South West Schools Championships External Results
Exeter
19 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.9Matthew Cole U15MAndrew FaulknerYeovil/Wells City2:02.731:54.97
22:07.1Declan TothPBU15M Bournemouth2:07.11:58.35
32:13.5Matthew DaviesPBU15M Stroud2:13.52:13.5
42:13.8Will Newland U15M Dorset Schs2:10.82:10.7
52:14.5Emmett ThompsonPBU15MDavid LucasForest of Dean2:14.52:14.5
62:15.0Kieran Rowe U15MDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:11.192:02.40
72:15.5Steve Beardwell U15M Yate2:10.81:57.9
82:15.5David WeirPBU15MSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:15.01:56.58
92:16.6Robert Tomkies U15M City of Salisbury2:15.22:13.4
102:20.2James Skelton U15M Yate/Westbury2:11.12:11.1
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.6J RiderPBU17M Gloucestershire Schs2:05.62:05.6
22:05.6Jack Hughes U17M Avon Schs2:05.02:05.0
32:06.1Oliver SoulsbyPBU17M Poole AC/Team Dorset2:06.12:04.2
42:06.5Tom HolePBU17M Yeovil2:06.52:00.60
52:06.8Oliver Friend U17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:04.82:04.8
62:06.9Jeremy Smith U17M Wiltshire Schs2:06.22:06.2
72:08.8Tom Campbell U17MJamie OsbornSwindon2:06.62:06.6
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.7Sam BedfordPBU17M Wells City/Millfield Sch1:57.71:51.8
21:59.0Ryan AshwoodSBU17M Yate1:56.01:56.0
31:59.7William Paulson U17MChristopher FrapwellStroud1:57.141:50.38
42:01.3Simon Cooper U17M Taunton2:00.82:00.60
52:02.8Tom Stockley U17M South Devon/Newton Abbot1:59.41:59.4
62:03.3Fred Barton U17M Yate/Westbury2:03.12:03.1
72:08.1George CowardSBU17M Wiltshire Schs2:08.12:04.0
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.0Charles GunningSBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet1:54.231:53.76
21:55.5Kurtis GibsonPBU20M Mendip1:53.81:53.77
31:57.5Michael PeperPBU20M Devon Schs1:57.51:56.33
42:00.3Samuel Harry U20MPeter MeredithCornwall AC1:58.171:56.51
52:01.7Joss CheliSBU20M Gloucestershire Schs2:01.71:59.0
62:02.2Charlie Lovell U20M Millfield Sch2:02.202:02.20
72:07.5Andrew Reed U20M Erme Valley2:02.42:02.4
82:09.2Alex Sampson U20MMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset2:05.622:04.84
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.2Jess StrangPBU15WPaul BattenCity of Plymouth/Armada2:22.22:17.06
22:22.5Charlotte Cayton-SmithPBU15WStephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par2:22.52:05.73
32:25.4Danielle BurryPBU15WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset2:25.42:25.4
42:31.4Katy Rushmer U15W Millfield Sch2:28.62:28.6
52:32.8Talitha Walker-Warne U15WAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:27.12:27.1
62:35.3Penny Guess U15W Somerset Schs/King's College Taunton2:28.522:28.52
72:37.5A Faye-Sutton U15W Dors Sch  
82:38.0Hattie Dent U15WMichael RimmerYate2:28.92:28.9
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.2Miranda SadlerPBU15WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:14.22:12.48
22:17.2Alex Mundell U15W City of Salisbury2:11.722:10.2
32:19.1Molly LongPBU15WJohn KnowlesCornwall Schs2:16.762:03.32
42:20.8Carie RobertsonPBU15WPaul BattenErme Valley/Armada2:20.82:20.8
52:22.6Danielle ScottPBU15WDave AmeyCity of Salisbury2:22.62:22.6
62:23.3Alice ConquestPBU15W Cheltenham2:23.32:23.3
72:24.2Jessica BennettPBU15WMark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:22.52:22.5
82:25.3Katie GrinyerPBU15WSteve HollierNorth Somerset2:25.32:17.48
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.5Isla NessSBU17WCharlotte FisherTaunton2:22.52:20.15
22:23.3Alice VagePBU17WPeter MeredithCornwall AC2:23.32:23.3
32:23.6Lizzie Harris U17W Poole Runners2:22.842:11.41
42:24.0Beth Hawling U17WAndrew BeadleCheltenham2:21.12:21.1
52:24.2Kelly LeatPBU17W Yate/Westbury2:22.82:22.8
62:25.5Rachel Sykes U17WHoward MoscropMarlborough & District Junior/Marlborough & Distri2:22.02:18.5
72:25.6Sophie HawkinsSBU17W Yeovil2:25.62:24.1
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.1Lily Owsley U17WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:12.122:09.95
22:14.1Rosie ChamberlainPBU17WBrian O'HareExeter2:12.612:04.19
32:16.6Katherine TurnerSBU17WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:16.02:12.30
42:16.6Imogen Briscoe U17WChristopher FrapwellStroud2:15.22:15.2
52:22.6Emily Fitzhugh U17W Yate/Westbury/Millfield Sch2:17.72:15.5
62:25.8Amy Rochford U17WDavid VosserWinchester2:18.872:18.7
72:28.0Georgina Gunn U17W Cheltenham2:27.52:25.9
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.9Lauren AnningPBU20WPaul BattenErme Valley/Armada2:21.92:21.9
22:24.4Florence ArmstrongPBU20W Thames Valley2:24.42:24.4
32:25.3Katie AllenPBU20WMark PauleyPoole AC2:25.32:11.02
42:27.1Lucy AtkinsSBU20W Yate/Westbury2:27.12:17.67
52:32.1Mhairi HallPBU20WCharlie DickinsonKing's College Taunton2:32.12:32.1