Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Burbage Common
4 Jan 20
6.5KXC 3.5KXC 4KXC 5KXC 8KXC 10KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
6.5KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:16Luca MayesU17M2Bill BoydCorby
2 27:53Adam BarberU17M1 Harborough
3 28:30Charlie CombeyU17M2 Saffron AC
4 30:16Alex Coleston-ShieldsU17M1 Charnwood
5 32:43Lucas SpenceU17M1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
 
3.5KXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:28Joshua AdkinU13M1 Saffron AC
2 13:52Harry DaddU13M2 Stilton
3 14:03William RonaldU13M3Bill BoydCorby/Kilbarchan
4 14:11Finlay MartinU13M3 Charnwood
5 14:17Joe MatthewsU13M  Desford Striders
6 14:24Milo BrothertonU13M1 Wreake & Soar Valley
7 14:29Harry RainbowU13M2 Owls Leicester
8 14:43Samuel TanseyU13M1 Saffron AC
9 14:47Alfie KeenU13M  Unattached
10 14:47Robert WardlawU13M3 Saffron AC
11 15:12Seth LawranceU13M  Unattached
12 15:26Ewan RussellU13M2 Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
13 15:29Harry CampionU13M1 Owls Leicester
14 15:31Alex HowardU13M1 Owls Leicester
15 15:34Joshua HatherleyU13M2 Wreake & Soar Valley
16 16:01Ethan FordU13M  Unattached
17 16:07Harrison HillU13M1 Wreake & Soar Valley
18 16:08Joshua PeggU13M2 Saffron AC
19 16:29Lewis WilliamsonU13M2 Owls Leicester
20 16:45Finn SingerU13M2Bill BoydCorby
21 16:53George McMorranU13M3 Wreake Runners/Wreake & Soar Valley
22 17:36Jake FloodU13M2 Owls Leicester
23 17:49Louie PaddisonU13M2 Desford
24 18:27Oliver TobinU13M1 Desford
25 19:22Nathan MugotiU13M2 Owls Leicester
26 22:00William NewmanU13M1 Tamworth
3.5KXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:50Shaikira KingU13W1 Wreake & Soar Valley
2 14:18Rosie AshmoreU13W3 Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
3 14:52Imogen SaundersU13W1 Wreake & Soar Valley
4 15:23Lillie HolfordU13W2 Wreake & Soar Valley
5 15:24Sophie Robertson-DoverU13W2 Derby
6 15:50Florrie MitchellU13W1 Charnwood
7 16:26Eloise GearyU13W1 Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
8 16:38Matilda McGrathU13W2 Saffron AC
9 16:58Jessica Christine MorrisU13W1 Leicester
10 17:00Holly ChapmanU13W2 Leicester
11 17:01Jess ParkerU13W1 Owls Leicester
12 17:08Mya AcharyaU13W2 Saffron AC
13 17:28Imogen PooleU13W2 Desford
14 17:31Jasmine JohnsonU13W1 Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
15 17:34Elisa MayesU13W2Bill BoydCorby
16 17:42Megan HughesU13W3 Saffron AC
17 17:44Grace StrettonU13W2William Alan WinterLeicester
18 17:47Lily HarrisU13W2 Harborough
19 17:56Aaliyah HallickU13W2William Alan WinterLeicester
20 18:02Madeleine StevensU13W3 Harborough
21 18:53Jorja WhiteU13W2 Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
22 19:55Aisha RedheadU13W1 Harborough
 
4KXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:22Lachlan FinchU15M2Robert GriffithsSaffron AC
2 16:00Jack StrettonU15M1William Alan WinterLeicester
3 16:25Thomas DixonU15M2 Charnwood
