BMAF - British Masters Combined Events Championships External Results
Horspath
11-12 Sep 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
D5:10.2Darren DodsSBV35M Guildford & Godalming/Southern Counties Vets5:10.25:06.77
D5:16.2Mark WestPBV35MErik LittleSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets5:16.25:16.2
D5:32.0Kevin ByrnePBV35M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland5:32.05:32.0
D5:54.4Mark DayPBV35M Charnwood/Trentham/Midland Masters5:54.45:54.4
D6:05.8Paul DerrienPBV35M St. Mary's Richmond/Channel Islands/Jersey6:05.86:05.8
D6:18.7Ed SaundersPBV35MAdrian HemeryCharnwood/Midland Masters6:18.76:18.7
D6:18.8Andrew EnglandSBV35M Barnsley AC/Northern Masters6:18.85:56.31
1500 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
D5:05.7Paul Flavell V40M Wimborne/Army4:53.854:53.85
D5:13.2Gary PalmerSBV40M St. Mary's Richmond/Veterans5:13.24:51.4
D5:21.5Marc Juffkins V40MLuke ChownAbingdon5:14.95:14.9
D5:26.1Adam YoungPBV40MMatthew HargreavesTamworth5:26.15:26.1
D5:51.6Derek WarnSBV40M Southampton/Southern Counties Vets5:51.65:25.61
D5:52.9Giancarlo MarottaPBV40M Guildford & Godalming/Italy5:52.95:52.9
D6:20.1Richard Buckingham V40MAlan EaseyWorthing/Veterans6:00.156:00.15
D6:23.0Ian BridgemanPBV40M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve6:23.06:23.0
1500 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
D5:01.3Derek OsborneSBV45M Brecon/Welsh Masters5:01.34:55.8
D5:28.8Derek GlasgowSBV45M Inverness/Scottish Vets H5:28.85:04.1
D5:35.2Andy Smerdon V45M Fleet & Crookham5:32.225:20.01
D5:47.4Claude Peter-ThomasPBV45M Blackburn/Northern Masters5:47.45:47.4
D5:49.2Alan EaseySBV45M Worthing/Veterans5:49.25:01.80
D6:03.7Martin WeetmanPBV45M Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters6:03.76:03.7
D6:44.4Keith PowellPBV45M Newport/Welsh Masters6:44.46:21.43
1500 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
D4:48.6Steve WadleyPBV50M Newport/Welsh Masters4:48.64:48.6
D5:05.2Brian Slaughter V50M Eastbourne/Southern Counties Vets/Marshall Milton 5:04.024:54.60
D5:19.5Peter LeySBV50M Enfield & Haringey/Veterans5:19.55:17.42
D5:20.0Pete StepneySBV50MAthena ChownAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets5:20.05:05.0
D5:30.8John MayorSBV50M Stevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters/Herts Phoe5:30.85:09.94
D5:36.9Marc FlanneryPBV50M Worcester/Midland Masters5:36.95:36.9
D5:58.2Clem LeonSBV50M Blackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets5:58.25:32.40
DDNFAlastair Duncan V50MKay ReynoldsRadley/Southern Counties Vets5:31.765:25.59
1500 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
D5:42.8Ian Reeve V55M West Norfolk/Eastern Masters5:32.495:19.02
1500 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
D6:20.2Lawrie Dunn V60M Notts/Midland Masters/Leamington6:01.145:54.49
1500 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
D8:03.2Brian Loten V65M Yeovil/South West Vets6:55.976:50.7
DDNFBrian Harlick V65MAllan WilliamsEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets 8:09.3
1500 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
D6:59.1Nick BannenbergSBV70M Australia6:59.16:45.08
1500 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
D8:11.8Tony BowmanSBV75M Leeds City/Northern Masters8:11.86:55.8
1500 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
D4:28.6Tom GranthamPBSENMMike CordenCity of Sheffield4:28.64:25.28
D4:59.0David Budd SENMMike CordenCity of Sheffield4:55.864:51.7
D5:18.5Stephen WrenSBSENMMike CordenCity of Sheffield5:18.54:59.03
1500 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
D7:03.6Teresa EadesPBV50WGordon John LillisDartford H/Southern Counties Vets7:03.67:03.6
1500 (12 Sep)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
DDNFMargaret Coombe V65WJacqueline CherryBanbury/Eastern Masters 12:17.7