Cardiff Met GP1 Christmas Classic External Results
Cardiff
8 Dec 19
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SX 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:01.87iPiers CopelandSBU23MBob SmithWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni8:01.877:58.60
28:03.17iPhilip Sesemann SENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City7:57.847:55.71
38:03.96iOssama MeslekSBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy8:03.967:58.82
48:06.11iJake SmithPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Axe Valley8:06.118:06.11
58:13.29iIeuan ThomasSBSENMJames ThieCardiff8:13.297:56.31
68:15.37iLiam DeeSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet8:15.377:57.20
78:22.33iAaron PhelpsPBSENMChristopher FrapwellStroud8:22.338:22.33
88:25.96iCiaran LewisPBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni8:25.968:25.96
98:27.56iStephen MackayPBSENMMark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness8:27.568:13.19
108:36.88iJames Heneghan U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni8:30.148:27.45
118:46.22iRory DomvillePBU23MMartin RushReading AC/Bath Uni8:46.228:46.22
129:01.81iRemi Adebiyi U20MDarryn McAteeNewport8:48.018:39.35
3000 SX 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:25.26iMichael FergusonSBSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven8:25.268:15.60
28:28.67iJames McCraePBU23MBud BaldaroHallamshire8:28.678:28.67
38:29.36iJoseph Tuffin U23MGraham MoffattRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni8:27.908:27.90
48:32.62iJack HopePBU23MShane SmithKettering/Cardiff Met Uni8:32.628:32.62
58:32.86iThomas GostelowPBU23MJames ThieCharnwood/Cardiff Met Uni8:32.868:32.86
68:36.03iJohn HoworthPBU20MAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Cardiff Uni8:36.038:36.03
78:45.21iJackson Mountford U20MDarryn McAteeNewport8:33.478:33.47
88:50.84iJordan WoodPBU23MJames ThieCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni8:50.848:50.84
98:52.03iJames HancockSBU23MMaureen HancockCroydon/Exeter Uni8:52.038:40.85
108:59.30iMatthew FreemanPBSENMWim SchootsBath Uni/Reading AC8:59.308:59.30
119:08.81iAaron Enser U20M Bracknell AC/Blackheath & Bromley8:58.758:57.80
129:14.44iAlex PenfoldPBSENMMatthew KiernanCroydon9:14.449:14.44
139:14.57iMuktaar FarhanSBSENMSteve KnightCardiff/UW Newport9:14.578:46.29
3000 SX 3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:04.72iIestyn WilliamsPBU20MCarol JonesCarmarthen9:04.729:04.72
29:07.87iRhys HardmanPBU17MPaul HillCardiff Archers9:07.879:07.87
39:16.30iHarry DyallPBU20M Wolverhampton & Bilston9:16.309:16.30
49:22.50iTom LutonPBU23M Newquay & Par/Cardiff Uni9:22.509:22.50
59:23.82iRichard WaldronSBSENM Southampton9:23.828:59.23
69:28.89iLiam DaileyPBU20M Stroud9:28.899:28.89
79:37.13iNeil KennedySBSENM Bristol & West9:37.139:16.22
89:38.23iAndre StoneSBSENMJon ArmstrongBexley/Exeter Uni9:38.239:11.5
99:49.49iBenedict WesthenrySBSENMThomas WatsonBristol & West/Weymouth9:49.498:24.35
109:53.87iMayank Mishra U23MStevan DokicHillingdon/Birmingham Uni9:30.349:30.34
119:54.73iJade WilliamsSBSENW Amman Valley9:54.739:23.73
1210:00.23iLuke GawthornPBU20MDarryn McAteeNewport10:00.2310:00.23
1310:09.63iNatalie BrethertonPBU23WAlan DriverCamberley/Bristol Uni10:09.6310:09.63
3000 SX 4
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:35.94iZak MountfordPBSENMBob SmithBuilth9:35.949:35.94
29:36.61iMichael RobbinsSBSENMKaren YewerNewbury9:36.619:35.86
39:43.69iLucy Marland SENWSteve MitchellCardiff/St. Mary's Uni9:43.569:43.56
49:51.20iLauren CooperPBSENWNicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni9:51.209:51.20
59:57.05iGeorge CarlislePBU23M Bristol Uni Cross Country Club9:57.059:57.05
610:11.82iLiam HallowsSBU23M Erme Valley10:11.829:31.6
710:14.78iLouis HardimanPBU20M Plymstock RR10:14.7810:14.78
810:16.04iEmily Shaw U17W Wimborne10:04.7910:04.79
910:24.60iJasmine CooperSBU20W Derby10:24.609:53.97
1010:35.20iMadeleine JohnsonSBU20WBob SmithWimborne10:35.2010:30.57
1110:47.61iMarianna SawyerPBU17W Wimborne10:47.6110:47.61
1211:10.75iHenry Williams U20M Caldicot/Unattached11:07.9511:07.95
1311:22.35iMaddie Elliott U20WEdmund FinucaneBlackburn/Cardiff Uni10:42.210:31.4
3000 SX 5
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:37.26iDoug NichollsSBV40M Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters9:37.269:28.35
29:58.08iPeter RyderSBV35M Aberdare Valley9:58.088:55.27
310:15.52iIan Johnston V50M Veterans/Scottish Vets H9:39.138:53.1
410:27.52iAdrian Lewis V45M Aberdare Valley/Welsh Masters10:14.8210:07.95
510:38.36iVicky Jackson SENWBryan ClintonRun4All10:24.4110:24.41
610:38.55iGeorge DalyPBV40M Gloucester10:38.5510:38.55
710:38.92iStuart WadlowSBV40M Pontypridd (Roadents)10:38.9210:00.59
810:45.19iMatthew Price SENM Exeter University AC  
910:59.33iHelen-Marie DaviesPBV40WKevin TobinSwansea/Welsh Masters10:59.3310:59.33
1011:04.35iPenny OliverPBSENW Coventry/Exeter Uni11:04.3511:04.35
1112:02.63iHannah ThomSBU23W Keighley & Craven12:02.6312:02.2
1212:12.77iLauren BurdPBU20WPeggy WisemanTiverton12:12.7712:12.77
1312:21.16iBrian DiasSBV35MMark GoldCardiff/Welsh Masters12:21.1610:22.95
3000 SX 6
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:46.11iDavid OxlandSBV65M Notts/Midland Masters10:46.119:51.86
210:46.44iDavid Bedwell V65M Bristol & West/Midland Masters10:42.1710:06.31
310:56.01iKaty RoyPBV35W Chepstow H10:56.0110:56.01
410:59.79iMartyn Cole V60M Worcester/Welsh Masters10:57.610:48.5
511:02.27iNick Holliday V60M Cheltenham/South West Vets10:57.7210:57.72
611:04.69iStuart PennyPBV55M Spirit of Monmouth/Welsh Masters11:04.6911:04.69
711:07.80iPeter MountainSBV60MDavid TaylorBristol & West/South West Vets11:07.8010:34.1
811:24.03iStephen Williams V55M Parc Bryn Bach11:23.211:18.05
911:42.58iMark WilliamsPBV60M Parc Bryn Bach/Welsh Masters11:42.5811:42.58
1011:43.27iLeigh JamesSBV35WNorman WilsonBridgend11:43.2710:47.25
1112:11.71iCaroline Cotterell V45W Cheltenham/South West Vets11:21.7411:21.74
1212:50.43iHuw Roberts V60M Bridgend/Welsh Masters12:35.910:06.92
1313:20.92iKathryn Morton V60WIan WilsonCheltenham/Midland Masters12:58.512:39.5