BMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting (inc Scottish 3000m Championships) External Results
Emirates Arena
3 Jan 20
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:00.38iJames McMurrayPBSENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni Londo8:00.388:00.38
28:13.19iStephen MackayPBSENMMark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness8:13.198:13.19
38:14.88iJames DonaldPBU23MMark PollardDundee Hawkhill8:14.888:14.88
48:15.12iCameron StrachanPBSENM Metro Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni8:15.128:15.12
58:15.60iMichael FergusonPBSENMMark PollardAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven8:15.608:15.60
68:17.37iMichael ChristoforouPBSENMMark PollardEnfield & Haringey/Edinburgh AC8:17.378:17.37
78:22.81iConnor MacleanPBSENMRoss MunroKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni8:22.818:22.81
88:35.07iAndrew FyfeSBSENM Edinburgh AC8:35.078:13.77
98:36.72iRyan ThomsonSBSENM Cambuslang8:36.728:18.86
108:42.90iDaniel CheesemanSBSENMCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni8:42.908:11.66
Mens 3000m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:21.78iJonathan GlenPBSENMMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City/New Mexico Uni8:12.838:12.83
28:31.13iJack PattonPBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan8:31.138:14.55
38:32.36iJamie MacKinnonPBU23MMichael JohnstonCambuslang8:32.368:32.36
48:36.99iAnthony AddisonPBU23MMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Glasgow Uni8:36.998:36.99
58:39.39iBen MacMillanSBU20MDerek EastonCentral8:39.398:38.16
68:40.20iChristian GrahamPBU20MKirk SmithLasswade8:29.178:29.17
78:40.72iBen ShawPBU20MMark PollardGiffnock North8:40.728:40.72
88:42.18iLuke DavidsonPBU20MRoss CairnsInverness8:42.188:41.24
98:42.67iJames GillonPBU23MPatrick KellyLaw/St. Mary's Uni8:42.678:42.67
108:44.64iChristopher McLewPBU20M Cambuslang8:44.648:44.64
118:46.30iStuart GibsonSBV35M Cambuslang/Whitemoss8:46.308:37.41
128:52.16iMichael WrightSBSENMDerek EastonCentral8:52.168:33.11
139:00.61iTom Graham-Marr U23MMichael WrightCentral/Aberdeen Uni8:44.928:22.59
149:02.41iSam BrownPBU23M Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni9:02.419:02.41
159:13.95iHarry McGillSBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan9:13.959:02.61
169:17.78iNikolai GajicPBU23MAndy YoungGiffnock North9:17.789:17.78
Mens 3000m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:39.61iScott MacAulayPBSENMRobert HawkinsGlasgow City/Kilbarchan8:39.618:39.61
28:42.51iEwan DavidsonPBSENMCarol SimPeterborough & Nene Valley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Ho8:42.518:42.51
38:45.13iRobbie FergusonPBU23M Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:45.138:38.40
48:46.99iKristof HornyikPBU20M Dundee Hawkhill/St. Andrews Uni8:46.998:46.99
58:48.25iRichard CarrPBV35M Cambuslang8:48.258:48.25
68:49.47iEuan MartinPBSENMAnthony ClarkeFalkirk/Glasgow Uni/Liverpool H8:49.478:49.47
78:51.92iDavid AddisonPBU20MDavid ArnottCorstorphine8:51.928:51.92
88:56.12iMagnus TaitPBU20MLinda SmithLasswade/Glasgow Uni8:56.128:56.12
98:59.12iAidan SheaPBU20M Central8:59.128:59.12
108:59.61iStuart LivingstonePBV35M Corstorphine8:59.618:59.61
119:00.42iRobbie KennedySBSENM Lothian9:00.428:52.42
129:01.17iMatthew SutherlandPBSENMDerek EastonCentral/Edinburgh Uni9:01.179:01.17
139:08.99iFinlay MurraySBSENMMark PollardEast Sutherland/Inverness9:08.999:08.65
149:11.01iRyan DonaldPBU20M Dundee Hawkhill9:11.018:51.15
159:17.18iAlistair CampbellSBSENM Glasgow City/Cambuslang9:17.188:37.27
169:24.27iRoss WhitelawSBU20MNorrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport9:24.279:04.90
Mens 3000m D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:53.64iCalum YoungPBU20M Giffnock North8:53.648:53.64
28:57.36iLewis HanniganPBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan8:57.368:28.19
38:59.37iHarris PatersonPBU17M Giffnock North8:59.378:59.37
49:03.95iIsaac ScottPBSENMMark GardnerLancaster & Morecambe/Swindon9:03.959:03.95
