Scottish Schools AA Championships
Emirates Arena
5-6 Feb 20

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 U20M (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.02iFinlay WaughSBU20M1Michael LoveGiffnock North/Annan21.9521.60
222.39iBrodie YoungPBU20M1James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers22.3522.35
322.47iScott HannawayPBU20M2Kenny MorrisonGreenock Glenpark22.3922.39
423.19iMurray Fotheringham U20M1 Giffnock North22.7122.71
523.28iKhaliq KelaniPBU17M-1 Giffnock North23.1523.15
-DNFiJames Mcintosh U20M2Eddie McKennaAberdeen22.2522.25
200 U20M s1 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.35iBrodie YoungPBU20M1James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers22.3522.35
222.71iMurray FotheringhamPBU20M1 Giffnock North22.7122.71
323.42iErik EscalaSBU20M1 Central23.4223.33
423.44iJosh SmithSBU20M1Donald McintoshKilmarnock23.4423.09
524.49iSimon Oure‑Okiti U20M  SCO/Notre Dame HS  
625.14iChristopher Wilson U20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow24.7424.40
200 U20M s2 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.37iJames Mcintosh U20M2Eddie McKennaAberdeen22.2522.25
223.20iMatthew CliffPBU20M1 Kilbarchan23.2023.20
324.19iAidan GrevembergSBU20M1 Central24.1924.17
424.52iJamie StovePBU20M3 Livingston24.5224.52
525.71iMatthew Joss U17M-1 Dundee Hawkhill24.3624.36
-DQiAdam Hannah U17M-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow23.7823.78
200 U20M s3 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.22iFinlay WaughSBU20M1Michael LoveGiffnock North/Annan21.9521.60
222.39iScott HannawayPBU20M2Kenny MorrisonGreenock Glenpark22.3922.39
323.15iKhaliq KelaniPBU17M-1 Giffnock North23.1523.15
423.26iRoss VeitchPBU20M1 Giffnock North23.2623.26
524.55iRoy Obaisiuwa U17M-1 Kilbarchan24.3324.33
-DNFiJack Haughton U20M1 Central24.3523.59
200 U20M h1 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.07iFinlay Waugh U20M1Michael LoveGiffnock North/Annan21.9521.60
223.51iMurray Fotheringham U20M1 Giffnock North22.7122.71
323.80iAdam Hannah U17M-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow23.7823.78
424.35iJack HaughtonSBU20M1 Central24.3523.59
525.00iMaxwell WangSBU17M-1 Scottish Schs25.0024.46
625.54iNairn PrydeSBU20M1 Arbroath & District25.5424.74
200 U20M h2 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.75iBrodie YoungPBU20M1James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers22.3522.35
224.04iKhaliq Kelani U17M-1 Giffnock North23.1523.15
325.16iNico Coleman U17M-1Mark FraserAirdrie Harriers25.1224.48
425.88iAlly MitchellPBU17M-1Kevin MitchellKilmarnock25.8825.88
526.24iLyle HunterSBU17M-1 Central26.2425.08
627.29iEuan McGintyPBU20M1 Garscube27.2927.29
200 U20M h3 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.79iJames Mcintosh U20M2Eddie McKennaAberdeen22.2522.25
223.52iRoss VeitchPBU20M1 Giffnock North23.2623.26
323.60iErik Escala U20M1 Central23.4223.33
424.64iJamie StovePBU20M3 Livingston24.5224.52
525.55iBryce Duff U20M  SCO/Arbroath HS  
626.00iBen CrumleySBU17M-1 Falkirk26.0025.96
200 U20M h4 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.52iMatthew Cliff U20M1 Kilbarchan23.2023.20
224.60iSimon Okiti U17M-1 Inverclyde23.9123.91
324.93iBen McCahillPBU17M-1 Giffnock North24.9324.93
425.05iRhys BlackPBU17M-1 Team East Lothian25.0525.05
525.46iBrendan Lou U20M  SCO/Madras College  
-DNFiSol Stewart U20M1Brian WhittleVictoria Park City of Glasgow22.9122.36
