Cheshire County Championships External Results
Knights Grange
4 Jan 20
10.5KXC 5.4KXC 4.1KXC 1.6KXC 3KXC 8KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
10.5KXC SM
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1  35:52Dan CliffeSENM  Liverpool H
2  36:58Nigel MartinSENM Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester
3  37:33James WignallSENM Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan U
4  38:28Harry DexterU20M Andrew CarterVale Royal/Birmingham Uni
5 138:38Matthew BarnesV40M Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester
6  38:50Christopher LarkinU20M Nick MasseyHalton & Frodsham/Newcastle Uni/Helsby RC
7  39:24Simon O'MearaSENM Michael HutchinsonTrafford/Manchester Uni
8  39:32Arun DightU20M Andrew CarterVale Royal
9 139:39Stuart DoyleV45M  Vale Royal
10  39:55Josh Betteley T38/F38U23M Andrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Uni
11 240:03David WatsonV45M  Holmfirth/Warrington AC
12 240:16Peter SpeakeV40M  Wilmslow
13 340:23Richard CoenV40M  Wilmslow
14  40:47Nathan WilliamsU23M Keith BrackstoneVale Royal/Bristol Uni
15 440:59Mark WalkerV40M  Macclesfield
16  41:12Calum MurraySENM  Macclesfield/Edinburgh Uni
17 541:13Mark CrabtreeV40M  Vale Royal/Northern Masters
18  41:35Matthew TaylorV35M  South Cheshire
19  41:44Billy HicksSENM  Macclesfield
20  41:59Daniel SchofieldSENM  Warrington RC
21  42:02Chris PattinsonSENM  South Cheshire Harriers
22  42:16Daniel FoxU20M  Warrington AC
23 642:17Gaz CarlessV40M  South Cheshire Harriers
24  42:18Charlie WeaverSENM  Tattenhall Runners
25 742:18Anthony AllanV40M  Congleton
26  42:29Craig ConnorSENM  Tattenhall
27  42:37Matthew McCormackU20M  Vale Royal
28  42:49Aiden HeapSENM  West Cheshire
29  42:50Damian NichollsV35M  Macclesfield/Wilmslow
30  42:50Lewis GreavesSENM  Serpentine
31 343:03John CarrV45M  Macclesfield/Unattached
32 143:10Duncan HarrisV50M  Vale Royal
33 443:18Neil FineganV45M  West Cheshire
34  43:43Robert HaslerV35M  Macclesfield
35  43:45Paul RowleySENM  Sale Harriers Manchester
36 243:49Dave AlexanderV50M Michael HancockWest Cheshire
37 144:14Stephen WatmoughV55M Nick AndersonWarrington AC/Northern Masters
38 544:21Simon OliverV45M  Chester TC
39  44:24Steven FernyhoughV35M  West Cheshire
40 644:28Robert HoughV45M  Spectrum
41  44:36Laurence SlannSENM  Chester TC
42 744:46Tom FordyceV45M  Sale Harriers Manchester
43 844:57Simon DuckettV40M  Tattenhall
44 344:59Andrew WhittinghamV50M  Wilmslow
45 445:01Duncan HillV45M  Sale Harriers Manchester
46 545:17Bryan LomasV50M  Congleton
47  45:28Edwin DrostSENM  Warrington RC
48 945:33Rob ArdenV40M  Tattenhall
49 646:00Andrew ClagueV50M  West Cheshire
50  46:07Benjamin CrossleySENM  Helsby RC
51 846:08Matthew SmithV45M  South Cheshire
52 1046:11Alex GiffordV40M  Ellesmere Port
53  46:13Lee CarringtonSENM  Vale Royal
54 1146:14Robert I ChambersV40M  Tattenhall
55  46:16Andrew GibbonsV35M  Warrington RR
56 746:18Iain WedgeV50M  Tattenhall
57 946:19Peter MallisonV45M  South Cheshire
