Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Oadby
9 Jan 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 33:19Rory FraserU23M Joe FranklinOwls Leicester/New Mexico Uni
2 33:25Geraint DaviesU23M  Owls Leicester/Coventry Uni
3 34:28Tim HartleyV40M Roy StowellNotts/Barrow Runners
4 34:29Mark PowellSENM  Owls Leicester
5134:44Daniel HallamU20M Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester
6 35:34Paul MilesSENM  Owls Leicester
7235:45Josh NormanU20M Andrew HendersonOwls Leicester
8335:46Sam StablerU20M  Owls Leicester
9 35:49Peter SwaineSENM Ian WilsonCharnwood
10136:08Jason WilliamsV35M Roy StowellOwls Leicester
11236:22Nigel StirkV35M  Tipton/Fire Service/Leicester
12 36:41Tim DoranSENM Phil BanningAldershot, Farnham & District/Charnwood
13 36:53Alastair WatsonSENM  Hermitage
14 37:05Stephen MearsSENM  Charnwood/Loughborough Students
15337:19Sean FenwickV35M  Harborough
16 37:27Geoffrey BeethamSENM  Barrow Runners
17437:43Scott BaxterU20M  Charnwood
18 38:02Chris JordanSENM  Hinckley
19138:06Steve PlattsV40M  Owls Leicester
20538:16Liam PhelanU20M  Leicester
21638:29Lewis SmartU20M  Owls Leicester
22 38:34Tom BellU20M  Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &
23 38:41Carl SommerSENM  Huncote
24 38:59Adam TaylorSENM  Fleckney & Kibworth/Garscube
25 39:12Mark CouldwellV35M  Charnwood
26239:21Gareth DeaconV40M  Leicester
27 39:32Richard BrownSENM  Charnwood
28139:33Rob SheenV45M  Leicester
29739:36Paddy RadleyU20M Thomas WatsonOwls Leicester
30339:42David PearceV40M  Leicester
31839:54Elliott HartU20M  Leicester
32439:56Alex WebsterV40M  West End
33539:58Jonathan BurchV40M  Wigston
34940:11Stephen MaddocksU20M  Leicester
35640:28William ClappV40M  Harborough
391041:15Sam DenshamU20M Roy StowellCharnwood
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 25:13Jacob KenchU17M1Robert GriffithsLeicester
2 25:35Niall McSharryU17M2 Owls Leicester
3 26:41Will BourneU17M2 Owls Leicester
4 27:00Jack HallU17M1 Rugby & Northampton
5 27:00Laurent RobinsonU17M2 Stilton
6 27:35Jamie ShortU17M1David WheelerFleckney & Kibworth
7 28:10Harry MullenU17M1Robert GriffithsLeicester
8 28:10Jake BoatU17M2 Owls Leicester
9 28:21Jake WatsonU17M1 Harborough
10 28:26Mark FreemanU17M1 Charnwood
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:44Stefan AshmanU15M2 Leicester
2 14:26James NuttU15M2Robert GriffithsLeicester
3 14:32Xander TanseyU15M1Robert GriffithsLeicester
4 15:16Andy HalliwellU15M2 Leicester
5 15:23Sam MooreU15M1 Charnwood
6 15:28William RawlinsonU15M1 Leicester
7 15:30Phillip MaddocksU15M1 Leicester
8 15:34Jack WilliamsU15M1 Fleckney & Kibworth
9 15:46Matthew KirbyU15M2John SkevingtonWreake Runners
10 15:59Matthew CoxU15M2 Charnwood
16 17:53George BettsworthU15M1John SkevingtonWreake Runners
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:53James HattonU13M3Robert GriffithsCharnwood
2 15:05Sam ElliottU13M2Robert GriffithsLeicester
3 15:32Ben CraigU13M3 Leicester
4 15:44Oliver SpencerU13M3 Charnwood
5 15:52Ben DijkstraU13M1 Leicester/Beacon Hill
6 16:12Euan MakepeaceU13M2Alasdair DonaldsonCharnwood
7 16:18Luke BeebyU13M1Robert GriffithsLeicester
8 16:25George BellU13M2Robert GriffithsLeicester
9 17:13Greg JonesU13M3Nick WilsonNuneaton
10 17:23Conor MorelandU13M2 Charnwood
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 25:43Gemma SteelSENW  Charnwood
2 26:59Gemma Hillier-MosesU23W  Charnwood/Loughborough Students
3 28:10Nicola RoderSENW  Leicester Tri/Royal Navy
4 28:18Katie LomasU23W  Charnwood/Loughborough Students
5128:26Lucy HallU20W  Charnwood
6 28:48Helen RollinsU23W  Kettering/Cambridge Uni
7129:13Nicki NealonV40W Nick NealonHuncote/Midland Masters
8229:34Amber MageeU20W  Charnwood
9129:58Hannah EveleighV35W  Harborough
10 30:10Paris WilliamsU23W  Cardiff/Loughborough Students
11231:03Mary HallV40W  Nuneaton
12131:10Monique RaaijmakersV45W  Barrow Runners
13331:27Julie LambV40W  Wigston
14 31:59Lorna MuskettSENW  Fleckney & Kibworth
15432:01Kate RamseyV40W  Barrow Runners/Midland Masters/Charnwood
16332:11Katie NorthU20W  Charnwood
17432:55Jenny SmithU20W  Wreake Runners
18 32:59Claire QuigleySENW  Huncote
19 33:06Nadia LadakSENW  Fleckney & Kibworth
20 33:34Linda WhiteleggV45W  Hinckley/Unattached
21133:50Karen BrooksV50W  Harborough
23535:11Emma BrownU20W  Leicester
25535:35Simone WilsonV40W  Nuneaton
27236:03Susan GardnerV45W  Huncote
28636:04Julia DickieV45W  Charnwood
ZXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:05Freya VincentU17W1Glenys MortonLeicester
2 24:29Lizi MellorU17W1 Charnwood
3 25:06Katya BlackledgeU17W2 Charnwood
4 25:46Catherine RobertsonU17W2 Leicester
5 26:09Georgina BrookesU17W1 Leicester
6 26:33Lucy ArkinstallU17W1Ivan ArkinstallCharnwood
7 26:45Emily TaylorU17W1 Harborough
8 27:10Emma NuttU17W1 Charnwood
9 28:08Sarah WardU17W2Bill BoydHarborough/Corby
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:47Megan FairbrotherU15W2Robert GriffithsLeicester
2 16:07Amy GriffithsU15W1Robert GriffithsLeicester
3 17:04Kim JallandU15W2 Charnwood
4 17:12April BeebyU15W2Robert GriffithsLeicester
5 17:20Tilly AbrahamU15W2 Leicester
6 17:25Joni AshfordU15W2 Charnwood
7 17:38Emily OrtonU15W2 Leicester
8 18:16Jasmin SouthamU15W1 Stilton
9 18:27Rachel BorrowsU15W1 Leicester
10 18:57Ellen McNeelanceU15W1 Wreake Runners
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:59Hannah NuttallU13W2Bill FosterCharnwood
2 16:28Mari SmithU13W3William Alan WinterLeicester
3 16:33Hannah CoxU13W2 Charnwood/Ivanhoe
4 16:44Georgia GartsideU13W3 Charnwood
5 16:46Helena KeenanU13W3Bill BoydCorby
6 16:53Emily HollisU13W3 Charnwood/Wreake Runners
7 17:05Jemima GreenU13W2 Leicester
8 17:13Georgia BevinsU13W3Bill BoydCorby
9 17:21India Mitchell-JarvisU13W2 Leicester
10 17:25Holly BevinsU13W3Bill BoydCorby