Scottish Schools AA Championships
Emirates Arena
5-6 Feb 20

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.42iJack Patton U20M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:50.013:46.32
24:04.08iJoe Ewing U20M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC3:44.883:44.43
34:05.29iLuke Davidson U20M2Ross CairnsInverness4:03.383:53.34
44:07.32iHarry McGillSBU20M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:07.324:06.94
54:09.35iHarris Paterson U17M-1 Giffnock North4:08.274:08.27
64:09.80iLewis HanniganPBU20M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:09.803:56.14
74:11.86iBen Sandilands U20M1Steven DoigFife4:02.403:49.01
84:15.04iRoss Whitelaw U20M2Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:08.734:05.01
94:19.12iDavid Addison U20M1David ArnottCorstorphine4:12.084:04.57
104:45.24iLewis Watt U17M-1Andrew FergusonAberdeen4:11.854:09.67
1500 U20M h1 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.78iJoe Ewing U20M2Carol SharpEdinburgh AC3:44.883:44.43
24:08.33iHarry McGill U20M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:07.324:06.94
34:08.73iRoss WhitelawSBU20M2Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:08.734:05.01
44:10.63iLewis HanniganPBU20M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:09.803:56.14
54:13.22iRoss O'BrienPBU17M-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:13.224:06.25
64:14.07iSam GriffinPBU17M-1 Aberdeen4:14.074:14.07
74:16.92iRitchie GardinerPBU20M1David ArnottCorstorphine4:16.924:16.92
84:28.56iWilliam TaylorPBU20M2 Lauderdale4:28.564:28.56
94:31.73iGleb Sokolovski U20M  SCO/Fettes College  
104:37.35iDaniel MundayPBU20M1 Law4:37.354:37.35
1500 U20M h2 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.31iJack Patton U20M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:50.013:46.32
24:11.62iBen Sandilands U20M1Steven DoigFife4:02.403:49.01
34:11.85iLewis WattPBU17M-1Andrew FergusonAberdeen4:11.854:09.67
44:12.08iDavid AddisonSBU20M1David ArnottCorstorphine4:12.084:04.57
54:23.00iHarry HenriksenPBU17M-1 Lasswade4:23.004:05.50
64:23.56iCalum LittleSBU20M1 Falkirk4:23.564:12.89
74:24.70iJosh LawPBU20M1Norrie HayInverclyde4:24.704:24.70
84:26.76iCameron FordyceSBU20M1 Scottish Schs4:26.764:23.04
94:29.92iBrodie AitkenSBU20M1 Cambuslang4:29.924:29.45
104:50.82iCharlie TomkinsonSBU17M-1 Giffnock North4:50.824:44.50
1500 U20M h3 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.99iLuke Davidson U20M2Ross CairnsInverness4:03.383:53.34
24:12.02iHarris Paterson U17M-1 Giffnock North4:08.274:08.27
34:13.27iPeter Bradshaw U20M1Norrie HayInverclyde3:58.853:53.65
44:15.28iConor Gourley U17M-1Steven DoigPitreavie4:09.854:09.71
54:15.29iEthan CarolanPBU20M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:15.294:15.29
64:20.20iAlexander McLeodPBU20M2 Falkirk4:20.204:20.20
74:20.42iDaniel LidstonePBU17M-1 Perth Strathtay4:20.424:20.42
84:29.42iFinlay Ross-DaviePBU17M-1 Garscube4:29.424:02.35
94:36.60iGregor CollinsSBU17M-1 Gala4:36.604:19.93
104:39.45iAlasdair ArmstrongPBU20M2 Ayr Seaforth4:39.454:39.45
114:42.94iCallum ByrneSBU20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:42.944:33.02
