Scottish Schools' Championships External Results
Glasgow
3-4 Feb 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
60 U18M (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.08iAllan HamiltonPBU20MJohn ScottEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh7.076.74
27.18iTom HolliganPBU17MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC7.086.98
37.36iCraig WalkerPBSENM Giffnock North/Team Glasgow7.367.36
47.41iAndrew SpowartSBU17M Giffnock North7.417.37
57.43iClaude MilleeSBU20M Scottish Schs7.437.39
67.49iChimuka NyamutalePBU20MMark FraserAirdrie Harriers7.367.36
60 U18M s1 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.16iAllan Hamilton U20MJohn ScottEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh7.076.74
27.43iAndrew Spowart U17M Giffnock North7.417.37
37.47iZach BrysonSBU20MGordon BuryWhitemoss/South Lanarkshire/Whitemoss7.477.33
47.50iCameron Thomson-DuncanPBU17M Fife7.507.50
57.55iStephen GilliesPBU17M Scottish Schs7.557.55
67.81iSanju Siriwardena U17M Central7.557.44
60 U18M s2 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.31iTom Holligan U17MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC7.086.98
17.36iCraig WalkerPBSENM Giffnock North/Team Glasgow7.367.36
27.43iClaude MilleeSBU20M Scottish Schs7.437.39
27.46iGregor ThorpePBU20M East Kilbride7.467.46
37.46iChimuka NyamutalePBU20MMark FraserAirdrie Harriers7.367.36
37.53iCameron GoodallPBU17M Edinburgh AC7.537.53
47.53iConnor BroadfootPBU20M Scottish Schs7.537.53
57.55iSam Lyon U20M Aberdeen7.57.29
47.61iCorey Hastings U20M Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh7.567.51
57.64iNishant Puri U20M Kilbarchan7.637.49
67.66iRyan Charters U20M Lasswade7.597.59
67.68iJonathan Faulds U17M Falkirk/Glasgow Sch of Sport7.497.35
60 U18M h1 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.50iZach Bryson U20MGordon BuryWhitemoss/South Lanarkshire/Whitemoss7.477.33
27.59iRyan ChartersPBU20M Lasswade7.597.59
37.75iAngus LauderPBU17M Giffnock North7.757.69
47.80iJoe Devine U17M Law7.657.63
57.87iJames MuirSBU20MBrendan LynchFalkirk7.877.86
60 U18M h2 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.36iCraig WalkerPBSENM Giffnock North/Team Glasgow7.367.36
27.39iTom Holligan U17MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC7.086.98
37.54iSam LyonSBU20M Aberdeen7.57.29
47.58iStephen GilliesPBU17M Scottish Schs7.557.55
57.66iPeter Muirhead U17M Perth Strathtay7.607.23
60 U18M h3 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.46iGregor ThorpePBU20M East Kilbride7.467.46
27.71iSanju Siriwardena U17M Central7.557.44
37.73iDavid EdwardsSBU17M Tweed, Leader, Jed Track7.737.66
47.79iCharles CarstairsPBU17M Lasswade7.797.62
58.20iFrankie Robson U18M Kelso HS  
60 U18M h4 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.13iAllan Hamilton U20MJohn ScottEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh7.076.74
27.56iCorey HastingsSBU20M Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh7.567.51
37.56iCameron GoodallPBU17M Edinburgh AC7.537.53
48.14iChristopher MintoPBU17M Lasswade8.148.14
58.14iReese Mehanna U18M Woodfarm HS  
60 U18M h5 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.52iClaude Millee U20M Scottish Schs7.437.39
27.57iCameron Thomson-Duncan U17M Fife7.507.50
37.63iNishant PuriSBU20M Kilbarchan7.637.49
47.67iMurray SturrockSBU20M Perth Strathtay7.677.62
57.71iDavid McMillanPBU20M Scottish Schs7.717.71
60 U18M h6 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.46iChimuka NyamutalePBU20MMark FraserAirdrie Harriers7.367.36
27.49iAndrew Spowart U17M Giffnock North7.417.37
37.59iJonathan FauldsPBU17M Falkirk/Glasgow Sch of Sport7.497.35
47.59iConnor Broadfoot U20M Scottish Schs7.537.53
57.65iJack HardiePBU17M Airdrie Harriers7.537.53
67.83iScott Fotheringham U18M Beath HS  
60 U16M (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.30iWallace GrahamPBU17MGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire7.257.24
27.38iSam ReviePBU17MKenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth7.357.16
37.45iEwan McBridePBU17MDave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District7.457.19
47.65iCallum FirthPBU15M Giffnock North7.647.35
57.75iScott Henderson U17M Livingston7.537.28
67.90iDeclan Brennan U17MNorman GardinerPitreavie/Pitreavie7.777.37
60 U16M s1 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.42iWallace Graham U17MGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire7.257.24
27.77iBen RobbinsPBU15M Edinburgh AC7.627.32
