BMC Grand Prix External Results
Watford
12 Jun 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:47.31Isaac AkersPBU23MBill BoydCorby/Tulsa Uni13:47.3113:47.31
213:50.56Ellis CrossPBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni13:50.5613:50.56
313:55.02Daniel JarvisPBSENM Bedford & County/St. Mary's Uni13:55.0213:55.02
413:55.35Rory Leonard U23M Morpeth13:50.2213:50.22
514:04.31Cameron AllanPBU23MMick WoodsHoughton Harriers/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnha14:04.3114:04.31
614:05.03David Mullarkey U23MAndrew HendersonManx/Leeds Beckett Uni13:56.5213:56.52
714:05.21Freddie CarcasPBU23M Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students14:05.2114:05.21
814:10.93Chris Perry SENM Vale Royal/Liverpool H13:52.7913:52.79
914:12.54Finn McNallyPBSENMDaniel StepneyBrighton Phoenix14:12.5414:12.54
1014:17.37George WatsonPBU23MSonia McGeorgeLoughborough Students/Cheltenham14:17.3714:17.37
1114:18.49Max Milarvie U23MMark PollardVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni Hare &14:10.9114:10.91
1214:18.95Andrew Fyfe SENM Edinburgh AC14:16.0414:16.04
1314:24.65Samuel CharltonPBU23MHelen ClitheroeWallsend14:24.6514:24.65
1414:30.04Alasdair Kinloch U23MLewis MosesTonbridge/Loughborough Students14:00.2614:00.26
1514:33.82Thomas Moran SENM Stockport/Ireland14:14.6214:14.62
1614:36.21Max Heyden U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student14:18.4814:18.48
1714:39.04Joe Hudson U23MAlan BuckleyKeighley & Craven/Birmingham Uni14:25.4714:25.47
1814:57.61Oliver Newman U23MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni14:31.9914:31.99
Mens 5000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
113:53.03Osian PerrinPBU20MAndrew WallingMenai13:53.0313:53.03
213:53.34Dominic NolanPBSENM Croydon/Loughborough Students13:53.3413:53.34
314:03.97Timothy LefroyPBSENM Thames Hare & Hounds/MK Distance Project/Australia14:03.9714:03.97
414:05.79Callum JonesPBSENM Bristol & West14:05.7914:05.79
514:06.20Lucian Allison SENMJames ThieLincoln Wellington14:01.1313:57.81
614:13.37Ned PotterPBU23MPhilip BakerChichester/Loughborough Students14:13.3714:13.37
714:13.43Ben BranaghPBSENM St. Malachy's/San Jose State14:13.4314:13.43
814:13.94James StrawPBSENM Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni14:13.9414:13.94
914:21.36Ahmed AbdullePBU23MMick WoodsIlford/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Somalia14:21.3614:21.36
1014:23.98Alexander Teuten SENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni14:08.8413:51.08
1114:26.29Daniel RaclePBU23MChris McGeorgeAltrincham/Loughborough Students14:22.3814:22.38
1214:26.43Henry McLuckie U20MGeoff WatkinShaftesbury Barnet13:56.2013:56.20
1314:27.11Tom ButlerPBSENMTy HoldenShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni14:16.3014:16.30
1414:28.07Alastair Marshall U20MDerek EastonCentral14:16.3014:16.30
1514:30.85Joshua DickinsonPBU23MAndrew HendersonLeeds City14:17.9714:17.97
1614:31.50Flynn JenningsPBU20M Bideford14:31.5014:31.50
1714:31.98Conan McCaughey SENMMark KirkNorth Belfast/Central14:25.2914:25.29
1814:32.29Daniel Mulryan SENMRupert PepperThames Valley/Imperial College14:25.8014:25.80
1914:33.13Callum MorganPBU20M St. Malachy's14:33.1314:33.13
2014:36.07Dafydd JonesPBU20MCarol JonesCarmarthen14:36.0714:36.07
2114:37.38Logan SmithSBSENMJames SeniorCity of Norwich14:37.3814:31.39
2214:41.01Tom Graham-MarrPBU23M Central/Aberdeen Uni14:26.7114:26.71
2314:43.35William BryanPBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton/Birmingham Uni14:25.0414:25.04
2414:46.85Alex BrownPBSENMNathan ShrubbMorpeth/Loughborough Students14:46.8514:46.85
Mens 5000m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:20.78Jonathon RobertsPBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni14:20.7814:20.78
214:21.52Samuel GebreselassiePBSENM Belgrave14:19.9714:19.97
314:23.06Joseph MassinghamPBSENMPhilip O'DellRotherham/Cambridge Uni14:23.0614:23.06
