Trafford Open & Combined Events Meeting External Results
Stretford
3-4 Oct 20
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SX 1 (3 Oct)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:29.21Sarah TheobaldPBU15W Wirral5:29.215:29.21
25:29.76Emma TheobaldPBU17W Wirral5:29.765:29.76
35:32.93Cara McCarneyPBU15WGraham LambBurton5:32.935:27.24
45:38.69Louisa BradburnSBU15W Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:38.695:36.6
55:42.66Zara DarkinSBU15W Preston5:42.665:22.0
65:45.75Lola PottsPBU15W Bury5:45.755:45.75
1500 SX 2 (3 Oct)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:15.05Anna MaddocksPBU15W Rotherham5:15.055:10.0
25:21.13Sophia Roiditis U15W Salford H5:16.574:57.40
35:21.43Neil Fowler V50M Crewe & Nantwich5:16.774:59.0
45:21.87Lauren AireyPBU17W Preston5:21.875:21.87
55:28.29Tom Farrelly U15M Manchester H5:19.544:53.19
1500 SX 3 (3 Oct)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:54.86William PriddenPBU15M Bromsgrove & Redditch4:54.864:44.94
25:00.75Nathan O'Mara T20/F20PBU23MJanet-Alison ArkwrightBKS5:00.755:00.75
35:01.75Mark PetersPBU17M Harrogate5:01.755:01.75
45:01.92Sebastien FreemanPBU15M Beverley5:01.924:48.31
55:08.08Aimee PhillipsPBU15WIan AckroydWest Cheshire5:08.085:08.08
65:13.02Lucy DonnellyPBU15W City of Stoke5:13.025:06.79
75:14.71Keira HaxtonPBU15W Blackburn5:14.715:12.6
1500 SX 4 (3 Oct)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.53Ismail HassanSBU20M Sale Harriers Manchester4:44.534:26.4
24:55.00Isaac LeydonPBU15M Crewe & Nantwich4:55.004:27.0
34:57.36Patience LambSBU15WJohn SkevingtonCity of Stoke4:57.364:42.98
44:59.98Elena Bartalotta U15W Salford H/Trafford4:59.194:56.3
55:00.02Marissa CaldwellPBU15WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford5:00.024:53.81
65:01.83Maya MansfieldPBU15W Trafford/Salford H5:01.835:01.83
75:03.21Olivia Hare U17WRichard HarrisRotherham5:00.855:00.85
85:05.85Ava Clough U15WPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester5:02.844:48.29
95:06.20Nicola MasonSBU17WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford5:06.205:01.09
105:08.41Rachael Theobald U20WSarah KearneyWirral5:05.625:05.62
115:26.88Cameron-Ellie ManderSBU20W Wrekin College Triathlon Club5:26.884:56.72
125:36.96Harriet BainSBU15WLynn WebbLiverpool H/Cheshire Schs5:36.965:04.9
1500 SX 5 (3 Oct)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:52.53Jessica ConnollyPBU17WRussell TartWarrington AC/Cheshire Schs4:52.534:47.32
24:52.63Sara Clough U15WPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester4:48.894:43.08
34:57.00Gabrielle PhelanPBU15WSarah KearneyWirral4:57.004:52.33
45:04.91Freya Potts U17WGeoff LittleBury4:53.214:50.49
55:05.88Lilia Harris U15WRichard HarrisRotherham4:59.074:32.96
65:06.06Emily BottPBU15WRichard HarrisRotherham5:06.064:44.54
1500 SX 6 (3 Oct)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:45.89Ben TaylorPBU15M Liverpool H4:45.894:25.11
24:46.35Samantha MasonSBU20WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:46.354:32.25
34:50.48Isobelle JonesPBU15W Wolverhampton & Bilston4:50.484:37.13
44:53.16Olesia WinderPBU17WTim WinderLeven Valley4:53.164:53.16
54:55.10Isabelle Burke U17WPeter ShawSale Harriers Manchester4:49.874:48.95
64:56.88Olivia Russell U17W Trafford4:54.094:54.09
75:01.97Patrick Marsden U17M Salford H4:56.874:56.87
85:05.59Jasmine ReedSBU15WPete TorranceSale Harriers Manchester5:05.594:49.61
95:06.47Evie Brooks U17WRoy FreemanLincoln Wellington4:54.544:54.40
1500 SX 7 (3 Oct)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.34Ben WinnemorePBU15M Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:42.344:42.34
24:46.74Louis Hatton U15M Wirral4:43.474:32.6
34:48.43Abigail Stratton U17W Blackburn4:42.554:36.64
44:49.91Carys Roberts U15W West Cheshire4:46.064:46.06