59:06.26iGreg TempletonPBSENM Bellahouston Harriers9:06.269:00.34
69:08.23iLaurence HeyesPBSENMLewis MosesVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/UCL9:08.239:08.23
79:10.99iLucas CairnsPBU17MRoss CairnsInverness9:10.999:10.99
89:12.72iEthan McColganPBU20M Dundee Hawkhill9:12.729:11.99
99:14.88iHarry HenriksenPBU17M Lasswade9:14.888:40.87
109:17.42iSandy HollPBU20MMichael WrightCentral9:17.429:17.42
119:18.60iLucas CheskinSBSENM Shettleston9:18.609:04.72
129:20.79iGavin McWhinniePBU20MSteven DoigFife9:20.799:20.79
139:25.33iReuben MacdonaldSBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:25.338:32.90
149:31.50iJoshua DackSBSENM Billingham/Lothian9:31.509:14.21
159:37.89iFergus ReidSBU17MAlan HillSpringburn9:37.899:32.94
1610:07.25iJonathan KennedySBSENM Law/Livingston10:07.259:15.98
Mens 3000m E
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:05.69iMiguel DelgadoSBSENM Bellahouston Harriers/Spain9:05.698:54.84
29:07.57iLeon JohnsonPBV40M Edinburgh AC9:07.579:07.57
39:08.02iMark DohertySBV35MMark PollardInverclyde9:08.028:45.15
49:09.27iDarran MuirSBV40MPatrick KellyLaw9:09.279:02.00
59:13.05iKerry-Liam WilsonSBV45M Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H9:13.058:59.06
69:15.03iGuy BrackenSBV55M North Shields Poly/VAA North East9:15.038:52.38
79:18.11iJonathan Stewart V35M Leeds City9:06.408:43.9
89:24.79iJohn SharpPBV40M Inverclyde9:24.799:24.79
99:33.33iMalcolm LangSBV40M Corstorphine9:33.339:16.08
109:36.23iJames MacleodPBV35M Garscube9:36.239:36.23
119:38.02iAllan CameronPBV45M Motherwell9:38.029:38.02
129:44.94iMark GardnerSBV35MAndy BibbyLancaster & Morecambe/Northern Masters9:44.949:15.21
139:49.11iColin WelshPBV35M Teviotdale/Scottish Vets H9:49.119:49.11
149:55.00iIan Johnston V50M Veterans/Scottish Vets H9:45.768:53.1
Mixed 3000m F
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:19.04iCalum PhillipPBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni9:11.999:11.99
29:20.16iStephen AllenSBV50M Motherwell/Scottish Vets H9:20.169:10.94
39:23.83iLewis BarclayPBU20M Kilbarchan9:23.838:40.60
49:24.24iHamish AndersonPBU20MNiall WalkerEast Kilbride9:24.249:24.24
59:26.13iEloise Walker U20WAndy YoungEdinburgh AC/Glasgow Uni9:21.309:21.30
69:28.15iJack MackinnonPBU20M Cambuslang9:28.159:28.15
79:38.92iKai CrawfordPBU17MAndrew FergusonAberdeen9:38.929:05.42
89:42.49iJenny SelmanPBSENW Fife/Dundee Uni9:42.499:42.49
99:44.15iKerry MacAngusSBU23WAndy YoungKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni9:44.159:25.50
109:47.40iThomas SmithPBSENM Bellahouston Harriers9:47.409:47.40
119:48.77iAbbie TaylorSBU23W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland9:48.779:36.01
129:53.11iKieran PughSBSENM Kirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni9:53.119:33.66
Womens 3000m G
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:42.96iDorottya CsutaPBU17W Central/Hungary9:42.969:42.96
29:47.93iHolly LittlePBU23WJohn LeesVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni9:47.939:47.93
39:52.57iHannah AndersonPBU20WNiall WalkerEast Kilbride9:52.579:52.57
410:01.60iKatie Johnson U17W Edinburgh AC9:59.219:59.21
510:02.01iHannah CameronPBSENWJoyce HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen10:02.0110:02.01
610:02.85iGeorgia LedinghamPBU20WDavid ArnottCorstorphine10:02.8510:02.85
710:05.18iSarah TaitPBU20WLinda SmithLasswade/Stirling Uni9:51.679:21.78
810:06.47iJessica ChristiePBU23WJohn PentecostFalkirk10:06.4710:06.47
910:09.96iPippa CarcasPBU20WSandy CameronEdinburgh AC10:09.9610:09.96
1010:10.13iMeredith ReidPBU17WNorrie HayNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport10:10.1310:10.13
1110:13.42iCade WrightPBU20W Scottish Schs/Edinburgh AC/Hong Kong10:13.4210:13.42
1210:14.94iAnna HedleySBU17WMick WoodsFife10:14.949:45.50
1310:23.35iZoe FlowerPBU17WLynne MacDougallGiffnock North10:23.3510:23.35
1410:26.40iKirsty PurcellSBU20WNichola CrawfordAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds10:26.4010:11.64
1510:43.35iTallulah WrightPBU20W Edinburgh AC10:43.3510:43.35
