Monument Mile Classic Open External Results
Stirling
18 Sep 20
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mile SM
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.36Jonathan DaviesPBSENMLuke GunnReading AC/Birmingham Uni3:59.363:59.36
23:59.61Ian Crowe-WrightPBSENM Brighton & Hove3:59.613:59.61
34:02.85Mark PearceSBSENMLuke GunnShaftesbury Barnet/Keele Uni4:02.854:00.48
44:04.72Sol SweeneySBU23MAndy YoungPerth Strathtay/Glasgow Uni4:04.723:59.86
54:05.41Michael FergusonPBSENMMark PollardAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven4:05.414:05.41
64:05.84Jack PattonPBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:05.844:05.84
74:06.02Alastair HaySBV35M Central4:06.024:01.67
84:06.47Jamie CrowePBSENMDerek EastonCentral/Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:06.474:06.47
94:08.25Ben MacMillanPBU20M Central4:08.254:05.68
104:09.28Jamie MacKinnonPBU23MMichael JohnstonCambuslang4:09.284:09.28
-DNFStephen Mackay SENMMark PollardGlasgow City/Inverness  
Mile SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:46.61Harrison MacMillanSBU11M Central5:46.615:41.70
25:49.51Neil Galbraith Cobb SENM Central AC  
35:51.87Rory MacMillanPBU11M Central5:51.875:51.87
46:19.14James BoylePBV45M Garscube6:19.146:19.14
56:19.69Ally Cunningham SENM Central AC  
66:59.57Frances WoodPBV60W Linlithgow/Scottish Vets H6:59.576:59.57
77:18.02Pamela BridgePBV65W Dunblane Runners7:18.027:18.02
87:25.18Linda Cunningham SENW Central AC  
Mile SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:48.87Andrea CameronPBV40W Lothian5:48.875:48.87
26:03.07Janine PorterPBSENW Bellahouston Harriers6:03.076:03.07
36:03.83Alison WoodPBSENW Garscube6:03.836:03.83
46:04.62Cordelia O'neillPBV35W West End RR6:04.626:04.62
56:18.44Mark CliffordPBU13M Shettleston6:18.446:18.44
66:22.03Zosia PaddonPBU15W Central6:22.036:22.03
76:29.04Sharon McNicolSBV40W Troon6:29.046:20.19
86:30.92Henry CrossleySBU15M Wee County/Central6:30.926:04.66
Mile SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:32.88Mark LovePBV35M Unattached5:32.885:32.88
25:33.55Ross LawriePBU17M Central5:33.555:33.55
35:36.11Adam CliffordPBU15M Shettleston5:36.115:17.2
45:38.58Dave MortonPBV40MGary BarkerFife5:38.585:38.58
55:38.69Alan Hume SENM Unknown  
65:40.11Niamh McKinlayPBU13W Central5:40.115:40.11
75:41.92Shania KingSBU23WNigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill5:41.925:36.95
85:43.01Amy CullySBU17W Central5:43.015:37.05
95:50.54Leya GibbPBU13W Central5:50.545:50.54
105:51.01Capri ManciniPBU23W St. Andrews Uni/United States5:51.015:51.01
115:58.10Julie AtkinsonPBV45W Lothian5:58.105:58.10
Mile SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:24.19Finlay MckayPBU15MAaron OdentzAberdeen5:24.195:24.19
25:24.85Donald ShawPBV50M Central5:24.855:24.85
35:27.25Marvin MaxwellPBV35M Wee County5:27.255:27.25
45:28.70Allen MarrPBV60MBen HukinsPH Racing5:28.705:28.70
55:29.87Alan CockburnSBV55M PH Racing5:29.875:28.47
65:32.39David Benwell SENM Central Athletics Club  
75:35.70Gavin PhillipPBV50M Edinburgh AC5:35.705:35.70
85:36.01Joshua LiddellPBU13M Haddington RC5:36.015:36.01
95:36.22Stephen CroftSBV45M Edinburgh AC5:36.225:34.84
105:36.30Jens SubkePBV35M Central5:36.305:36.30
Mile SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:10.14Aaron BennetSBU17M PH Racing5:10.145:08.04
25:21.18Ewan JackSBV45M Kirkintilloch/Central5:21.185:17.84
35:26.89Matthew FoxPBU13M Shettleston5:26.895:17.3
45:28.37Isla ScottPBU17WLynne MacDougallGiffnock North5:28.375:28.37
55:31.95Aaron MiddletonPBU15M Central5:31.955:31.95
65:37.83Grant McEachernSBU15M Cumbernauld5:37.835:37.76
75:46.86Carys GibbPBU15W Central5:46.865:46.86
85:49.42Niamh WhelanPBU20W Moray5:49.425:49.42
95:53.77Mirren HenryPBU15W Central5:53.775:53.77
Mile SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:19.06Andrew IrvinePBSENMDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni5:19.065:06.37