58  46:21Billy ParkinsonV35M  Sandbach
59 846:25Richard MurrayV50M  Vale Royal
60 1246:29Mick HutchinsV40M  Sandbach
61 1346:33Jonathan ColeV40M  Ellesmere Port
62 1446:36Chris FitzpatrickV40M  Helsby RC
63 146:37James JenkinV60M  Tattenhall
64  46:59James SpeedieV35M  Wilmslow
65 1047:01Chris GoodfellowV45M  Macclesfield
66 1147:04Jonathan SlaneyV45M  South Cheshire
67 1547:06Mike AshbyV40M  Sale Harriers Manchester
68  47:11Jonny LeatherbarrowSENM  Warrington AC
69 247:17Tim BillingtonV55M  Wilmslow
70 347:22Trevor MorrisV55M  Wilmslow
71 1247:24Derek MorrisV45M  Helsby RC
72 447:26Neil HershawV55M  West Cheshire
73 1347:31Phil RowenV45M  Lymm
74  47:38Christopher MurraySENM  Helsby RC
75 947:40Michael WaringV50M  Chester TC
76 547:40Andy ThomasV55M  Sandbach
77 248:05Steve ShaughnessyV60M  Stockport
78 348:27Paul ShannonV60M  Tattenhall/Unattached
79 1448:41Matthew TaylorV45M  Wilmslow
80 1648:45Nathan CameronV40M  Sale Harriers Manchester
81 1048:49David WilsonV50M  Macclesfield Harriers & AC
82  48:51Jonathan CocroftV35M  Lymm
83  48:52Stuart RiderV35M  Congleton
84 1549:01James SimpsonV45M  South Cheshire
85 1749:06Andrew HowarthV40M  Chester TC
86 649:12Stephen BurthemV55M  Warrington AC
87 1149:16Kevin GillibrandV50M Tom GreavesWarrington RR
88 1649:16Paul RavenscroftV45M  Warrington RR
89 1249:29Andrew CarterV50M  West Cheshire
90 1849:36Kevin SmithV40M  Helsby Running Club
91 1349:38Bob CorinaldiV50M  Vale Royal
92 149:40Tom McGaffV65M  Wilmslow/Cheshire Hill Racers
93 1450:08David HainesV50M  Vale Royal
94 1750:40Richard HayesV45M  West Cheshire
95 1950:51Mark DaviesV40M  West Cheshire Athletic Club
96  51:02Giles CobleySENM  Northwich
97 2051:22Jason SageV40M  Spectrum
98 1551:30Neil FowlerV50M  Crewe & Nantwich
99 451:33Iain WoodV60M  Chester TC
100  51:33Jon ParkV35M  West Cheshire
101 751:49Stephen SpallV55M  Chester TC
102 1651:51Julian BrownV50M  Macclesfield Harriers & AC
103 1851:53Michael ParrV45M  Northwich
104 1952:05Richard LawsonV45M  Wilmslow
105 852:12Jim DawsonV55M  Lymm
106 1752:18Andrew P DaweV50M  Chester TC
107 2052:39Tim WilliamsV45M  Chester TC
108  52:50John Michael WhiteheadSENM  Helsby RC
109  53:01Gavin WaltersSENM  Sandbach Striders
110  53:03Oscar TrevenaSENM  Macclesfield
111  53:23Adam PowellV35M  Congleton
112 553:37Stephen BowdenV60M Tony McCarthyWarrington RR/Northern Masters
113 2153:42Tom MayellV40M  Sandbach
114  54:07Daniel GillV35M  Macclesfield
115  54:09Steven TraceySENM  Warrington RR
116  54:15Benjamin TumiltySENM  Helsby RC
117 954:23Nigel WaterhouseV55M  Chester TC
118 2154:29Julian TeggV45M  West Cheshire
119 254:44Andy GarnettV65M  Spectrum
120 1054:55Michael SmithV55M  Lymm
121 654:57Paul AlexanderV60M  Pensby
122 1154:59Nicholas BuddV55M  Congleton
123 2255:00Mike WaltonV40M  Macclesfield/Unattached
124 1855:05Graham DriverV50M  Spectrum
125 1255:13Steve RileyV55M  Helsby RC
126 1955:52Simon GreenwoodV50M  Chester TC
127 2056:07Andrew FinlayV50M  Chester TC
