Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
8-9 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.84James Shane U23MMartin BrownNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U1:47.991:46.70
21:53.34Ronnie SparkePBU20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:51.781:51.78
31:55.33Omar Mansour U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.251:53.25
41:55.50David Gibbon U23MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni/Southend1:52.371:52.37
51:59.62Gavin Lewis U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.341:52.35
62:01.37Will Wright SENM Chelmsford2:01.202:00.0
72:04.13Peter Smale U23MRon DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students1:57.961:57.37
800 h1 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.27David GibbonPBU23MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni/Southend1:52.371:52.37
21:56.65Chris Reynolds SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:53.841:47.57
31:58.26Omar Mansour U20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.251:53.25
41:59.90Peter SmaleSBU23MRon DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students1:57.961:57.37
52:01.56Paige Haines U23M Newham & Essex Beagles/De Montfort Uni1:59.31:52.17
62:02.71Kelvin Goodwin SENM Ilford/Newham & Essex Beagles1:58.981:57.0
800 h2 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.14James Shane U23MMartin BrownNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U1:47.991:46.70
21:57.61Ronnie Sparke U20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:51.781:51.78
32:00.63Gavin Lewis U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni1:53.341:52.35
42:01.20Will WrightSBSENM Chelmsford2:01.202:00.0
52:05.09Lee Pickering SENMLisa PickeringChelmsford2:01.82:01.5
62:08.54Damien Hartshorne SENM Braintree2:02.81:55.5
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.84Tom WatsonPBU15M Basildon2:05.792:05.79
22:12.32Robert ClarkePBU15MRobert GarnhamColchester H2:09.142:04.25
32:16.88Freddy KeefePBU15M Chelmsford2:15.132:10.8
42:20.64Fiaz BapikeePBU15M Orion2:19.82:19.8
52:22.45Jim FodderPBU15MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:15.572:04.9
62:23.78Tate Baron U15MRon DawsonSouthend2:21.482:20.37
72:24.64Callum PastfieldSBU15M Southend2:17.102:17.10
82:24.96Chris WalthamPBU15MJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:22.92:10.46
800 h1 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.49Robert Clarke U15MRobert GarnhamColchester H2:09.142:04.25
22:22.96Freddy Keefe U15M Chelmsford2:15.132:10.8
32:27.58Peter BowenPBU15M Essex Schs2:27.582:07.25
42:30.38Daniel LandyPBU15M Essex Schs2:30.382:30.38
52:31.89Jordan NicollPBU15M Essex Schs2:31.892:31.89
62:33.43Adam Hill U15MEileen NaylorHavering2:31.22:10.8
800 h2 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.48Tate BaronSBU15MRon DawsonSouthend2:21.482:20.37
22:22.18Jim FodderPBU15MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:15.572:04.9
32:25.39Chris WalthamPBU15MJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:22.92:10.46
42:28.40Benjamin Isaac CockrillPBU15MDavid WestSouthend2:23.32:19.4
52:30.32Toby Gibbons U15M Southend2:17.32:11.2
800 h3 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.96Tom Watson U15M Basildon2:05.792:05.79
22:23.45Callum PastfieldSBU15M Southend2:17.102:17.10
32:25.09Fiaz BapikeePBU15M Orion2:19.82:19.8
42:30.98Jordan PurkissSBU15M Thurrock2:30.982:21.2
52:33.62Nick Shade U15MDave NaylorHavering2:33.352:33.35
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.82Darryl WorbeyPBU17M Thurrock1:58.581:58.58
22:00.87Thomas GiffordPBU17MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring1:58.191:50.94
32:02.08Christopher YouellPBU17MJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:02.081:52.53
42:03.23Luke Oliver U17MRon DawsonSouthend1:59.311:59.31
52:04.96Tommy Bower U17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:02.461:58.14
62:07.81Massi Dendani U17MDave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:59.981:52.19
72:09.02Alexander Masterson U17MRon DawsonSouthend2:02.82:02.14
82:15.90Stephen Strange U17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:58.201:54.71
800 h1 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.01Stephen StrangePBU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:58.201:54.71
22:03.27Christopher YouellPBU17MJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:02.081:52.53
32:05.36Tommy Bower U17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:02.461:58.14
42:08.29Chris Sear U17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:03.62:03.6
52:09.32Ryan O'MahoneySBU17MDave NaylorHavering2:05.42:04.2
62:10.43Ellis DunnPBU17M Essex Schs2:10.432:10.43
72:10.62Ryan HersomSBU17M Basildon2:10.622:02.1
800 h2 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.97Luke Oliver U17MRon DawsonSouthend1:59.311:59.31
22:05.00Massi Dendani U17MDave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:59.981:52.19
32:06.88Alexander MastersonSBU17MRon DawsonSouthend2:02.82:02.14
42:07.47Joseph GibbonPBU17M Colchester & Tendring2:05.522:02.0
52:08.72Yasir Sheikh U17MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:03.631:58.94
62:08.99Sam BengePBU17MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.301:59.50
72:19.99Ben SilverstoneSBU17M Orion2:11.952:04.72
800 h3 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.80Thomas Gifford U17MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring1:58.191:50.94
22:05.88Darryl Worbey U17M Thurrock1:58.581:58.58
32:07.98Samuel RobinsonPBU17MLisa PickeringChelmsford2:05.62:03.5
42:10.94Adam CrookSBU17MLisa PickeringChelmsford2:10.942:05.2
52:11.89Lewis BunneyPBU17M Essex Schs2:11.892:11.89
62:12.81Daniel LambPBU17M Basildon2:12.812:12.81
72:16.25Richard StennettSBU17MRon DawsonSouthend2:16.252:08.4
82:24.60James Watts U17M Newham & Essex Beagles2:14.142:14.14
800 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.86David SmaleSBU20MRon DawsonSouthend1:53.791:52.48
21:58.59Dale King-Clutterbuck U20MRob DenmarkBasildon1:56.311:48.10
31:59.02Chris JamesSBU20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:53.871:53.87
41:59.89Harun Abdi U20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:54.851:53.93
52:00.61Frankie Conway U20M Orion2:00.531:59.53
62:10.50Darren Southcott U20MTomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:03.732:02.94
800 h1 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.16Chris James U20MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:53.871:53.87
22:03.21Frankie Conway U20M Orion2:00.531:59.53
32:03.64Nakole Iddirisu U20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.231:55.14
42:08.93George MoxonPBU20MRon DawsonSouthend2:08.932:08.93
52:18.81Luke SingletonSBU20M Colchester H2:18.812:09.5
800 h2 (8 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.82Harun Abdi U20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:54.851:53.93
22:03.29Dale King-Clutterbuck U20MRob DenmarkBasildon1:56.311:48.10
32:04.64David Smale U20MRon DawsonSouthend1:53.791:52.48
42:08.95Darren Southcott U20MTomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:03.732:02.94
52:10.83Kyle Aldridge U20MRon DawsonSouthend2:07.562:07.56
62:13.20Rihards Golsts U20M Newham & Essex Beagles2:04.502:04.50