200 U20M h5 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.34iScott Hannaway U20M2Kenny MorrisonGreenock Glenpark22.3922.39
224.33iRoy ObaisiuwaPBU17M-1 Kilbarchan24.3324.33
324.38iMatthew Joss U17M-1 Dundee Hawkhill24.3624.36
424.74iChristopher WilsonSBU20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow24.7424.40
525.40iRyan Duncan U17M-1 Livingston25.1125.11
627.97iDaniel PopoolaSBU20M2 Ilford27.9723.90
200 U20M h6 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.15iJosh SmithSBU20M1Donald McintoshKilmarnock23.4423.09
224.33iAidan Grevemberg U20M1 Central24.1924.17
324.86iLuke Johnston U17M-1John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow24.7224.72
424.90iGeorge Harrand U17M-1Lynn McGarryVictoria Park City of Glasgow24.6124.36
525.58iAlexander McLeodPBU20M2 Falkirk25.5825.58
626.68iAlistair Rutherford U20M  SCO/Coatbridge HS  
200 U16M (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.67iDean PattersonPBU15M Angela YoungLarkhall/Glasgow Sch of Sport22.5822.58
223.28iTom KellyPBU17M  Edinburgh AC23.2823.28
323.32iBailey Gallagher U17M James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers/Team North Lanarkshire23.2123.19
423.56iRory VossPBU17M  Dunfermline Track & Field23.5623.56
523.76iMateo HughesPBU17M  Edinburgh AC23.5423.54
624.14iLewis TidyPBU17M Donald McintoshKilmarnock23.7123.71
200 U16M s1 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.35iTom KellyPBU17M  Edinburgh AC23.2823.28
223.54iMateo HughesPBU17M  Edinburgh AC23.5423.54
323.60iRory VossPBU17M  Dunfermline Track & Field23.5623.56
424.74iOliver FinlaysonPBU17M  Edinburgh AC24.7424.74
525.49iTathagata MajumdarPBU17M  Giffnock North25.3425.34
625.53iNeil Sharp U17M Jacqueline DayFalkirk25.3425.34
200 U16M s2 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.74iBailey Gallagher U17M James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers/Team North Lanarkshire23.2123.19
224.04iEuan GriersonSBU17M  Team East Lothian23.9823.98
324.65iHarry ProvanPBU15M  Kilbarchan23.9123.91
424.80iEuan O'brienPBU15M  Giffnock North24.8024.80
525.34iCharlie Gaskin U15M  Kilmarnock24.9024.90
627.37iCameron Martin U17M Thomas McTaggartLaw25.3425.32
200 U16M s3 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.44iDean Patterson U15M Angela YoungLarkhall/Glasgow Sch of Sport22.5822.58
223.71iLewis TidyPBU17M Donald McintoshKilmarnock23.7123.71
324.40iBenjamin RogerSBU17M  Edinburgh AC24.4023.8
424.92iNathan DowiePBU17M  Livingston24.7224.72
525.33iCallum GladwinPBU17M  Harmeny24.9224.92
627.75iBlair Mcauley U17M Angela YoungLarkhall27.0527.05
200 U16M h1 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.63iBailey Gallagher U17M James McMenemyAirdrie Harriers/Team North Lanarkshire23.2123.19
224.72iNathan DowiePBU17M  Livingston24.7224.72
324.92iCallum GladwinPBU17M  Harmeny24.9224.92
424.99iEuan O'brienPBU15M  Giffnock North24.8024.80
526.64iDaniel OlanrewajuSBU17M  Aberdeen26.6426.29
200 U16M h2 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.24iDean Patterson U15M Angela YoungLarkhall/Glasgow Sch of Sport22.5822.58
224.86iLewis Tidy U17M Donald McintoshKilmarnock23.7123.71
325.06iOliver Finlayson U17M  Edinburgh AC24.7424.74
426.07iJack Liddell U16M  SCO/St John's Academy  
527.04iMaynard Conteh U15M  Shettleston26.8726.87
627.33iTommy BeckSBU17M  Tweed, Leader, Jed Track27.3325.9
200 U16M h3 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.91iTom Kelly U17M  Edinburgh AC23.2823.28
225.20iCharlie Gaskin U15M  Kilmarnock24.9024.90
325.66iKene IleaguPBU17M  Aberdeen25.6625.66
