4J Studios Open Series External Results
Meadowmill
12-13 Sep 20
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SX A1 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.36Gavin SmithSBU23M Cambuslang4:09.363:56.57
24:10.67Daniel StansfieldSBSENM Central/Edinburgh Uni4:10.674:05.30
34:12.82Ben Sandilands U20MSteven DoigFife4:02.404:02.40
44:13.54Peter Bradshaw U20MNorrie HayInverclyde3:58.853:58.85
54:16.46Adam Scott U23MSteven DoigFife/Dundee Uni4:06.593:51.44
1500 SX A2 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.46Andrew McGillSBU17M Livingston4:15.464:06.81
24:16.69Stephen AddisonSBU23MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine/Glasgow Uni4:16.694:06.07
34:18.83Steven Bryce T20/F20 SENM Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:10.454:08.51
44:25.22Aaron OdentzSBU23MAndrew FergusonAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:25.224:05.93
54:31.12Conor Gourley U17MSteven DoigPitreavie4:09.854:09.71
1500 SX B1 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.15Hamish HickeyPBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni4:11.154:11.15
24:11.36Aidan SheaPBU20M Central4:11.364:11.36
34:20.87Thomas Ross U20MDavid ArnottCorstorphine4:16.374:11.51
44:24.49Reuben Macdonald U17M Giffnock North4:15.994:15.99
54:25.30Malcolm Mclure U20M Dunfermline Track & Field4:11.184:11.18
64:26.98Connor Bell U15M Central4:11.814:11.81
74:38.05Kai Crawford U17MAndrew FergusonAberdeen4:14.644:14.63
1500 SX B2 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:24.08Jack HeathwoodSBU23M Bellahouston Harriers4:24.084:11.34
24:25.00Jamie Phillips U15M Kilmarnock4:24.384:20.84
34:25.72Lachlan BuchananSBU15MStephen MackayInverness4:09.094:09.09
44:29.61Jack MackinnonSBU20M Cambuslang4:29.614:22.12
54:34.61Mark MacDermotSBSENM Edinburgh AC4:34.614:23.30
64:38.38Ross Dewar U17MSandy CameronEdinburgh AC4:23.364:17.49
74:41.48Paul Kieran V45M PH Racing4:24.004:24.00
1500 SX C1 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.21Callan HogarthPBU20MJerome VareilleFalkirk4:21.214:21.21
24:23.75Cameron DeverillPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:23.754:23.75
34:24.65Ewan ChristiePBU17M Gala4:24.654:24.65
44:26.54Archie McRonaldPBU15M Perth Strathtay4:26.544:26.54
54:27.71Logan Beagley U17M Livingston4:24.024:24.02
64:30.74Jon HammermanSBV40MMark PollardInverclyde4:30.744:26.60
74:39.16James Grant U17M Perth Strathtay4:29.964:29.96
84:40.80Stephen BrownSBV35M West End RR/Scottish Vets H4:40.804:29.10
1500 SX C2 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.53Cameron KerrSBU17M Central4:39.534:30.67
24:39.89Oliver Patton U15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:33.714:31.25
34:41.72Alexandre Robin U15M Giffnock North4:33.324:33.32
44:46.20Daniel ScroopSBV45M Garscube4:46.204:30.97
54:46.57Angus WrightSBU17M Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington 4:46.574:31.60
64:49.45Georgia Ledingham U20WDavid ArnottCorstorphine4:38.414:30.73
74:51.34Katie Johnson U17W Edinburgh AC4:33.694:33.44
1500 SX D1 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.37James MacleodPBV40M Garscube4:33.374:33.37
24:36.01Hamish MckayPBU15MNichola CrawfordAberdeen4:36.014:36.01
