Gloucestershire County Championships External Results
Rendcombe College
4 Jan 20
6.5KXC 4.5KXC 3.3KXC 2KXC 10KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
6.5KXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1123:48Luke PenningtonU17M-1 Cheltenham
2223:56Rhys HardmanU17M-2Paul HillCardiff Archers
3324:04Alex RawlingsU17M-1 Severn
4424:09Ollie CampbellU17M-1 Cirencester/Aldershot, Farnham & District
5525:10Toby ScottU17M-1 Gloucester
6125:38Liam DaileyU20M1 Stroud
7626:36Edward BinghamU17M-1 Cheltenham
8727:25Jake AstorU17M-1 Bourton
9227:26Oliver PowellU20M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham
10327:26Ellery ColeU20M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
11828:21Oscar GoddenU17M-2 Cheltenham
12428:36Sebastian ClarkeU20M1Paul de-CampsGloucester
13930:36Ben PowellU17M-2 Cheltenham
141037:22Callum ColeU17M-2 Chippenham H
 
4.5KXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:56Fletcher HartU15M  Unattached
2 16:10Charlie WorsfoldU15M  Unattached
3 16:36Isaac HendersonU15M1 Cheltenham
4 16:41Hector DanielU15M1 Bracknell AC
5 17:38Jacob BennettU15M2 Forest of Dean
6 18:08Archie CrossU15M2 Cheltenham
7 18:50Charlie BoultonU15M1 Cotswold Allrunners
8 19:09William HoldsworthU15M1 Cheltenham
9 19:32Jack JohnsonU15M2 Cheltenham
10 19:42Oakley JamesU15M1 Cotswold Allrunners
 
3.3KXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:00Henry SheffieldU13M3 Cirencester
2 13:23Sam WilsonU13M2 Cotswold Allrunners
3 13:40James BagotU13M2John DillSwindon
4 13:50Thomas DartonU13M2Phil LuckerSouth Glos
5 14:05Kian DeeU13M2 Highworth
6 14:18Charlie AstorU13M  Bourton Roadrunners
7 14:20Freddie CoombeU13M2 Cheltenham
8 14:27George SwayneU13M3 Bourton
9 14:28Ned HarrisonU13M1 Bourton
10 14:32Oliver MitchellU13M2 Gloucester
11 14:37Daniel HendersonU13M  Cheltenham & County Harriers
12 14:39Henry WatsonU13M2 Westbury/Yate
13 14:44Isaac BoydU13M  Cotswold Allrunners
14 14:46Zac HumphriesU13M2 Cirencester
15 14:53Philip CramptonU13M3 Stroud
16 15:05Oliver FisherU13M1 Stroud
17 15:10Harry BradleyU13M1 Bourton
18 15:12Ben TaylorU13M  Unattached
19 15:13Jonathon CookU13M2 Bourton
20 15:38Charlie HenlyU13M1 Stroud
21 15:45Zac HatcherU13M2 Cheltenham
22 16:11Henry MarsdenU13M  Unattached
23 16:18Thomas WilliamsU13M  Cirencester AC
24 16:20Monty SilverU13M1 Cheltenham
25 16:47Ben YatesU13M  Unattached
26 17:32Archie PhillipsU13M2 Cheltenham
27 17:45Oliver BelbeckU13M2 Cheltenham
28 17:52Edward JonesU13M2 Bourton
29 18:10Freddy SansomU13M2 Bourton
6.5KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1127:48Kaitlyn SheppardU17W Kevin SheppardCheltenham
2128:05Ella BurfittU20W Andrew BeadleCheltenham
3 28:20Kimberley NewcombeSENW  Stroud & District AC
4128:27Liza BradshawV35W  CLC Striders/Civil Service