1611:02.9iRoxanne WrightPBU17W Edinburgh AC11:02.911:02.9
Mens 3000m H
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:35.75iBrian RobinsonPBV40M Ayr Seaforth9:35.759:35.75
29:40.82iDuncan RyanPBV50M Perth RR9:40.829:40.82
39:42.57iCrispin WalshPBV45M Giffnock North9:42.579:42.57
49:45.00iMalcolm MclurePBU20M Dunfermline Track & Field9:12.19:12.1
59:45.10iPaul McMonaglePBV50M Cumbernauld9:45.109:45.10
69:48.94iMark GallacherPBV45M Motherwell9:48.949:48.94
79:50.86iDavid HoustonPBSENM Cumbernauld9:50.869:50.86
89:51.36iAlastair WalkerPBV60M Teviotdale/Scottish Vets H9:51.369:51.36
99:52.25iCameron GreenPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:52.258:58.28
1010:05.52iDavid HoggSBV45M Cumbernauld10:05.529:52.13
1110:07.85iChris UpsonSBV55M Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H10:07.859:51.92
1210:09.70iCalum FergusonPBSENM Bellahouston Harriers10:09.7010:09.70
1310:10.61iJason KaneSBSENMMark PollardInverclyde10:10.619:53.02
1410:10.92iAndy NorrisSBV35MAlan HillSpringburn10:10.9210:02.96
1510:11.04iOwen McWilliamsPBSENM Irvine/Glasgow Uni10:11.0410:11.04
1610:11.33iDavid WoodsPBU17MElaine MacKayShettleston10:11.339:57.69
1710:11.69iDylan DickiePBU17MNichola CrawfordAberdeen10:11.6910:11.69
1810:15.69iScott MartinSBV50MJim YoungKilmarnock10:15.699:48.50
1910:32.53iRoss McEachernSBV50M Cumbernauld10:32.539:58.10
Mixed 3000m I
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:59.12iPaul FriendPBV35M Inverclyde9:59.129:59.12
210:06.54iHolly ThompsonPBU23WDavid LowesKilbarchan10:06.5410:06.54
310:09.78iMark KingPBV50M Cambuslang10:09.7810:09.78
410:19.37iVincent CarrollSBV50M Cumbernauld10:19.3710:06.50
510:19.51iAndy MacdonaldPBV40M Giffnock North10:19.5110:19.51
610:22.17iRob McLennanSBV60M Garscube10:22.179:51.09
710:22.75iAlan CunninghamPBV45M Lothian10:22.7510:22.75
810:25.23iDave ThomSBV55M Cambuslang10:25.2310:03.14
910:35.46iSean CaseySBV50M Cumbernauld10:35.4610:22.79
1010:35.72iAlicia PatonPBU23W Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni10:35.7210:35.72
1110:36.92iFiona MathesonSBV55WStephen BairdFalkirk/Scottish Vets H10:36.929:56.39
1210:39.79iRobert ChurchillPBV40M West End RR10:39.7910:39.79
1310:49.62iMartin StrachanSBV35M West End RR10:49.6210:39.70
1410:51.47iJacqueline EtheringtonSBV40W Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H/North East Vets10:51.4710:50.31
1510:52.66iGrant MathesonSBV55M Falkirk/Scottish Vets H10:52.6610:40.23
1610:55.63iCharlie FrewSBU17WGareth BegganGiffnock North10:55.6310:51.43
1711:09.86iCaitlin PurcellSBU20WNichola CrawfordAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds11:09.8610:14.84
Mixed 3000m J
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:16.45iPatrick GibbonsPBV45M Garscube10:16.4510:16.45
210:48.47iEmma Johnson U17W Corstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds10:22.4210:22.42
311:07.92iSusie McLaughlinSBU20W Cambuslang11:07.9211:00.05
411:11.22iAlexander ChisholmSBV60M Garscube11:11.2210:56.41
511:11.91iKaren KennedySBV45W Fife11:11.9110:56.19
611:16.68iAnne HowiePBV55W Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H11:16.6811:16.68
711:31.17iDaniel SmithPBU23MAnne-Marie HughesVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni11:31.1711:31.17
811:33.38iRose RyanPBU17W Perth Strathtay11:33.3811:33.38
911:44.19iFrancis HurleyPBV65M Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H11:44.1911:44.19
1011:51.69iCath FerrySBV45W Edinburgh AC11:51.6910:38.13
1111:51.89iJulie WilsonSBV50WRoss CairnsInverness/Scottish Vets H11:51.8911:28.14
1211:54.09iKaren DobbieSBV50WAlex MacEwenEdinburgh AC11:54.0911:21.01
1312:03.76iSusan RidleySBV50W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H12:03.7610:06.80
1412:11.57iRoger HomyerPBV65M Highland HR12:11.5712:11.57
1512:48.19iBobby YoungSBV75M Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H12:48.1910:02.51
1613:13.96iSharyn RamageSBV55W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H13:13.9612:08.45
1713:23.31iRay AikenSBV65M Keith/Scottish Vets H13:23.3112:48.98