427.02iZuan ChenPBU15M  Scottish Schs27.0227.02
528.80iMichail Mavrideros U16M  SCO/Holy Rood RC HS  
200 U16M h4 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.95iHarry ProvanPBU15M  Kilbarchan23.9123.91
223.98iEuan GriersonPBU17M  Team East Lothian23.9823.98
325.50iRhys RossSBU17M  Livingston25.5025.32
426.59iFinlay Marchant U17M  Central25.9225.92
526.99iAdom AkuokoPBU15M  Dunfermline Track & Field26.9926.99
200 U16M h5 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.50iBenjamin RogerSBU17M  Edinburgh AC24.4023.8
225.34iCameron MartinSBU17M Thomas McTaggartLaw25.3425.32
325.58iMichael ContehSBU15M  Shettleston25.5825.26
427.08iBrayden DeanPBU15M  Kilmarnock26.3226.32
528.06iKai LennieSBU17M  Tweed, Leader, Jed Track28.0627.9
628.34iGreg McMahon U16M  SCO/Cleveden Sec  
200 U16M h6 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.84iMateo Hughes U17M  Edinburgh AC23.5423.54
225.34iTathagata MajumdarPBU17M  Giffnock North25.3425.34
225.34iNeil SharpPBU17M Jacqueline DayFalkirk25.3425.34
426.82iEwan CampbellPBU17M  Scottish Schs26.8226.82
527.47iAndrew MckechniePBU15M  Falkirk27.4727.47
630.86iBen SmilliePBU15M  Airdrie Harriers30.8630.86
200 U16M h7 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.18iRory Voss U17M  Dunfermline Track & Field23.5623.56
227.42iBlair Mcauley U17M Angela YoungLarkhall27.0527.05
328.22iWalter Marriott-LauriePBU15M  Scottish Schs28.2228.22
428.29iRamsay Blair U15M  Lasswade27.7127.71
529.74iNeco LennieSBU15M  Border29.7429.3
200 U20W (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.78iAlyson BellSBU17W-1 Giffnock North24.7624.54
225.10iLois GarlandPBU20W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay24.7424.74
325.90iRachel Callan U20W1 Giffnock North25.7925.70
426.03iLucy FraserPBU17W-1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.0326.03
526.44iAislynn CrichtonSBU20W1Paul AllanFife26.2826.21
626.91iIona Esslemont U20W1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill26.3926.39
200 U20W s1 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.34iAlyson Bell U17W-1 Giffnock North24.7624.54
225.83iRachel Callan U20W1 Giffnock North25.7925.70
326.51iEloise Gray U20W1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian25.8925.88
426.97iBriagha Cook U20W1Chris BaillieCentral26.6426.64
527.36iRachel LorimerSBU20W2Craig HudsonArbroath & District27.3626.8
627.93iMolly Sharp U20W2 Falkirk27.4627.41
200 U20W s2 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.65iLois Garland U20W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay24.7424.74
226.05iLucy FraserPBU17W-1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.0326.03
326.28iAislynn CrichtonSBU20W1Paul AllanFife26.2826.21
426.39iIona EsslemontPBU20W1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill26.3926.39
526.74iDani MauchlenPBU17W-1Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie26.7426.74
632.66iShona McLay U20W1 Central27.3525.61
200 U20W h1 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.44iAlyson Bell U17W-1 Giffnock North24.7624.54
226.30iRachel Callan U20W1 Giffnock North25.7925.70
326.64iBriagha CookPBU20W1Chris BaillieCentral26.6426.64
426.70iAislynn Crichton U20W1Paul AllanFife26.2826.21
527.46iMolly SharpSBU20W2 Falkirk27.4627.41
634.54iLyra TonnerSBU20W3 Victoria Park City of Glasgow34.5433.08
200 U20W h2 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.47iIona EsslemontPBU20W1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill26.3926.39
