ESAA National Track & Field Championships External Results
Don Valley
11-12 Jul 03
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:47.78Tom Lancashire U20M Norman PooleBolton3:44.703:33.96
23:51.63Alex HodgkinsonSBU20M  Shaftesbury Barnet3:49.73:49.13
33:53.41Kirk Wilson U20M  Morpeth3:53.253:53.25
43:53.46Jonathan Blackledge U20M  Belgrave/Oxford Uni3:50.813:43.45
53:56.48Gary Davenport U20M  Bristol & West3:49.693:44.01
63:56.61Lee Bowron U20M  Ealing Southall & Middx3:54.103:51.16
74:00.44Oliver Holden U20M  Halesowen/Birchfield H3:55.493:53.45
84:01.67Andy Whetstone U20M  Marshall Milton Keynes3:56.273:47.73
94:03.52Paul Erwood U20M James BennettVale of Aylesbury/Bournemouth Uni3:57.953:48.23
104:04.63Steven Pogue U20M  Middlesbrough (Mandale)3:59.963:58.2
14:27.70Emily PidgeonPBU15W  Gloucester4:27.704:13.56
14:28.19Stephanie WilsonPBU17W  Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:28.194:26.2
24:28.70Hannah England U17W Bud BaldaroOxford City4:28.224:01.89
34:29.72Danielle ChristmasPBU17W George GandyCrawley4:29.724:24.2
44:30.43Megan FoleyPBU17W  Havering4:30.434:30.24
54:35.43Catherine ConwayPBU17W  Orion4:35.434:35.43
64:35.83Kirsty LawSBU17W  Worcester4:35.834:31.89
74:36.65Stephanie BarnesPBU17W  Bristol & West4:36.654:14.37
24:37.26Claire TarpleePBU15W Robert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:37.264:10.65
84:37.88Jo Harper U17W  Cannock & Stafford4:35.024:27.77
34:39.51Laura DowsingPBU15W Phillip KissiIpswich4:38.64:38.6
44:40.42Katie RichardsonPBU15W  Havering4:40.424:29.39
54:42.79Danielle Chapman U15W  Royal Sutton Coldfield4:34.874:25.37
94:43.59Claire McMurdock U17W  Stockport/Trafford4:42.104:42.10
64:44.14Emma LambournePBU15W  Swindon4:44.144:44.14
104:44.80Louise Fry U17W Christopher Frapwell 4:38.894:33.91
74:46.97Emma Pallant U15W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.164:09.96
84:48.45Laura Bache U15W  Tipton4:45.84:45.8
94:50.03Stephanie Twell U15W Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:45.984:02.54
105:05.16Stacey Preston U15W  Aldershot, Farnham & District4:37.694:35.78
1500 U17M (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.83Richard Newton U17M2 Preston3:55.403:53.7
24:05.40Tim Haughian U17M2Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:01.313:53.07
34:06.48Alex Felce U17M2 Cheltenham3:55.533:48.73
44:07.98Laurence Cox U17M1Chris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student4:01.933:47.15
54:08.18Mark Burgess U17M1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:02.153:45.92
64:08.53Lewis Timmins U17M2Lindsay DunnGosforth/Northumbria Uni4:06.03:48.92
74:08.82Jake McCulloch U17M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:04.434:03.4
84:09.18Martin Mashford U17M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:03.93:45.6
94:09.52Tom Bilham U17M2 Newham & Essex Beagles4:04.103:48.52
104:10.77Matthew Addison U17M2 Bromsgrove & Redditch/Harrow4:01.823:55.33
1500 U15M (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.16Josh MulvanyPBU15M2 Oxford City4:08.64:08.6
24:15.22Gary BradburyPBU15M2George GandyWoking/Loughborough Students4:09.63:43.15
34:16.40Gareth Allott U15M2 Staffordshire Moorlands/City of Stoke4:11.933:54.0
44:17.04Sam DalgleishPBU15M2Christopher FrapwellYate/Westbury4:14.84:03.01
54:19.48Josh Bliss U15M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:18.074:09.52
64:19.86Ross Millington U15M1David TurnbullStockport4:16.93:40.09
74:20.21Joe TavenerPBU15M2 Mendip4:20.214:19.9
84:20.73Ashley Reece U15M2 Havering4:16.74:03.23
94:21.07Seb Soar U15M2 Notts4:17.614:13.14
104:25.78Alex Derricott U15M2 City of Stoke/Staffordshire Moorlands4:17.54:05.1
1500 U20W (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:32.41Katrina Wootton U20W1Andrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:19.194:06.69
24:34.22Susie Cheetham U20W1Martin RushBournemouth/Army4:30.704:23.26
34:35.59Isabelle Stoate U20W1 North Devon/Butler Uni4:33.984:31.03
44:37.78Lauren ReynoldsPBU20W2 Huntingdonshire/Shaftesbury Barnet4:36.74:36.7
54:39.91Vicky Baddick U20W1Bill FosterRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:33.454:33.45
64:42.89Sarah Holah U20W1 Pudsey & Bramley/Spenborough4:38.314:38.31
74:45.21Rachel DeeganPBU20W1 Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni4:43.364:33.67
84:49.20Eloise Pittwood U20W1 North Devon4:42.844:40.30
94:58.61Josephine Rhodes U20W1 White Horse/Swindon4:43.24:35.39
105:05.10Shavaun Shodeinde U20W2 Blackheath & Bromley4:55.684:50.2