25:21.52Sandy GardnerPBV50M Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:21.525:21.52
35:25.36Emma JohnsonSBU17W Corstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds5:25.365:23.97
45:26.10Iain CravenSBV40MAmanda WoodrowEdinburgh AC5:26.105:14.04
55:27.10Nikki GibsonPBSENWAlex MacEwenEdinburgh AC5:27.105:27.10
65:38.65Carolyn CameronPBU23W Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni5:38.655:38.65
Mile SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:06.74Iain MacFarlane SENM Garscube Harriers  
25:10.84Conor ScobiePBU15M Ayr Seaforth5:10.845:10.84
35:11.34Crawford SmithPBU15M Kirkintilloch5:11.345:03.21
45:12.72Graeme GemmellPBV55M Bellahouston Harriers5:12.725:12.72
55:13.27Isla Scott-PearcePBSENWKen HoggEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen5:13.275:13.27
65:14.56Mark MagillPBV35M Ballymena & Antrim/Knavesmire5:14.565:14.56
75:16.21Scott LovePBV40MBen HukinsPH Racing5:16.215:16.21
85:21.82Douglas MasonPBV35M Unattached5:21.825:21.82
95:28.84Kate PaulPBU17W Giffnock North5:28.845:28.84
105:31.47Hannah MorrisonPBU23W Metro Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds5:31.475:31.47
Mile SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:03.88Sam RicePBU15M Kilmarnock5:03.885:03.88
25:04.77Kirstian MacaulayPBSENW Corstorphine5:04.775:04.77
35:08.56Charlie FrewPBU17WLynne MacDougallGiffnock North5:08.565:08.56
45:10.97Paul ForbesPBV60M Edinburgh AC5:10.975:10.97
55:13.68John SpeirsPBV45MJim YoungKilmarnock/Royal Air Force5:13.685:13.68
65:14.85Katie ChristiePBU17W Falkirk5:14.855:14.85
75:16.01Grace MacDonaldPBU15WNichola CrawfordInverness5:16.015:16.01
85:18.54Alicia PatonPBU23W Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni5:18.545:18.54
95:34.93Andrew GrantPBU13M Strathearn5:34.935:34.93
Mile SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:04.19Euan DochertyPBU17M Central5:04.195:04.19
25:05.59John BroganPBV45M Airdrie Harriers5:05.595:05.59
35:08.77James AlexanderPBU13M Garscube5:08.775:08.77
45:11.31Innes WrightPBU15M Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington 5:11.315:09.96
55:11.79Alan McgowanPBV40MBen HukinsPH Racing5:11.795:11.79
65:14.24Rhiannon KirkPBU23W North Highland Harriers/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hound5:14.245:14.24
75:14.90Lewis OrrPBV45M Edinburgh AC5:14.905:14.90
85:18.28Paul FriendSBV40M Inverclyde5:18.285:14.90
Mile SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:46.07Charlie StorriePBSENM Dumfries RC4:46.074:46.07
24:50.45Sam GrivellPBU17M Central4:50.454:50.45
34:52.47Finlay FinlayPBV40M Garscube4:52.474:52.47
44:56.82Brodie CameronPBU15M Arbroath & District4:56.824:56.82
54:59.97Mark PorterPBSENM Bellahouston Harriers4:59.974:59.97
65:02.68David LidstonePBU15M Perth Strathtay5:02.685:02.68
75:04.02Katie LoweryPBU23WRussell TartWarrington AC/Edinburgh Uni5:04.025:00.34
85:08.03Calum FergusonPBSENM Bellahouston Harriers5:08.035:08.03
95:10.67Daniel HalePBSENM Dundee Hawkhill/Fife5:10.675:10.67
105:18.61Mike ForbesSBSENM Unattached5:18.615:11.55
Mile SX 11
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.15Scott BurtonPBSENM Unattached4:42.154:42.15
24:47.59Ben KinninmonthPBSENM Fife4:47.594:47.59
34:50.33Graeme LaingPBV40M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:50.334:50.33
44:51.94Brian RobinsonPBV40M Ayr Seaforth4:51.944:51.94
54:52.84Robbie AndersonPBU20M Team East Lothian4:52.844:52.84
64:55.96Calum ChartersPBU15MKenny ClementsEast Kilbride4:55.964:55.96
75:00.37Constance NankivellPBU23W East Sutherland/Edinburgh Uni5:00.375:00.37
85:11.33Pippa CarcasPBU20WSandy CameronEdinburgh AC5:11.335:11.33
95:14.93Grace WhelanPBU23W Moray/Aberdeen Uni5:14.935:14.93
105:29.55Ross McEachernSBV50M Cumbernauld5:29.555:06.73
Mile SX 12
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.99Sam McintoshSBSENM Lothian4:40.994:40.23