227.35iShona McLaySBU20W1 Central27.3525.61
327.52iLois BurchSBU17W-1 Central27.1327.13
428.72iMairi Darroch U20W1 Inverness28.1226.74
528.73iAnna SaundersPBU17W-1 Perth Strathtay28.7328.73
200 U20W h3 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.04iLois Garland U20W2Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay24.7424.74
226.32iLucy FraserPBU17W-1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay26.0326.03
326.81iDani MauchlenPBU17W-1Steven Alan ThompsonPitreavie26.7426.74
427.80iEmily RooneySBU17W-1 Cumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport27.8027.60
528.23iOrla DoranSBU20W1 Airdrie Harriers28.2326.81
630.14iSamantha BarrSBU20W2 Dunfermline Track & Field30.1429.80
200 U20W h4 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.94iEloise Gray U20W1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian25.8925.88
227.42iRachel Lorimer U20W2Craig HudsonArbroath & District27.3626.8
327.98iIona BrodieSBU17W-1 Aberdeen27.9827.02
428.29iSinead SteelSBU20W2 Pitreavie28.2927.18
528.44iAbbie Smith U20W1 Kilmarnock28.1927.68
200 U16W (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.31iAngelika MayerPBU15W  Giffnock North25.3125.31
225.42iRebecca GrieveSBU17W Francis SmithPitreavie/Dunfermline Track & Field25.4225.34
326.02iSophie Wallwork U17W Dave CombePitreavie25.6225.33
426.15iMadison MurdochPBU15W Angela YoungLarkhall/Glasgow Sch of Sport25.9025.90
526.15iTamsin Fowlie U17W Steven MurrayAberdeen25.8425.47
626.30iErin Ramsay U15W  Giffnock North25.4525.45
200 U16W s1 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.43iAngelika MayerPBU15W  Giffnock North25.3125.31
225.55iRebecca Grieve U17W Francis SmithPitreavie/Dunfermline Track & Field25.4225.34
325.89iTamsin Fowlie U17W Steven MurrayAberdeen25.8425.47
427.63iGrace DunlopSBU15W  Ayr Seaforth27.1127.11
527.73iAlexandra CathieSBU17W  Whitemoss27.7327.4
627.73iGrace YoungPBU15W  Cumbernauld27.7327.73
200 U16W s2 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.08iSophie Wallwork U17W Dave CombePitreavie25.6225.33
226.21iHolly KirkwoodPBU17W John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.2126.21
326.81iEvie GreigSBU17W John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.8125.42
427.96iCatriona Scott U17W Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow27.6227.62
528.24iStroma Fraser U15W Charles BannermanInverness27.8927.78
628.65iSophie Messenger U17W  Livingston28.0727.92
200 U16W s3 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.90iMadison MurdochPBU15W Angela YoungLarkhall/Glasgow Sch of Sport25.9025.90
226.25iJenna HilditchSBU15W Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.2525.89
326.33iSophie EvansPBU17W Thomas McTaggartLaw26.3326.33
427.65iAnna WiddowsonSBU15W  Edinburgh AC27.3327.33
527.86iAnise Macaulay OrrPBU17W  Edinburgh AC27.6127.61
627.86iSamantha Dagg U17W Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track27.4627.46
200 U16W s4 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.96iErin RamsayPBU15W  Giffnock North25.4525.45
226.20iSofia VidakPBU17W  Falkirk26.2026.20
327.23iLibby White U15W David WatsonAyr Seaforth26.9926.99
427.36iMarissa MacleanSBU17W  Edinburgh AC27.3626.53
527.87iKirsten Bowie U17W  Livingston27.6126.64
628.41iHolly OvensPBU15W Steven DoigFife/Falkirk27.8927.89
200 U16W h1 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.53iSophie Wallwork U17W Dave CombePitreavie25.6225.33
228.00iAlexandra Cathie U17W  Whitemoss27.7327.4