1500 U16M (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.08iConnor BellPBU15M  Central4:11.813:58.79
24:14.64iKai CrawfordSBU17M Andrew FergusonAberdeen4:14.643:56.51
34:15.99iReuben MacdonaldPBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:15.993:57.59
44:20.01iCorey CampbellPBU15M Alister RussellTeam East Lothian4:08.343:55.95
54:22.86iConan Harper U17M Joe BoardmanTeviotdale/Annan4:16.384:09.53
64:24.38iJamie PhillipsSBU15M  Kilmarnock4:24.384:00.69
74:25.17iLogan BeagleyPBU17M  Livingston4:24.024:05.46
84:29.24iTendai Nyabadza U17M  Harmeny4:26.034:02.76
94:29.26iStruan Bennet U17M Steven DoigFife4:25.864:15.50
104:30.16iCameron MacMillan U17M  Central4:22.614:12.9
1500 U16M h1 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:22.06iConnor Bell U15M  Central4:11.813:58.79
24:22.61iCameron MacMillanPBU17M  Central4:22.614:12.9
34:24.02iLogan BeagleyPBU17M  Livingston4:24.024:05.46
44:25.86iStruan BennetPBU17M Steven DoigFife4:25.864:15.50
54:33.32iAlexandre RobinPBU15M  Giffnock North4:33.324:33.32
64:33.40iCaleb McleodPBU15M Steven DoigPitreavie/Falkirk4:33.404:33.40
74:48.00iAlasdair NugentPBU15M Angela CarsonGiffnock North4:48.004:33.41
84:53.27iFinlay Robb U16M  SCO/Glasgow Gael  
95:04.70iJames Squire U16M  SCO/St Andrew's  
105:04.76iZack Wilson U16M  SCO/Robert Gordo  
-DNFiDavid Kirkpatrick U15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow 4:53.52
1500 U16M h2 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.56iCorey CampbellPBU15M Alister RussellTeam East Lothian4:08.343:55.95
24:28.39iKai Crawford U17M Andrew FergusonAberdeen4:14.643:56.51
34:33.71iOliver PattonSBU15M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan4:33.714:10.23
44:36.00iCameron Deverill U17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:23.753:55.83
54:36.83iJohnny BurnsPBU15M John MacKayShettleston4:36.834:36.83
64:37.02iSaul McGlennanPBU15M Graham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:37.024:34.28
74:37.54iRhys CrawfordPBU15M Nichola CrawfordAberdeen4:36.014:14.20
84:46.38iCameron RankineSBU15M  Gala/Team Borders4:46.384:36.55
94:59.66iBen CampbellSBU17M  Greenock Glenpark4:59.664:55.09
105:04.83iWilliam ArmstrongSBU17M  Strathearn5:04.834:50.61
1500 U16M h3 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.03iTendai NyabadzaSBU17M  Harmeny4:26.034:02.76
24:27.45iReuben Macdonald U17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North4:15.993:57.59
34:28.39iEwan ChristiePBU17M  Gala4:24.654:18.71
44:34.19iArchie McRonald U15M  Perth Strathtay4:26.544:26.54
54:45.96iJake HendersonSBU15M Ross CairnsInverness4:45.964:44.01
64:48.18iTayven Adamson U15M  Inverclyde4:41.174:40.31
74:49.10iBen Struthers U17M David ArnottCorstorphine4:46.214:42.98
84:52.71iBrodie Gordon-GibsonSBU15M  Scottish Schs4:52.714:34.73
94:54.02iEvan KellyPBU15M  Ayr Seaforth4:54.024:54.02
-DNFiLewis Cairns U17M  Penicuik  
1500 U16M h4 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.68iConan Harper U17M Joe BoardmanTeviotdale/Annan4:16.384:09.53
24:25.75iJamie Phillips U15M  Kilmarnock4:24.384:00.69
