ESAA English Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Southampton
17-18 Sep 05

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:05.81Sam BoshellPBU15M  Basildon2:05.812:05.81
P2:05.87Davey Platt U15M  North Devon/Bideford2:02.51:51.8
P2:06.57Ryan LongPBU15M  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:06.572:06.57
P2:10.70Simian Wyatt U15M  Yeovil2:10.42:05.42
H2:21.47Bridget Tidball U20W  Exeter/Brunel Uni London2:16.422:14.64
H2:23.08Faith Taylor U17W  Exeter/Army2:21.352:21.35
H2:24.01Megan Edwards U17W Rob DenmarkDartford H2:20.22:05.20
P2:24.08Sophie Wilkins U15W  Marshall Milton Keynes2:15.842:12.55
P2:24.09Danielle BamberSBU15W  Blackpool & Fylde2:24.092:23.3
H2:24.88Eleanor MarkendalePBU17W  Pendle/Preston2:24.882:20.25
800 U20W (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:21.47Bridget Tidball U20W2 Exeter/Brunel Uni London2:16.422:14.64
H2:25.21Lara SmithPBU20W2 Barrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:25.212:25.21
H2:25.43Erica Bodman U20W1 Channel Islands2:23.02:23.0
H2:26.65Claire JaggardPBU20W1 Herts Phoenix2:26.652:26.65
H2:27.10Annabelle GradySBU20W1David SakerRotherham2:27.102:18.91
H2:27.13Gemma Weetman U20W1Greg RichardsOswestry2:22.912:13.41
H2:29.80Katie Renouf U20W2 Exeter2:20.62:20.6
H2:30.01Nadine Okyere U20W2Joe CainesBirchfield H2:25.842:25.84
H2:30.23Ellyse MaddocksSBU20W2 Mansfield2:30.232:28.2
H2:31.18Tamara RenoufSBU20W2 Exeter2:31.182:29.29
H2:31.25Tania SpurlingSBU20W2Patrick O'SheaWest Suffolk2:29.42:28.18
H2:32.65Jessica Taylor-JemmettPBU20W1Christopher BartramCity of York2:32.652:14.10
H2:32.76Laura JonesPBU20W2 Herts Phoenix2:32.762:30.15
H2:32.92Katie HuckPBU20W2 Kendal2:32.922:28.48
H2:34.06Abi RobinsonPBU20W1 Marshall Milton Keynes/Buckinghamshire Schs2:34.062:34.06
H2:34.41Claire HuckPBU20W2 Kendal2:34.412:27.81
H2:34.65Jennifer LumleyPBU20W1Antonio MinichielloLeeds City2:34.652:24.05
H2:35.68Rebecca CarberyPBU20W2 Dacorum2:35.682:35.68
H2:37.09Kirsty ParrSBU20W1 Leeds City2:37.092:30.89
H2:37.34Janine McCormack U20W2 Exeter2:34.72:34.7
H2:38.15Heidi JarosinskiPBU20W2 Halesowen2:38.152:37.2
H2:39.32Lydia ChamberlinPBU20W1Antonio MinichielloLincoln Wellington2:39.322:29.83
H2:41.49Emily TabbSBU20W1 Wimborne/Bournemouth2:41.492:38.96
H2:41.67Beverley HawkinsPBU20W2Lyn OrbellCheltenham2:41.672:38.39
H2:42.28Ruth HampsonPBU20W2 Abingdon2:42.282:42.28
H2:44.30Laura MoranPBU20W3 Herefordshire & Worcestershire Schs2:44.302:44.30
H2:49.48Sophie HinePBU20W1 Rugby & Northampton2:49.482:43.74
H2:52.41Anna LentonPBU20W2 Boston2:52.412:52.41
H2:53.31Claire MoranPBU20W3 Herefordshire & Worcestershire Schs2:53.312:53.31
800 U17W (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:23.08Faith Taylor U17W2 Exeter/Army2:21.352:21.35
H2:24.01Megan Edwards U17W1Rob DenmarkDartford H2:20.22:05.20
H2:24.88Eleanor MarkendalePBU17W1 Pendle/Preston2:24.882:20.25
H2:25.12Meghan Beesley 🐝PBU17W1Trevor MarsayTamworth2:24.102:09.55
H2:25.34Carly Molineaux U17W2 Nuneaton2:20.42:20.4
H2:26.68Anna NewtonPBU17W1 Winchester2:26.682:20.72
H2:29.70Helen BanksPBU17W2 Rotherham/City of Sheffield2:29.702:29.70
H2:29.85Gemma MillsPBU17W2 Nuneaton2:29.852:29.85
H2:29.96Hannah Francis-SmithsonPBU17W1 Leeds City2:29.962:22.42
H2:30.14Amy Hill U17W2Antonio MinichielloCity of Sheffield2:28.252:21.20
H2:31.02Sophie Skinner U17W1Colin BovellExeter2:27.292:16.16
H2:31.46Nicola GaisfordPBU17W2Stephen GarnhamColchester H/Team Cobra2:31.462:28.45
H2:31.50Beth HampsonPBU17W2 Abingdon/Marshall Milton Keynes2:31.502:31.50
H2:31.92Samantha Coleby U17W1Julie ColebyDurham2:24.62:07.84
H2:32.78Claire O'Reilly U17W2Roy HumphriesDerby/Rugby & Northampton2:17.272:17.27
H2:33.51Hayley Pitman U17W2Joy BrayBristol & West2:30.92:30.9
