BMC Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
29 May 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:45.71Oliver DustinPBU23MGraeme MasonBorder1:43.821:43.82
21:46.32Kyle LangfordSBSENMJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet1:46.321:44.83
31:46.60Thomas RandolphPBU23MCraig WinrowTamworth/St. Mary's Uni1:44.981:44.98
41:46.68George MillsPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:46.681:46.68
51:46.78Ethan HusseyPBU20MAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Birchfield H1:46.781:46.78
61:47.28Tiarnan Crorken U23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni1:46.751:46.75
71:47.48Rocco Zaman-BrownePBU23MCraig WinrowManchester H1:47.481:47.48
81:49.04Joe EwingPBU20MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC1:48.791:48.79
91:49.72David LockePBU20MSonia McGeorgeCardiff/Loughborough Students1:48.501:48.50
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.54Andrew SmithPBSENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni/Chelmsford1:48.541:48.54
21:48.72Henry JohnsonPBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:48.721:48.72
31:48.85William OnekPBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:48.491:48.49
41:49.16Luca BiggPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.821:48.82
51:49.74Ben ClaridgePBSENMJames HillierAbingdon/Bath Uni/Cardiff1:49.291:49.29
61:50.24Shaun GeePBU23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:48.591:48.59
71:51.39Jack HallasSBSENM Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni1:51.391:49.09
81:51.74Patrick Taylor SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:51.591:49.86
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.68Jack DicksonPBU20MRichard VassallKingston & Poly1:49.681:49.68
21:50.17Tyler BilyardPBU23MRob AndrewsCity of Norwich1:50.101:50.10
31:50.38Joseph MorrisonPBU23MIan AckroydWest Cheshire/Chester Uni/Liverpool H1:49.211:49.21
41:50.70James FradleyPBSENMNorman PooleNewcastle (Staffs)1:50.151:50.15
51:50.91Ben BrunswickSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni1:50.801:50.46
61:51.72Najib HassanSBU23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Netherlands1:51.541:50.97
71:53.08Victor NutakorSBSENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.081:50.91
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.06Lewis HaineyPBU20MNorrie HayInverclyde1:50.061:50.06
21:50.27Ben PotrykusPBSENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde1:50.271:50.27
31:50.99Thomas BainesPBU23MStephen BallBristol & West/Bristol Uni1:49.081:49.08
41:51.47Matthew LinsleyPBSENMDavid LowesGateshead1:50.541:50.54
51:51.51Joseph RogersPBSENMLewis MosesHalesowen/Blackheath & Bromley1:50.391:50.39
61:51.92Ben WatermanSBSENMGeoff WightmanEaling Southall & Middx/Oxford Uni/Harrow/Run Fast1:50.051:47.57
71:55.75Cameron StevenSBU23MJamie BowieLasswade1:55.751:51.07
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.63Jake MinshullPBU17M Coventry1:51.061:51.06
21:51.63Mitchel CoxPBU23MCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:51.631:51.63
31:52.68Jonny StockPBU20M Trafford1:52.681:52.68
41:52.74Michael FergusonSBSENMMark PollardAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven1:52.741:51.78
51:52.94Charles CrickPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge1:51.431:51.43
61:53.15Luke MinnsSBSENMDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni/Liv1:53.151:50.70
71:53.32Cameron ReidSBU23MSteve PerkinChiltern1:53.321:52.42
81:54.27Sam Brown Araujo U23M Oxford Uni1:54.001:54.00
91:55.55Finn Harvey U23MTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/Tonbridge1:53.261:53.26
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.97Maximilian BuckleyPBU23MAdrian HemeryThames Valley/Oxford Uni1:52.971:52.97
21:53.26Finlay HutchinsonPBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:51.831:51.83
31:53.98Jamie WebsterSBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs1:52.451:52.45
41:54.69Cameron Enser U20M Bracknell AC1:53.891:53.89
51:55.43Alistair DouglassSBSENM Morpeth/Teeside Uni1:54.321:54.32
61:55.98Scott Armstrong U23MDavid LowesDurham/Durham Uni1:54.431:54.05