54:50.50Alice Jones U17W Wharfedale4:43.974:40.69
64:56.19Thomas TaylorPBU15M Vale Royal4:56.194:54.06
74:56.30George NoblePBU15M Sale Harriers Manchester4:56.304:39.18
85:00.37Eve WhitakerPBU17W Harrogate/Ilkley5:00.375:00.37
1500 SX 8 (3 Oct)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.87Katie Johnson U17W Edinburgh AC4:33.694:29.71
24:38.60Jack Spark U15M Sale Harriers Manchester4:32.004:27.6
34:38.70Grace RobertsPBU17WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:38.704:32.88
44:40.39Jess Bailey U15WTim WinderLeven Valley4:39.074:28.07
54:42.29Luke ParkerSBU15MRichard HarrisRotherham4:42.294:19.19
64:44.92Jack TalbotPBU15M Wirral4:44.924:44.92
74:49.27Dylan McGrathPBU15M Macclesfield4:49.274:49.27
1500 SX 9 (3 Oct)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.78Robert PricePBU15MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:20.784:09.00
24:21.65Tobias SwarbrickPBU17M Lancaster & Morecambe4:21.654:12.86
34:23.92Matthew RussellPBU15MDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:23.924:06.18
44:24.02Mark CageSBSENMJoshua SchofieldBlackheath & Bromley4:24.024:21.46
54:26.20David HolmanPBU17M Blackburn4:26.204:08.85
64:27.16Jack CatterallPBU17M Stockport4:27.164:22.45
74:27.77Joseph HoweSBSENM Blackburn/Manchester Uni4:27.774:12.99
84:28.05Ben McCormack V45M Chorlton4:25.254:25.25
94:32.17Charlie Haigh U17M Preston4:31.064:25.77
104:32.51Sammy Hollins U17MIan AckroydWest Cheshire4:30.894:20.1
114:35.30Mark RussellSBV50M Salford H4:35.304:29.37
1500 SX 10 (3 Oct)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.29Ethan BondPBU15MColin HaggieGosforth4:21.294:05.94
24:23.00Joshua Dutton U20MIan GrimeSalford H4:22.364:15.88
34:27.88Isaac BattyePBU17M Horwich4:27.884:18.15
44:29.83Leni Scott U15MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne4:24.074:24.07
54:51.63Benjamin Hall U15M Horwich4:32.164:27.65
1500 SX 11 (3 Oct)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:15.14Lucas MillikenSBU17M Salford H4:15.144:08.41
24:15.43Seb PatrickPBU20M Trafford4:15.434:15.43
34:15.47Stanley Clarke U17MHarold BillingsSutton-in-Ashfield4:11.764:05.76
44:15.65Solomon Okrafo-Smart U17M Absolute Tri4:15.074:15.07
54:17.41Jack StrettonPBU15MWilliam WinterLeicester4:17.414:12.82
64:18.89Luke PowellPBU15M Colchester & Tendring4:18.894:18.89
74:19.30Dylan Carney U17MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:17.54:13.10
84:19.53Robbie Rigby U17MStephen WindebankSale Harriers Manchester4:13.994:13.99
94:19.79Ethan Brady-JonesPBU17MSarah KearneyWirral4:19.794:02.63
1500 SX 12 (3 Oct)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.34Corey CampbellPBU15MAlister RussellTeam East Lothian4:08.343:55.95
24:09.91Matthew Ramsden U20M Blackburn4:04.133:59.67
34:11.80Evan SavagePBU17MRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:11.804:01.25
44:12.68Connor Bell U15M Central4:11.813:58.79
54:20.11Toby Middleton U17MSteve PearsonHorwich4:12.824:12.82
64:26.78Henry Cullen U17MDavid BlackburnDoncaster4:08.894:06.01
74:31.42Samuel Bryan U17MDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:23.414:05.33
1500 SX 13 (3 Oct)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.43Matthew HarrisSBSENMMichael SolomonRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.433:53.60
24:04.63Samuel Hopkins U17MDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:02.964:01.02
34:07.14Ryan Moore SENMAndrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni3:59.623:59.62
44:07.84Jake Wilson U17MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:02.434:02.43
54:10.98William Strickley U17MSarah KearneyWirral4:05.323:57.72
64:13.21Sam StephensPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:13.214:13.21
74:21.19Adam JonesSBU20MMark BleasdaleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:21.194:19.1