BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Birmingham (U)
21 Apr 21
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.72Ben GreenwoodSBSENMCarol SharpPerth Strathtay1:48.721:48.71
21:50.20Angus HarringtonPBU23MNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni1:50.201:50.20
31:50.41Daniel Howells U20MRichard AsheAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London1:49.531:49.34
41:52.94Ricky HarvieSBSENMJoel KidgerAldershot, Farnham & District1:52.941:51.50
51:55.73Ben Waterman SENMGeoff WightmanEaling Southall & Middx/Run Fast1:52.361:47.57
61:56.46Benji DaviesPBU20M Peterborough & Nene Valley/Corby1:56.461:56.46
71:58.42Jamie Webster U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs1:54.741:53.12
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.17Katie Kirk SENWMark KirkUlster Uni/Ireland2:04.092:02.63
22:07.37Amy Griffiths SENWRob DenmarkAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student2:06.492:04.10
32:10.62Francesca BrintSBU23WLuke GunnSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni2:10.622:04.71
42:10.94Iris DownesPBU17WColin LancasterShrewsbury2:10.942:10.94
52:13.61Chloe CrossmanSBSENWAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:13.612:08.40
62:14.75Charlotte Buckley U20WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley2:11.652:08.49
72:18.20Anna ClarkSBSENWMartin RushWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:18.202:08.46
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:42.71Henry McLuckieSBU20MGeoff WatkinShaftesbury Barnet3:42.713:42.16
23:43.65Tiarnan CrorkenPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool John Moores Uni3:43.653:43.65
33:44.77Remi AdebiyiPBU23MDarryn McAteeNewport/Bath Uni3:44.773:44.77
43:45.70Rory LeonardPBU23M Morpeth3:44.753:44.75
53:48.39Adam ClarkeSBSENMGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti3:48.393:38.07
63:48.85Miles Weatherseed SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:44.933:44.93
73:49.43Alex BotterillPBU23MAndrew HendersonCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni3:49.433:49.43
83:52.54Euan CampbellSBSENMCraig WinrowBelgrave/Stornoway3:52.543:49.90
93:53.31Daniel CheesemanSBSENMCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:53.313:44.38
103:53.46Max HeydenPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:53.463:53.46
114:02.31Harry CoxSBU23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Cambridge Uni4:02.313:54.9
124:03.80Thomas GostelowSBU23MJames ThieCharnwood/Cardiff Met Uni4:03.803:56.62
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.39Alexandra BellSBSENWAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:14.394:12.62
24:14.88Revee Walcott-Nolan SENW Luton/St. Mary's Uni4:14.624:11.54
34:15.27Louise ShanahanPBSENWPhilip O'DellLeevale/Cambridge Uni/Ireland4:15.274:15.27
44:19.32Emily ThompsonPBU23WLuke GunnBanbury/Birmingham Uni4:19.324:19.32
54:22.83Jade WilliamsSBSENW Amman Valley4:22.834:15.63
64:30.77Alexandra BrownSBU23W Herne Hill/Oxford Uni4:30.774:27.10
74:42.25Hannah Taunton T20/F20SBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton4:42.254:39.96
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:53.61Jonathan DaviesSBSENMLuke GunnReading AC/Birmingham Uni7:53.617:45.75
27:57.44Philip Sesemann SENMAndrew HendersonLeeds City7:51.277:51.27
37:58.98David MullarkeyPBU23MAndrew HendersonManx/Leeds Beckett Uni7:58.987:58.98
48:02.97Jeremy DempseyPBU23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni8:02.978:02.97
58:08.69Alfie ManthorpePBU23MJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni8:08.698:08.69
68:13.18Kristian ImrothPBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet8:13.188:13.18
78:14.78Tomer TarraganoPBU23MDean MillerBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni8:14.788:14.78
88:15.49Phillip CroutSBSENMPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni8:15.498:00.49
98:15.95Joshua DickinsonPBU23MAndrew HendersonLeeds City8:15.958:15.95
108:18.73Robert WarnerSBSENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:18.738:14.92
118:18.85Kieran ClementsSBSENM Shaftesbury Barnet8:18.857:54.72
128:21.23Peter CameronPBSENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni8:21.238:21.23
138:24.11Joe HudsonPBU23MAlan BuckleyKeighley & Craven/Birmingham Uni8:24.118:24.11
148:26.35Miles ClishamPBU23MAndrew HendersonCoventry/Leeds Beckett Uni8:26.358:26.35
158:26.65Ethan O'SheaPBU20MDean MillerCharnwood/Birmingham Uni8:26.658:26.65
168:28.76Ethan HusseySBU20MAndrew HendersonLeeds City8:28.768:22.21
178:37.83Dave Ragan V35MRod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants8:24.428:24.42
188:43.31James McCraeSBSENMBud BaldaroHallamshire8:43.318:22.83
Womens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:52.73Jessica JuddSBSENWMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:52.738:43.24
29:04.75Jennifer NesbittPBSENW Cardiff9:04.759:04.75
39:11.37Sarah AstinPBSENWGeoff WatkinCity of Norwich9:11.379:11.37
49:18.04Hannah NuttallSBSENWJohn NuttallCharnwood9:18.049:08.40
59:23.01Charlotte AlexanderPBU20WWayne VintonHerne Hill9:23.019:23.01
69:31.19Hannah IrwinPBSENWJames ThieCambridge & Coleridge9:31.199:31.19
79:39.79Kate SearyPBSENWBud BaldaroCardiff9:39.799:39.79
89:45.42Julia CookeSBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni9:45.429:36.73
99:46.74Elle TwentymanPBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton9:46.749:46.74
109:47.77Lauren Cooper SENWNicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni9:45.399:38.70
119:50.34Niamh BrownSBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni9:50.349:29.23
129:50.40Kaitlyn SheppardPBU20WAndrew BeadleCheltenham9:50.409:50.40
139:53.75Alice Murray-GourlayPBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton9:53.759:53.75
149:55.42Lauren McNeilPBU20WRichard MasseyMansfield9:55.429:55.42
159:56.92Tessa McCormickSBSENW Vale Royal9:56.929:40.76
1610:17.13Pippa CarcasSBU20WSandy CameronEdinburgh AC10:17.1310:09.96
1710:20.89Katriona BrownSBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:20.8910:11.69