Aviva Scottish Schools' Championships External Results
Grangemouth
11-12 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.32Gavin McArdlePBU15MJim OgilvieKilbarchan2:11.321:56.01
22:12.14Jake ThomasPBU15M Livingston2:08.61:57.11
32:14.11Max Lancaster U15MGordon LockieGiffnock North2:09.61:53.47
42:14.79Fraser WhitePBU15MDavid HoodNithsdale2:14.791:57.08
52:15.24Oscar WelchPBU15M Giffnock North2:15.242:15.24
62:17.92Josh Kerr U13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:15.241:48.05
72:18.70Kieran Saunders U15MDavid HoodAnnan2:15.092:06.18
82:39.37Liam Turner U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.72:06.15
800 h1 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.74Max Lancaster U15MGordon LockieGiffnock North2:09.61:53.47
22:17.97Oscar Welch U15M Giffnock North2:15.242:15.24
32:18.34Fraser White U15MDavid HoodNithsdale2:14.791:57.08
42:18.73Kieran Saunders U15MDavid HoodAnnan2:15.092:06.18
52:18.76Liam TurnerPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.72:06.15
62:24.54Jamie Cook U14M Sco Sch  
72:27.20Joshua Houston U15M Inverclyde2:26.872:04.1
82:39.28Gordon Armstrong U14M Sco Sch  
92:41.69Baillie McRoberts U15M Falkirk2:32.12:16.26
800 h2 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.58Josh Kerr U13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:15.241:48.05
22:17.95Jake Thomas U15M Livingston2:08.61:57.11
32:18.04Gavin McArdle U15MJim OgilvieKilbarchan2:11.321:56.01
42:19.04Cameron Gilmour U15MEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:16.641:55.69
52:19.19Robert Bough U15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:18.101:56.03
62:19.71Andrew Kelham U15M Inverclyde2:16.782:16.78
72:27.75Rob GourleyPBU15M Giffnock North2:27.752:25.2
82:31.58Graham Walker U14M Sco Sch  
92:35.33Jonathan GlenSBU15MMark PollardInverclyde2:35.331:58.50
102:36.21Aaran Darling U13M Tweed, Leader, Jed Track2:33.812:33.81
800 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.37Ahmed Hassan U15MJohn McLarenShettleston/Somalia1:58.571:58.57
22:08.06Lewis Boyle U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:04.21:56.2
32:12.26Alastair StanleyPBU15MRob McLennanGarscube/Arbroath & District2:11.11:57.58
42:13.86Rory Muir U15MAlan MackintoshDundee Hawkhill2:12.41:51.5
52:14.75Sean ChalmersPBU15M Inverness2:09.31:54.79
62:17.55Calum Lindsay U15M Law2:14.032:14.03
72:27.98Jake Graham U15M Scottish Schs2:16.392:16.39
82:27.99Dougie Britton U15M Giffnock North2:04.82:04.8
800 h1 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.79Ahmed Hassan U15MJohn McLarenShettleston/Somalia1:58.571:58.57
22:16.12Lewis Boyle U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:04.21:56.2
32:16.39Jake GrahamPBU15M Scottish Schs2:16.392:16.39
42:17.94Rowan Marr U15M Gala2:14.171:58.99
52:18.60Jake Kerr U15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC2:15.582:07.98
62:19.95Rorie TraceyPBU15M Kilbarchan2:19.952:19.95
72:32.27Tom Taylor U15M Sco Sch  
82:32.52Bradley McCabe U15M Sco Sch  
92:35.26Duncan Leese U15M Sco Sch  
800 h2 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.91Alastair Stanley U15MRob McLennanGarscube/Arbroath & District2:11.11:57.58
22:14.39Rory Muir U15MAlan MackintoshDundee Hawkhill2:12.41:51.5
32:14.77Sean ChalmersPBU15M Inverness2:09.31:54.79
42:15.60Calum Lindsay U15M Law2:14.032:14.03
52:16.72Dougie Britton U15M Giffnock North2:04.82:04.8
62:17.67Fraser McKay U15M Scottish Schs2:12.92:12.9
72:18.33Christopher McStay U15M Kilbarchan2:13.922:13.92
82:19.03Kieron RaffertyPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:19.032:06.1
92:21.69Craig Whyteside U15MWilliam SutherlandWhitemoss2:16.532:00.69
800 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.24Kathryn GillespiePBU15WAmanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:14.242:07.17
22:23.59Chloe CowanPBU15W Giffnock North/Team West2:23.592:15.15
32:24.15Myrtle Breckenridge U15W Shettleston2:20.892:20.89
