Watford Open Meeting
Watford
7 Sep 05
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.88Jimmy Watkins SENM Cardiff/Llanelli/Glamorgan Uni1:47.71:46.33
21:50.07Matt Shone SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Herne Hill1:49.361:46.72
31:50.55Martyn RooneyPBU20MNick DakinCroydon/Loughborough Students1:50.551:50.55
41:51.13Russell Bentley SENM Blackheath & Bromley1:51.01:51.0
61:55.98Andrew Burles SENM Guildford & Godalming/Herne Hill1:55.71:55.32
71:56.73Michael FullerPBU23M Ipswich1:56.731:56.72
81:56.88Martin HeysSBU23M Havering/Brunel Uni London1:56.881:56.8
91:57.89David Hall SENM Kidderminster & Stourport/Police1:55.761:54.94
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:30.12Philip PetersPBSENM Chichester2:30.122:30.12
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.64Ben Paviour SENM Herne Hill1:57.11:56.4
21:59.22Saul PainePBU17MChris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Shaftesbury Barnet1:59.221:57.39
31:59.26Jonathan BurrellSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.261:52.5
41:59.92Mark OldhamSBV40M Southend/Eastern Masters1:59.921:57.7
52:00.26Daniel Moses U20M Orion1:59.361:57.65
82:00.75George ThatcherPBU17M Croydon2:00.751:55.89
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:01.90Pat CanavanSBU20M South London2:01.901:59.4
52:02.35Ryan Parker U15MJames TuttleBedford & County2:02.11:59.74
92:05.48James Moorcroft U17MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet2:02.11:54.8
42:12.91David ShortridgePBV35MPeter Mchugh De ClareVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics2:12.52:09.46
92:18.39Clive WickhamSBSENMRoger WilliamsUnattached2:18.392:14.82
800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
32:12.03Charlotte Cutler SENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:09.72:09.7
52:13.79Nick TaylorPBV45M Vale of Aylesbury/Uknetrunner2:13.792:13.79
82:18.17Bernadine Pritchett V35WFrank HorwillWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans2:15.192:12.87
102:21.00Carley Rose U17W City of Norwich2:18.232:18.23
800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.33Peter Kennedy V50MDavid LeachWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Veterans2:14.672:14.31
22:19.17Claire Stewart SENW Rugby & Northampton2:18.912:18.91
32:19.49Mary Edwards V40W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:18.142:11.5
52:20.32Jemma Thake U23W City of Norwich/East Anglia Uni2:17.32:17.3
72:22.32Alice MiddletonPBU17W Biggleswade/Bedford & County/Team Bedfordshire2:20.72:14.4
92:31.87Danielle Anderson U13WNigel BevanOxford City2:25.522:25.52