Essex Schools Championships External Results
Chelmsford
12 Jun 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.50A SheikhPBU15M Essex Schs2:16.502:16.50
22:16.71Robert Clarke U15MRobert GarnhamColchester H2:09.142:04.25
32:16.87Nick Fleming U15M Thurrock2:13.22:02.7
42:17.10Callum PastfieldPBU15M Southend2:17.102:17.10
52:17.60Jonathan BurtonPBU15M Basildon2:17.602:07.53
62:18.93Adam BatemanPBU15MSimon MennellChelmsford2:18.391:55.26
72:18.98M TenorioPBU15M Essex Schs2:18.982:18.98
82:22.15Nick Duffey U15M Havering2:15.82:08.9
92:23.24L Webb U15M Esx Sch  
102:36.49David Saffa U15M Esx Sch  
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.12George ElliottSBU13MIan PikeBenfleet2:12.121:53.84
22:22.23Daniel Rowden U13M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:19.51:44.09
32:23.66Riley BouerPBU13M Essex Schs2:23.662:23.66
42:25.85M TurnbullPBU13M Essex Schs2:25.852:25.85
52:28.22Callum McLartySBU13M Orion2:28.222:16.5
62:33.24Jack Maher U13MIan GainsIlford2:32.272:00.03
72:38.51Oliver Swallow U13M Chelmsford2:28.012:28.01
82:39.68W Holland U13M Essex Schs2:34.782:34.78
92:40.02Gabriel Vargas U13M Colchester & Tendring2:38.232:38.23
102:40.20Sean Wilson U13MEileen NaylorHavering2:30.262:29.7
112:59.01Robert Hall U13M Esx Sch  
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.36Jamie AshPBU15M Chelmsford/Essex Schs2:08.362:08.36
22:09.14Robert ClarkePBU15MRobert GarnhamColchester H2:09.142:04.25
32:09.87Tom Watson U15M Basildon2:05.792:05.79
42:12.70Alex RussoPBU15MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:12.702:12.70
52:13.27Dean FrostPBU15M Colchester & Tendring2:12.02:00.4
62:17.10Warren GibsonPBU15M Essex Schs2:17.102:17.10
72:18.39Adam BatemanPBU15MSimon MennellChelmsford2:18.391:55.26
82:19.46Nick Fleming U15M Thurrock2:13.22:02.7
92:22.20Armani Singh U15M Essex Schs2:18.972:18.97
102:24.99M Tenorio U15M Essex Schs2:18.982:18.98
112:26.69Jonathan Burton U15M Basildon2:17.602:07.53
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.19Thomas GiffordPBU17MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring1:58.191:50.94
21:58.58Darryl WorbeyPBU17M Thurrock1:58.581:58.58
31:59.14Stephen StrangePBU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:58.201:54.71
41:59.31Luke OliverPBU17MRon DawsonSouthend1:59.311:59.31
52:00.63Massi DendaniPBU17MDave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:59.981:52.19
62:00.99Jon Kerridge U17MRon DawsonSouthend1:58.01:56.94
72:04.25James CochranePBU17MHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:03.231:58.73
82:04.90Lewis ProtheroePBU17M Thurrock2:04.902:04.90
92:05.25Chris Sear U17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:03.62:03.6
102:05.52Joseph GibbonPBU17M Colchester & Tendring2:05.522:02.0
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.49Kaylee Dodd U15WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:11.222:03.38
22:19.03Christy DaillyPBU15WChristian DaillyChelmsford2:18.532:16.36
32:22.79Lydia Hallam U15WDave NaylorHavering2:18.92:11.02
42:25.60An Other U15W Esx Sch  
52:27.91L Neilson U15W Esx Sch  
62:29.72Maisie JonesPBU15W Basildon2:29.722:23.7
72:32.65An Unknown U15W Esx Sch  
82:41.23Bryony Fenn U15W Colchester & Tendring2:36.712:36.71
92:42.09Anna Clark U15WDavid HobbsLoughton2:39.62:08.46
102:44.43Evie ClarkePBU15W Essex Schs2:44.432:44.43
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.48Samantha RedgravePBU17WJohn HylandColchester & Tendring2:14.42:11.03
22:21.39Eleanor Bounds U17WMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles2:18.02:14.15
32:21.91Laura O'ConnorSBU17WBill FosterChelmsford2:21.912:09.45
42:26.32Camilla SmeeSBU17W Southend2:26.322:15.59
52:26.78Georgina FerrariSBU17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:26.782:23.7
62:32.30Jess ParkPBU17W Braintree2:32.302:32.30
72:34.10Emily Crow U17WRon DawsonSouthend2:27.042:27.04
82:37.47Eleanor CorcoranSBU17W Basildon2:33.222:21.10
92:50.28Shannon Sullivan U17WDave NaylorHavering2:47.942:45.2