24:44.82Cameron GreenSBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:44.824:34.49
34:58.30Lee ShawPBSENM Irvine/Strathclyde Uni4:58.304:58.30
44:59.61Tim MartinPBSENM Garscube4:59.614:59.61
55:09.39Holly ThompsonPBU23WDavid LowesKilbarchan5:09.395:09.39
65:10.79Chris UpsonSBV55M Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H5:10.795:09.33
75:14.77Peter GrahamPBV35M Edinburgh AC5:14.775:14.77
Mile SX 13
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.95Joshua DackSBSENM Billingham/Lothian4:40.954:37.64
24:44.33Andrew CaseyPBSENMAaron OdentzAberdeen4:44.334:44.33
34:47.66Reuben MacintyrePBU17MAngela McCaffertyCumbernauld4:47.664:47.66
44:48.28Hamish MckayPBU15MNichola CrawfordAberdeen4:48.284:48.28
54:51.14Colin WhitbyPBV35M Irvine4:51.144:51.14
64:56.52Rhys CrawfordSBU15MNichola CrawfordAberdeen4:56.524:46.42
74:57.21Calum OatesSBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston4:57.214:54.84
85:07.63Zoe FlowerPBU17WLynne MacDougallGiffnock North5:07.635:07.63
-DNFAndrew Jannetta V35MBen HukinsPH Racing 4:53.85
Mile SX 14
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.96Michael RimicansPBU23M Irvine/St. Andrews Uni4:45.964:43.46
24:48.19Sarah TaitPBU20WLinda SmithLasswade/Stirling Uni4:48.194:48.19
34:49.41John CoylePBV45M Garscube/Scottish Vets H4:49.414:49.41
44:51.67Olivia VareilleSBU23WWilliam SharpFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni4:51.674:50.74
54:55.53Duncan MacDonaldPBU17MNichola CrawfordInverness4:55.534:55.53
64:56.64Hannah RydingPBU17W Giffnock North4:56.644:56.64
74:57.13Martin FitchiePBV40M Cumbernauld4:57.134:57.13
85:02.16Paul McMonaglePBV50M Cumbernauld5:02.165:02.16
Mile SX 15
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.65Craig MorrisSBU23MRon MorrisonFife/Napier Uni4:40.654:37.14
24:41.46Oliver PattonSBU15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:41.464:27.40
34:43.65Ryan KirklandPBU20MOwen WilliamsLothian4:43.654:43.65
44:44.42James MacleodPBV40M Garscube4:44.424:44.42
54:46.20Paul KieranPBV45M PH Racing4:46.204:46.20
64:51.26Angus WrightSBU17M Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington 4:51.264:51.25
74:54.89Daniel LowePBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston4:54.894:54.89
84:55.24Fraser ArmstrongSBSENMPatrick RussellRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers4:55.244:54.52
95:04.01Adam GraySBV35M Penicuik/Lasswade5:04.014:50.95
Mile SX 16
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.02Andrew WoodroffePBSENM Unattached4:37.024:37.02
24:39.43Cameron MacMillanPBU17M Central4:39.434:39.43
34:39.49Jordan PhillipsPBU15M Kilmarnock4:39.494:39.49
44:41.22Alistair GudginPBSENMSteven DoigFife4:41.224:41.22
54:41.37Dylan CrawfordPBU20M Inverclyde4:41.374:41.37
64:41.71Allan CameronPBV45M Motherwell4:41.714:41.71
74:44.18James GrantSBU17M Perth Strathtay4:44.184:39.05
84:47.35Stephen AllenSBV50M Motherwell/Scottish Vets H4:47.354:43.98
94:58.46Jamie LesselsPBU17MBen HukinsPH Racing4:58.464:58.46
Mile SX 17
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.49Daryl ReidSBSENMJamie ClementsEast Kilbride4:26.494:24.56
24:29.16Luke FisherPBSENM Tonbridge/Cambridge Uni4:29.164:29.16
34:31.65Andrew CareySBU20M Cambuslang/Glasgow Uni4:31.654:28.43
44:33.38Gary McBridePBSENMAlan HillSpringburn4:33.384:33.38
54:33.98Cameron DeverillSBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:33.984:20.76
64:36.36Myles BaxPBSENMJohn MontgomeryEdinburgh AC4:36.364:36.36
74:37.69Jack MackinnonPBU20M Cambuslang4:37.694:37.69
84:45.68Cameron KerrPBU17M Central4:45.684:45.68
94:50.59Euan RolloPBU17M Inverness4:50.594:50.59
Mile SX 18
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.64Calum PhillipPBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni4:28.644:28.64
24:28.84Kai CrawfordSBU17MAndrew FergusonAberdeen4:28.844:25.12
34:34.10Jamie PhillipsSBU15M Kilmarnock4:34.104:29.08
