North Eastern Counties Championships External Results
Gateshead
8-9 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.52Philip HurstSBU23MMartin CroweElswick3:46.803:41.10
23:55.33Andy WilesSBU23MDavid LowesNew Marske3:46.63:43.47
33:57.02Jonathan Cook SENMRichard WheaterAchilles/Cambridge Uni3:51.33:38.64
43:59.79Marc ElliottSBSENMJohn StephensonGateshead3:59.793:52.21
54:09.42Sean Hall SENMJohn StephensonGateshead3:56.563:56.56
64:27.97Craig Crawford-GlanvilleSBSENM Gateshead4:27.974:26.2
74:29.91James Porteous SENMRichard HollingsworthGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:22.254:12.9
84:41.18Jason StobbsPBSENMJohn StephensonGateshead4:41.184:26.2
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.33Markhim LonsdalePBU13M Gateshead4:41.183:48.92
24:55.55Daniel PickeringSBU13M Chester-le-Street4:55.554:53.56
35:01.49Henry JohnsonPBU13MGeorge ReidChester-le-Street4:53.54:06.3
45:09.86Joe ArmstrongPBU13MJohn StephensonChester-le-Street5:06.33:53.50
55:16.10Ben ChamleyPBU13M Gosforth5:12.945:12.94
65:17.29Thomas MountSBU13M Gateshead5:04.384:52.9
75:26.57Josh McMillan U13M New Marske5:18.04:30.1
85:48.75Robert Peverley U13M Chester-le-Street5:40.55:40.5
96:06.36Jack Robinson U13M Sunderland5:35.25:21.4
106:17.89Samuel QuinnPBU13M Sunderland6:17.896:17.89
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.74Michael Wilson U15MKenneth JeffersonSunderland4:26.43:43.19
24:32.24Jed MarshallPBU15MJohn StephensonGateshead4:26.524:02.8
34:32.78Benedict SpencerPBU15MDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:27.54:27.5
44:36.56Chris Peverley U15M Chester-le-Street4:31.44:28.6
54:37.18Philip Winkler U15MMike BatemanMorpeth4:33.64:00.45
64:42.23Robbie Loraine U15M Gateshead4:32.94:23.49
74:44.61Tom GouldingPBU15M Chester-le-Street4:34.484:02.43
84:47.05Luke Clark U15M South Shields4:30.54:02.5
94:50.24Dominic Hill U15M Sunderland4:44.54:44.5
104:52.08Hugh Danby-Platt U15M Sunderland4:39.204:39.20
114:55.44Jay McGowan U15MJohn StephensonBlaydon4:33.24:21.46
124:57.50Luca Irvine U15M Sunderland4:52.004:47.8
1500 h1 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:55.3Philip Winkler U15MMike BatemanMorpeth4:33.64:00.45
24:55.7Michael Wilson U15MKenneth JeffersonSunderland4:26.43:43.19
34:55.8Jed Marshall U15MJohn StephensonGateshead4:26.524:02.8
44:56.2Dominic Hill U15M Sunderland4:44.54:44.5
54:57.1Hugh Danby-Platt U15M Sunderland4:39.204:39.20
65:00.2Jay McGowan U15MJohn StephensonBlaydon4:33.24:21.46
75:03.4Jake Findlay U15MDavid MatthewsShildon4:45.04:45.0
85:11.1Joe ElderPBU15M Morpeth/Coventry4:44.44:31.4
95:30.6Daniel Cartwright U15MColin HaggieGosforth5:19.85:09.1
1500 h2 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.47Benedict Spencer U15MDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:27.54:27.5
24:45.82Chris Peverley U15M Chester-le-Street4:31.44:28.6
34:45.92Robbie Loraine U15M Gateshead4:32.94:23.49
44:47.13Luke Clark U15M South Shields4:30.54:02.5
54:49.02Tom Goulding U15M Chester-le-Street4:34.484:02.43
64:52.00Luca IrvineSBU15M Sunderland4:52.004:47.8
75:06.09Elliot Kelly U15MMike BatemanNorth Shields Poly4:46.34:15.7
85:07.06George WilsonPBU15MMatthew WoodGateshead5:07.065:07.06
95:33.11Mark Thomas U15M Gosforth5:14.55:14.5
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.82Cameron Boyek U17M Shildon/Central3:54.763:39.15
24:07.66Liam AytonPBU17MBryan MackayDurham4:07.664:06.5
34:09.76Mark ShawPBU17MStephen ShawNew Marske4:00.483:55.93
44:10.73Lewis HoggPBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead4:07.294:07.29
54:15.16George LowryPBU17M Jarrow & Hebburn4:06.13:59.79
64:16.31Calum JohnsonPBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead4:16.313:56.9
74:19.15Robbie Costello U17MJohn StephensonGateshead4:11.74:03.7
84:22.67Michael Bleasby U17M Darlington H4:15.13:59.5
94:23.20Barry MaskellPBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead4:18.03:56.53
104:23.98Callum MorganPBU17M Chester-le-Street4:19.254:19.25
114:24.38Jonathan NisbetPBU17MGordon RobertsonMorpeth4:24.384:10.45
124:26.37Bradley WrightPBU17MDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:24.204:24.20
134:26.76Jonathon BoydPBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead4:26.764:18.05
144:43.81Matthew Coulthard U17MDavid MatthewsShildon4:40.44:15.49
155:03.42David Wakefield U17MJames DixonSouth Shields4:48.24:19.2
1500 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.19Michael Grimes U20MBryan MackayDurham3:58.93:57.2
24:08.86Greg RitchiePBU20M Jarrow & Hebburn4:08.864:08.86
34:09.60Nathan Reed U20MJohn ArcherSunderland4:01.43:55.6
44:09.98Josh PhillipsPBU20M Darlington H4:01.14:01.1
54:13.99Lawrence McCourtPBU20MJohn StephensonGateshead4:13.994:06.7
64:14.12Luke BuswellPBU20M Gosforth4:11.44:11.4
74:16.34Thomas WalkerPBU20MColin HaggieGosforth4:13.334:00.30
84:17.03James Askew U20M Aycliffe4:07.94:02.5
94:18.08Daniel Hardy U20MCharlie MeiteShildon4:17.724:05.5
104:22.34Liam Baister U20M Gateshead4:15.34:09.3
114:27.65Jamie RobsonSBU20M Gateshead4:27.654:26.0
124:30.57Finn BrodiePBU20MColin HaggieGosforth4:23.93:58.60
134:35.79Samuel HearnSBU20MJohn StephensonTynedale/Gateshead4:35.794:27.8
144:47.50Lloyd Creagh U20M North Shields Poly4:29.74:25.8