ESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Derby
16-17 Sep 06

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ U20M (16 Sep)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D6.92-1.5Daniel Awde U20M2Greg RichardsWoodford Green Essex Ladies7.217.47
D6.84-1.1Anthony Timms U20M2Peter StanleyPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni6.937.62
D6.781.2Francis Baker U20M2Gareth LeaseCity of Norwich/Cardiff Met Uni/Derby6.947.37
D6.63-0.5Jonathan Boyle U20M2 Poole Runners6.666.66
D6.610.3David Feeney U20M2Emily ParkerAmber Valley & Erewash/Loughborough Students/Mansf6.917.10
D6.58-1.1Adam Akehurst U20M2Bronwin CarterCity of Portsmouth/Basingstoke & Mid Hants6.867.37
D6.540.7Lawrie WilkinsonPBU20M2 Marshall Milton Keynes6.546.54
D6.421.0Neil Crossley U20M2Carolyn FranksCheltenham6.656.65
D6.41-0.7Robert KiteSBU20M1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants6.416.75
D6.40-0.6Andrew Jones U20M2John CrottyShrewsbury/Sale Harriers Manchester6.877.65
D6.39-0.6Joe LancasterSBU20M1Greg RichardsSale Harriers Manchester6.396.95
D6.39-0.5Ben MourbeyPBU20M1 Chesterfield/Team CDAV6.396.39
D6.301.2Andrew Robinson U20M1 Preston6.666.77
D6.20-0.2Richard Szarkowski U20M2 Amber Valley & Erewash/Team CDAV6.416.92
D6.20-0.6Luke WalePBU20M2Phillip BrickleyCity of Norwich6.206.20
D6.19-2.0William Lambourne U20M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes6.646.72
D6.18-1.1Nick PhillipsSBU20M2 Poole Runners/Bournemouth6.186.22
D6.160.2Carl Van SchiePBU20M1 West Cheshire/Manchester Uni6.166.67
D6.140.1Michael Holden U20M1Antonio MinichielloColchester H/Herts Phoenix/Team Cobra6.197.12
D5.99-1.2James Wright U20M1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester/Cumbria Schs6.727.08
D5.970.7Richard Fox U20M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants6.156.90
D5.950.1Ben FrosdickPBU20M2 City of Norwich5.955.95
D5.87-0.5Oliver KnightPBU20M1Eliska BinksCharnwood5.876.24
D5.85-0.2Matthew George U20M2Greg RichardsVale of Aylesbury/Brunel Uni London5.956.63
D5.830.7Umar Hameed U20M1John SmithLeeds City6.326.40
D5.700.1Christopher Moore U20M1 Poole Runners5.945.94
D5.680.6Patrick Barrett U20M2David RiceHerts Phoenix5.856.35
D5.58-0.3Josh Mouland U20M2 Brighton & Hove5.856.00
D5.56-0.5Iain Kitching U20M2Elizabeth KitchingPoole Runners5.975.97
D5.530.0Jason Green U20M1 Shrewsbury5.925.92
D5.52-0.7Ross Turner U20M1 King's College Taunton5.725.72
D5.360.0Thomas StringerSBU20M2 Vale Royal5.365.59
LJ U17M (16 Sep)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O6.51-0.7Laurence Fitch U17M2 Corby6.796.86
O6.43-0.5Daniel Gardiner U17M2Mike StaymanLeeds City6.767.96
O6.40-0.4Ashley Bryant U17M1Ian GrantWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow6.547.79
O6.18-0.9Alex MacGregor U17M1 Exeter6.557.00
O6.160.2Chris Bartlett U17M2Paul BearmanStratford-upon-Avon6.206.74
O6.081.3James Sleigh U17M2 Leeds City6.266.81
O6.01-0.4Adam Timms U17M1 Pudsey & Bramley6.597.36
O6.01-1.2Ben Gregory U17M1Alan RichardsonVale of Aylesbury6.077.42
O5.95-1.5Adam Edgar U17M2 Macclesfield/Cheshire Tigers6.066.35
O5.931.0Edward MoysePBU17M2 Poole AC5.936.92
O5.890.4Tom Graham U17M2 Thurrock6.136.13
O5.78-0.8Jack Bolton U17M2 Winchester6.046.23
O5.770.3Samuel EtheringtonPBU17M2 Liverpool H6.096.54
O5.760.3Matthew WrightSBU17M1 Kendal5.766.69
O5.700.0Jack McShane U17M1 Corby5.736.37
O5.64-0.5Ben Gibb U17M1Gareth LeaseYeovil6.046.78
O5.63-0.4Matthaus MarriottSBU17M1 Rugby & Northampton5.635.96
