Essex League External Results
Colchester
11 Jan 20
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 24:40Grant TwistSENM Russell MiddletonHavering
2 25:05Ramadan OsmanU23M Richard PickeringColchester H/Eritrea
3125:16Adrian MussettV45M  Colchester H
4125:17Sullivan SmithV40M  Cambridge & Coleridge
5 25:19Rob WarnerV35M Russell MiddletonHavering
6 25:35Owen ThomasU23M  Chelmsford
7 25:42Ben DavisU23M Russell MiddletonHavering
8 25:50Tom GardnerV35M Ian GainsIlford
9 26:01Nick Harris-FrySENM  Orion
10226:05Paul GrangeV40M Ian GainsIlford/Barking
11326:07Lee Taylor V40M  Southendon-Sea Athletics Club
12 26:09Kurtis SwanSENM  Braintree/Billericay
13226:13Christian HolmesV45M  Southend
14 26:14James BosherSENM  Grange Farm & Dunmow
15 26:19Duncan CoombsSENM  Cambridge & Coleridge
16 26:24George DayU23M Jane FarrierOrion
17126:25Karamadin AdamU17M  Braintree
18226:26Ben PriorU20M  Thurrock
19 26:27Gavin WattsV35M Russell MiddletonHavering
20 26:30Aaron GravesSENM  Tiptree
21326:30Samuel AtkinsU20M Patrick GahaganHavering/St. Mary's Uni
22426:43Lewis HarknettU20M Iain WilsonOrion
23 26:43Rob MahenV35M  Cambridge & Coleridge
24527:07Oliver RandallU20M  Southend/Exeter Uni
25 27:11John BaslingtonSENM  Cambridge & Coleridge/Army
26 27:13Greg TyeU23M Simon MennellBraintree
27 27:14Chris SellensV35M  Colchester H
28427:15Barry SmithV40M Russell MiddletonHavering
29 27:18John WhiteheadSENM Russell MiddletonHavering
30 27:20Cameron HumphriesSENM  Colchester H
31 27:22Conor CulhamU23M Simon MennellBraintree
32 27:24Scott WilliamsSENM  Stowmarket
33 27:26Patrick WalshSENM  Southend
34 27:27Kieran O'Hara T20/F20U23M Patrick GahaganHavering
35627:29Innes FullertonU20M Simon MennellBraintree
36 27:30Dominic Le MareU23M Ron DawsonSouthend/Reading Uni/Reading AC
37 27:41Luke Fitz-JohnSENM  Springfield
38 27:45Jamie Buckley-StantonSENM Russell MiddletonHavering
39 27:52James StewartU23M Patrick GahaganHavering
40 27:59Robert DoyleSENM  Thurrock
41 28:01Andrew JoblingSENM  Colchester H
42328:05Jonathan NearsV45M Richard PickeringColchester H
43728:12Thomas PalmerU20M David SmithColchester H
44 28:13Sam HigginsSENM  Colchester H
45528:18James Smith V40M  Guest
46428:21Adam BakerV45M  Orion
47 28:23Michael FelthamU23M Ian PikeBenfleet/Nottingham Trent Uni
48 28:24Kieran FelthamU23M Ian PikeBenfleet/Nottingham Trent Uni
49 28:25Declan EvansSENM  Grange Farm & Dunmow
50 28:27Dapo AbatiSENM  Thurrock
51128:28Matthew BlandV50M Russell MiddletonHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood RC
52628:32Antony GoodallV40M  Springfield
53 28:34Ben HoldgateU23M  Braintree
54728:35William WuV40M  Billericay
55828:35Charles-Douglas FletcherU20M  Braintree
56228:39Keith MarleyV50M  Colchester H
57 28:41Tom CresswellSENM  Colchester H
58 28:42Jason GunnV35M Richard PickeringColchester H
59 28:45Stephen Millar SENM  Jbr Run And Tri
60328:46Paul HollowayV50M  Ilford
61428:47Colin ReadV50M  Orion
62928:48Joe LaneU20M  Chelmsford
63 28:49Daniel ReynoldsSENM  Grange Farm & Dunmow
641028:50Sam WheatleyU20M  Southend
65528:52Lee MartinV45M  Springfield/Chelmsford/Eastern Masters
66 28:52Henry GiddensSENM  Orion
671128:55Louis BerrettU20M Russell MiddletonHavering
68 29:04Barry WeldonSENM  Billericay
69529:05Alec KyriakidesV50M  Southend
70829:06Martin ChesterV45M Russell MiddletonHavering
71629:08Jon WhitehouseV45M  Loughton/Orion
72 29:10Gavin ScanlanSENM Richard PickeringColchester H/Army
73 29:13Will Reed-WrightSENM  Orion
74629:19Scott ReidV50M  Orion
75929:21Michael WoodwardV40M  Pitsea RC
761229:22Danny MillwardU20M  Colchester H
77 29:25Joshua MulleyU23M Simon MennellBraintree/Oxford Brookes Uni
78 29:28Sam RahmanV35M Rob SargentIlford
