Taunton AC Pentathlon Meeting External Results
Taunton
16 Aug 20
800 75HU15W 80HU15M 80HU17W 100HU17M 100HW 100HU18W 110HU20M HJ LJ SP6K SP5K SP4K SP3K PenU20MNS
PenU17M PenU15M PenW PenU18W PenU17W PenU15W 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:11.1 Daniel Hamilton-StrongPBU17M-1Richard DerrickExeter2:11.12:11.1
P2:14.4 Josh CobbPBU15M-3 Taunton2:14.42:14.4
P2:16.3 Harry BartonPBU17M-1 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:16.32:16.3
P2:18.4 Oliver D'RozarioSBU17M-1Steve ShawTaunton2:18.42:16.46
P2:20.1 Jonathan EvansPBU20M2 Team Bath2:20.12:20.1
P2:34.8 Toby WrightPBU15M-4 Taunton2:34.82:34.8
800 SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:30.9 Rebecca OusbySBU23W Julie AlexanderTeam Bath/Newcastle Uni2:30.92:30.00
P2:32.9 Holly-Mae McKennaPBU20W Steve ShawTaunton2:32.92:32.9
P2:49.0 Ellie CarrowSBU20W Adam CarrowTaunton2:49.02:34.86
PDNF Olivia Bagg U17W  Taunton2:54.752:37.55
800 U18W 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:42.9 Tottie TaylorSBU17W Alan RichardsonMendip/Millfield Sch2:42.92:40.00
P2:43.1 Jessica KinneirPBU17W John DillSwindon2:43.12:43.1
P2:43.7 Amelia WatlingSBU17W  City of Salisbury2:43.72:36.25
P2:57.6 Maya Kendell U17W  Taunton/Millfield Sch2:55.962:43.94
PDNF Katie Chapman U17W Rebecca ChapmanExeter 2:46.48
800 U18W 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:27.8 Stephanie BrooksSBU17W Martin FisherNorth Somerset2:27.82:22.30
P2:34.8 Seren Rodgers U17W Steve ShawTaunton2:28.812:25.01
P2:40.3 Megan Hamilton-StrongSBU17W Richard DerrickExeter2:40.32:23.03
P2:41.1 Georgina ScootSBU17W Richard DerrickTorbay/Newton Abbot2:41.12:34.32
P2:53.0 Lily BaileySBU17W  Bristol & West2:53.02:38.9
800 U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:29.3 Alice WilsonPBU15W2Julie AlexanderTeam Bath2:29.32:29.3
P2:34.8 Katie RoweSBU13W-1 Taunton2:29.292:29.29
P2:46.4 Nia RodgersPBU13W-1 Taunton2:46.42:46.4
P2:49.1 Livvy HewlettPBU15W2Deborah BrayCity of Salisbury2:49.12:49.1
P2:58.7 Yasmine Fettah U15W2 Taunton2:57.52:57.5
 
75HU15W U15W 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P15.00.0Nia RodgersPBU13W-1 Taunton15.015.0
P15.70.0Yasmine FettahPBU15W2 Taunton15.715.7
P16.00.0Katie RowePBU13W-1 Taunton16.016.0
75HU15W U15W 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P12.30.0Alice Wilson U15W2Julie AlexanderTeam Bath12.0511.54
P13.40.0Livvy Hewlett U15W2Deborah BrayCity of Salisbury13.013.0
 
80HU15M U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P13.0-0.6Josh CobbSBU15M2 Taunton13.012.88
P14.5-0.6Toby Wright U15M1 Taunton13.5313.53
P18.0-0.6Charles GoodridgePBU15M1 Taunton18.018.0
 
80HU17W U17W 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P13.60.0Lily BaileyPBU17W1 Bristol & West13.613.6
P14.70.0Maya Kendell U17W1 Taunton/Millfield Sch13.313.3
P15.20.0Jessica KinneirPBU17W1John DillSwindon14.914.9
80HU17W U17W 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P12.3-0.8Seren Rodgers U17W1Steve ShawTaunton12.212.2
P12.5-0.8Tottie TaylorPBU17W2Alan RichardsonMendip/Millfield Sch12.512.5
P12.8-0.8Amelia Watling U17W1 City of Salisbury12.4512.45
P13.3-0.8Stephanie BrooksSBU17W2Martin FisherNorth Somerset13.112.87
 
100HU17M U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P13.5-0.9Harry Barton U17M2 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil13.113.1
P14.7-0.9Daniel Hamilton-StrongPBU17M2Richard DerrickExeter14.714.7
 
100HW SW 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P16.70.0Rebecca OusbyPBU23W Julie AlexanderTeam Bath/Newcastle Uni16.716.7
P16.90.0Ellie CarrowPBU20W Adam CarrowTaunton16.916.9
100HW SW 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P15.0-1.4Holly-Mae McKenna U20W Steve ShawTaunton14.514.40
P16.0-1.4Olivia Bagg U17W  Taunton15.615.6
 