5 28:29Emily ChandlerU23W  Stroud/Cardiff Met Uni
6 28:30Bethan MoorU23W Paul de-CampsGloucester/Plymouth Uni
7228:39Matilda AshleyU17W Paul de-CampsGloucester
8128:42Jane WassellV50W  Stroud/Cirencester
9 29:01Rachel SeeSENW Andrew BeadleCheltenham
10229:09Corinne ClarkSENW  Cirencester
11 29:21Charlotte McGloneSENW  Gloucester
12229:33Briony BishopU20W Paul de-CampsGloucester
13129:39Helen KnightV40W  CLC Striders
14 30:05Holly WillisSENW  Cirencester
15330:11Grace KnappU20W Bryan ClintonSwindon/Exeter Uni
16 30:12Karlien HeyrmanSENW  CLC Striders
17330:13Anna MidgleyV35W Paul de-CampsGloucester/South West Vets
18 30:25Katie DavenportSENW  Severn
19131:49David JamesV70M  CLC Striders
20431:55Rachel VinesV35W Brendan WardCLC Striders/Midland Masters
21132:00Michael StrangeV65M  Forest of Dean
22532:05Sarah SheppardV35W Mark BraceCheltenham/Army
23232:07Tina WickensV50W  Gloucester/Midland Masters
24332:22Grace TavnerU17W  Stroud
25232:28Georgina EmileV40W  Angels
26132:30Mary DerrickV60W  Unattached
27332:32Diana DeeV50W  Highworth
28132:38Fiona Brady-MillerV45W  CLC Striders
29332:39Leanne MeekV40W  Forest of Dean
30 33:30Rosie OatesSENW  Running Somewhere Else
31233:32Catherine RobertsV45W  Forest of Dean
32233:56Kate SackettV60W  Cirencester/Cirencester Triathlon Club
33234:01Alan RobertsonV65M  Forest of Dean/Scottish Vets H
34134:41Ingrid HarrisV55W  Almost Athletes
35234:44Graeme HawkinsV70M  Dursley
36634:48Elaine ChapmanV35W  Running Somewhere Else
37734:54Maxine EmesV35W  Unattached
38 34:54Nea Sneddon-JenkinsU23W  Cirencester
39234:58Clare WattV55W  Thornbury
40335:00Rosina RowlandV55W  Thornbury
41335:04Alice LewisV60W  Dursley
42 35:08Eleanor TaylorSENW  Running Somewhere Else
43435:09Anaya PowisU17W  Stroud/Tri Team Gloucester
44535:09Amber SpackmanU17W  Gloucester
45135:52Margaret HollambyV65W  Bourton
46435:53Sarah WhitehouseV40W  Cirencester
47335:57John HargreavesV65M  Great Western
48536:05Jo WoodV40W  Running Somewhere Else
49 36:24Olivia WilesSENW  Angels
50636:33Florence FullerU17W  Stroud
51436:38Joanna RobertsV50W  Cirencester
52236:40Carole CowleyV65W  Tewkesbury RC/Unattached
53336:57Joanna PowisV45W  Stroud & District AC
54 37:04Mell SchofieldSENW  Cheltenham & County Harriers
55437:28Rachel BrownV45W  Dursley RC
56537:51Emma JefferyV45W  Gloucester
57638:02Karen PayneV45W  Dursley RC
58639:12Rebecca FosterV40W  Forest Of Dean AC
59 39:12Lucy MacdonaldSENW  Forest Of Dean AC
60439:44Judy MillsV60W  Thornbury
61540:57Barbara ThomasV60W  Cirencester
62 41:18AN OtherSENW   
63741:18Tanwen BirdU17W  Stroud
64642:04Pamela WheelerV60W  Cirencester
65143:16Chris O?carrollV75M  Gloucester AC
66443:35Helen MannersV55W  Cirencester
67745:02Sandra BrownV60W  Severn
68545:42Ruth HerbertV50W  Running Somewhere Else
69346:07Bob EdyV70M  Unattached