791029:29Tim BallardV40M  Colchester H
80 29:32Sebastian ParrisV35M  Ilford
81 29:36Daniel SummersgillV35M  Colchester H
82729:39Anthony MooreV45M  Billericay
83829:41Matt RandallV45M  Southend
84129:43Colin RidleyV55M Richard PickeringColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters
851129:44Paul AndersonV40M  Springfield
86929:47Simon BowringV45M  Springfield
87129:48David ButlerV65M  Billericay/Eastern Masters/Ilford
88229:50Peter WestV55M  Colchester H
89 29:51Leigh GarmorySENM  Cambridge & Coleridge
901030:00Tim WrightV50M  Orion
911130:02Keith WillettV45M  Thurrock
92 30:04Matt BainbridgeV35M  Grange Farm & Dunmow/Walden Tri
93730:05Steve WalkerV50M  Havering
941230:06Nick HunterV40M  Chelmsford
95 30:10Brian Kotelo JrU23M  Cambridge & Coleridge
961230:15Graham BootyV45M  Benfleet
97 30:15David WilsonV35M  Orion
98330:21Simon Le MareV55M  Southend/Leigh on Sea/Eastern Masters
99830:24Andrew WrightV50M  Billericay
100 30:27Lee FoxV35M  Colchester & Tendring
1011330:29Henri WillettU20M  Thurrock
102130:31Peter TullettV60M  Chelmsford/Billericay
103930:32Leo ColeV50M  Witham (Essex)
1041030:33Paul BroomeV50M  Springfield
1051330:48James CampionV45M Ian GloverSouthend
1061330:52Roy HarwoodV40M  Benfleet/Unattached
107 31:00Christopher YouellSENM  Chelmsford/Bath Uni
1081431:09Richard DobsonV45M  Springfield
1091131:12Gary AtkinsV50M  Havering
110 31:13Haydn NewlandSENM  Ilford
111 31:18Thomas WalshSENM  Southend
1121231:39Kevin MarshallV50M  Grange Farm & Dunmow
1131331:43Chris Seymour V50M  Mid Essex Casuals
114431:46Nick RankinV55M  Benfleet
1151432:03Alan ClarkV50M Ian PikeBenfleet
1161532:10Darren PriestleyV50M  Havering
117532:14Terry KnightleyV55M  Ilford/Billericay
118632:15Phil OlsonV55M  Brentwood RC/Tri Sport Epping
119 32:18Richard TwumasiV35M  Springfield
120 32:31Benjamin LeedsV35M  Mid Essex
1211632:36John HoodV50M  Mid Essex
122232:38Alan PearlV60M Rob SargentIlford
123732:39David HilsonV55M  Colchester H
124832:40James Lambden V55M  Loughton Athletics Club
125 32:44Adam HunterV35M  Mid Essex
126 32:51Richard Battams SENM  Jbr Run And Tri
127 32:52Luca PredebonV35M  Grange Farm & Dunmow
128332:54John O'SheaV60M  Thurrock
1291532:56Glenn GoslingV45M  Orion
1301632:56Ian PikeV45M  Benfleet
1311732:59Bob Bardell V50M  Tiptree Road Runners
1321433:02Steven BallV45M  Thurrock
133933:06Stephen FoggoV55M  Billericay
134 33:16James WilliamsV35M  Chelmsford
135433:28Christopher PurseV60M  Springfield
1361733:34James PriceV45M  Pitsea RC
137 33:46Edward LunnU20M  Orion
1381533:48Dennis BriggsV40M  Ilford
139 33:53Dan QuartlySENM  Mid Essex
1401833:55John HeningtonV45M  Colchester & Tendring
141533:59Doug StephensV60M  Benfleet
1421034:02Christopher ApplegateV60M  Thurrock
1431934:05Roy JamesV50M  Havering
1441834:09Mark WellstedV50M  Colchester H
1452034:15Roy PerrottV45M  Orion/London FrontRunners
1461634:22Alasdair S DawV45M  Billericay
1472134:26Ian BookerV45M  Brentwood RC
1481934:32Colin WhiteV50M  Billericay
1492234:34Bryn GibbonsV45M  Tiptree
1502334:37Andrew Peter LunnV45M  Orion
1511134:43James MacNish PorterV55M  Brentwood RC
1521234:46Alan FullertonV55M  Grange Farm & Dunmow
153134:48Peter BinnsV70M  Southend/Castle Point Joggers
154634:49Bill BennettV60M  Orion
1552034:54Neil PoulterV50M  Halstead
1561734:59James HawkesV45M  Grange Farm & Dunmow
1572135:07Simon MorganV50M  Colchester H/Eastern Masters
1581335:12John PumfrettV55M  Pitsea RC/Phoenix Striders
159235:27Mike BumsteadV65M Bernard JohnsonThurrock
1602235:30Lee HazelwoodV50M  Phoenix Striders
1612335:35Andrew TurnerV50M  Basildon
1622435:38Paul AgastinaV45M  Pitsea RC
1631436:00Paul BerrettV55M Russell MiddletonHavering/Eastern Masters