34:27.19iFinlay CurriePBU15M  Scottish Schs4:27.194:27.19
44:35.71iGregor SmithPBU15M  Kirkintilloch4:35.714:35.71
54:37.62iHamish MckayPBU15M Nichola CrawfordAberdeen4:36.014:09.54
64:40.69iDavid WoodsSBU17M Elaine MacKayShettleston4:40.694:30.41
74:42.68iAleksander JovcicPBU15M Nichola CrawfordAberdeen4:42.684:27.64
84:46.84iMurray CloseSBU17M Owen WilliamsLothian4:46.844:30.22
94:58.86iHarry McDougall‑Smith U16M  SCO/HS of Glasgow  
104:59.99iMatthew Knak U15M  Giffnock North4:59.104:29.76
1500 U20W (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.59iGeorgia Ledingham U20W1David ArnottCorstorphine4:38.414:30.73
24:40.78iPippa CarcasSBU20W1Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:40.784:37.31
34:41.34iKirsty PurcellPBU20W1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:41.344:33.33
44:41.48iLouise HastieSBU17W-1Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:41.484:40.28
54:44.67iMeredith ReidPBU17W-1Norrie HayNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:44.674:44.67
64:45.49iJulia CashSBU17W-1 Giffnock North4:45.494:41.04
74:51.09iZoe Flower U17W-1Lynne MacDougallGiffnock North4:47.954:37.55
84:54.11iAnya MacLean U17W-1 Garscube4:48.794:40.76
94:57.39iEmily Andrew U20W2Ross CairnsInverness4:54.864:49.8
105:00.66iKyra Gibb U20W1 Central4:52.704:52.70
1500 U20W h1 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.64iMeredith Reid U17W-1Norrie HayNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:44.674:44.67
24:48.79iAnya MacLeanSBU17W-1 Garscube4:48.794:40.76
34:48.92iKirsty Purcell U20W1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:41.344:33.33
44:50.70iGeorgia Ledingham U20W1David ArnottCorstorphine4:38.414:30.73
54:52.70iKyra GibbPBU20W1 Central4:52.704:52.70
65:10.70iEmma JohnsonSBU17W-1 Corstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds5:10.704:39.44
75:18.83iLaine AlemuSBU20W2 Kilbarchan5:18.835:03.46
85:19.73iMia PadmanabhanSBU20W1 Garscube5:19.735:16.85
95:19.94iClare WallaceSBU20W2 Giffnock North5:19.944:59.13
-DNFiLouize Gibson U20W  SCO/St Augustine's HS  
1500 U20W h2 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.49iLouise Hastie U17W-1Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:41.484:40.28
24:51.76iZoe Flower U17W-1Lynne MacDougallGiffnock North4:47.954:37.55
34:53.00iPippa Carcas U20W1Sandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:40.784:37.31
44:53.37iJulia Cash U17W-1 Giffnock North4:45.494:41.04
54:54.86iEmily AndrewSBU20W2Ross CairnsInverness4:54.864:49.8
64:55.21iCaitlin PurcellSBU20W1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:55.214:36.67
75:01.96iGrace TindallPBU17W-1 Central5:01.965:01.96
85:23.06iLibby SutherlandSBU20W2 Kilbarchan5:23.065:03.53
95:30.26iAnna SaundersPBU17W-1 Perth Strathtay5:30.265:30.26
105:33.69iMorven HubbardSBU17W-1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth5:33.695:03.67
1500 U16W (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.82iKatie Johnson U17W  Edinburgh AC4:33.694:29.71
24:39.70iIsla ThomsPBU15W  Fife4:39.704:39.70
34:41.48iValencia WrightSBU17W  Giffnock North4:41.484:33.81
44:44.11iAnna CairnsPBU15W Ross CairnsInverness4:44.114:44.11