37.80iKevin McGheePBU17M Law7.807.60
47.85iNicholas Coupland U15MGordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire7.757.59
57.94iAngus ArnoldPBU17MKenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth7.947.94
68.02iStephen Gracie U17MThomas PattersonShettleston7.827.74
60 U16M s2 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.46iSam Revie U17MKenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth7.357.16
27.57iScott HendersonPBU17M Livingston7.537.28
37.78iChristopher KellySBU17MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC7.787.24
47.79iTaylor NimmoPBU15M Falkirk7.757.00
57.81iJordan ChartersSBU17M Lasswade7.817.16
67.84iJames Park U17M Tweed, Leader, Jed Track7.767.76
60 U16M s3 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.52iEwan McBridePBU17MDave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District7.457.19
27.67iCallum FirthPBU15M Giffnock North7.647.35
37.77iDeclan BrennanSBU17MNorman GardinerPitreavie/Pitreavie7.777.37
47.81iScott Richardson U16M Jedburgh Gramm  
57.82iAdrian CummingPBU17M Giffnock North7.827.82
67.92iCoran Darling U15M Tweed, Leader, Jed Track7.777.77
60 U16M h1 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.82iStephen GracieSBU17MThomas PattersonShettleston7.827.74
27.89iJordan Charters U17M Lasswade7.817.16
37.90iBen RobbinsSBU15M Edinburgh AC7.627.32
48.02iMatthew Flett U16M Merchiston Castle Sch.  
58.14iJamie Batho U15M Edinburgh AC7.987.71
60 U16M h2 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.57iSam Revie U17MKenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth7.357.16
27.93iNicholas Coupland U15MGordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire7.757.59
38.16iHarris Brown U16M HS of Dundee  
48.18iPaul GilmourPBU17M Scottish Schs8.188.18
58.41iMarc DifferPBU17M Scottish Schs8.418.41
60 U16M h3 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.84iJames Park U17M Tweed, Leader, Jed Track7.767.76
17.99iAngus ArnoldPBU17MKenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth7.947.94
38.00iDavid SmithPBU17MCharles BannermanInverness8.008.00
48.13iAdam DiversPBU15M Giffnock North/Shettleston8.137.98
60 U16M h4 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.42iWallace Graham U17MGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire7.257.24
27.95iAdrian Cumming U17M Giffnock North7.827.82
37.98iCoran Darling U15M Tweed, Leader, Jed Track7.777.77
48.13iRhys PatersonSBU15MDave CombeDundee Hawkhill8.137.24
58.30iStuart WoodhousePBU15M Giffnock North8.308.30
60 U16M h5 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.64iCallum FirthPBU15M Giffnock North7.647.35
27.66iScott Henderson U17M Livingston7.537.28
37.84iDeclan Brennan U17MNorman GardinerPitreavie/Pitreavie7.777.37
47.94iChristopher Kelly U17MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC7.787.24
57.98iTaylor Nimmo U15M Falkirk7.757.00
68.29iKieran FergusonSBU17MJohn DawsonFalkirk8.297.81
60 U16M h6 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.62iEwan McBride U17MDave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District7.457.19
27.83iKevin McGhee U17M Law7.807.60
37.88iScott Richardson U16M Jedburgh Gramm  
48.00iScott JonesPBU17MGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire8.008.00
58.10iMichael MulhollandPBU17M Kilbarchan8.107.82
68.47iChristopher Brown U15MDianne ChisholmInverness8.177.92
78.65iDaniel Chapman U16M Kelso HS  
60 U18W (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17.94iRachel WhittleSBU17W Ayr Seaforth7.947.88
27.98iCaroline George U17WGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire7.867.81
38.09iChloe Lambert U17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow7.977.71
48.13iLesley Campbell U20W Lasswade/Team Edinburgh8.127.90
58.16iAmy RogersSBU20W Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh8.168.04
68.28iEmily DouglasSBU20W Gala8.288.19
60 U18W h1 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.02iRachel Whittle U17W Ayr Seaforth7.947.88
28.05iChloe Lambert U17WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow7.977.71
38.28iEmily DouglasSBU20W Gala8.288.19
48.52iLouise Anderson U17W Central/Forth Valley8.488.40
58.60iLee GillieSBU20W Edinburgh AC8.608.47
60 U18W h2 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.17iLesley Campbell U20W Lasswade/Team Edinburgh8.127.90
28.21iAmy Rogers U20W Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh8.168.04
38.57iSarah WattersPBU20W Edinburgh AC8.578.54
