British Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
22-23 Feb 20
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM h1 (22 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.89iAlex Botterill U23MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni1:46.821:46.52
21:50.31iDaniel HowellsSBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District1:49.511:49.31
31:50.81iTom DoddSBU23MLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.561:48.84
41:50.85iHarry RussellSBSENMMartin CookNewbury/Sheffield Uni1:49.861:49.18
51:51.85iOliver CarvellSBU20MStuart HamiltonTelford AC1:51.851:48.91
61:52.19iBen MurphySBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni1:51.061:48.84
71:53.22iJoseph Tuffin U23MGraham MoffattRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni1:52.711:50.56
-DNFiThomas Randolph U23MCraig WinrowTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:49.761:46.60
800 SM h2 (22 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.84iAndrew OsagieSBSENMMark RowlandHarlow AC/St. Mary's Uni1:46.841:43.77
21:47.73iJosh Kerr SENM Edinburgh AC1:46.691:45.35
31:50.37iSean MolloySBSENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.281:47.76
41:51.89iEwan Dyer SENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:51.571:51.34
51:52.08iTiarnan Crorken U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:49.371:47.22
61:55.37iCameron Steven U23MJamie BowieLasswade1:52.311:51.07
71:55.66iMatthew Linsley SENMDavid LowesGateshead/Northumberland Schs1:52.961:51.47
800 SM h3 (22 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.06iPiers CopelandSBU23MBob SmithWimborne/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.241:46.24
21:48.13iGuy Learmonth SENM Lasswade/Loughborough Students1:45.571:44.73
31:51.07iJoseph Morrison U23MIan AckroydWest Cheshire/Chester Uni1:50.671:50.38
41:53.06iOliver DaneSBU23MMartin CookSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:53.061:51.32
51:53.42iAndrew McAslanSBSENMAndrew HendersonSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:53.421:51.56
61:53.55iLuke Farrant U20MAndrew MihranianStockport/Loughborough Students1:52.031:52.03
71:53.88iChristian Byron SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:52.151:50.51
800 SW h1 (22 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.46iMari Smith SENWLuke GunnBirchfield H2:03.322:01.46
22:07.40iMhairi Hendry SENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:07.272:01.30
32:08.87iHannah CameronSBSENWAndrew FergusonEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:08.292:06.82
42:10.11iAnnie TestarSBU20WChristopher BrownStroud2:10.112:07.34
52:11.16iJill Cherry U23WAllan ScottVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:08.322:06.72
62:13.56iEllie Farrow U20WVince StampCity of Portsmouth2:13.452:07.51
800 SW h2 (22 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.27iEllie Baker U23WJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet2:03.311:59.54
22:05.70iPhilippa MillageSBV35WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:05.702:05.13
32:07.58iEmily SimpsonPBU23WJamie RussellSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:04.892:04.89
42:08.31iTamsin McGrawPBU23WMartin CookAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:08.312:08.31
52:11.46iCaroline Ford SENW Cambridge H/Loughborough Students2:10.402:06.48
62:11.69iSaskia HuxhamSBU23WKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Durham Uni2:09.862:07.89
800 SW h3 (22 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.16iKeely Hodgkinson U20WTrevor PainterLeigh2:01.161:58.89
22:10.52iChloe Crossman SENWAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:09.752:08.40
32:11.09iAnna Clark SENWMartin RushWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:10.242:08.46
42:11.61iCharlotte BuckleySBU20WAdrian HemeryThames Valley2:11.612:08.49
52:13.08iOlivia Vareille U23WJerome VareilleFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni2:06.422:05.82