71:59.61Elliot Savage U17MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:52.641:52.64
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.65Charlie RobertsSBU20M St. Helens Sutton1:53.221:52.65
21:53.93Ryan ElstonPBU20MAlison WyethCharnwood1:52.991:52.99
31:54.36Luke RichardsonSBU20MCatherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch1:54.211:54.21
41:54.83Oliver ParkPBSENMMark VileCambridge & Coleridge1:54.371:54.37
51:55.10Fabian DespinoyPBU20MSandy CameronEdinburgh AC1:55.101:55.10
61:55.32Kieron SextonSBSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:54.921:54.24
71:55.99Adetomiwa OladitiPBU23M Sale Harriers Manchester/Huddersfield Uni1:55.991:55.99
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.08Mackenzie WoodwardPBU20M Liverpool H1:55.081:55.08
21:56.07Harry RoffeySBU20MSam EllisSheffield & Dearne/Millfield Sch1:56.071:55.69
31:56.51Sam FlahertyPBU20M Liverpool H1:55.691:55.69
41:56.69Euan HoodSBU23MDerek EastonLasswade/Stirling Uni1:56.691:56.60
51:58.62Finley Mayoh U17MMike NixonStockport1:57.471:57.47
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.16Jenny SelmanPBSENW Fife/Dundee Uni2:01.642:01.64
22:02.95Jenna BromellPBSENW Ireland2:02.202:02.20
32:05.04Eleanor ColbournPBU17WJoanne DayHarrogate2:05.042:05.04
42:05.57Sabrina SinhaSBU23WBud BaldaroCambridge H/Birmingham Uni2:04.652:04.65
52:05.82Olivia VareillePBU23WWilliam SharpFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni2:05.592:05.59
62:06.40Amy O'Donoghue SENW Emerald/Ireland2:05.132:05.13
72:07.54Amy Griffiths SENWLuke GunnAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student2:06.492:04.10
82:09.85Mhairi HendrySBSENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:09.852:01.30
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.72Jill CherryPBSENWAllan ScottVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:04.942:04.94
22:08.29Beth AnsellSBSENW Sheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni2:08.292:06.56
32:08.53Lizzie HarrisPBSENWSteve MitchellCardiff/Cardiff Uni2:08.532:08.53
42:08.79Tamsin McGraw U23WMartin CookAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffi2:08.432:08.31
52:09.15Ty Brockley-LangfordPBU20WPaul RodenSalford H/Trafford2:07.002:07.00
62:10.77Charlotte BuckleySBU20WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley2:10.772:08.49
72:10.79Saskia Huxham U23WKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Durham Uni2:08.522:07.89
82:12.96Bethan MorleySBU23WAndrew HendersonLeeds City2:12.962:08.28
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.78Ella GreenwayPBU17WJoanna Louise EvansCleethorpes2:07.782:07.78
22:07.91Katie JohnsonPBU17W Edinburgh AC2:06.042:06.04
32:08.73Iris DownesPBU17WColin LancasterShrewsbury2:08.732:08.73
42:09.79Ellie FarrowSBU23WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:09.792:07.51
52:11.90Alice Bennett U17WShane SmithKettering2:09.892:09.89
62:11.97Sarah Coutts U20W Fife2:10.362:09.12
72:12.65Keira Brady-Jones U17WSarah KearneyWirral2:09.182:09.00
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.36Niamh CarrPBU23W Ballymena & Antrim/Edinburgh Uni2:09.942:09.94
22:13.12Annie TestarSBU20WLuke GunnStroud2:13.122:07.34
32:13.52Eilidh GibsonPBU20WArthur SmithKilbarchan/Loughborough Students2:12.362:12.36
42:13.97Alex Mundell SENWDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Imperial2:10.872:10.2
52:14.26Ruby Bell U20WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester2:13.032:10.78
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.10Shen Wigfield-TurnerPBU20WAndrew HendersonHallamshire2:12.062:12.06
22:12.58Holly WatsonPBU17WStephen WilliamsChelmsford2:10.472:10.47
32:14.38Erin GrimePBU20WIan GrimeSalford H/Trafford2:13.732:13.73
42:16.40Valentina CostaSBU20W Derby2:15.882:14.94
52:16.71Zoe Doyle V40W Wycombe/Veterans2:12.402:12.40
62:27.84Sophia Malpass U20W Telford AC2:22.132:12.58
Womens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.20Erin MacFarlanePBU17WSteven DoigPitreavie2:13.492:13.49
22:15.57Mackenzie O'DeaPBU17WSimon PriorYeovil/Wells City2:15.442:15.44
32:18.70Sebastienna Bairstow U17WJoanne DayHarrogate2:17.852:17.61
42:25.90Charlotte Burrows U20W Telford AC2:17.342:17.34