70847:00Louise AbbottV60W  Cirencester AC
71147:00Kate PotterV70W  Running Somewhere Else
72 49:14Libby BrownSENW  Hucclecote Harriers
73950:26Christina SeeV60W Andrew BeadleCheltenham
74754:19Jo FearnsV45W  Dursley
75154:24Eileen HieronV75W  Dursley
4.5KXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:58Kiya DeeU15W2 Highworth/Cheltenham
2 18:09Ciara ThornleyU15W2Peter VenusCheltenham
3 18:15Bethan HardmanU15W1Paul HillCardiff Archers
4 18:20Taya DeeU15W2 Highworth/Cheltenham
5 18:48Lexie BullU15W2Christopher BrownStroud
6 19:07Chloe SheppardU15W1Kevin SheppardCheltenham
7 19:19Megan DavisU15W2 Cheltenham
8 19:22Elsa ThwaitesU15W2 Bourton
9 19:38Amelia NewellU15W1Kerry NewellGloucester
10 19:52Gaia BowermanU15W2 Stroud
11 20:24Molly DibdenU15W1 Cheltenham
12 20:28Freya HowellU15W1 Cheltenham
13 20:47Keira BarryU15W1 Gloucester
14 30:46Chloe ShephardU15W1 Gloucester
3.3KXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:33Isobel WattU13W2 Cirencester
2 14:39Ruth BrookU13W  Gloucester AC
3 14:50Alice StalbergU13W2Elliot PrinceCheltenham
4 14:58Esther RumseyU13W3 Stroud
5 15:23Georgia HowellU13W1 Cheltenham
6 15:25Esme DavenportU13W3 Stroud
7 15:31Sienna RosewellU13W3 Stroud
8 15:36Amy BondU13W3 Stroud
9 15:45Kate MillsU13W2 Cheltenham
10 15:50Isabelle MerrimanU13W2 Stroud
11 15:52Charlotte EvansU13W2 Stroud
12 16:13Bella MonkU13W1 Stroud
13 16:43Evie HendersonU13W2 Cheltenham
14 16:52Milly FosterU13W3 Cheltenham
15 17:48Meg LloydU13W1 Swindon
16 18:06Lydia WangU13W2 Gloucester
17 18:07Isobel BurfittU13W2 Cheltenham
18 18:48Aliya HankinsU13W1 Gloucester
19 21:37Eva ScatesU13W3 Bourton
 
2KXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:42Michael AstorU11M11 Bourton
2 9:10Matthew PowellU11M  Unattached
3 9:10Harry KnightU11M  Cheltenham & County Harriers
4 9:26Alex LeakU11M11 Swindon
5 9:27Oliver WilsonU11M10 Cotswold Allrunners
6 9:34Elijah MarsdenU13M  Cheltenham
7 9:38Alfie SansomU11M  Bourton Roadrunners
8 9:41Tom WightmanU11M  Cheltenham & County Harriers
9 9:45Jack PennellU11M10 Cirencester
10 9:57George YoungU13M12 Cheltenham
11 10:18Morgan DoddU11M  Cotswold Allrunners
12 10:19Oscar HensonU11M  Unattached
13 10:26Charlie EvansU11M  Bourton Roadrunners
14 10:28Toby WoodU11M10 Cirencester
15 10:31Joseph StickneyU11M  Cirencester AC
16 10:33Sam UnsworthU11M  Gloucester AC
17 10:34Beau GwilliamU11M  Cotswold Allrunners
18 10:35Robbie StickneyU11M10 Cirencester
19 10:36Matthew HuntonU11M  Cirencester AC
20 10:40Reuben LongfieldU11M  Bourton Roadrunners
21 10:58Evan LeakU11M11 Swindon
22 11:41Leo CloneU11M  Unattached
23 12:08Arthur SmithU11M  Westbury Harriers
24 13:57Ryan UnsworthU11M  Gloucester AC
2KXC U11W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:12Maddie ThomsonU11W  Cheltenham & County Harriers
2 9:37Olivia RoddickU11W  Bourton Roadrunners