24:36.01Rhys CrawfordPBU15MNichola CrawfordAberdeen4:36.014:36.01
44:39.54Craig ShennanSBU15M Giffnock North4:39.544:34.77
54:44.91Sarah CouttsSBU20W Fife4:44.914:34.73
64:51.39Paul Mcmonagle V50M Cumbernauld4:34.984:34.98
75:02.81Hamish CouttsSBU23M Cumbernauld5:02.814:31.02
1500 SX D2 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.89Patrick BarnesPBU15M Edinburgh AC4:43.894:43.89
24:46.46David WoodsSBSENMNick AndersonHaddington RC/Dunbar RC4:46.464:38.24
34:49.21Harris Pagett U17M Strathearn4:40.944:40.94
44:49.66Calum Charters U15MKenny ClementsEast Kilbride4:42.184:42.18
54:52.36Kirsty Purcell U20WNichola CrawfordAberdeen4:41.344:41.34
65:11.43Daisy CummingSBU20W Dunfermline Track & Field5:11.434:38.94
-DNFTayven Adamson U15M Inverclyde4:41.174:40.31
1500 SX E1 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.91Jordan PhillipsPBU15M Kilmarnock4:27.914:27.91
24:29.10Cameron GreenPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:29.104:29.10
34:35.22Dylan DickiePBU17M Aberdeen4:35.224:35.22
44:39.76Hannah RydingPBU17W Giffnock North4:39.764:39.76
54:44.27Robbie AndersonSBU20M Team East Lothian4:44.274:44.25
64:48.03Cameron Rankine U15M Gala/Team Borders4:46.384:44.36
75:02.06Flora Henry U17W Team East Lothian4:54.004:44.37
85:03.25Jack Wallace U15M Giffnock North4:47.234:47.23
1500 SX E2 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.52Sam GrivellPBU17M Central4:39.524:39.52
24:48.23Luke CullitonPBU13M Falkirk4:48.234:48.23
34:52.28Jonathan Cameron U17M Inverclyde4:50.794:50.79
44:55.13Lewis OrrSBV45M Edinburgh AC4:55.134:50.13
54:56.24Caitlin Purcell U20WNichola CrawfordAberdeen4:55.214:51.68
64:59.05Alasdair Nugent U15M Giffnock North4:48.004:48.00
75:09.84Erin MacFarlaneSBU15WJohn WandsPitreavie5:09.844:51.18
1500 SX F1 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.40Elliot FramePBU17M Livingston4:33.404:33.40
24:49.18Calan ChongPBU15M Giffnock North4:49.184:49.18
34:49.69Samuel StephensonPBU15M Aberdeen4:49.694:49.69
44:52.81Innes WrightSBU15M Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington 4:52.814:51.98
54:59.77John BroganSBV45M Airdrie Harriers4:59.774:52.25
65:02.73Alicia Paton U23W Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni4:54.504:54.50
1500 SX F2 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:51.49Cameron HarrisPBU15M Giffnock North4:51.494:51.49
24:53.11Katie ChristiePBU17WJohn PentecostFalkirk4:53.114:53.11
34:53.77Crawford SmithPBU15M Kirkintilloch4:53.774:53.77
44:54.24Olivia ClarkePBU15WDavid ArnottCorstorphine4:54.244:54.24
54:54.44Kieran FultonPBU15M Moorfoot4:54.444:54.44
1500 SX G1 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:50.68Alastair ScottPBU17M Lasswade4:50.684:50.68
24:59.10Matthew KnakSBU15M Giffnock North4:59.104:58.03
34:59.40John SpeirsSBV45MJim YoungKilmarnock/Royal Air Force4:59.404:58.8
45:00.39Charlie FrewSBU17WLynne MacDougallGiffnock North5:00.394:58.55
55:02.19Anise Macaulay OrrSBU17W Edinburgh AC5:02.194:59.82
65:23.41Andrew Grant U13M Strathearn4:58.224:58.22
-DNFKaty Donnelly U15W Giffnock North4:59.754:59.75
1500 SX G2 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:56.38Caitlin ArnottSBU23WDavid ArnottCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni4:56.384:39.58
