Pitreavie Young Athletes’ Trophy Meeting External Results
Dunfermline
12 Sep 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.15Ryan Gray U11M Inverclyde2:24.122:07.55
22:44.27James Adam U11MJohn WandsPitreavie2:37.71:55.80
32:48.20Ryan Thompson U11M Pitreavie2:46.32:29.67
42:54.28Dylan Thomson U11M Pitreavie2:46.92:24.19
52:55.10Stephen Addison U11MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:49.251:59.17
62:59.96Craig Gallagher U11M Lasswade2:58.62:47.58
73:00.68Struan RossPBU11MJohn WandsPitreavie3:00.682:13.06
83:01.97Craig Stewart U11M Pit  
93:09.35Thomas O'HearSBU11MGary MansonAirdrie Harriers3:09.352:36.8
103:12.32Liam Gillan U11M Pitreavie3:11.12:31.77
113:16.11Niall BruceSBU11M Dunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)3:16.112:58.8
123:20.61Ross McCorgray U11M Central3:13.53:10.9
133:21.82Sean Redpath U11MFrancis SmithPitreavie3:18.63:03.1
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.22Ben GreenwoodPBU13MCatriona TavendalePerth Strathtay2:24.221:47.76
22:24.61Iain DaviesPBU13MDerek EastonCentral2:24.11:55.19
32:28.94Anthony Addison U13MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:26.71:57.01
42:35.40Matthew RobbPBU13MRachel EdgarFife2:32.22:06.7
52:38.52Callum BathoSBU13M Edinburgh AC2:38.522:12.20
62:48.67Connor Morris U13M Dunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)2:34.12:18.0
72:54.07Craig MoriartyPBU13M Pitreavie2:54.072:54.07
82:59.12Fraser Cousin U13M Lasswade2:57.632:32.68
92:59.59Cameron Euan BrucePBU13M Dunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)2:59.592:59.59
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.78Sam Nicoll U15M Fife2:09.02:09.0
22:19.11Ben Potrykus U15M Pitreavie/Inverclyde2:13.51:50.27
32:24.37Ben RobbinsPBU15M Edinburgh AC2:24.372:24.37
42:30.20Jamie Batho U15M Edinburgh AC2:28.822:24.1
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.95Callum McCrackenPBU17M Fife2:13.952:13.95
22:17.24Scott McAlpine U17MJohn WandsPitreavie2:16.912:03.9
32:17.91Connor EyreSBU17M Fife2:17.912:12.14
42:20.59Ben AstonSBU17MDavid LaingPitreavie2:20.592:20.46
52:28.28Craig Stephen U17M Dunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)2:21.302:21.30
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:53.77Laurie AndersonPBU11W Airdrie Harriers2:53.772:34.40
22:55.41Julia LaughlandSBU11W Edinburgh AC2:55.412:35.06
3=2:55.79Carolyn CameronSBU11W Edinburgh AC2:55.792:17.22
3=2:55.79Ishbel StrathdeeSBU11W Edinburgh AC2:55.792:19.50
52:57.28Emily NicholsonPBU11WSophie DunnettPitreavie2:57.002:41.99
63:06.02Louise McCullagh U11WSteven DoigDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)2:56.412:25.05
73:09.22Niamh Fellenger U11W Lasswade3:03.512:36.07
83:15.94Sophie Hanlon U11W Airdrie Harriers3:02.742:42.83
800 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:56.21Laurie Anderson U11W Airdrie Harriers2:53.772:34.40
22:59.53Julia Laughland U11W Edinburgh AC2:55.412:35.06
33:00.43Carolyn Camerson U11W Edin  
43:03.51Niamh FellengerPBU11W Lasswade3:03.512:36.07
53:09.14Jayny SaundersPBU11W Pitreavie3:09.143:09.14
63:12.39Abbie StegglesSBU11W Dunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)3:12.392:35.07
73:13.02Evie Bartl U11WRobert WilkieKilmarnock/Giffnock North3:12.12:49.54
83:16.46Amy Panton U11W Harm  
800 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:57.00Emily NicholsonPBU11WSophie DunnettPitreavie2:57.002:41.99
22:57.85Louise McUllagh U11W Dunf  
32:59.51Ishbel Strathdee U11W Edinburgh AC2:55.792:19.50
43:02.74Sophie HanlonSBU11W Airdrie Harriers3:02.742:42.83
53:09.44Kazya StevensPBU11W Moorfoot3:09.443:09.44
63:13.14Eilidh ListerSBU11W Pitreavie3:13.142:46.7
73:29.10Chloe Galloway U11W Fife  
