BMC Grand Prix External Results
Loughborough
24 Jul 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.76Ben GreenwoodPBSENMCarol SharpPerth Strathtay3:41.763:41.76
23:42.17Darragh McElhinneyPBU23M Bantry/Ireland3:42.133:42.13
33:42.53James Heneghan U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Uni3:41.663:41.66
43:42.56Jack RowePBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District3:42.373:42.37
53:42.57Ben PotrykusPBSENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde3:42.573:42.57
63:42.88Alexis JacqPBSENM France3:42.883:42.88
73:43.53David Mullarkey U23MAndrew HendersonManx/Leeds Beckett Uni3:42.973:42.97
83:44.74Ben PattisonPBU23MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students3:44.743:44.74
93:47.72Charlie Eastaugh SENMBen NoadHercules Wimbledon3:45.453:45.45
103:47.84Ben MacMillan U23MMichael WrightCentral3:44.003:44.00
113:53.06Jeremy Dempsey U23MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:42.493:42.49
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.76Daniel BebbingtonSBSENMHelen ClitheroePreston3:44.893:44.89
23:46.39Kieran ReillySBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:45.013:45.01
33:46.53Liam Dee SENM Shaftesbury Barnet3:44.163:40.30
43:46.72Blake MoorePBSENMCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:46.723:46.72
53:47.03Alex EdikerPBU23M Chesterfield3:47.033:47.03
63:47.26David RacePBU20MJohn StephensonGateshead3:47.263:47.26
73:48.03Michael Ferguson SENMMark PollardAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:47.883:45.27
83:48.08Daniel Mooney SENM Liverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster Uni/Ireland3:46.223:42.11
93:49.60Daniel Brookling U23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Swansea Uni3:48.373:48.37
103:50.41Mitchell Byrne SENM Rathfarnham/Ireland3:46.813:46.81
113:58.11Alex Hampson SENM Peterborough & Nene Valley3:47.703:47.70
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.45Jonathan WhanPBSENMMark KirkClonliffe3:44.023:44.02
23:48.29Grant AndersonSBSENMLuke GunnStockport3:48.293:48.27
33:48.50Charlie WylliePBSENMRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni3:48.503:48.50
43:48.76Alex AlstonPBU20M Bedford & County3:48.763:48.76
53:49.49Jake SmithPBSENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Axe Valley3:48.973:48.97
63:50.17Oliver NewmanPBU23MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni3:48.413:48.41
73:52.17Robert Smyk U23MIan GrimeSalford H3:47.283:47.28
83:53.41Mark Bostock U23MAndrew HendersonWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.763:50.76
93:54.82Ethan O'Shea U20MDean MillerCharnwood/Birmingham Uni/Harrow3:50.093:50.09
103:55.34Joshua Dickinson U23MAndrew HendersonLeeds City3:49.693:49.69
113:57.07Alex Tovey SENM Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni3:51.103:41.79
124:04.40Dave Ragan V35MRod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:50.103:47.82
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.88Kian WilesPBU20MAndrew RailtonBarton & District AC3:48.883:48.88
23:49.30Mark HanrahanPBU20M Ireland3:49.303:49.30
33:50.13Jonathan HopkinsPBSENMTomaz PlibersekSwansea/Cardiff Uni/Run Fast3:50.133:50.13
43:50.85Liam RawlingsPBU20MColin LancasterShrewsbury3:50.853:50.85
53:50.91Lewis JaggerPBSENMJulian MoorhouseSheffield & Dearne/NW Missouri State3:48.723:48.72
63:51.29Miles ClishamPBU23MAndrew HendersonCoventry/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.293:51.29
73:51.75Jamie GrosePBSENMDavid AllenPoole AC/Bournemouth3:51.753:51.75
83:53.34Peter Cameron SENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:52.613:52.61
93:54.30Conor Maguire U23M Monaghan Phoenix, IRL/Ireland3:48.823:48.82
103:54.51Tom Syckelmoore SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:52.773:52.77
113:56.48Luke Dinsmore SENMMark KirkAnnadale/Queen's Uni Belfast3:53.123:53.12
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.22Kadar OmarSBSENMDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Ethiopia3:47.073:47.07
23:53.89Dafydd JonesPBU20MCarol JonesCarmarthen3:53.093:53.09
33:54.08Alfie ManthorpePBU23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni3:54.083:54.08
43:54.47Rowan Miell-IngramPBU20MMichael CottamRadley3:54.473:54.47
53:54.58Joseph MassinghamPBSENMPhilip O'DellRotherham/Cambridge Uni3:51.623:51.62
63:55.32Niall McKnight U20M Annadale3:53.783:53.78
73:55.84Ryan Miskelly U20M Lagan Valley3:53.583:53.58
83:55.99James HancockPBSENMMaureen HancockCroydon/Exeter Uni3:55.993:55.99
93:56.24Corey Campbell U17MAlister RussellTeam East Lothian3:55.953:55.95
103:58.82Joe Ponter U20MDave LeeTaunton3:55.463:55.46
114:01.49Jordan Chambers SENM Tonbridge3:54.803:54.80
124:05.80Joshua Moody SENMRobert StewartBristol & West3:55.333:52.7