4 16:41MacKenzie BloxhamU15M1 Wreake & Soar Valley
5 16:53Samuel WrightU15M2 Saffron AC
6 17:01Joseph PointonU15M1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
7 17:23Luke TalbotU15M2 Ivanhoe Robins/Charnwood
8 17:58Oliver LouisU15M2 Wreake & Soar Valley
9 18:23Sean McCannU15M2 Charnwood
10 18:31Jake BlytheU15M1 Charnwood
11 18:45Richard BrothertonU15M1 Wreake & Soar Valley
12 19:08Connor WilliamsonU15M1 Owls Leicester
13 20:11Benjamin HigginbottomU15M  Owls AC
4KXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:32Elsie RobinsonU15W2Stephen RobinsonSaffron AC
2 17:12Sophie DunbobbinU15W1Robert GriffithsSaffron AC
3 17:37Rachel NewportU15W1Spencer NewportCharnwood
4 17:42Madeleine MayesU15W2Bill BoydCorby
5 17:44Poppy AdkinU15W1 Saffron AC
6 18:00Jessica Robertson-DoverU15W1 Derby
7 18:08Eve RowleyU15W1Robert GriffithsSaffron AC
8 18:12Nadia GauharU15W1 Desford
9 18:32Isabel OaklandU15W2 Charnwood
10 18:45Zoe NichollsU15W1 Stilton
11 18:47Lyla BryanU15W1 Wreake Runners/Wreake & Soar Valley
12 18:48Charlotte CullenU15W1 Peterborough & Nene Valley
13 18:57Eleanor HarwoodU15W2 Saffron AC
14 19:21Gracie-Rose WaltersU15W1 Charnwood
15 19:30Amelie McCannU15W2 Charnwood
16 19:37Cassandra DodgeU15W1 Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
17 20:54McKenzie Smith-ByrneU15W2 Saffron AC
18 21:54Izabella RobertsU15W1 Stilton
19 22:11Lucy JamesU15W1 Stilton
20 22:29Chloe YoungU15W1 Stilton
21 23:15Amy BlytheU15W1 Charnwood
 
5KXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:46Katie ParkerU17W1Glynn ParkerWreake & Soar Valley
2 23:57Lexie McloughlinU17W1Roger FrancksCharnwood
3 25:29Olivia BaileyU17W1 Wreake & Soar Valley
4 26:11Gemma NewportU17W1Spencer NewportCharnwood
5 27:01Bethany WallisU17W2 Harborough
6 27:50Elizabeth ClappU17W  Harborough AC
7 28:15Eilidh MacleanU17W2Bill BoydHarborough/Corby
8 31:10Isabelle MorrisU17W2 Owls Leicester
 
8KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:30Gemma SteelSENW Liz NuttallCharnwood
2134:30Chrissie DoverV40W  Derby/Midland Masters
3 34:44Nikki BartletSENW  Race Hub
4 36:24Frances ArnottSENW  University of Leics R & AC
5 36:57Claire Shea-SimondsV40W  Race Hub
6 37:16Aimee SeagerU23W Spencer NewportCharnwood
7137:27Paige StevensonU20W  Charnwood/Leeds Uni
8238:35Katie HateleyV40W  Stilton
9338:44Kristie MatthiaeV35W  Barrow Runners
10 38:45Hollie ElliottSENW  Charnwood
11 38:59Lucy EllisSENW  West End
12 39:08Rebecca MilesSENW  Wreake & Soar Valley
13 39:09Bex MilnesSENW  Race Hub
14439:10Sarah PurserV40W  West End
15539:17Lorna MuskettV40W  Fleckney & Kibworth
16 39:38Sofie PowerU23W  Stilton
17 39:40Sarah WardSENW Bill BoydHarborough/Corby
18 39:48Alice RowlandSENW  Wigston
19240:10Emma RichardsU20W Robert GriffithsSaffron AC
20 40:17Kathryn EvansV35W  Huncote
21340:19Hannah OrdU20W Robert GriffithsSaffron AC
22 40:20Leah ButlerV35W  West End
23 40:38Emily HollisU23W  Wreake Runners
24 40:51Bonita RobinsonSENW  Hermitage