414:27.49Freddie HessianSBSENM Notts14:17.0514:17.05
514:27.86William MycroftSBSENM Cambridge & Coleridge/Enfield & Haringey14:27.8614:24.72
614:30.17Alex PointonPBSENMTad DickerAldershot, Farnham & District14:27.2714:27.27
714:30.55Chris RainsfordSBSENM Heanor/Loughborough Students14:30.5514:18.06
814:39.37Dominic PriestPBU23M Leamington/Bristol Uni14:39.3714:39.37
914:46.72Rikki James SENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton14:37.9514:37.95
1014:47.76Ronny WilsonPBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni14:40.0514:40.05
1114:49.70Dom JamesSBSENM Western Tempo14:49.7014:42.29
1214:50.44Ben Nagy SENMBela NagyBarnet14:42.9614:40.45
1314:52.39Matthew MerrickSBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni14:52.3914:46.24
1414:55.78Oliver PriorPBU23MStella BanduAshford AC/St. Mary's Uni14:36.8614:36.86
1514:56.18Charlie Haywood SENM Highgate14:48.8214:48.82
1614:57.62Joe RainsfordPBSENMRobert RainsfordHeanor14:57.6214:57.62
1714:59.27Jacob O'HaraPBU23MSteven PurserCity of Portsmouth14:59.2714:59.27
1815:05.76Joshua MoodyPBSENMRobert StewartBristol & West15:05.7615:05.76
Mens 5000m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:32.98Alex Bruce-LittlewoodSBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton14:32.9814:03.79
214:34.10Lewis HanniganPBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan14:29.5514:29.55
314:37.81Alex Miell-IngramPBSENMMichael CottamRadley/Loughborough Students14:37.2914:37.29
414:44.54Nicholas DewarPBSENM Herne Hill14:44.5414:44.54
514:50.70Tom WoodPBU23M Eryri/Oxford Uni14:50.7014:50.70
614:55.28James HancockPBSENMMaureen HancockCroydon/Exeter Uni14:55.2814:55.28
714:58.62Jack EykelboschPBSENMJames ThieDacorum14:58.2914:58.29
815:04.34Paul GrahamPBSENM Pontypridd (Roadents)/Army/Hereford15:04.3415:04.34
915:04.87Aiden Lennan SENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton14:32.2814:32.28
1015:17.45Joshua BurgessPBSENMAllison BentonLewes15:17.4515:17.45
1115:19.21Mick Hill V45MBud BaldaroLeeds City15:01.8414:43.50
1215:36.51John Eves V35MPhilip O'DellBedford & County/Dundrum South Dublin/Herts Phoeni15:18.4114:28.64
1316:40.68Omer Homer T13/F13 SENM Swindon16:38.9316:38.93
Womens 5000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:49.25Izzy FryPBU23WSteve VernonNewbury/St. Mary's Uni15:49.2515:49.25
216:06.70Charlotte DannattPBU23WAlan DriverCamberley/Georgetown Uni16:06.7016:06.70
316:09.16Naomi LangPBU23W Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni16:09.1616:09.16
416:11.99Kate AverySBSENW Shildon16:11.9915:25.63
516:12.90Saskia MillardSBU23WLuke GunnHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni16:12.9016:02.03
616:15.64Stephie Pennycook SENW Fife/Leeds City/Edinburgh Uni16:11.1016:11.10
716:16.30Nicole TaylorSBSENWRichard OwenTonbridge/Brighton Uni16:16.3015:49.25
816:21.01Jo PaveySBV45WGavin PaveyExeter16:21.0114:39.96
916:22.83Claire DuckSBV35WMike BaxterLeeds City16:22.8315:39.68
1016:27.84Alice Garner U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District16:23.3216:23.32
1116:30.08Rebecca Murray SENWCraig WinrowBedford & County/Brunel Uni London16:06.4016:06.40
1216:31.20Phoebe AndersonPBU20WWayne VintonHerne Hill16:18.7516:18.75
1316:31.82Louise SmallSBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:26.2815:40.5
1416:34.29Ellen WeirPBU20WAnne HegvoldHercules Wimbledon/Thames Hare & Hounds16:34.2916:34.29
1516:38.06Abigail Howarth SENW Leigh/Cardiff Uni16:20.6616:20.66
1616:41.41Emily Ruane SENWPhilip O'DellCity of Norwich16:25.6316:25.63
1717:00.63Anna BonifacePBSENW Reading AC/Brunel Uni London16:39.0116:39.01
1817:15.94Ruby WoolfePBSENW Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni16:49.8916:49.89
1917:17.84Freya Stapleton U20WKyle BennettShaftesbury Barnet17:08.3117:08.31
2017:47.25Jasmine YoungPBU20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow17:47.2517:47.25