O5.600.2Jay Westaway U17M2 Yeovil/Unattached5.945.94
O5.57-1.2Graham Cole U17M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow6.016.01
O5.55-0.3Sean Williamson U17M1 Scunthorpe/Humberside Schs5.705.82
O5.53-0.2Ryan Long U17M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5.865.87
O5.47-0.4Brendan Sykes U17M2 Spenborough5.845.84
O5.43-0.3Jay Hill U17M1Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par/Cornwall College5.526.60
O5.41-0.6Tom Care U17M2 Leamington5.535.53
O5.36-1.2Christopher WakefordSBU17M2Colin BovellTonbridge/Millfield Sch5.366.65
O5.35-0.8Daniel Brown U17M1 Gateshead/Chester-le-Street5.586.16
O5.351.0Sean Band U17M1 Peterborough/Lincolnshire Schs/Team Cambridgeshire5.706.23
O5.30-0.3Jamie East U17M2 Camberley/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5.806.47
O5.131.2Daniel Hughes U17M2 Scunthorpe5.425.56
O5.04-0.3Wayne BlythPBU17M2 Lancashire Schs5.045.04
O4.941.1Bryan Disney-Chilcott U17M1 Taunton5.095.57
O4.890.3Chris SharmanSBU17M1 Cumbria Schs4.894.99
O4.810.3Matt Warren U17M2 Marshall Milton Keynes5.135.13
O4.801.4Nathan WilliamsSBU17M1 Border/Northern Reivers4.804.99
LJ U15M (16 Sep)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P6.06-0.5Jack Andrew U15M2Christopher BartramMacclesfield6.326.94
P5.81-1.4Luke Webber U15M2 Taunton6.046.04
P5.660.4Ciaran Donnelly U15M2 Birchfield H/Ireland6.066.06
P5.66-0.3Felix Elliott-Berry U15M2 Cheltenham5.815.81
P5.59-0.8Kaz Ong U15M2 Shaftesbury Barnet5.845.97
P5.48-0.7Alex WharfePBU15M2Christopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone5.485.90
P5.420.3George YeomansSBU15M2 Tonbridge5.425.83
P5.42-0.2Jamie Courtenay U15M2Adrian CourtenayCheltenham5.856.58
P5.370.5Chris Hewitson U15M2Ian GrantYeovil/Millfield Sch5.496.48
P5.36-0.2Daniel Pearce U15M2Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par5.496.71
P5.310.7Michael WykesPBU15M2 Rugby & Northampton5.315.39
P5.30-0.6Tom Challis U15M2Matthew HargreavesTamworth/Warwickshire Schs5.695.76
P5.27-1.0Joe TodmanSBU15M2 Tonbridge/Judd School5.275.76
P5.27-0.9Ben Maylor U15M2 Nene Valley5.685.80
P5.27-1.0Joshua Bambridge U15M2 Northamptonshire Schs5.475.61
P5.24-0.4Callum Hutter U15M2 Leeds City5.735.73
P5.21-0.5Matthew Gray U15M2 City of Portsmouth5.625.83
P5.16-0.8Gregor RowePBU15M2 Blaydon5.165.16
P5.150.1Andrew HarleSBU15M2Ed GrissJarrow & Hebburn/Team Tyne & Wear5.155.94
P5.13-0.8Josh PaynePBU15M2 Nuneaton5.135.13
P5.07-1.3Joe Davi U15M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants5.425.42
P5.06-0.2James St. Clair U15M2 Yeovil5.595.59
P5.04-0.6Lawrence Smith U15M2 Dartford H5.105.10
P5.030.2Liam Annis U15M2 Kettering5.095.09
P5.00-0.3Andrew Jones U15M2 Darlington H/Durham Schs5.225.39
P4.99-0.8Josh HerbertSBU15M1 Worcester4.995.32
P4.98-0.6Jack Sneath U15M2 Essex Schs4.994.99
P4.96-0.5Mike Lyness U15M2 West Cheshire4.985.84
P4.930.0Ross AthertonPBU15M2 Cumbria Schs4.934.93
P4.86-0.1Phil ShottonPBU15M2 Telford AC4.864.86
P4.830.8James WilkinsSBU15M1 Telford AC4.835.77
P4.83-1.2Edward Dawes U15M2Martyn JonesTelford AC4.986.26
P4.79-0.5Tom Berry U15M2 Corby5.155.86
P4.70-0.3Tommy Moore U15M2 Essex Schs4.954.95
P4.700.2Cameron ByrneSBU15M2 Marshall Milton Keynes4.704.88
P4.610.0Alex AgabasiPBU15M2 Warwickshire Schs4.614.61
P4.560.0Malcolm DawesSBU15M2Phil HarriesTelford AC4.566.08
P4.50-0.4Lee BloomfieldPBU15M2 Durham Schs4.504.50
P4.360.5Charlie MacLean U15M2Charlotte FisherYeovil4.664.66
P4.270.6Christopher Be BoisPBU15M2 Cumbria Schs4.274.27