BMC Sheffield Grand Prix External Results
Sheffield
5 Jan 20
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.77iAlex Botterill U23MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni1:47.771:47.72
21:51.86iHarry Russell SENMMartin CookNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:50.851:49.18
31:52.15iChristian ByronSBSENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:52.151:50.51
41:52.99iTiarnan Crorken U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:50.561:49.63
51:53.77iDaniel Mees U23MAndy BarberNewham & Essex Beagles/Kent Uni/Enfield & Haringey1:53.501:49.84
Mens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.96iMatthew LinsleySBSENMDavid LowesGateshead/Northumberland Schs1:52.961:52.45
21:53.26iSimon CoppardSBU20MPeter BrenchleyTonbridge/Loughborough Students1:53.261:50.82
31:53.53iJoseph Morrison U23MIan AckroydWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:50.671:50.67
41:53.58iAndrew McAslan SENMAndrew HendersonSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:53.421:51.56
51:57.56iRocco Zaman-BrowneSBU23MCarl John SummersManchester H1:57.561:51.15
61:58.06iLuke Edwards SENM Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:55.351:52.10
Mens 800m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.30iRemi AdebiyiPBU23MDarryn McAteeNewport/Bath Uni1:54.301:54.30
21:57.37iJoseph Rogers U23MMichael BakerHalesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni1:55.781:53.46
32:03.47iTate Emery PetersSBU17M Rushcliffe2:03.471:57.31
42:03.63iHarry Everett U20MPeter CrookPreston2:02.551:59.23
52:05.46iAlex KerfootSBU17MPeter CrookPreston2:05.462:01.13
Mens 800m D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.39iFergus AllisonSBU23MPaul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon/Brunel Uni London1:59.371:59.37
22:01.40iJolyon LeavesleySBU20MMatthew HargreavesCorby2:01.402:00.47
32:05.15iJoshua CarterPBU17M Halifax2:04.862:04.86
42:05.45iBradley Freeman U23MMike NixonStockport/Manchester Metropolitan Uni2:02.982:02.98
Womens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.91iStephanie Moss U20WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester2:08.752:08.40
22:10.57iAnna Clark SENWMartin RushWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:10.242:08.46
32:10.79iChloe Crossman SENWAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:09.752:08.40
42:11.51iKaty BrownSBSENWMichael LoveGiffnock North2:11.512:02.33
52:11.87iTamsin McGraw U23WMartin CookAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:08.312:08.31
62:15.70iAnnie Testar U20WChristopher BrownStroud2:10.112:07.34
Womens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.67iKatrina SimpsonSBU23WMichael MielczarekHalesowen/Cardiff Met Uni2:16.672:10.01
22:17.44iRuby Bell U17WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester2:14.682:10.78
32:20.73iGemma JonesSBU20WBill BoydCorby2:20.732:19.8
42:22.03iValentina Costa U17W Derby2:21.432:14.94