Aberdeen AAC Open Graded Meeting External Results
Aberdeen
5 Sep 20
5000 70HU13W 75HU13M 75HU15W 80HU15M 80HU17W 100HW 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
5000 SX 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114:24.13 Freddie CarcasPBU23M  Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students14:24.1314:24.13
214:24.53 Michael FergusonPBSENM Mark PollardAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven14:24.5314:24.53
314:36.46 Cameron StrachanPBSENM  Metro Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni14:36.4614:36.46
414:38.84 Max MilarviePBU23M Mark PollardGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds14:38.8414:38.84
514:42.57 Aidan ThompsonSBSENM Derek EastonCentral/Belmont14:42.5714:36.31
614:47.63 Christian GrahamPBU20M Kirk SmithLasswade14:47.6314:47.63
714:52.06 Sean ChalmersSBSENM  Inverness/West of Scotland Uni14:52.0614:40.04
814:53.55 Alex CarcasPBU23M Eric FisherEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni14:53.5514:53.55
914:55.31 Joe ArthurSBU23M Eric FisherEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students14:55.3114:34.47
1015:29.21 Gavin SmithSBU23M  Cambuslang15:29.2115:07.23
-DNF Myles Edwards SENM  Thames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen 15:46.38
-DNF Douglas Selman SENM  Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni 14:37.93
5000 SX 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114:56.19 Jamie MacKinnonPBU23M Michael JohnstonCambuslang14:56.1914:56.19
215:18.83 Jamie GoodgePBU23M Mark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students15:18.8315:18.83
315:36.14 Peter CookPBU23M  Reading AC/Loughborough Students15:36.1415:36.14
415:39.47 Stephen AddisonPBU23M John O'HaraCorstorphine/Glasgow Uni15:39.4715:39.47
515:42.20 Ben WardPBSENM  Metro Aberdeen15:42.2015:42.20
615:44.61 Cameron YoungSBU23M Mark PollardInverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15:44.6115:23.80
715:50.43 Calum PhillipPBU23M Derek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni15:50.4315:50.43
816:08.28 Lucas CairnsPBU17M Ross CairnsInverness16:08.2816:08.28
-DNF Mark Doherty V35M Mark PollardInverclyde 16:22.57
-DNF Cameron Watson U23M Mark PollardInverclyde/Strathclyde Uni 15:10.20
5000 SX 3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
115:39.07 Steven MurrayPBSENM Andrew FergusonAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni15:39.0715:39.07
215:39.55 Mark NixonPBV35M  Edinburgh AC/Romsey15:39.5515:39.55
315:45.17 Sam GriffinPBU17M  Aberdeen15:45.1715:45.17
415:55.24 James WilsonPBSENM  Moray15:55.2415:55.24
515:57.21 Ryan DonaldSBU20M  Dundee Hawkhill15:57.2115:44.53
615:59.26 Aaron OdentzPBU23M Andrew FergusonAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni15:59.2615:59.26
716:19.39 Andrew JohnstonePBU23M  Inverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:19.3916:19.39
816:27.59 Alistair GudginSBSENM Steven DoigFife16:27.5915:41.28
916:32.15 Colin DohertyPBV35M  Inverclyde16:32.1516:32.15
1016:50.03 Megan KeithPBU20W Ross CairnsInverness16:50.0316:50.03
-DNF Andrew Ferguson SENM Joyce HoggAberdeen/Banchory Stonehaven 16:20.53
5000 SX 4
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116:47.79 Matthew DaileyPBU23M  JSK Running Club/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:47.7916:47.79
216:52.69 Rebecca JohnsonPBSENW John LeesHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds16:52.6916:52.69
317:28.22 Kieran ChalmersPBU23M  Inverness17:28.2217:28.22
417:36.14 Constance NankivellPBU23W John LeesEast Sutherland/Edinburgh Uni17:36.1417:36.14
517:58.69 Katie LoweryPBU23W Russell TartWarrington AC/Edinburgh Uni17:58.6917:58.69
618:19.38 Rebecca BurnsPBSENW  Edinburgh AC18:19.3818:19.38
718:23.67 Rhiannon KirkPBU23W  North Highland Harriers/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hound18:23.6718:23.67
818:52.63 Joshua MilnePBU20M  Moray18:52.6318:52.63
918:55.73 Hannah MorrisonPBU23W  Metro Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:55.7318:55.73
 
70HU13W U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.02-0.6Victoria Anestik U13W2Marek AnestikFalkirk11.5311.53
212.81-0.6Hannah McdermottPBU13W2Alan ForbesVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.8112.81
 
75HU13M U13M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.84-0.1Luc MacleodPBU13M2Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven12.8412.84
 
75HU15W U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.08-0.1Stroma FraserPBU15W2Charles BannermanInverness12.0812.08
212.52-0.1Darcie BlackSBU15W2Victoria StephenDunfermline Track & Field12.5212.2
312.61-0.1Rosie MeyerPBU15W2Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen12.6112.61
413.79-0.1Ellen MacLeodPBU15W1 Banchory Stonehaven13.7913.79
513.93-0.1Anna RiddellPBU15W1 Banchory Stonehaven13.9313.93
 
80HU15M U15M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.790.2Finn BrycePBU15M1 Aberdeen14.7914.79
 
80HU17W U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.370.2Coirilidh CookSBU17W2Chris BaillieCentral12.3711.77
212.630.2Ella CreamerPBU17W1Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven12.6312.63
313.320.2Chloe StoreyPBU17W1Theresa StoreyElgin13.3213.32
413.430.2Sophie JenningsSBU17W2 Aberdeen13.4313.13
513.630.2Cara DaviePBU17W1Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen13.6313.63
 
100HW U20W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.590.0Jane DavidsonPBU20W2Bob MassonAberdeen/Woodford Green Essex Ladies14.5914.59
214.960.0Briagha CookPBU20W1Chris BaillieCentral14.9614.96
-DNF Erin Williams U20W1Bob MassonAberdeen