44:35.03Struan BennetSBU17MSteven DoigFife4:35.034:33.90
54:36.68Conan HarperSBU17MJoe BoardmanTeviotdale/Annan4:36.684:17.90
64:37.16Josh WoodPBSENM Central/Stirling Uni4:37.164:37.16
Mile SX 19
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.24Craig CampbellSBSENMJohn LeesInverness4:28.244:24.43
24:28.79Lewis WattSBU17MAndrew FergusonAberdeen4:28.794:27.72
34:28.87Sam GriffinPBU17M Aberdeen4:28.874:28.87
44:29.08Richard MairPBV35M Kilmarnock4:29.084:29.08
54:31.02Reuben MacdonaldPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:31.024:31.02
64:34.40Malcolm MclurePBU20M Dunfermline Track & Field4:34.404:34.40
74:35.59Donald MacaulayPBV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine4:35.594:35.59
Mile SX 20
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.69Daniel StansfieldSBSENM Central/Edinburgh Uni4:19.694:16.46
24:20.71Finn LydonPBU23M Charnwood/Heriot-Watt Uni/Carnethy4:20.714:20.71
34:21.71Harry McGillPBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:21.714:21.71
44:23.14Andrew McGillSBU17M Livingston4:23.144:14.93
54:24.14Luke HowardPBSENM Bodyworks/Stirling Uni4:24.144:24.14
64:24.30Stephen AddisonSBU23MMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Glasgow Uni4:24.304:16.23
74:29.36Aaron OdentzPBU23MAndrew FergusonAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:29.364:29.36
84:33.52Andrew GrievePBU23M Skye & Lochalsh/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds4:33.524:33.52
-DNFRuaridh Miller SENMDavid CampbellCentral/Stirling Uni 4:33.99
Mile SX 21
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.91Cameron MainPBU23M Moray/Stirling Uni4:12.914:12.91
24:14.28Hamish HickeyPBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni4:14.284:14.28
34:14.57Christopher McLewPBU20M Cambuslang4:14.574:14.57
44:18.19Luke DavidsonSBU20MRoss CairnsInverness4:18.194:12.96
54:20.53Aidan SheaPBU20M Central4:20.534:20.53
64:24.11Christian GrahamPBU20MKirk SmithLasswade4:24.114:24.11
74:27.47Michael MacmillanPBU23MRoss MunroStornoway/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:27.474:27.47
84:34.80Alastair MarshallPBU20MDerek EastonLivingston4:34.804:07.23
-DNFMyles Edwards SENM Thames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen  
Mile SX 22
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.92Kane ElliottPBU20MWilliam SharpFalkirk4:07.924:04.02
24:08.74Jonathan GlenPBSENMMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City4:08.744:08.74
34:10.07Aidan ThompsonPBSENMDerek EastonCentral/Belmont4:10.074:10.07
44:12.24Alex CarcasPBU23MMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni4:12.244:12.24
54:12.56Patrick TaylorPBSENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:12.564:10.46
64:13.65Daniel BradfordPBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston4:13.654:13.65
74:14.21Peter CameronPBSENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni4:14.214:13.61
84:20.92Cameron WatsonPBU23MMark PollardInverclyde/Strathclyde Uni4:20.924:20.92
-DNFEwan Dyer SENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea  
Mile SW
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.87Louise ShanahanPBSENWPhilip O'DellLeevale/Cambridge Uni/Ireland4:44.874:44.87
24:48.77Niamh Bridson HubbardPBU23WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni4:48.774:42.34
34:50.14Katie JohnsonPBU17W Edinburgh AC4:50.144:50.14
44:52.18Hannah CameronSBSENWAndrew FergusonEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen4:52.184:46.86
54:54.69Georgia LedinghamPBU20WDavid ArnottCorstorphine4:54.694:54.69
64:57.49Hannah AddisonPBSENWJoyce HoggCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni4:57.494:57.49
74:59.75Sarah CouttsPBU20W Fife4:59.754:59.75
85:02.03Holly LittlePBU23WJohn LeesVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni5:02.035:02.03
95:04.22Nynke MulhollandPBSENWMartin MulhollandInverclyde5:04.225:04.22