100HU18W U18W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P15.2-0.6Katie ChapmanPBU17W Rebecca ChapmanExeter15.215.2
P16.6-0.6Georgina Scoot U17W Richard DerrickTorbay/Newton Abbot16.016.0
P18.3-0.6Megan Hamilton-StrongPBU17W Richard DerrickExeter18.318.3
 
110HU20M U20M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P16.9-0.2Oliver D'RozarioPBU17M-1Steve ShawTaunton16.916.9
P17.7-0.2Jonathan EvansPBU20M2 Team Bath17.717.7
 
HJ U20M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P1.89 Harry BartonPBU17M-1 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil1.891.89
P1.80 Oliver D'RozarioSBU17M-1Steve ShawTaunton1.801.86
P1.59 Daniel Hamilton-StrongSBU17M-1Richard DerrickExeter1.591.65
P1.56 Jonathan EvansSBU20M2 Team Bath1.561.65
HJ U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P1.50 Josh CobbPBU15M2 Taunton1.501.50
P1.45 Toby WrightPBU15M1 Taunton1.451.45
PNM Charles Goodridge U15M1 Taunton  
HJ SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P1.56 Holly-Mae McKennaPBU20W Steve ShawTaunton1.561.56
P1.56 Ellie CarrowSBU20W Adam CarrowTaunton1.561.60
P1.56 Rebecca OusbyPBU23W Julie AlexanderTeam Bath/Newcastle Uni1.561.56
P1.44 Olivia BaggSBU17W  Taunton1.441.60
HJ U18W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P1.62 Megan Hamilton-StrongSBU17W Richard DerrickExeter1.621.68
P1.56 Georgina ScootSBU17W Richard DerrickTorbay/Newton Abbot1.561.70
P1.56 Seren Rodgers U17W Steve ShawTaunton1.601.60
P1.53 Lily BaileySBU17W  Bristol & West1.531.60
P1.44 Katie ChapmanSBU17W Rebecca ChapmanExeter1.441.68
HJ U18W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P1.50 Amelia WatlingPBU17W  City of Salisbury1.501.50
P1.47 Jessica Kinneir U17W John DillSwindon1.481.53
P1.47 Stephanie BrooksSBU17W Martin FisherNorth Somerset1.471.54
P1.41 Tottie TaylorSBU17W Alan RichardsonMendip/Millfield Sch1.411.47
P1.26 Maya KendellSBU17W  Taunton/Millfield Sch1.261.30
HJ U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P1.49 Alice Wilson U15W2Julie AlexanderTeam Bath1.521.57
P1.43 Livvy Hewlett U15W2Deborah BrayCity of Salisbury1.511.51
P1.31 Nia RodgersPBU13W-1 Taunton1.331.33
P1.16 Katie RowePBU13W-1 Taunton1.161.16
P1.13 Yasmine FettahPBU15W2 Taunton1.131.13
 
LJ U20M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P6.36 Oliver D'Rozario U17M-1Steve ShawTaunton6.476.47
P6.34 Daniel Hamilton-StrongSBU17M-1Richard DerrickExeter6.346.62
P6.08 Harry BartonPBU17M-1 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil6.086.08
P5.32 Jonathan Evans U20M2 Team Bath5.715.90
LJ U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P4.70 Josh CobbSBU15M2 Taunton4.704.72
P4.48 Toby WrightPBU15M1 Taunton4.484.48
PDNS Charles Goodridge U15M1 Taunton  
LJ SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P5.21 Holly-Mae McKennaSBU20W Steve ShawTaunton5.265.48
P4.97 Ellie CarrowSBU20W Adam CarrowTaunton4.975.18
P4.83 Rebecca OusbyPBU23W Julie AlexanderTeam Bath/Newcastle Uni4.834.83
P4.75 Olivia Bagg U17W  Taunton4.885.05
LJ U18W A
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P5.31 Georgina Scoot U17W Richard DerrickTorbay/Newton Abbot5.435.43
P5.30 Amelia WatlingSBU17W  City of Salisbury5.375.47
P5.12 Seren Rodgers U17W Steve ShawTaunton5.655.65
P4.90 Lily BaileySBU17W  Bristol & West4.995.26
P4.80 Katie ChapmanSBU17W Rebecca ChapmanExeter4.805.80
LJ U18W B
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P5.07 Megan Hamilton-Strong U17W Richard DerrickExeter5.125.14
P4.80 Stephanie BrooksSBU17W Martin FisherNorth Somerset4.995.00
P4.79 Tottie TaylorSBU17W Alan RichardsonMendip/Millfield Sch4.794.93
P4.22 Jessica KinneirPBU17W John DillSwindon4.224.22
P3.51 Maya Kendell U17W  Taunton/Millfield Sch4.655.08
LJ U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P5.18 Alice Wilson U15W2Julie AlexanderTeam Bath5.325.41
P4.25 Livvy HewlettPBU15W2Deborah BrayCity of Salisbury4.254.25
P4.01 Yasmine FettahPBU15W2 Taunton4.014.01
P3.64 Katie Rowe U13W-1 Taunton3.703.70
P3.62 Nia Rodgers U13W-1 Taunton3.794.18
 