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.36Roisin Smith U13W Airdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:24.702:16.17
22:36.82Demi Orr U13W Irvine2:31.062:31.06
32:38.01Leah Davie U13WJohn WandsPitreavie2:32.702:20.49
42:38.02Eilidh Reynolds U13W Dundee Hawkhill2:34.712:26.4
52:52.87Kirsten Cronie U13WGordon LoudonPitreavie2:42.412:42.41
62:53.34Jade Carlyle U13W Edinburgh AC2:42.112:22.77
72:58.84Hilary Lewin U13WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:44.462:26.38
800 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:41.18Esme Stewart U13WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:36.272:22.69
22:41.55Demi Orr U13W Irvine2:31.062:31.06
32:42.11Jade CarlylePBU13W Edinburgh AC2:42.112:22.77
42:42.29Dionne MilnePBU13WTracy TamijmaraneMoray/Team Hippo2:42.292:39.0
52:42.41Kirsten CroniePBU13WGordon LoudonPitreavie2:42.412:42.41
62:48.19Hannah Addison U13WJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:44.62:12.16
73:08.70Aimee BarclayPBU15W Fife3:08.703:08.70
800 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:38.75Roisin Smith U13W Airdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:24.702:16.17
22:52.57Hilary Lewin U13WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:44.462:26.38
32:54.29Katy AitkenSBU13W Fife2:54.292:36.60
42:54.79Emma BalfourPBU13W Cumbernauld2:54.792:46.01
53:00.05Erin Graham U13WEamon FitzgeraldDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)2:47.92:47.9
63:09.69Halle StewartPBU13WMark SmithNorth Ayrshire3:09.692:49.9
800 h3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:44.39Leah Davie U13WJohn WandsPitreavie2:32.702:20.49
22:45.41Eilidh Reynolds U13W Dundee Hawkhill2:34.712:26.4
32:47.02Reagan Binnie U13W Law2:41.62:16.32
42:47.72Emily Craig U13WWilliam SutherlandWhitemoss2:41.02:16.11
52:57.57Cailtlin Seani Murphy U13W Dunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)2:43.822:43.82
63:05.39Jenna Gillespie U13WMark SmithNorth Ayrshire2:56.502:56.50
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.68Mhairi Hendry U15W Shettleston2:17.272:01.30
22:27.57Hannah Cameron U15W Edinburgh AC2:26.172:06.41
32:32.04Heide Biberbach-LaidlawPBU15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:32.042:27.2
42:32.13Eilidh Reid U15W Pitreavie2:22.612:22.61
52:36.07Rosanna Stewart U15W Edinburgh AC2:33.652:28.67
62:40.99Stephie Pennycook U15WJohn LeesFife2:33.12:07.98
72:41.37Emily Strathdee U15WEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:29.672:17.26
82:42.79Amy Frankland U15W Lasswade2:35.02:29.2
800 h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:39.99Eilidh Reid U15W Pitreavie2:22.612:22.61
22:43.27Emily Strathdee U15WEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:29.672:17.26
32:45.03Amy Frankland U15W Lasswade2:35.02:29.2
42:46.43Stephie Pennycook U15WJohn LeesFife2:33.12:07.98
52:49.23Tara Walls U15W Central2:44.472:44.47
62:52.52Simone SherrieSBU15W North Ayrshire2:52.522:36.12
72:55.28Jill TaylorPBU15W North Ayrshire2:55.282:43.48
800 h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.90Mhairi Hendry U15W Shettleston2:17.272:01.30
22:32.72Hannah Cameron U15W Edinburgh AC2:26.172:06.41
32:36.16Heide Biberbach-Laidlaw U15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:32.042:27.2
42:37.25Rosanna Stewart U15W Edinburgh AC2:33.652:28.67
52:52.15Amy McAlpine U15WJohn WandsPitreavie2:40.82:40.8
62:57.90Catherine HollandPBU15WGordon LoudonPitreavie2:57.902:57.90
72:58.04Sophie MillerPBU15W Lasswade2:58.042:33.66
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.66Kathryn Pennel U17WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie/Kingdom Athletics2:15.382:15.38
22:38.62Ilona Clark U17WChris McCrumMotherwell/North Lanarkshire2:26.42:26.4