25:07.66Peter McguiganPBU13M Larkhall5:07.665:07.66
35:08.34Abi HammermanSBU17W Inverclyde5:08.345:05.32
45:10.39Ruby RussellSBU15W Fife5:10.395:00.68
55:13.49Zara Redmond U13W Kilbarchan5:01.935:01.93
65:20.53Emma Johnson U17W Corstorphine5:10.704:39.44
75:34.11Amber WadeSBU15W Giffnock North5:34.115:03.25
1500 SX H1 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:11.06Dylan DauntSBU13M Edinburgh AC5:11.065:08.22
25:12.27Jack RentonSBU15M Team East Lothian5:12.275:06.91
35:14.96Sophie McCallumSBU15W Ayr Seaforth5:14.965:06.13
45:15.80Allen MarrSBV60MBen HukinsPH Racing5:15.805:02.51
55:16.92Aaron MiddletonSBU15M Central5:16.925:09.09
65:23.05Matthew Fox U13M Shettleston5:05.975:05.97
75:24.75Katie Sandilands U15WSteven DoigFife5:06.215:06.21
-DNFStruan Wilson U13M Pitreavie5:07.595:07.59
1500 SX H2 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.77Matthew CoxPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:43.774:43.77
25:04.56Olivia RobbinsPBU15W Team East Lothian5:04.565:04.56
35:12.88Ross ChristieSBU13M Gala5:12.885:09.9
45:17.93Dashka MacDonald U13W Edinburgh AC5:10.655:10.65
55:21.77Skye Rae U15WDavid HoodNithsdale5:18.355:11.35
65:27.59Ariane BaillieSBU15W Pitreavie5:27.595:11.15
-DNFKirsty Wylie U15W Giffnock North5:11.005:10.04
1500 SX I1 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:00.40Logan WhittonPBU15M Law5:00.405:00.40
25:12.05James MowatPBU15M Giffnock North5:12.055:12.05
35:18.39Sam McCarthySBU15M Cambuslang5:18.395:13.08
45:21.00Olivia WarboysSBU15W Kilmarnock5:21.005:12.77
55:22.57Beth CollinsSBU15W Dundee Hawkhill5:22.575:16.1
65:29.32Charlotte Narducci U17W Aberdeen5:15.505:13.30
75:40.94Jonathan Hunter U15M East Kilbride5:17.805:14.89
86:02.46Daniel SmithSBU23MAnne-Marie HughesVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni6:02.465:15.96
1500 SX I2 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:03.75Maja ThomsonPBU15W Team East Lothian5:03.755:03.75
25:04.05Ryan KellockPBU15M Law5:04.055:04.05
35:08.97Zico FieldPBU15M Gala5:08.975:08.97
45:26.06Erin HendrySBU17WJohn PentecostFalkirk5:26.065:22.47
55:40.17Cahal Mcatarsney U13M Falkirk5:22.935:22.93
65:43.90Mia Sokoluk U15W Livingston5:16.945:16.94
76:08.55Ellie Anderson U15W Kilmarnock5:19.845:17.41
1500 SX J1 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:11.32Finlay MckayPBU15MAaron OdentzAberdeen5:11.325:11.32
25:16.06Katie ThomsonPBU15W Pitreavie5:16.065:16.06
35:19.56Harris McNicolPBU15M North Ayrshire5:19.565:19.56
45:24.10Fiona CurriePBU15W Law5:24.105:24.10
55:24.60Anna KirkPBU15W Ayr Seaforth5:24.605:24.60
65:26.11Keith ChartersPBV55M East Kilbride5:26.115:26.11
75:41.50Eloise ScottSBU13W Lasswade5:41.505:31.8
85:47.23Niamh McKinlay U13W Central5:25.645:25.30
1500 SX J2 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:24.28Megan McKayPBU13W Edinburgh AC5:24.285:24.28
25:32.87Tuscany WrightPBU15W Giffnock North5:32.875:32.87
35:37.61Kealan O'Shea-MorransPBU13M Harmeny5:37.615:37.61
45:42.34Dylan Edwards U13M East Kilbride5:34.675:34.67
55:43.50Skye Smith U13W Springburn5:35.015:35.01
65:48.88Jessica NeedsPBU13W Peterhead5:48.885:48.88