128  56:21Andrew PopeV35M  Vale Royal
129 2256:28Anthony HiltonV45M  Lymm
130 2357:11David LarkinV40M  Macclesfield
131 1357:24Tim PalmerV55M  Helsby RC
132 2158:38Charlie Peter EldredV50M  Tattenhall
133 2358:52Alex AshcroftV45M  Vale Royal
134 2459:28Simon FrithV45M  Macclesfield
135 2559:35Steve CollyerV45M  Chester TC
136 760:15Steve CollierV60M  Vale Royal
137 2660:44Anthony DuttonV45M  Vale Royal
138 2261:08Jon MoorhouseV50M  West Cheshire
139 361:55Dave TaylorV65M  Chester TC
140 1462:23Andy SmithV55M  Helsby RC/St Bees Triers
141 164:26Nigel PrattenV75M  Pensby
142 465:20Barry ChambersV65M  Vale Royal
143  66:15David GloverV35M  Warrington RC
144 2766:15Tom ThomsonV45M  Warrington RC
145 1567:51Nick MortV55M  Vale Royal
146 2368:55Rob BaileyV50M  Macclesfield Harriers & AC
147 575:15David PressV65M  Chester TC
148 276:51Kenneth BlackV75M  Spectrum
 
5.4KXC U20
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 118:41Raif SerifU17M-1 Vale Royal
2 218:59William AshfieldU17M-2Andrew CarterVale Royal
3 319:01Edward PettittU17M-1Andrew CarterVale Royal
4 419:20Brandon QuintonU17M-1Geoff LittleWarrington AC
5 519:42Finley ProffittU17M-1Alison HartoppMacclesfield
6 620:48Sam StephensU17M-1Andrew CarterVale Royal
71121:04Lara CrawfordU17W-1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
8 721:18Matthew DouglassU17M-1Tim DurrantWest Cheshire
9 821:19William WrightU17M-2 West Cheshire
10 921:42Joe RobertsU17M-1 Warrington AC
11 1021:53Laurence ManleyU17M-2 Macclesfield
122122:00Holly SmithU20W1Andrew CarterVale Royal
13 1122:07Isaac TaitU17M-2 West Cheshire
14 1222:20Eddie MillsU17M-2 Macclesfield
153223:05Megan FinnU20W1Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester
164323:17Chloe LeatherU20W1 Crewe & Nantwich
175423:48Lauren FerrisU20W3Russell TartWarrington AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni
186223:59Sian HeslopU17W-1Alison HartoppMacclesfield
197324:50Jessica ConnollyU17W-2 Warrington AC/Cheshire Schs
208524:57Lauren RobinsonU20W1Mike NixonStockport
219425:02Anouska BrooksU17W-1David MarshSale Harriers Manchester
2210625:23Rachel McQuillanU20W3 Warrington AC
2311725:39Ellie GrinnellU20W1Andrew CarterVale Royal
2412526:10Rebecca MainU17W-2 Macclesfield
2513626:29Lucia PyneU17W-2 West Cheshire
2614826:38Lily MoorhouseU20W1 West Cheshire
2715726:47Libby GreeneyU17W-2 Macclesfield
2816828:29Siobhan GregoryU17W-1 Warrington AC
2917929:55Anna HarrisU17W-2 Vale Royal
30181030:30Kiera BoothU17W-2 Vale Royal
31191130:48Ellen TurnbullU17W-2 Warrington AC
 
4.1KXC U15
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 114:09William SutcliffeU15M2Sarah KearneyWirral
2 214:14Jake WilsonU15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
3 314:19Jamie RichardsonU15M2 West Cheshire
4 414:38Patrick GriffithU15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
5 514:40Dylan CarneyU15M2Andrew CarterVale Royal
61 15:03Grace RobertsU15W2Andrew CarterVale Royal
7 615:16Charlie TittensorU15M2 Sale Harriers Manchester