42:25.82Katie AndersonPBU13WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:25.822:15.21
52:28.08Hannah Cameron U15W Edinburgh AC2:26.172:07.87
62:28.41Heather CampbellPBU15W Inverness2:27.92:17.79
72:31.69Emily Strathdee U15WEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:29.672:20.23
82:32.26Emma Canning U15WIain McEwanKirkintilloch2:29.572:14.97
800 h1 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.63Chloe Cowan U15W Giffnock North/Team West2:23.592:15.15
22:32.51Heather Campbell U15W Inverness2:27.92:17.79
32:38.19Chloe HardieSBU15W Kilbarchan2:38.192:35.69
42:39.33Eilidh MacRaeSBU15WJohn DaviesEast Sutherland2:39.332:37.6
52:39.83Gillian Black U13W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:30.182:17.8
62:40.93Evie SemplePBU15WKenny MorrisonInverclyde2:40.932:40.93
72:41.13Alana BogganPBU13WPaul BogganFalkirk/Forth Valley2:41.132:41.13
82:44.47Tara WallsPBU15W Central2:44.472:44.47
92:44.78Megan AdamsSBU15W Giffnock North/Team West2:44.782:33.6
102:46.08Heather Kilpatrick U14W Sco Sch  
112:48.96Isla BurnsPBU13W Central2:43.12:43.1
800 h2 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.03Kathryn Gillespie U15WAmanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:14.242:07.17
22:29.19Myrtle Breckenridge U15W Shettleston2:20.892:20.89
32:29.67Emily StrathdeePBU15WEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:29.672:20.23
42:33.10Roisin Smith U13W Airdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:24.702:16.17
52:35.78Eliza Chiswell U15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.472:25.37
62:38.41Eilidh Terras U14W Sco Sch  
72:39.85Hanna Cleghorn U15W Ross County2:34.142:27.54
82:41.50Ellie Hall U14W Sco Sch  
92:42.19Katya Morrison U14W Sco Sch  
102:42.19Jaye McRoberts U14W Sco Sch  
800 h3 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:27.71Katie Anderson U13WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:25.822:15.21
22:28.78Hannah Cameron U15W Edinburgh AC2:26.172:07.87
32:30.03Emma Canning U15WIain McEwanKirkintilloch2:29.572:14.97
42:30.45Julie HunterPBU15W Falkirk2:30.452:30.45
52:31.34Eilidh McCorquodale U15W Central2:31.212:29.73
62:35.45Natalie McLeod U15WJacqueline DayFalkirk/Forth Valley2:32.412:22.09
72:41.63Sarah MacPhailSBU15W Orkney2:41.632:34.78
82:42.31Emily Crozier U14W Sco Sch  
93:05.49Christine PollockPBU15W Inverclyde3:05.493:05.49
103:10.10Robyn McGee U14W Sco Sch  
800 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.04Brogan WallacePBU15W Glasgow Sch of Sport2:22.042:22.04
22:22.61Eilidh ReidPBU15W Pitreavie2:22.612:22.61
32:22.88Aliyah ZuberiPBU15W Giffnock North2:22.882:22.88
42:25.23Anna HydePBU15W Edinburgh AC2:24.192:24.19
52:25.74Eilidh PrisePBU15WKen HoggAberdeen2:19.052:19.05
62:25.85Mhairi Hendry U15W Shettleston2:17.272:01.30
72:34.59Alice McGrath U15WPatrick KellyLaw2:24.62:18.41
82:44.05Sarah Henderson U15W Caithness AAC2:28.682:28.68
800 h1 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.13Eilidh PrisePBU15WKen HoggAberdeen2:19.052:19.05
22:26.56Mhairi Hendry U15W Shettleston2:17.272:01.30
32:26.68Anna HydePBU15W Edinburgh AC2:24.192:24.19
42:28.68Sarah HendersonPBU15W Caithness AAC2:28.682:28.68
52:33.26Isla Pawson U15W Edinburgh AC2:27.452:27.45
62:34.79Emily Greenan U15W Central/Forth Valley2:28.452:24.23
72:34.93Eilidh Thomson U15W Edinburgh AC2:30.292:30.29
82:40.77Rebecca Bonomi U15W Cambuslang2:33.12:33.1
92:41.24Jacqueline Pringle U15W Annan2:36.32:35.77
800 h2 (11 Jun)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.85Aliyah Zuberi U15W Giffnock North2:22.882:22.88
22:29.10Brogan Wallace U15W Glasgow Sch of Sport2:22.042:22.04
32:29.15Eilidh Reid U15W Pitreavie2:22.612:22.61
42:29.46Alice McGrath U15WPatrick KellyLaw2:24.62:18.41
52:36.46Fern WalesPBU15WDonald McintoshKilmarnock2:33.12:33.1
62:36.63Fiona Matheson U15W Lasswade/Forth Valley2:32.002:31.37
73:23.59Jill GeyerPBU15W Fife3:23.593:23.59