H2:34.12Amy YorkePBU17W1 City of Stoke2:34.122:34.12
H2:35.37Lorna McMichaelSBU17W2 Chester-le-Street/Gateshead2:35.372:33.47
H2:35.59Serita ShonePBU17W2Nigel LewisWeymouth/Bournemouth2:34.382:25.21
H2:37.27Leah Howard U17W2 Ashford AC2:34.92:34.9
H2:37.47Charlotte RobertsSBU17W2 Oswestry/Border Olympians2:37.472:36.65
H2:37.97Jasmin Hicks U17W1Clive MarshNewquay & Par/Enfield & Haringey2:25.32:25.3
H2:38.88Lucy BoggisPBU17W2Julie Dodoo (nee Hollman)Radley2:37.522:23.31
H2:38.99Jodie BarberSBU17W1 Rugby & Northampton2:38.992:30.0
H2:39.58Steph LambSBU17W2 South Shields2:39.582:38.5
H2:39.80Josie GrantPBU17W1 Cumbria Schs2:39.802:39.80
H2:41.25Rebecca PottingerPBU17W1 Birtley/Gateshead2:41.252:41.25
H2:41.38Lizzie YarnoldPBU17W2 Tonbridge/Ashford AC2:41.382:41.38
H2:43.65Emma JamesPBU17W2 Preston2:43.652:43.65
H2:44.13Vicki WheatlandSBU17W1 Colchester H/Team Cobra2:44.132:37.68
H2:45.04Rose Reynolds U17W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:36.22:36.2
H2:46.65Kirsty Wilson U17W1 Basildon2:45.382:45.38
H2:47.23Rebecca FrenchSBU17W2 Chelmsford2:47.232:35.51
H2:51.38Joanna CoePBU17W2 Dartford H2:51.382:51.38
H2:54.33Katie WongPBU17W1 Warwickshire Schs2:54.332:54.33
H2:55.70Katie WilsonPBU17W2 Preston2:55.702:55.70
H3:05.94Hannah RorstadSBU17W2 Devon Schs3:05.943:03.2
H3:22.51Heather DonaldSBU17W2 Hyndburn3:22.512:37.79
HDNFKarla Drew U17W2Antonio MinichielloExeter2:33.92:19.45
HDNFAnna Parkinson U17W1 Kingston upon Hull2:31.462:31.46
800 U15W (18 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:24.08Sophie Wilkins U15W2 Marshall Milton Keynes2:15.842:12.55
P2:24.09Danielle BamberSBU15W2 Blackpool & Fylde2:24.092:23.3
P2:31.80Sara Williams U15W2 Nuneaton2:26.22:23.36
P2:32.73Nicola Hill U15W2Tony BentonHavering2:32.712:26.2
P2:32.74Chloe GallowayPBU15W1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:32.742:29.27
P2:33.28Emma SimpsonPBU15W2 Scunthorpe & District AC (Defunct)2:33.282:30.5
P2:34.05Chanel TaitePBU15W1 Brunel Juniors2:34.052:23.70
P2:38.35Abbie Webb U15W2 Vale of Aylesbury2:34.402:34.40
P2:38.50Chelsea CooperSBU15W2Tony WilliamsCity of Stoke2:38.502:35.59
P2:38.51Hannah Thompson U15W1 Marlborough Athletics2:37.82:30.0
P2:39.42Sophie Lyne-Ley U15W2 Exeter2:38.032:38.03
P2:39.99Carrie SimpsonPBU15W1 Leeds City2:39.992:39.99
P2:40.83Freya Hawkins U15W1 Vale of Aylesbury2:34.522:34.52
P2:41.71Bella Hailstone U15W2 Brighton & Hove2:37.92:32.52
P2:41.88Rosemary HackneyPBU15W1 Wakefield2:41.882:41.88
P2:42.04Katie JenkinsonSBU15W2 Liverpool H/Cumbria Schs2:42.042:32.50
P2:42.10Kate Paddock U15W2 Dacorum2:37.32:37.3
P2:42.12Sophia AndersonSBU15W2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:42.122:40.2
P2:42.18Sarah Williamson U15W1Laurence GarnhamCornwall AC2:34.22:30.89
P2:42.30Amy Wakeham U15W1 Exeter2:41.902:41.90
P2:43.42Rebekah InghamPBU15W2Peter HancockPreston2:43.422:32.39
P2:44.14Emily Stevens U15W2David RiceHerts Phoenix2:41.432:41.43
P2:45.37Rachel BirdPBU15W2 Darlington H2:45.372:45.37
P2:45.55Catherine CassidySBU15W2 Preston2:45.552:40.3
P2:46.56Amy Wyatt-HainesPBU15W2 Exeter2:46.562:46.56
P2:48.79Amy FlemingSBU15W2 Shildon2:48.792:38.30
P2:49.00Amy BunningPBU15W2 Birtley2:49.002:49.00
P2:49.40AN Other         
P2:52.01Charlotte MaxwellPBU15W1 Exeter2:52.012:49.68
P2:54.87Chloe GillPBU15W1Carol WilliamsGateshead/Tees Valley Tigers2:54.872:54.87
P2:56.41Laura BennettSBU15W2 Mansfield2:56.412:48.15
P2:57.40Grace RobertsonPBU15W1 Preston2:57.402:57.40
P3:00.39Helen Van Kempen U15W2 Herts Phoenix2:52.42:52.4
P3:01.17Lana Watts U15W2 West Suffolk2:55.12:55.1
P3:01.79Lois SmithSBU15W2Dave BennettKingston upon Hull3:01.792:50.3
P3:04.52Hannah BesfordPBU15W2 Chelmsford/Team Saxon3:04.523:04.52
PDNSAbigail Lambden U15W2 Shaftesbury Barnet2:34.72:33.85