Watford Graded Open External Results
Watford
19 May 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:26.67Ross TaylorPBU17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring9:25.999:25.99
29:27.31James WestPBU15MChristopher BowmanMedway & Maidstone9:16.787:51.23
39:29.76Bill Foster V50M Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets9:23.288:07.10
49:31.26Joanne MaddickPBSENWBill FosterKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students9:31.269:31.26
59:32.47Adrian CoppPBV35M Stopsley9:32.479:32.47
69:44.01Frank FulcherPBV40MFrank FulcherHandy Cross9:43.709:43.70
79:50.97Manuel Da SilvaSBSENM Thames Valley9:50.978:55.7
89:51.18Melissa CourtneyPBU20WMark PauleyPoole AC/Team Dorset/Shaftesbury Barnet9:51.188:39.20
99:58.40Lisa Da SilvaPBSENW Thames Valley9:58.409:58.40
1010:02.74Leigh LattimoreSBU20WMick WoodsHarrow/Oaklands Col9:53.889:28.54
1110:05.42India LeeSBU23WNick AndersonWinchester/Southampton Uni/City of Portsmouth9:59.279:45.67
1210:08.43Victoria WalkerPBU20WGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet10:08.4310:08.43
1310:09.47Paul OwenPBSENMBrian MacKenzieChelmsford/Loughborough Students10:09.4710:09.47
1410:10.33Aimee Garnett U17WJeremy FreemanChelmsford10:07.2310:07.23
1510:11.19Lorna RussellSBU23WNick AndersonWinchester10:11.199:44.3
1610:12.07Chris Waltham U15MJeremy FreemanChelmsford10:03.4810:03.48
1710:14.74Emily WaughPBU20WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton10:14.749:55.30
1810:19.97Charlotte PeppiattPBSENWIan PikeBenfleet10:12.6410:04.96
1910:42.89Eleanor JohnsonPBU17WJacqui ChildsBasildon10:42.8910:42.89
2010:43.84Helen Rollins U23W Kettering/Cambridge Uni10:42.8410:14.9
2110:45.68Maryse HaynesPBU17WAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:45.689:38.03
2211:43.39Tom RobertsSBU23M Bedford & County/Portsmouth Uni11:43.3910:49.04
3000 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:45.03Richard CharlesPBU17MGeoff Williams 8:33.668:33.66
28:52.74Tom HeslopPBU23M Cambridge Uni8:52.748:46.55
38:53.07Jonathan LaybournPBU23MJonathan LaybournWest Norfolk/UCL/Ryston/Highgate8:53.078:39.40
48:53.89Steven TuttlePBU23MJames TuttleBedford & County8:51.148:51.14
58:54.90Jack Perry-WilliamsPBU20MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet8:54.908:54.90
68:58.67Matt McLaughlinSBU17MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet8:58.678:57.38
78:58.81James WilliamsPBSENM Chelmsford8:58.818:58.81
88:58.95Joe SherryPBU17MGeoff WilliamsEnfield & Haringey8:58.958:58.95
99:02.75Robert Palmer V35M Luton/Eastern Masters8:47.658:33.5
109:03.37Tom RichardsonPBU17MSteve ReynoldsThurrock9:01.368:23.58
119:04.18Ryan Prout SENMJeremy FreemanBrentwood Running Club9:01.208:45.36
129:07.34Ben StrattonPBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich9:06.539:06.53
139:10.22Nathan WilkinsPBU20M Medway & Maidstone9:05.049:05.04
149:10.64Kegan LymnSBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:10.649:03.60
159:10.76Emma PallantSBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London9:10.769:07.28
169:16.37Alex Goodall U17MAlan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:10.758:23.63
179:19.74Stephen WoodfordPBU17MJeremy FreemanChelmsford9:19.748:49.58
189:25.90Tasha VernonPBU23WNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni9:25.909:25.90
199:26.75Greg ProctorPBU17M Blackheath & Bromley9:26.759:26.75
209:27.61Oliver Glyn U17MMike DunphyDacorum & Tring9:23.869:23.86
219:31.50Peter Norris SENMTony BushHarrow9:09.68:37.91
229:57.35Andrew LennardPBSENM Preston/University of London9:52.639:52.63
3000 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:16.54Martin MashfordPBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:16.548:16.54
28:19.27Mitch GoosePBU23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni8:19.277:51.75
38:19.61Craig GundersenPBU23MDavid EvansLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni8:19.618:19.61
48:20.22Steve MurphySBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni8:20.228:18.83
58:20.47Niall FlemingPBU20MGeoff WilliamsShaftesbury Barnet8:20.478:08.45
68:21.87Tom WadePBU23MGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle 8:21.878:10.52
78:22.82Joe WadePBU23MGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Isle 8:22.828:10.99
88:27.59Mickey ReedPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:23.808:23.80
98:29.09Sam BradleyPBU23MMick WoodsTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni8:29.098:21.57
108:30.31Joshua GracePBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:30.318:12.51
118:33.25Ian BaileyPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:25.278:20.44
128:33.76Nathaniel QuigleyPBU23M Luton/Birmingham Uni8:33.768:24.55
138:38.43Neil PhillipsPBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:38.438:30.86
148:40.63Daniel WoodgatePBU20MJohn StokerLuton8:37.208:26.97
158:44.81Andrew ConwayPBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:44.818:44.81
168:47.03Rhys SpencePBU17MStevan DokicHillingdon8:47.038:47.03
178:50.44Rick WardSBU23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni8:50.448:39.30
188:50.96Stephanie Twell U23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:42.758:40.98
199:05.33Alex FlynnSBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Ferrybank/St. Mary's9:05.338:46.36