North Eastern Athletics League External Results
Gateshead
14 Jul 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.4Chris Parr SENM Gateshead1:55.211:51.53
22:00.0Marc Elliott SENMJohn StephensonGateshead1:54.461:51.61
32:06.6Craig Crawford-Glanville SENM Gateshead2:05.21:58.83
42:07.5James Porteous SENMRichard HollingsworthGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:04.52:04.37
52:09.3Chris BurrowsSBSENMJohn StephensonGateshead2:09.31:53.78
62:09.6Chris PatonSBSENMJohn StephensonGateshead2:09.62:07.4
72:14.2Fred Hamlin SENM Durham2:07.262:07.0
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.7Markhim LonsdalePBU13M Gateshead2:15.71:46.97
22:20.8Henry Johnson U13MGeorge ReidChester-le-Street2:19.881:57.2
32:30.5Callum Plant U13M Durham2:27.42:15.5
42:32.8Joe Armstrong U13MJohn StephensonChester-le-Street2:30.71:54.2
52:39.0Ben Chamley U13M Gosforth2:35.182:34.2
62:58.1Daniel Nicholson U13M Jarrow & Hebburn2:35.92:35.9
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.6Dominic Hill U15M Sunderland2:08.542:08.54
22:14.2Philip Winkler U15MMike BatemanMorpeth2:13.321:56.56
32:15.3Robbie LorainePBU15M Gateshead2:15.32:01.00
42:18.1Hugh Danby-Platt U15M Sunderland2:15.52:15.5
52:18.4Tom GouldingPBU15M Chester-le-Street2:18.41:58.1
62:19.3Mark BunnPBU15M Jarrow & Hebburn2:19.32:19.3
72:19.4Jay McGowan U15MJohn StephensonBlaydon2:16.42:10.0
82:21.4Jake FindlayPBU15MDavid MatthewsShildon2:21.42:18.8
92:25.1Chris Milburn U15M Blaydon2:19.12:15.33
102:26.3Joe ElderPBU15M Morpeth/Coventry2:26.32:06.6
112:27.5Elliot Kelly U15MMike BatemanNorth Shields Poly2:21.62:02.9
122:27.5Jed Marshall U15MJohn StephensonGateshead2:16.162:00.7
132:29.2Gurieevan GILLPBU15M Gosforth2:29.22:29.2
142:31.6Christopher Nicholson U15MJohn StephensonGateshead2:22.452:07.52
152:31.9Johnny Lewis U15M Gosf  
162:32.0Mark Thomas U15M Gosforth2:26.92:20.4
172:35.0Joseph Bell U15MDavid MatthewsShildon2:31.72:17.3
182:36.1Barney McQuade U15M Gosforth2:30.62:19.3
192:40.4Daniel CartwrightPBU15MColin HaggieGosforth2:40.42:14.6
202:48.1Jack Wade U15MDavid MatthewsShildon2:40.62:26.7
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.9Liam Ayton U17MBryan MackayDurham1:57.91:55.92
22:01.4Andrew Roen U17M Gateshead1:58.71:53.18
32:04.2George LowryPBU17M Jarrow & Hebburn2:04.22:04.2
42:04.4Jack Reed U17MColin HaggieGosforth2:02.01:57.34
52:07.5Barry Maskell U17MJohn StephensonGateshead2:04.921:56.3
62:08.1Jonathan Nisbet U17MGordon RobertsonMorpeth2:03.32:02.2
72:09.9Jonathon BoydPBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead2:08.882:08.88
82:10.1Callum Morgan U17M Chester-le-Street2:06.42:06.4
92:10.4Oliver Quinn U17M Jarrow & Hebburn2:07.82:07.8
102:19.7Ryan Etherington U17M Shildon2:11.52:09.6
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.9Adam Rowland U20MJohn StephensonGateshead1:55.31:55.3
21:58.9Elliott Jackson U20MGraham HallNew Marske/Leeds Uni/Gateshead/Middlesbrough (Mand1:58.651:58.54
32:01.7Thomas WalkerPBU20MColin HaggieGosforth2:01.71:56.29
42:04.0Luke Buswell U20M Gosforth2:02.72:02.7
52:06.2Mark Lundgren U20M Gosforth2:05.342:02.3
62:08.3Finn Brodie U20MColin HaggieGosforth2:06.71:58.90
72:09.0Louis BattistaSBU20M Gosforth2:08.832:05.72
82:13.4Lloyd CreaghSBU20M North Shields Poly2:06.262:06.26
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.1Natalie OwensSBSENWDavid MatthewsShildon2:29.12:27.0
22:32.1Lucy Robinson SENWPhilip HayesNorth Shields Poly2:25.412:15.6
32:43.7Karen LoughneyPBV40W North Shields Poly2:39.92:30.8
42:50.1Emma PaynePBV40W North Shields Poly2:50.12:46.1
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:37.7Florence McPate U13WColin HaggieGosforth2:34.062:27.3
22:38.3Rosie Findlay U13WDavid MatthewsShildon/Sedgefield2:34.272:22.4
32:44.3Danielle CoulsonPBU13WThomas MillmoreBirtley2:44.32:35.0
42:46.2Annalise JamesPBU13W Gateshead2:46.22:43.1
52:53.5Amy Barron U13W Jarrow & Hebburn2:51.62:30.13
63:02.3Grace TindalePBU13W Durham3:02.33:02.3
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.8Chloe Loredo U15W New Marske2:15.32:13.08
22:26.1Sophie Montgomery U15WThomas MillmoreBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick2:23.522:13.9
32:31.4Elizabeth TilleyPBU15W Jarrow & Hebburn2:31.42:31.4
42:32.4Amy Etherington U15WDavid MatthewsShildon2:19.12:16.9
52:49.9Georgia TindalePBU15W Durham2:49.92:49.9
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.2Charmaine PorterPBU17W Jarrow & Hebburn2:15.22:15.2
22:21.7Chloe Price U17W Durham2:18.22:12.4
32:27.2Ailsa McGregor U17W Morpeth2:26.42:24.0
42:27.5Helen Warburton U17WColin HaggieGosforth2:24.92:20.29
52:35.1Fay Lockhart U17WJanice LawtonGateshead2:33.52:33.5
62:37.0Harriet Buswell U17WColin HaggieGosforth2:34.22:34.2
72:38.4Rebecca Carpenter U17WGordon RobertsonElswick2:33.02:30.4
82:52.6Jane Wood U17W Gateshead2:40.62:40.6
92:55.9Laura Taylor U17W Gateshead2:51.72:51.7
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.0Emma Masson U20W Gateshead2:19.72:19.7
22:29.5Sarah WoodsSBU20W North Shields Poly2:29.52:28.9