25 41:03Ysabel DrewettU23W  Leicester/East Anglia Uni
26641:08Emma StevensonV35W  Charnwood
27 41:23Mia WestonV40W  Hermitage
28741:42Vicky ElstonV45W  Barrow Runners
29842:18Louise PymmV35W  Charnwood
30942:56Mary HallV50W  Nuneaton
31 42:59Liz RodgersSENW  Hermitage Harriers
321043:14Catherine TinkerV40W  Charnwood
331143:22Elisa WhittlestoneV55W  Birstall
341243:51Deirdre HarringtonV35W  West End
35 43:59Sophie CookSENW  Huncote
361344:20Lisa SpenceV35W  Birstall
371444:23Toni O'DonovanV40W  Barrow Runners
381544:40Hannah AskhamV40W  Birstall
39 44:50Abbey SculleySENW  West End
40 44:55Lucy CarvethSENW  Huncote
411645:03Michaela LathamV40W  Wigston
42 45:04Nikki WestSENW  Huncote
431745:19Mhairi BillingtonV50W  Desford
44 45:32Lucy MasserU23W  Hinckley
451845:53Katrina WightmanV40W  Huncote
461945:58Sarah DayV35W  Beaumont
472046:13Liz TaylorV50W  Stilton
48 46:21Claire BryanV35W  Wreake & Soar Valley
492146:45Suzanne PerryV50W Mark PerryWest End
50 47:05Hannah DoranU23W  Hinckley
512247:13Jenny MurphyV45W  Huncote
52 47:50Anita BeebyV40W  Desford
532348:14Samantha ChiversV35W  Desford Striders
542448:31Cheryl TonksV35W  Desford Striders
552549:04Rachel AndersonV50W  Barrow Runners
562649:07Emma FinlinsonV40W  Wigston
572749:45Linda WhiteleggV55W  Desford/Unattached
58 49:49Vicky KeenanSENW  Desford
59 50:14Fiona TownsendSENW  Hermitage
602850:16Rhydell PooleV40W  Desford
612950:34Marise TaylorV55W Chris MonkHarborough/Midland Masters
62 50:50Anne CraddockSENW  Stilton Striders
633052:05Claire AdamV55W  Race Hub
643152:20Teresa RizoyannisV55W  Wigston
653252:41Beth WaiteV40W  Beaumont
663353:14Sue GardnerV35W  Huncote Harriers
67 54:38Megan BrewsterSENW  Wreake Runners
 
10KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 34:55Frank BaddickSENM George GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
2 35:48Daniel HallamSENM  Wreake & Soar Valley
3136:52Thomas GostelowU20M James ThieCharnwood/Cardiff Met Uni
4 36:55Christopher PerhamSENM  Poole AC/Loughborough Students
5 37:23Tom MahonSENM  Wreake & Soar Valley/Nottingham Uni Cross Country
6 37:41Matthew HallamSENM  Valley Striders
7137:48Anthony WoodwardV35M Mark PerryNotts
8 37:51Tom WhitmoreSENM  Charnwood
9 37:55Nathan LawsonU23M  Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni
10 38:07Simon AllenSENM  Owls Leicester
11238:17Mark CouldwellV45M  Charnwood/Midland Masters
12238:33Kieren Coleman SmithU20M Alison WyethCharnwood
13338:37Mark PowellV40M  Leicester
14 39:01Paul MilesV35M  Wreake & Soar Valley/Anglia Ruskin U
15 39:56Luke IngramSENM Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester
16 40:07Jake HarrisonSENM  Wreake & Soar Valley
17440:11Chris JordanV35M  Leicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project
18 40:13Stephen ParkesSENM Martin KnowlesTamworth/Leicester Uni
19540:24Duncan Shea-SimondsV45M  Race Hub
20 40:35Andrew QuigleyV45M  West End
21 40:36David FranklandSENM  West End