1641536:01Gary BartlettV55M  Orion
1651836:07Tony Collins T20/F20V40M Patrick GahaganHavering
1661636:10Peter SheridanV55M  Brentwood RC
167736:13Tim BrockingtonV60M  Springfield
168836:20Bernard JohnsonV60M  Thurrock
1692436:25Gary RowlattV50M  Thurrock
1701736:33Kevin KirbyV55M  Chelmsford
1711836:36Ian LawsonV55M  Grange Farm & Dunmow
172 36:48Gary Tolley SENM  Jbr Run And Tri
1732536:51Mathew GillardV50M Ian GloverSouthend
174936:59Stephen BurtonV60M  Benfleet
1752637:01Adrian MathersV50M  Hockley TR
176 37:10Kieran CallaghanV35M  Colchester H/Ireland
1772737:39Anthony YoungV50M  Ilford
1782837:43George Gaga V50M  Pitsea Running Club
1791937:54Spencer GarlickV40M  Hockley TR
1802538:03Justin Ruggles V45M  Mid Essex Casuals
1811038:08Simon KingV60M  Grange Farm & Dunmow
1822938:11Richard LeeV50M  Billericay
1832638:24Justin HarrisV45M  Basildon/Pitsea RC
184138:32David ReavesV75M  Braintree/Mid Essex
1852038:36Ian Rodd V40M  Jbr Run And Tri
1863038:37Colin WilkinsonV50M  Phoenix Striders
1872738:40Lee KerrisonV45M  Tiptree
1882138:58Nick Gardener V40M  Guest
1891139:12Andrew CarterV60M  Halstead
1903139:14Jim TilbrookV50M  Ilford
1911939:20Mark WhitbyV55M  Hockley TR
1922839:35Trevor RobinsonV45M  Ilford/Eastern Masters/Barking
193 39:47Clive Bailey SENM  Jbr Run And Tri
194 40:00Chris HardingV35M  Tiptree
1951240:12David JoblingV60M  Witham (Essex)
1961340:29Donald SinclairV60M  Pitsea RC
1973240:33David GirtV55M  Southend
1981440:38Kevin JudgeV60M  Benfleet
1991540:41Edward SkinnerV60M  Tiptree/Ilford
2003340:45Patrick MarshV50M  Colchester H
2011640:50James Goddard V60M  Mid Essex Casuals
202 40:58David LeedsSENM  Unattached
2032941:00David BeattyV45M  Pitsea RC
2043441:40Nick ArcherV55M  Tiptree
2051741:57Paul GravesV60M  Tiptree
2063042:06Darren PowellV45M  Halstead
207 42:24Richard Fisher SENM  Jbr Run And Tri
208242:46Keith WalkerV70M  Billericay
2093543:15Kevin PayneV50M  Mid Essex
210343:34Rob SargentV65M  Ilford/Veterans
2112043:37Angus AldridgeV55M  Southend/Eastern Masters
212443:49Peter EatesV65M  Phoenix Striders
2133643:54Anthony KnightV50M  Tiptree
214 45:17Peter Holman SENM  Pitsea Running Club
2152147:45David MillsV60M  Phoenix Striders
2163748:52Richard BennettV50M  Hockley TR
2171850:58Stephen WilliamsV60M  Chelmsford
2181954:48Peter McLaughlinV60M  Pitsea RC
219355:29James HuddartV70M  Ilford
2202058:42Michael JefferyV60M  Southend
221469:04Ernie EasterbyV75M  Billericay
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:44Matthew WarnerU17M2Ron DawsonSouthend
2 20:25Bradley DeaconU17M2Ian GainsIlford
3 20:43Ethan ReillyU17M2 Chelmsford
4 20:48Joshua McGillU17M2 Basildon
5 20:49Luke RandallU17M1 Southend
6 20:55Max StapletonU17M1 Southend
7 21:05Dylan HarrodU17M1 Thurrock
8 21:45Scott ThomasU17M2 Chelmsford
9 21:48Sunny VehitU17M1 Thurrock
10 21:58Toby LinsellU17M1Martin BrownBasildon
11 21:59Thomas ColsellU17M2John HylandColchester H
12 22:14Samuel WaiteU17M1 Chelmsford
13 22:38Finlay StaffU17M1 Chelmsford
14 22:42William SamuelsU17M1 Southend
15 22:53Charlie ReganU17M1 Colchester & Tendring
16 22:54Charlie WalderU17M1John HylandColchester H
17 23:03Kane PugsleyU17M2 Southend
18 23:49Archie ConnersU17M1 Benfleet
19 24:25Stanley WaltonU17M1 Colchester & Tendring
20 24:29James IliffeU17M1 Chelmsford
21 25:19Haydn HawkinsU17M2 Braintree
22 26:19Thomas HuntU17M1 Basildon
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:22Benedict MaguireU15M2 Southend
2 13:33Tom WoodU15M1 Chelmsford
3 13:48Charlie HowellU15M2Eileen NaylorHavering
4 13:56Matthew BlacklockU15M2Eileen NaylorHavering
5 14:00William NuttallU15M2 Chelmsford
6 14:06Samuel RileyU15M1 Basildon
7 14:18John PugsleyU15M1 Southend
Page: 1 2 3