Steel City Cup Challenge External Results
Sheffield
7 Sep 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.19Luke Parker U15M Richard HarrisRotherham2:15.842:15.84
22:24.54Leni Scott U15M Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne2:10.862:10.86
32:28.54Thomas Marriott U15M  Chesterfield2:16.02:16.0
42:29.53Thomas Bowman U15M  Rotherham2:26.022:26.02
52:36.71Ella Roberts U17W  Hallamshire2:32.072:32.07
63:42.24Elizabeth Evans V60W  Chesterfield3:39.93:36.70
800 SM 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.98Liam McGivernPBSENM Martin CookWrexham/Sheffield Uni/Notts2:02.982:02.98
22:03.29Christopher Gillott U23M  Barnsley AC2:02.192:01.1
32:06.75Alex DurantPBU17M  Hallamshire2:06.752:06.75
42:11.19Simon OakPBV45M Nigel BrookesRotherham/Northern Masters2:11.192:11.19
52:11.85Richard Harris V45M  Rotherham/Rother Valley Swallows2:11.192:11.19
62:13.32Grant Davies SENM  Grantham RC2:10.712:10.71
72:13.47Peter Badger V40M  Doncaster2:09.792:08.2
800 SM 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.70Jed Turner V55M  Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne2:16.332:15.69
22:27.07Joseph Harris-HartPBU20M  Retford2:27.072:27.07
32:28.58Gary Bird SENM  Sutton-in-Ashfield2:27.42:27.4
42:48.93Paul DurantPBV45M  Handsworth2:48.932:48.93
800 U13M 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.27Owen Haffner U13M2 Rotherham2:28.02:28.0
22:28.54Jake ParkerPBU13M1Richard HarrisRotherham2:28.542:28.54
32:33.71George Wallace U13M2Jamie RussellSheffield & Dearne2:29.572:29.57
42:43.88Ruben Stovell U13M1 Hallamshire2:28.082:28.08
52:43.94Alfie NichollsSBU13M2Richard HarrisRotherham2:43.942:32.5
62:50.50George Mervill U13M1 Rotherham2:41.252:41.25
800 U13M 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:49.01Joshua Wade U13M1 Rotherham2:44.292:44.29
22:51.65Levi FagbohunPBU13M2Julia JohnsonHallamshire2:51.652:51.65
32:52.09Jakub Patyk U13M2 Hallamshire2:43.892:43.89
42:53.67Evan Jenkinson U13M2 Hallamshire2:49.002:49.00
52:55.49Adam Sorrell U13M1Paul WilsonHarrogate2:49.82:49.8
62:56.53Danny Beckitt U13M1 Rotherham2:51.932:51.93
73:04.83Josh DexterPBU13M2 Hallamshire3:04.833:04.83
800 U11M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.13Joe Cox U11M11 Barnsley AC2:32.852:32.85
22:44.83Mackenzie CrowtherPBU11M11 Chesterfield2:44.832:44.83
32:57.37James SinclairPBU11M12 Chesterfield2:57.372:57.37
43:07.94Matthew BramleyPBU11M11 Chesterfield3:07.943:07.94
53:26.75Theo Swann U11M  Rotherham Harriers & AC  
800 U15W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.49Ruby Simpson U15W2Steven MarshallHallamshire2:12.592:12.32
22:19.69Ruby Styler U15W1Steven MarshallHallamshire2:19.052:19.05
32:19.69Leah Gregory U15W2 Hallamshire2:18.52:18.5
42:19.88Hattie Davies U15W1Steven MarshallHallamshire2:18.92:18.9
52:20.29Hayley Butcher U15W2 Rotherham2:18.72:18.7
62:20.73Isabel CauserPBU15W2Steven MarshallHallamshire2:20.732:20.73
72:25.96Olivia Bell U15W1Richard HarrisRotherham2:19.12:19.1
800 U15W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.17Marci Walsh U15W1 Rotherham2:26.832:26.83
22:27.74Amelia Ashmore U15W1Steven MarshallHallamshire2:27.342:26.03
32:32.08Maisy Heggie U15W1 Rotherham2:27.302:27.30
42:34.00Evie Thomson U15W1 Rotherham2:29.72:29.7
52:36.64Miya Lambert U15W1 Rotherham2:36.542:36.54
62:38.65Amelia Topliss U15W1Richard HarrisRotherham2:30.212:30.21
72:39.08Agnes Flinders U15W1 Sheffield & Dearne2:35.252:35.25
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.26Mischa Walsh U13W2 Rotherham2:25.402:25.40
22:33.84Alice Tolley U13W2Steven MarshallHallamshire2:23.872:23.87
32:35.70Lilia Harris U13W2Richard HarrisRotherham2:27.02:27.0
42:39.64Caitlin McCloy U13W2 Hallamshire2:32.882:32.88
52:39.81Casey Musgrave U13W2 Hallamshire2:30.52:30.5
62:44.35Annabelle Sibley U13W1 Hallamshire2:35.852:35.85
72:50.16Lydia Griffin U13W1 Chesterfield2:45.942:45.94
82:51.17Harper Tompkin U13W1 Rotherham2:42.702:42.70
93:16.57Amy Dalowsky U13W1 Doncaster3:05.673:05.67
800 U11W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.84Layla RodenPBU11W11Richard HarrisRotherham2:31.132:31.13
22:44.30Izzy-Mai Wilson U11W11 Hallamshire2:37.902:37.90
32:56.95Sophie StablesPBU11W10 Rotherham2:56.952:56.95
43:02.26Esme MilbournePBU11W10 Rotherham3:02.263:02.26
53:04.05Harriet Robertson U11W11Steven MarshallHallamshire2:54.722:54.72
63:09.28Sara NaylorPBU11W11 Rotherham3:09.283:09.28
73:12.03Chloe StanilandSBU11W11 Chesterfield3:12.033:08.23
83:15.05Sophie WatkinsonPBU11W10 Hallamshire3:15.053:15.05
93:50.71Scarlett McNeillyPBU11W11 Chesterfield3:50.713:50.71