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.32Daniel BradfordPBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston3:50.943:50.94
23:57.07Mark BoothSBSENMNick TaylorReading AC3:56.583:53.23
33:57.58Callum MorganPBU20M St. Malachy's3:54.253:54.25
43:58.26Macgregor CoxSBSENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds3:56.663:52.65
53:59.46Mohamed HashiSBSENMMick WoodsEaling Southall & Middx/Harrow3:59.463:55.16
63:59.85Rhys HardmanPBU20MJames ThieCardiff Archers/Bridgend3:59.853:59.85
73:59.95Jack Davies U20M Derby3:58.133:58.13
84:00.04Richard de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsGloucester3:58.613:55.71
94:00.22Vincent Dawson U20M Charnwood3:55.343:55.34
104:03.87Jack EykelboschPBSENMJames ThieDacorum4:03.874:03.87
114:15.22Connor Bell U17M Central3:58.793:58.79
124:17.43Andrew MckennaPBU23M Ireland4:17.434:17.43
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.33Ellie BakerPBSENWJon BiggShaftesbury Barnet4:06.544:06.54
24:12.13Georgie Hartigan SENWBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland4:08.754:08.75
34:14.20Sabrina SinhaPBU23WBud BaldaroCambridge H/Birmingham Uni4:14.204:14.20
44:17.24Jennifer WalshSBSENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Durham Uni/Blackheath & Bromley/Kirklee4:17.244:12.96
54:17.68Beth Kidger SENWJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Crawley4:17.604:14.52
64:17.93Maisy O'SullivanPBSENW St. Abbans/Ireland4:15.854:15.85
74:18.12Carla Sweeney SENW Rathfarnham/Ireland4:17.574:17.57
84:19.44Philippa StonePBSENWMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni4:19.444:19.44
94:20.04Amy O'Donoghue SENW Emerald/Ireland4:14.544:14.54
104:20.26Izzy FryPBU23WSteve VernonNewbury/St. Mary's Uni4:17.074:17.07
114:25.07Kate Avery SENW Shildon4:17.564:15.42
124:26.60Juliet Hodder U23WCraig WinrowWirral/St. Mary's Uni/Wigan & District4:20.624:20.62
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.97Sophie Tarver SENWBill FosterWirral/Loughborough Students4:22.74:22.7
24:24.85Maisie Grice U23WBud BaldaroAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni/Harro4:20.254:20.25
34:25.77Olivia VareillePBU23WWilliam SharpFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni4:22.994:22.99
44:26.38Rachel FriendPBSENWPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:24.554:24.55
54:28.57Maddie DeadmanPBU23W Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:28.574:28.57
64:29.31Emma Howsham SENW Reading AC4:29.234:29.23
74:29.48Kirsti Foster U17W Willowfield4:28.584:28.58
84:30.64Kelly Neely V40W City of Lisburn/Ireland4:25.294:10.30
94:32.33Hannah Viner SENW Highgate/King's College London4:24.894:23.71
104:33.83Katie Johnson U17W Edinburgh AC4:29.714:29.71
114:36.68Mena Scatchard U20WKieron HallLeeds City4:28.884:28.88
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.59Emily MoyesPBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Boise State Uni4:25.594:25.59
24:30.23Sinead BentSBSENWDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:30.234:27.33
34:30.33Iris DownesPBU17WColin LancasterShrewsbury4:30.334:30.33
44:30.43Lauren McNeilPBU20WRichard MasseyMansfield4:27.274:27.27
54:30.62Jessica VarleyPBSENW Peterborough & Nene Valley4:30.624:30.62
64:31.11Tessa McCormick SENW Vale Royal4:27.624:27.62
74:31.40Isabel Rodriguez SENWJames SeniorCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students4:30.394:28.03
84:33.83Freya Bennett U20W Coventry4:31.784:31.78
94:34.05Yasmin Goater SENW Highgate4:30.774:30.77
104:34.45Lucy Foster U17W Willowfield4:32.354:32.35
114:37.55Femke Rosbergen U20W City of Norwich4:30.574:30.57
124:40.00Lauren Dickson U23WAndrew HendersonLasswade4:38.964:33.94
134:42.02Abbey Brooke U23W Wakefield/Loughborough Students4:38.264:38.26
144:44.40Rachel Gibson SENWFrancis MarshNorth Down4:28.074:23.89
Womens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.40Catherine MartinPBU17W City of Lisburn4:34.494:34.49
24:37.84Mia WaldmannPBU20W Reading AC4:37.844:37.84
34:38.81Abigail HancockPBU20W Reading AC4:38.814:38.81
44:38.90Laurie MarlowSBSENW Reading AC4:36.444:35.6
54:39.32Aoife McGreevy U20W Lagan Valley/Ireland4:38.984:38.98
64:39.45Emily LowerySBU23WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:39.454:34.17
74:40.52Cara InchPBU23W Holmfirth/Loughborough Students4:40.524:40.52
84:42.89Steffi Luker-EdwardsSBU23W Amber Valley & Erewash/Leeds Uni4:42.894:40.77
94:44.50Helena Keenan SENWBill BoydCorby/Loughborough Students4:42.834:38.10
104:46.05Robyn Greenway U20WJoanna Louise EvansCleethorpes4:43.394:43.39
114:47.68Sophie DunbobbinSBU17WStephen RobinsonSaffron AC4:47.684:43.56
124:49.74Sophie Cowper SENW Rotherham/Anglia Ruskin U/Notts4:48.074:32.29