75:50.09Jessica Donnelly U13W Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:38.495:38.49
1500 SX K1 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:55.11Glen GriffithsPBU15M Giffnock North4:55.114:55.11
25:12.42Cormac ShielsPBU15M Giffnock North5:12.425:12.42
35:20.87Ruari LaskeyPBU15M Giffnock North5:20.875:20.87
45:26.21Elena LeePBU15W Moorfoot/Team Borders5:26.215:26.21
55:39.62Steven CooperPBU13M Whitemoss5:39.625:39.62
65:40.64Kirsty RankinePBU13W Gala5:40.645:40.64
75:59.95Taylor MoreSBU15W Airdrie Harriers5:59.955:44.06
1500 SX K2 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:34.17Jake PagePBU13M Dunbar RC5:34.175:34.17
25:40.86Hazel O'DonoghuePBU15W Giffnock North5:40.865:40.86
35:46.18Daniel SimpsonPBU13M Law5:46.185:46.18
45:52.29Jessica BullenSBU15W Team East Lothian5:52.295:49.43
55:55.21Rachel Barnett U13W Dunfermline Track & Field5:46.585:46.58
65:55.22Isla DonnellyPBU13W Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:55.225:55.22
76:05.06Aaron Scott U13M Larkhall5:48.535:48.53
1500 SX L1 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:16.49Fergus RossPBU13M Harmeny5:16.495:16.49
25:24.88Jessica TaylorPBU13W Edinburgh AC5:24.885:24.88
35:28.19Charlie PughPBU13M Haddington RC5:28.195:28.19
45:29.43Joshua LiddellPBU13M Haddington RC5:29.435:29.43
55:29.55Jemma MacleodPBU13W Cumbernauld5:29.555:29.55
65:57.38Frederick James U13M Haddington RC  
75:58.65Kirsty CrawshawPBU13W Livingston5:58.655:58.65
1500 SX L2 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:08.37Ray TaylorPBU13MDavid A HartFalkirk5:08.375:08.37
25:25.75Matty Fleming U13M Gala Harriers  
35:26.80Ben BailliePBU13M East Kilbride5:26.805:26.80
45:31.14Freya PrycePBU15W Edinburgh AC5:31.145:31.14
55:36.72Euan ThorpePBU13M East Kilbride5:36.725:36.72
65:42.77Josh DauntPBU13M Edinburgh AC5:42.775:42.77
76:04.52Leah BuchanPBU13W Harmeny6:04.526:04.52
1500 SX M1 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.14Josh MckinlayPBU17M Kilbarchan4:44.144:44.14
24:50.66Harry Smith U17M Dundee Hawkh  
34:56.63Theo Phillips Smith U17M Corstorphine Aac  
44:58.99James LeafPBU15M Giffnock North4:58.994:58.99
54:59.02Angus GibsonPBU17M Falkirk4:59.024:59.02
65:00.18Paul ForbesPBV60M Edinburgh AC5:00.185:00.18
75:00.96Graeme GemmellPBV55M Bellahouston Harriers5:00.965:00.96
85:05.07Owen Smith U15M Dundee Hawkh  
1500 SX M2 (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.59John MarshallPBU15M Haddington RC4:47.594:47.59
24:52.53Euan O'brienPBU15M Giffnock North4:52.534:52.53
35:02.04Jamie DavidsonPBU15M Giffnock North5:02.045:02.04
45:06.54Brodie Gordon-Gibson U15M Scottish Schs4:52.714:51.44
55:19.58Natasha PhillipsPBU17W Dundee Hawkhill5:19.585:19.58
65:27.56Anna CrudenPBU15W Edinburgh AC5:27.565:27.56
1500 SX N (13 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.87Darrell HastieSBV35M Gala4:13.874:07.22
24:23.82Calum PhillipPBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni4:23.824:23.82
34:27.10Ryan DonnellyPBU20MMichael JohnstonCambuslang4:27.104:27.10
44:50.32Mark BeagriePBV35M Peterhead4:50.324:50.32
55:07.38Scott LoveSBV40MBen HukinsPH Racing5:07.385:05.37
65:20.46John Edwards V40M East Kilbride AC  
75:24.43Gavin PhillipPBV50M Edinburgh AC5:24.435:24.43