54:54.93iSorcha ShepherdSBU17W  Edinburgh AC4:54.934:53.63
64:55.20iMillie McClelland-BrooksPBU15W Norrie HayBanchory Stonehaven4:55.204:55.20
74:55.21iGrace MacDonaldPBU15W Nichola CrawfordInverness4:55.214:54.51
84:55.51iOlivia ClarkePBU15W David ArnottCorstorphine4:54.244:45.45
94:58.69iCaitlyn Christie U15W William SharpFalkirk4:51.554:46.7
105:02.71iKaty Donnelly U15W  Giffnock North4:59.754:59.75
1500 U16W h1 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:59.58iKatie Johnson U17W  Edinburgh AC4:33.694:29.71
25:01.70iMillie McClelland-Brooks U15W Norrie HayBanchory Stonehaven4:55.204:55.20
35:11.24iOlivia MeikleSBU15W  Lasswade5:11.244:56.61
45:12.43iKatie SlimonPBU17W  Highland HR5:12.435:11.12
55:13.40iIsla CarrollSBU17W  Dundee Hawkhill5:13.405:05.49
65:15.50iCharlotte NarducciSBU17W  Aberdeen5:15.504:58.64
75:18.74iErin EllorSBU17W  Shettleston5:18.745:12.37
85:19.84iEllie AndersonSBU15W  Kilmarnock5:19.845:17.41
95:39.71iElla YoungsPBU15W  Giffnock North5:39.715:39.71
105:40.44iAmy ByrneSBU15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:40.445:38.55
115:44.28iRuby LennonPBU15W  Springburn5:44.285:44.28
1500 U16W h2 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.62iValencia Wright U17W  Giffnock North4:41.484:33.81
25:01.17iOlivia Clarke U15W David ArnottCorstorphine4:54.244:45.45
35:01.67iKaty Donnelly U15W  Giffnock North4:59.754:59.75
45:05.55iKate PaulSBU17W  Giffnock North5:05.555:02.25
55:06.21iKatie SandilandsPBU15W Steven DoigFife5:06.214:57.51
65:08.77iCatriona KanePBU15W  Central5:08.774:57.4
75:13.90iCarys GibbPBU15W  Central5:13.905:13.90
85:17.96iIona HubbardSBU15W  Ayr Seaforth5:17.965:13.78
95:18.40iAva BeatonPBU15W  Greenock Glenpark5:18.405:01.76
105:37.85iIsla MarwickPBU15W Stephen MackayInverness5:37.855:37.85
115:51.05iEmilly Haldane U16W  SCO/Glasgow Gael  
1500 U16W h3 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.99iAnna Cairns U15W Ross CairnsInverness4:44.114:44.11
24:59.10iCaitlyn Christie U15W William SharpFalkirk4:51.554:46.7
35:02.52iJessie GilchristPBU15W  Law5:01.745:01.74
45:04.59iSummer Maclean U17W  Central4:55.564:55.56
55:11.00iKirsty WylieSBU15W  Giffnock North5:11.005:10.04
65:23.44iAimee AndersonSBU15W  East Kilbride5:23.445:17.94
75:28.35iJessica BeatonPBU17W  Aberdeen5:28.355:28.35
85:28.36iEva ChongSBU17W  Giffnock North5:28.365:00.77
95:48.88iPoppy Strachan U16W  SCO/Harlaw Academy  
-DNFiTara Mathewson U16W  SCO/Morrison's Academy  
1500 U16W h4 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.91iIsla Thoms U15W  Fife4:39.704:39.70
24:59.25iSorcha Shepherd U17W  Edinburgh AC4:54.934:53.63
34:59.56iGrace MacDonaldPBU15W Nichola CrawfordInverness4:55.214:54.51
45:10.92iRachel GiffenPBU17W Alan HillSpringburn5:10.925:10.92
55:12.31iAmiya Patel U15W  Garscube5:05.485:05.48
65:16.94iMia SokolukPBU15W  Livingston5:16.945:16.94
75:17.60iRuby McGill U17W  Greenock Glenpark5:17.534:58.72
85:18.27iIman DjoudiPBU15W  Shettleston5:18.275:18.27
95:18.35iSkye RaeSBU15W David HoodNithsdale5:18.355:11.35
105:28.70iCharlotte MacPhie U15W David ArnottHarmeny5:19.414:54.08