48.61iStephanie BoydSBU20WMark FraserAirdrie Harriers8.618.29
58.71iKaty TanSBU17W Fife/Kingdom Athletics8.718.27
60 U18W h3 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.02iCaroline George U17WGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire7.867.81
28.28iNatalie McGregorPBU17W Pitreavie8.288.28
38.30iRebecca Caswell U17WBill WalkerEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh8.098.09
48.55iAnna RobertsonSBU17W Pitreavie/Kingdom Athletics8.558.51
58.84iRhona McGregorSBU17W Ayr Seaforth8.848.51
60 U16W (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.09iKirsten GalbraithPBU17W Pitreavie8.097.98
28.14iLaura McCrackenPBU17WGordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire8.117.92
38.16iArlene BarrPBU17WGordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire8.167.84
48.23iLindsey YoungPBU15WWilly RussellBanchory Stonehaven8.27.97
58.31iLouise RussellPBU15W Pitreavie8.318.26
68.32iMhairi PatiencePBU15WColin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.207.91
60 U16W s1 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.18iKirsten Galbraith U17W Pitreavie8.097.98
28.45iRachel Easton U15WEric SimpsonPitreavie8.438.30
38.50iFrances Campbell U17W Kilbarchan8.478.35
48.53iEmma McGintyPBU15W Edinburgh AC8.478.47
58.55iLisa ThomsonPBU15W Shettleston8.528.37
68.59iNicole McCannPBU15W Shettleston8.598.59
60 U16W s2 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.20iArlene BarrPBU17WGordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire8.167.84
28.20iMhairi PatiencePBU15WColin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.207.91
38.31iLindsey YoungPBU15WWilly RussellBanchory Stonehaven8.27.97
48.51iBrogan Watt U15W Shettleston8.508.44
58.56iEilidh McHughSBU17WThomas GrahamVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire8.568.48
68.74iClaire AndersonPBU13WBrian MaddenFalkirk/Forth Valley8.628.19
60 U16W s3 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.17iLaura McCrackenPBU17WGordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire8.117.92
28.34iLouise RussellPBU15W Pitreavie8.318.26
38.39iKim CreechanPBU17WThomas GrahamVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.398.39
48.48iAlana SinclairPBU17W Shettleston8.488.48
58.64iElizabeth WellsPBU15W Edinburgh AC8.648.40
68.75iKatie Logan U17W Edinburgh AC8.678.67
60 U16W h1 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.18iArlene BarrPBU17WGordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire8.167.84
28.47iLindsey YoungPBU15WWilly RussellBanchory Stonehaven8.27.97
38.52iLisa ThomsonPBU15W Shettleston8.528.37
48.67iClaire AndersonPBU13WBrian MaddenFalkirk/Forth Valley8.628.19
58.84iCharlotte CollisonPBU17WDave CombeDundee Hawkhill8.848.84
60 U16W h2 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.09iKirsten GalbraithPBU17W Pitreavie8.097.98
28.49iAlana SinclairPBU17W Shettleston8.488.48
38.53iEmma McGintyPBU15W Edinburgh AC8.478.47
48.90iCaitlin WatsonSBU15WKenneth PearsonCentral8.908.87
59.70iCharlotte CresswellPBU11WGordon DensleyTamworth9.709.70
60 U16W h3 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.28iMhairi PatiencePBU15WColin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.207.91
28.43iRachel EastonSBU15WEric SimpsonPitreavie8.438.30
38.50iBrogan WattSBU15W Shettleston8.508.44
48.74iJennifer BoydSBU15W Giffnock North8.748.16
58.93iSusie GallPBU15W Banchory Stonehaven8.68.6
60 U16W h4 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.47iFrances CampbellSBU17W Kilbarchan8.478.35
28.49iKim CreechanPBU17WThomas GrahamVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.398.39
38.76iKirsty Ann Forsyth U15W Central8.528.52
48.85iCaitlin Gillon U15W Ayr Seaforth8.698.69
59.24iOlivia Thornton U16W Prestwick Academy  
60 U16W h5 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.40iLouise RussellPBU15W Pitreavie8.318.26
28.67iKatie LoganPBU17W Edinburgh AC8.678.67
38.69iNicole McCannPBU15W Shettleston8.598.59
48.82iVictoria BorrmannSBU20W Ryston/West Norfolk8.828.6
58.99iFiona CameronPBU15W Helensburgh8.998.95
60 U16W h6 (4 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18.20iLaura McCrackenPBU17WGordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire8.117.92
28.57iEilidh McHugh U17WThomas GrahamVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire8.568.48
38.65iElizabeth WellsPBU15W Edinburgh AC8.648.40
48.84iJill GeyerPBU15W Fife8.848.84
58.91iCarolyn LeszekPBU17W Arbroath & District8.918.91
69.07iJuliet Mutch U16W Albyn School