102:51.48Gabrielle Bailey U17W Esx Sch  
113:00.88Zara Heath U17W Esx Sch  
123:02.68M Ariyo U17W Esx Sch  
800 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.04George Elliott U13MIan PikeBenfleet2:12.121:53.84
22:26.02Daniel Rowden U13M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:19.51:44.09
32:28.01Oliver SwallowPBU13M Chelmsford2:28.012:28.01
42:28.40Riley Bouer U13M Essex Schs2:23.662:23.66
52:32.41Callum McLartySBU13M Orion2:28.222:16.5
62:37.32Tommy BrownPBU13M Essex Schs2:37.322:37.32
72:38.23Gabriel VargasPBU13M Colchester & Tendring2:38.232:38.23
82:38.71Robert Hall U13M Esx Sch  
92:40.39L Scott U13M Esx Sch  
102:40.48J Abrahim U13M Esx Sch  
112:40.50Fraser ScottPBU13MEileen NaylorHavering2:40.502:36.78
122:40.63Joshua ThornSBU13M Essex Schs2:40.632:14.8
800 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.70M Turnbull U13M Essex Schs2:25.852:25.85
22:32.27Jack MaherSBU13MIan GainsIlford2:32.272:00.03
32:34.78W HollandPBU13M Essex Schs2:34.782:34.78
42:35.55Sean Wilson U13MEileen NaylorHavering2:30.262:29.7
52:44.79Drew Klessa-Smith U13M Esx Sch  
62:46.42Ben Patterson U13M Esx Sch  
800 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.40Jamie Ash U15M Chelmsford/Essex Schs2:08.362:08.36
22:14.87Dean FrostPBU15M Colchester & Tendring2:12.02:00.4
32:18.23Warren Gibson U15M Essex Schs2:17.102:17.10
42:18.63Tom Watson U15M Basildon2:05.792:05.79
52:18.97Armani SinghPBU15M Essex Schs2:18.972:18.97
62:19.51Tomi AladePBU15M Essex Schs2:19.512:19.51
72:20.89Eren SadikPBU15M Essex Schs2:20.892:20.89
82:21.38D ReganPBU15M Essex Schs2:21.382:21.38
92:21.42Ross JohnsonPBU15M Basildon2:21.422:02.0
102:25.84Sam Kiley U15M Esx Sch  
800 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.51Thomas Gifford U17MGarry PorterColchester & Tendring1:58.191:50.94
22:06.08Darryl Worbey U17M Thurrock1:58.581:58.58
32:06.13Stephen Strange U17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:58.201:54.71
42:06.34Jon Kerridge U17MRon DawsonSouthend1:58.01:56.94
52:06.55Massi Dendani U17MDave NaylorHavering/Bedfordshire Uni1:59.981:52.19
62:06.75Chris Sear U17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:03.62:03.6
72:07.90J RobinsonPBU20M Essex Schs2:07.902:07.90
82:12.52Sam Benge U17MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:05.301:59.50
92:20.19Michael OgunwolePBU15M Essex Schs2:20.192:20.19
800 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.14Lewis Protheroe U17M Thurrock2:04.902:04.90
22:09.80James Cochrane U17MHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge2:03.231:58.73
32:09.93Joseph Gibbon U17M Colchester & Tendring2:05.522:02.0
42:10.09Luke Oliver U17MRon DawsonSouthend1:59.311:59.31
52:10.96Adam Crook U17MLisa PickeringChelmsford2:10.942:05.2
62:15.59Daniel Lamb U17M Basildon2:12.812:12.81
72:16.34Alexander TyldesleyPBU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon2:16.342:16.34
82:23.67Mark Aberinto U17M Esx Sch  
92:27.94Ben Silverstone U17M Orion2:11.952:04.72
800 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.04Kiera Paul-JonesPBU15W Orion/Essex Schs2:31.042:31.04
22:32.03Kaylee Dodd U15WJacqui ChildsBasildon2:11.222:03.38
32:32.62Christy Dailly U15WChristian DaillyChelmsford2:18.532:16.36
42:33.40Maisie Jones U15W Basildon2:29.722:23.7
52:34.95Ella ClarkeSBU15WRobert KimberColchester & Tendring2:33.522:29.29
62:41.84Anna Clark U15WDavid HobbsLoughton2:39.62:08.46
72:53.43Freya SpencePBU15W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:53.432:53.43
82:59.43Sarah Landy U15W Esx Sch  
800 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.47L Neilson U15W Esx Sch  
22:33.61An Unknown U15W Esx Sch  
32:35.95Lydia Hallam U15WDave NaylorHavering2:18.92:11.02
42:36.71Bryony FennPBU15W Colchester & Tendring2:36.712:36.71
52:37.59Lucy FreemanPBU13W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:37.592:37.59
62:42.92Jessica Lambert U15W Esx Sch  
74:42.24Taylor Lewis-Jones U15W Esx Sch