Trafford Grand Prix Open External Results
Stretford
24 Aug 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.86James MillerPBSENMAndrew BeadleCheltenham/Police3:59.093:58.99
24:01.72David Horniman U20MBlake EllisTrafford3:58.243:47.36
34:01.93Matthew White U20MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Kingdom Athletics3:58.433:48.42
44:01.94Craig WalkerSBU23M Telford AC4:01.623:58.00
54:03.63Stewart OrrPBU20M Cambuslang/South Lanarkshire4:03.633:52.06
64:04.06James Houghton SENM Cannock & Stafford4:02.303:57.18
74:04.73David Rigby U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students4:02.24:01.62
84:10.10Beren CrossPBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington4:10.104:08.43
94:11.47Callum GreenwoodPBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:10.873:56.20
104:29.60Sarah Kelly U20WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Fife/Kingdom Athletics4:14.154:14.15
1500 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.00James BlackburnPBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H4:11.004:09.37
24:17.35Chris Warburton SENMGeorge GandyNotts/Loughborough Students3:42.23:39.50
34:17.44Andrew Kaar T20/F20 SENM Birchfield H4:09.314:01.01
44:17.89Luke Betts U17MStuart SwannChorley AC (defunct)4:12.563:49.26
54:18.07Stevie Stockton U23WGeorge GandyVale Royal/Loughborough Students4:14.114:13.9
64:19.86Robbie InghamPBU17MStephen John PriestleyKendal4:19.864:00.27
74:21.38Eilish McColganPBU23WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Tayside/Pitreavie4:21.384:01.60
84:25.67Kate AverySBU20WRobert AshwoodShildon4:25.674:15.42
94:25.77Sara Treacy U23WBud BaldaroMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:24.094:16.29
104:27.08Emily StewartPBU20W Edinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni/Kingdom Athletics4:27.084:16.91
114:28.71Nathan Thompson U17M Cumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria/Seaton4:26.84:17.73
124:28.88Fiona ThompsonPBSENWJohn LeesCentral4:28.884:28.74
134:35.04Helen Singleton SENWJack HoweyWakefield4:27.464:25.34
1500 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.46Christopher Smith U17MPhilip HickenWarrington AC4:36.184:33.45
24:40.44Nicola SquiresSBSENW Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:40.444:36.23
34:41.61Mike RobbinsSBV45M Wrexham/Welsh Masters4:41.614:18.29
44:41.98Lara Thomas U20WRob LewisLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Mansfield4:34.014:34.01
54:44.09Gemma UnsworthSBSENWStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:44.094:43.9
64:46.79Louisa Stewart U17W Edinburgh AC/Tayside4:39.304:33.66
74:48.26Sarah LivettPBU17WJackie NewtonMenai4:48.264:38.88
85:17.09Claire Leaver-Hewitt SENW Holmfirth4:58.34:53.5
95:21.67Carolyn Robbins V50W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Northern Masters5:11.24:59.0