SP6K U20M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P11.10 Oliver D'RozarioPBU17M-1Steve ShawTaunton11.1011.10
P11.10 Jonathan Evans U20M2 Team Bath11.5912.47
 
SP5K U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P12.58 Daniel Hamilton-StrongPBU17M2Richard DerrickExeter12.5812.58
P9.03 Harry BartonPBU17M2 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil9.039.03
 
SP4K U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P7.20 Josh CobbPBU15M2 Taunton7.207.20
P6.20 Toby WrightPBU15M1 Taunton6.206.20
PNM Charles Goodridge U15M1 Taunton  
SP4K SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P9.69 Rebecca Ousby U23W Julie AlexanderTeam Bath/Newcastle Uni9.999.99
P9.38 Holly-Mae McKennaPBU20W Steve ShawTaunton9.389.38
P9.05 Olivia Bagg U17W  Taunton9.199.19
P8.75 Ellie CarrowPBU20W Adam CarrowTaunton8.788.78
 
SP3K U18W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P10.78 Maya Kendell U17W  Taunton/Millfield Sch11.3111.31
P10.71 Katie Chapman U17W Rebecca ChapmanExeter11.1312.36
P10.71 Megan Hamilton-Strong U17W Richard DerrickExeter11.6611.66
P9.79 Seren RodgersPBU17W Steve ShawTaunton10.2010.20
P9.63 Georgina Scoot U17W Richard DerrickTorbay/Newton Abbot9.799.79
P9.16 Stephanie Brooks U17W Martin FisherNorth Somerset10.1810.18
P8.79 Jessica KinneirPBU17W John DillSwindon8.798.79
P8.36 Tottie TaylorPBU17W Alan RichardsonMendip/Millfield Sch8.368.36
P8.27 Amelia Watling U17W  City of Salisbury9.589.58
P6.12 Lily BaileyPBU17W  Bristol & West6.126.12
SP3K U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P9.51 Alice Wilson U15W2Julie AlexanderTeam Bath10.0510.05
P9.23 Livvy Hewlett U15W2Deborah BrayCity of Salisbury9.579.84
P7.75 Nia RodgersPBU13W-1 Taunton7.757.75
P7.52 Yasmine FettahPBU15W2 Taunton7.527.52
P6.36 Katie RowePBU13W-1 Taunton6.366.36
 
PenU20MNS U20M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12929 Oliver D'Rozario U17M-1Steve ShawTaunton  
22411 Jonathan Evans U20M2 Team Bath  
 
PenU17M U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13071 Harry BartonPBU17M2 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil30713071
23040 Daniel Hamilton-StrongPBU17M2Richard DerrickExeter30403040
 
PenU15M U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12145 Josh CobbPBU15M2 Taunton21452145
21605 Toby WrightPBU15M1 Taunton16051605
-DNF Charles Goodridge U15M1 Taunton  
 
PenW SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13262 Holly-Mae McKennaPBU20W Steve ShawTaunton32623262
22997 Rebecca OusbyPBU23W Julie AlexanderTeam Bath/Newcastle Uni29972997
32752 Ellie CarrowPBU20W Adam CarrowTaunton27522752
42199 Olivia BaggPBU17W  Taunton21992199
 
PenU18W U18W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13014 Georgina ScootPBU17W Richard DerrickTorbay/Newton Abbot30143014
22916 Megan Hamilton-StrongPBU17W Richard DerrickExeter29162916
32421 Katie ChapmanPBU17W Rebecca ChapmanExeter24212421
 
PenU17W U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13191 Seren RodgersPBU17W1Steve ShawTaunton31913191
22931 Stephanie BrooksPBU17W2Martin FisherNorth Somerset29312931
32910 Amelia WatlingPBU17W1 City of Salisbury29102910
42648 Tottie TaylorPBU17W2Alan RichardsonMendip/Millfield Sch26482648
52508 Lily BaileyPBU17W1 Bristol & West25082508
62399 Jessica KinneirPBU17W1John DillSwindon23992399
72042 Maya KendellPBU17W1 Taunton/Millfield Sch20422042
 
PenU15W U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13059 Alice WilsonPBU15W2Julie AlexanderTeam Bath30593059
22393 Livvy HewlettPBU15W2Deborah BrayCity of Salisbury23932393
31928 Nia RodgersPBU13W-1 Taunton19281928
41759 Katie RowePBU13W-1 Taunton17591759
51651 Yasmine FettahPBU15W2 Taunton16511651