8 715:20Philip GoodfellowU15M1Alison HartoppMacclesfield
9 815:21Sammy HollinsU15M2Ian AckroydWest Cheshire
102 15:31Holly WeedallU15W2Andrew CarterVale Royal
11 915:38Matthew HaslamU15M2 Halton & Frodsham
123 15:43Hope SmithU15W1Andrew CarterVale Royal
13 1015:47Will NettleU15M2 Macclesfield
14 1116:02Ben Hamilton-RyanU15M  Macclesfield Harriers & AC
154 16:09Orla GregoryU15W2 Warrington AC
165 16:13Carys RobertsU15W1 West Cheshire
176 16:15Isobel AshcroftU15W2 Vale Royal
18 1216:22Aadi WhitlockU15M1 Macclesfield
19 1316:32Joshua WilliamsonU15M1 Vale Royal
20 1416:43Rohan JensenU15M2 Macclesfield
217 16:44Alice GaleU15W1Pauline ThomVale Royal
22 1516:52Henry RobinsonU15M2 West Cheshire
23 1616:55Elliot Davies-HayesU15M2 Crewe & Nantwich
24 1716:56Ben ClaytonU15M1 Warrington AC
258 16:58Ellie BushillU15W2Andrew CarterVale Royal
269 17:05Eva FerrisU15W2 Warrington AC
27 1817:08Harry GodwinU15M1Andrew CarterVale Royal
28 1917:09Charlie McMullanU15M1 West Cheshire
2910 17:13Rebecca DilworthU15W1Alison HartoppMacclesfield
30 2017:19Rory NodenU15M  Bramhall Runners
31 2117:21Zachary LockeU15M  Vale Royal AC
3211 17:25Ellie HudsonU15W2Andrew CarterVale Royal
33 2217:46Joseph LarkinU15M1 Halton & Frodsham
3412 17:55Hannah CamdenU15W  Horwich R M I Harriers
3513 18:02Lucie DaviesU15W1 Warrington AC
36 2318:07Isaac LeydonU15M1 Crewe & Nantwich
3714 18:11Florence CookeU15W1Andrew CarterVale Royal
38 2418:19James DixonU15M1 Vale Royal
3915 18:23Clarissa RigbyU15W2 Boalloy
4016 18:36Thea SmithU15W2 Vale Royal
4117 18:39Jasmine JonesU15W2Russell TartWarrington AC
42 2519:43Oliver IbbotsonU15M1 Crewe & Nantwich
4318 20:01Molly WormaldU15W1 Warrington AC
4419 20:20Eloise BabbingtonU15W  Vale Royal AC
4520 20:35Molly RobertsU15W1Pauline ThomVale Royal
4621 20:45Sarah KeffordU15W2 West Cheshire
4722 20:54Henrietta DuffeyU15W2 West Cheshire
4823 21:11Tilly GibbsU15W2 Vale Royal
4924 22:19Georgina DuffeyU15W1 West Cheshire
50 2624:46Lucas PriorU15M  Macclesfield Harriers & AC
 
1.6KXC U11
PosMWACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:16Ben KeeleyU11M11Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester
2 26:20Liam O'BrienU11M11 Sale Harriers Manchester
3 36:26Bobby TomlinsonU11M11 Macclesfield
4 46:29Tyreece SwintonU13M12 Warrington AC
51 6:30Ruby PhillipsU13W12Ian AckroydWest Cheshire
6 56:31Ben PoldU13M12 Wirral
7 66:41Archie MarwoodU11M  Warrington A C
8 76:41Arthur ElliottU11M11 Crewe & Nantwich
92 6:43Elise FawkesU13W12 Vale Royal
10 86:43Thomas RimmerU11M11 West Cheshire
11 96:48William GodwinU11M10 Vale Royal
12 106:50Daniel WalkerU13M12 West Cheshire
133 6:52Gabriella TaylorU11W11 Leigh
14 116:53Ben LoweU13M  Vale Royal
154 6:55Ava BygraveU13W12 Sale Harriers Manchester
165 7:02Ellie BarkerU11W11 Warrington AC
17 127:04Daniel OakesU11M  Sale Harriers Manchester
18 137:05James PopeU13M  Vale Royal
19 147:06Benjamin WoodsU11M  Warrington A C
206 7:07Ellie DixonU13W  Macclesfield
21 157:07Benji ColeU11M11 Crewe & Nantwich
Page: 1 2