Cumbria Championships External Results
Barrow-in-Furness
13 Dec 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
24 39:05Jeffrey ChadwickV40M Hoad Hill/Helm Hill
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1132:59Tom FarrellU20M Border/Oklahoma State Uni
2 33:21Ricky LightfootSENM Ellenborough
3 33:31James DouglasSENMAndrew HendersonBorder/Loughborough Students
4233:43Peter HuckU20MPeter Mchugh De ClareBarrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Liverpool H
5 34:04Jonathan FletcherSENM Border
6334:06Tom AddisonU20M Helm Hill
7 34:21Graeme MasonV35M Border
8 34:30Alasdair RussellU23M Kendal/Central Lancashire Uni/Border
9134:42Morgan DonnellyV35M Borrowdale
10 34:55Chris SteeleSENM Borrowdale
11 35:10Steve HebblethwaiteSENM Keswick
12235:34Bob AtkinsonV50M Barrow & Furness
13 35:37Richard WalkerV35M Barrow & Furness
14 35:39Phil WinskillSENM Hallamshire/Dark Peak
15 36:08David FulfordSENM Hoad Hill
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:46Luke InghamU17M Kendal
2 14:51Patrick VicaryU17M Kendal
3 14:54Samuel TillU17M Dallam RC/Kendal
4 15:12Nathan ThompsonU17M Cumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria/Seaton
5 15:28Tim OrrU17M Border
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:10Alastair WeymouthU15MJennifer HarrisEden Runners/Team North Cumbria
2 12:40James KnoxU15M Helm Hill/Kendal
3 13:14Sam StoreyU15MPatrick MillerBarrow & Furness
4 13:26Tom HartleyU15M Kendal
5 13:35Simon LittleU15M Carlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:32Neil OrrU13M Border
2 10:41Sam NicholsonU13MTerry HughesBarrow & Furness
3 10:54Tom WrightU13M Cumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria
4 11:03Tom TaylorU13M Kendal
5 11:16James CurtisU13M Barrow & Furness
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 8:25Oliver DawsonU11M Carlisle Aspatria
2 8:27Elliott MatierU11M Eden Runners/Border
3 8:29Joseph TillU11M Kend
8 9:10Joseph IbbotsonU13M Carlisle Aspatria
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 29:49Karen BridgeV40W Eden Runners
2 30:45Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson)U23W Border/Leeds Beckett Uni
3 32:15Katie WaiteU23W Barrow & Furness
4 33:48Rachel ThompsonU23W Barrow & Furness
5133:53Dianne PriestleyV55W Kendal
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:00Ellie WilsonU17W Barrow & Furness
2 18:16Jennifer HuckU17W Barrow & Furness
3 19:17Victoria JohnstonU17W Eden Runners/Team North Cumbria
4 24:26Alice BarnesU17W Barrow & Furness
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 14:04Abbie HetheringtonU15WFrank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria
2 15:03Olivia MillerU15WPatrick MillerBarrow & Furness
3 15:14Brogan StewartU15W Barrow & Furness
4 15:33Lauren Munro-BennettU15W Helm Hill
5 16:15Georgia BirleyU15W Eden Runners
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 11:04Megan BatesU13WJennifer HarrisEden Runners/Team North Cumbria
2 11:11Chelsea NugentU13WFrank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria
3 11:48Millie HolderU13W Eden Runners
4 11:49Rebecca BuchananU13WBrian ThompsonSeaton/Team North Cumbria
5 12:23Sophie SeddonU13WSimon StanwayBarrow & Furness
11 13:32Tasmin CrookU13W Barrow & Furness
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 10:01Heidi MurrayU13W Helm Hill/Kendal
2 10:02Molly Newton-O'BrienU11W Lancaster & Morecambe/North Yorkshire Schs
3 10:10Niamh HedleyU11W C'land F