3 9:45Bluebell Heath SmithU11W  Cheltenham & County Harriers
4 10:00Poppy OliverU11W10 Forest of Dean
5 10:11Jess StentifordU13W12 Forest of Dean
6 10:14Holly Massey-JonesU11W11 Bristol & West
7 10:18Amy JonesU11W11 Stroud
8 10:29Verity LilleyU11W  Cheltenham & County Harriers
9 10:31Martha MarsdenU11W  Cheltenham & County Harriers
10 10:38Olivia DoddU11W  Cotswold Allrunners
11 10:42Georgina CramptonU11W11 Stroud
12 10:53Lucy BullU11W10 Cirencester
13 11:06Megan TroughtonU11W  Westbury Harriers
14 11:07Hannah RoddickU11W  Bourton Roadrunners
15 11:26Freya BraidenU11W  Cheltenham & County Harriers
16 11:30Olivia PosgateU11W  Gloucester AC
17 11:42Tilly FarmerU11W  Gloucester AC
18 11:43Megan DoddU11W  Cotswold Allrunners
19 11:44Katie BlackwellU11W10 Gloucester
20 11:45Verity AinsworthU11W  Forest Of Dean AC
21 11:48Niamh ThompsonU11W  Cheltenham & County Harriers
22 11:52Seren HardmanU11W10 Pontyclun
23 11:59Isabella StickneyU11W11 Cirencester
24 12:01Adelina DuckerU11W10 Gloucester
25 12:12Verity HoskenU11W  Dursley RC
26 13:38Pippa KrzywiecU11W  Bourton Roadrunners
27 13:45Eliza BoydU11W  Cotswold Allrunners
28 14:03Bailey WardU11W11 Gloucester
29 15:42Imogen Long-FieldU11W  Bourton Roadrunners
30 15:43Eleanor JonesU11W  Bourton Roadrunners
 
10KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 35:13James DenneSENM  Gloucester
2 35:17Ben PriceV35M  Cheltenham
3135:29James BinghamV40M  Cheltenham
4 36:12Dave BellSENM  Cirencester
5236:20Richard KowenickiV40M  Thames Hare & Hounds
6336:26Bill LeggateV40M  Cirencester
7 37:05Douglas WightSENM  Cheltenham
8137:18Marc FallowsV45M  Cheltenham
9237:24Huw EvansV45M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
10 37:28James ThomasV35M  Cirencester
11338:18Anthony BaileyV45M  Cheltenham & County Harriers
12 38:29Sean LeadbeaterSENM  Unattached
13 38:33Owen ParryV35M  Gloucester
14 38:35Tom HuntonSENM  Cirencester AC
15438:37James RoseV40M  Severn
16 38:55Tom RadleySENM  Cheltenham/Tewkesbury TC
17 39:02James EverettV35M  Dursley
18 39:41Ra TwilleySENM  Stroud & District AC
19539:42Mike HughesV40M  Cheltenham & County Harriers
20 39:50Dan SchofieldSENM  Cheltenham
21639:55Adrian WilliamsV40M  Cirencester
22440:12Ian BarrettV45M  Ballymena & Antrim/Cirencester
23540:38Jason BarryV45M Neil EnglandStroud/Woodstock
24 40:45Robbie BrownV35M  Cirencester
25640:48Mark SysumV45M  Cirencester
26 41:00Josh HandV35M  Almost Athletes
27141:17Jeremy MowerV50M  Gloucester/Welsh Masters
28741:27Gareth EdwardsV40M  Cheltenham
29741:38Steve HallV45M  Cheltenham
30 41:40Aaron WillisV35M  Cirencester
31841:46David ClarkeV45M  Severn
32 41:46Andrew BrightV35M  Severn
33841:49Martin FosterV40M  Almost Athletes
34 41:57Philip BrushV35M  Cheltenham
35942:01Gareth JonesV40M  Spirit of Monmouth
Page: 1 2