22 40:50Scott GreenV40M Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester
23640:58Gavin McDermottV45M  Leicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project
24741:21Peter SwaineV40M Ian WilsonCharnwood
25 41:24Ian CoxSENM  Barrow Runners
26841:40Martin MakinV45M  Leicester
27941:48Philip ChritchlowV50M  Beaumont
28 42:00Laurence WicksV35M  Owls Leicester
29 42:02Joe ParkerSENM  West End
30 42:08Bilal FarahSENM  Owls Leicester
311042:21Geoffrey BeethamV40M  Barrow Runners
32 42:44Scott JenkinsU23M  Wreake Runners
331142:49Jason BrotherhoodV40M  Coventry
34 42:51Chris WalkerSENM  Durham/Birmingham Uni
35 42:56Tom BellSENM  Wreake & Soar Valley/Nottingham Uni Cross Country
361242:58Tim DoranV40M Bill FosterOwls Leicester
37 43:03Ross TyrrellSENM  Beaumont
381343:04Ben HardingV40M  Hinckley
39 43:05Ben DarlowSENM Mark PerryHermitage
40 43:08Daniel RyanV35M  Poplar Running Club
411443:09Stephen SnowV45M  Huncote
42 43:49Martin TalbottV35M  West End
43 43:51William ClarkeSENM  Barrow Runners
44 43:52Harrison MilesSENM Mike ChapmanPeterborough & Nene Valley/Exeter Uni
451543:57Stephen JelleyV35M  Race Hub
46 44:08Martin BeadleSENM  Huncote
471644:20Richard WhiteleggV50M  Hinckley
481744:26Martin LewisV35M  Charnwood/Loughborough Students
491844:28Duncan ShorthoseV45M Mark PerryRace Rapid
501944:30Andy SimpsonV45M  Barrow Runners
51 44:36Arron CoxSENM  Huncote
52 44:41Fraser HarrisV40M  Hermitage
53 44:47Zach SpenceU20M John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
54 44:50Mark AdamsV35M  West End
552044:59David PearceV50M  Leicester
56 45:01Daniel ButcherSENM  Barrow Runners
572145:06Joshua DaddV40M  Stilton
582245:11Paul HarmerV40M  Charnwood/Midland Masters
59 45:15Dan BoothV35M  Hermitage
60 45:24Oliver HattonSENM  Barrow Runners
612345:27Jason TomkinsV35M  Huncote
622445:33Graham GrewcockV50M  Race Hub
632545:55Chris O'NeillV40M  Owls Leicester
64 46:01Jonathan OxbroughV35M  Huncote
65 46:17Peter ArmstrongV35M Mark PerryHermitage
662646:23David YarnallV35M  Desford
67 46:30Sam ClevelandSENM  Barrow Runners
682746:33Kent ButcherV45M  Desford
69346:47Jack HurstU20M  Saffron AC
70 46:47Joshua SmithU23M  Poplar Running Club/Shepshed
712846:49Richard BillingtonV50M  Desford/1485 Tri Club
72446:54Jack HoulihanU20M  Owls Leicester
73 46:56Luke WoodsSENM  Huncote
742947:02Carl BromleyV45M  Owls Leicester
753047:10Steven TampinV45M  Nuneaton/Hinckley
76 47:11Vincent IliffeSENM  Hinckley RC
77 47:14Mark KempV40M  Hermitage
783147:20Gareth ChiversV35M  Huncote
793247:33Graham J HobbsV55M  Desford
803347:39Rod McGowanV50M  Barrow Runners
81 47:44Kieran BillingtonU23M  Desford
823448:07Jake SmithV40M  Poplar Running Club/Midland Masters
833548:26Clive JonesV50M  Wigston
843648:42Ian BickleV40M  Stilton Striders
853748:45Daniel McLaughlinV35M  Beaumont
863848:57Ian ThompsonV50M  Huncote
873949:05Nick StrangeV45M  Huncote
88 49:11Joe LanghamSENM  Hinckley RC
Page: 1 2