BMC Gold Standard External Results
Stretford
25 Aug 20
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:14.81Jonathan GlenPBSENMMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City/New Mexico Uni8:12.838:12.83
28:18.43Benjamin WestSBU23MKyle BennettMK Distance Project8:18.438:16.16
38:22.33Charles WheelerPBU23MJames BennettMK Distance Project8:22.337:58.42
48:27.23Freddie Carcas U23M Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students8:14.198:14.19
58:27.66Daniel RaclePBU23MGeorge GandyAltrincham/Loughborough Students8:27.668:12.69
68:35.80James Donald U23MMark PollardDundee Hawkhill8:14.888:14.88
78:40.92Alasdair Kinloch U23MLewis MosesTonbridge/Loughborough Students8:24.208:14.51
88:41.03Kevin MooreSBSENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Ireland8:24.98:19.99
Mens 3000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:25.62Angus McMillanPBU23MIan WilcockCity of York/York Uni8:25.628:09.04
28:29.20Alex CarcasPBU23MMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni8:23.548:23.54
38:29.67Thomas TrimblePBU23M Lincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni8:29.678:29.67
48:34.02Thomas DrabbleSBU23MLuke GunnStockport/Birmingham Uni8:34.028:30.19
58:37.81Terence FawdenSBU23M Highgate/Loughborough Students/Harrow8:37.818:37.58
68:39.22James WignallSBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan U8:39.228:33.20
78:41.76Liam Rawlings U20MColin LancasterOswestry8:33.198:19.73
88:48.73Johnny LivingstonePBU20M Exeter8:48.738:30.80
Mens 3000m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:44.71Luke Betts SENM Blackburn/Sale Harriers Manchester8:32.728:20.39
28:45.77Jake WilsonPBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal8:34.578:34.57
38:49.92Dafydd JonesSBU17MCarol JonesCarmarthen8:49.928:27.83
48:53.36Frank MorganPBU17MCarol JonesCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs8:33.808:27.19
59:04.47Joe ConnorsSBU23MDean MillerBristol & West/Birmingham Uni9:04.478:54.96
69:26.74Joshua Wragg U17MNicola MyersRotherham9:14.989:06.94
Womens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:57.60Jessica JuddSBSENWMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:57.608:43.24
29:39.65Rebecca JohnsonSBSENWJohn LeesHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:39.659:27.25
39:41.52Cloe HubbardPBSENWIan WilsonNewark AC/Northumbria Uni9:33.539:33.53
49:42.24Lauren CooperPBSENWNicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni/Cardiff9:38.709:38.70
59:57.14Emily ThompsonPBU23WLuke GunnBanbury/Birmingham Uni9:57.149:21.21
610:06.93Lucy JonesSBU23WLuke GunnCharnwood10:06.939:53.67
Womens 3000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:58.69Maya Todd McIntyrePBU20WGraham MoffattRushcliffe9:42.119:42.11
210:04.00Sarah TaitPBU20WLinda SmithLasswade/Stirling Uni9:51.679:21.78
310:08.05Hannah RobinsonPBSENWJohn DavisBirchfield H9:57.029:47.61
410:09.63Jasmine Young U17WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:04.549:55.18
510:17.10Amy YoungPBU20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:12.6910:12.69
610:17.27Annabel MortonPBU23W Horsham Blue Star10:04.2210:04.22
710:25.07Ellen Mary Kearney U17WSarah KearneyWirral10:13.4710:01.76
810:33.03Beth RawlinsonPBU17WColin LancasterWolverhampton & Bilston10:33.0310:33.03
910:34.62Elsie Robinson U17WStephen RobinsonSaffron AC10:26.7610:12.07