328.05iKatie Clark U17W Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill27.6827.55
429.10iPhoenix BakerPBU15W  Dundee Hawkhill29.1029.10
529.46iCara McanenyPBU17W  East Kilbride29.4629.46
200 U16W h2 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.33iRebecca Grieve U17W Francis SmithPitreavie/Dunfermline Track & Field25.4225.34
227.61iAnna WiddowsonSBU15W  Edinburgh AC27.3327.33
327.89iSamantha Dagg U17W Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track27.4627.46
428.62iEilidh Hunter U15W  Giffnock North28.4628.28
528.88iErin Cameron U17W  Livingston28.7228.72
200 U16W h3 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.03iEvie Greig U17W John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.8125.42
227.24iHolly KirkwoodPBU17W John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.2126.21
328.46iKiera Whittingham U15W  Inverness27.9527.95
429.88iKatie AlexanderPBU15W  Musselburgh29.8829.88
531.20iAnna LambertPBU15W  Kilmarnock31.2031.20
200 U16W h4 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.87iSofia VidakPBU17W  Falkirk26.2026.20
227.32iJenna Hilditch U15W Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.2525.89
327.61iAnise Macaulay OrrPBU17W  Edinburgh AC27.6127.61
428.42iCara DavieSBU17W Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen28.4227.21
529.73iRokia Bekooy U16W  SCO/Coatbridge HS  
200 U16W h5 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.38iAngelika Mayer U15W  Giffnock North25.3125.31
227.88iGrace Dunlop U15W  Ayr Seaforth27.1127.11
327.89iHolly OvensPBU15W Steven DoigFife/Falkirk27.8927.89
428.18iBrooke Dunlop U17W Donald McintoshKilmarnock27.6826.79
528.70iGrace McWhinnieSBU15W  Tweed, Leader, Jed Track28.7028.4
630.05iAbigail RobertsonPBU15W  Perth Strathtay30.0530.05
200 U16W h6 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.20iTamsin Fowlie U17W Steven MurrayAberdeen25.8425.47
227.39iMarissa Maclean U17W  Edinburgh AC27.3626.53
327.82iKirsten Bowie U17W  Livingston27.6126.64
427.89iStroma FraserSBU15W Charles BannermanInverness27.8927.78
528.82iRhuna McCartneyPBU17W  Scottish Schs28.8228.82
629.77iGrace WyliePBU17W  Giffnock North29.7729.77
200 U16W h7 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.81iErin Ramsay U15W  Giffnock North25.4525.45
227.62iCatriona ScottPBU17W Moira JordanVictoria Park City of Glasgow27.6227.62
328.20iMorven WhiteSBU17W  Aberdeen28.2027.99
429.10iNiamh GaffneySBU15W Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire29.1028.48
529.22iRuth HyndPBU15W  Law29.0929.09
630.07iCara KirkwoodPBU15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow30.0730.07
200 U16W h8 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.94iSophie Evans U17W Thomas McTaggartLaw26.3326.33
228.07iSophie MessengerSBU17W  Livingston28.0727.92
328.87iRojin Barskanmay U16W  SCO/Galashiels Academy  
429.63iCasey CarrPBU15W  Giffnock North29.6329.63
530.83iMia ForrestPBU15W  Cumbernauld30.8330.83
-DNFiKatherine Fowler U17W Kenneth PearsonCentral26.5726.36
200 U16W h9 (5 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.77iMadison Murdoch U15W Angela YoungLarkhall/Glasgow Sch of Sport25.9025.90
227.39iLibby White U15W David WatsonAyr Seaforth26.9926.99
327.95iGrace YoungPBU15W  Cumbernauld27.7327.73
428.48iSarah BonadSBU15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow28.4827.89
528.76iLara StorrieSBU17W John WilsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow28.7628.5
639.10iLucy Williams U16W  SCO/Cleveden Sec