BMC Regional Races External Results
Chester-le-Street
19 Jul 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.83Cameron DeverillPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North3:55.833:55.83
23:56.67Christopher Perkins U17MGary CurtisBirtley3:54.593:54.59
33:56.96Kieran ReayPBSENMNathan ShrubbTyne Bridge/Leeds Beckett Uni3:56.963:56.96
43:57.59Reuben MacdonaldPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North3:57.593:57.59
53:57.61Jake CreaseyPBU20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)3:57.613:57.61
63:57.78Jamie GoodgePBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:57.783:57.78
73:58.92Ben SandilandsPBU20MSteven DoigFife3:58.923:58.92
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:59.04Alistair DouglassPBSENM Morpeth/Teeside Uni3:58.233:58.23
24:01.45Darrell HastiePBV35M Gala4:01.454:01.45
34:05.03Adam RussellPBU20MBernadette CaygillDarlington H4:05.034:05.03
44:05.74Daniel MellingPBU20MChris McGeorgeMorpeth/Loughborough Students4:05.744:05.74
54:05.94Ethan BondPBU17MColin HaggieGosforth4:05.944:05.94
64:11.77Jack DouglasPBU23MAlison WyethCharnwood/Newcastle Uni4:11.774:11.77
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.28Harry AllanSBU23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Loughborough Students4:07.284:07.25
24:08.12Thomas DixonPBU17MAlison WyethCharnwood4:08.124:08.12
34:13.77Adam MitchellSBSENM Darlington H4:13.774:06.3
44:15.55Alfie PipePBU17M Cambridge & Coleridge4:15.554:15.55
54:15.68Ryan DaviesPBU17MMike BatemanMorpeth4:15.684:15.68
64:15.83Arne DumezPBSENMMatt WelshBelgrave/Belgium4:15.834:15.83
74:16.54Duncan HughesPBU20M Blackhill4:15.564:15.56
84:23.22Joseph WestPBU17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:23.224:23.22
94:23.60Josh MckinlayPBU17M Kilbarchan4:23.604:23.60
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.20Rhys CrawfordPBU15MNichola CrawfordAberdeen4:14.204:14.20
24:18.38Ryan EdenPBU20MLee MorganNorth Shields Poly4:18.384:18.38
34:20.35Millie HowardSBSENWKieron HallHarrogate4:20.354:16.81
44:24.81Luke PettitSBU23MDavid WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:24.814:13.93
54:26.99Sarah CouttsPBU20W Fife4:26.994:26.99
64:36.81Jacob HiomPBU23M Canada4:36.814:36.81
74:45.56Rachel Gibson SENWFrancis MarshNorth Down4:28.074:23.89
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.04Jack WallacePBU15MAngela CarsonGiffnock North4:29.044:29.04
24:29.76Matthew KnakPBU17M Giffnock North4:29.764:29.76
34:30.12Sam MasonPBU15M Durham4:30.124:30.12
44:34.51Josh Scott U17MNorrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:31.864:31.86
54:38.92Ines Curran U20WDavid LowesGateshead4:36.794:30.45
64:39.45George CraggsPBU15M Hartlepool4:39.454:39.45
74:42.88Lucy ScothernSBU17WDavid LowesChester-le-Street4:42.884:35.87
84:47.05Eden Creasey U15W Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:43.514:43.51
95:02.36Meredith ReidSBU20WNorrie HayNorth Ayrshire/Glasgow Sch of Sport5:02.364:44.67
1500m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.53Alasdair NugentPBU15MAngela CarsonGiffnock North4:34.534:34.53
24:39.44Emily StrathdeePBSENWDavid LowesEdinburgh AC4:39.444:39.44
34:42.27William JardinePBU13M Durham4:42.274:42.27
44:44.12James LeafPBU17M Giffnock North4:44.124:44.12
54:47.88Olivia RobbinsPBU15W Team East Lothian4:47.884:47.88
64:48.56Emily Chong U20WDavid LowesChester-le-Street4:48.394:43.05
74:48.95Holly WaughPBU17WLee MorganNorth Shields Poly4:44.834:44.83
84:49.80Freya ClarksonPBU17WDavid LowesChester-le-Street4:43.684:43.68
94:57.53Millie McClelland-BrooksSBU15WNorrie HayBanchory Stonehaven4:57.534:55.20
1500m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:52.62Thomas PearsonPBU17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:52.624:52.62
24:55.83Emily BrownPBU20W New Marske4:55.834:55.83
34:56.69Ryan KingPBU15MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:56.694:56.69
45:01.80Luke BoothbyPBU15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:01.805:01.80
55:08.17Katie JoslynSBU17WLee MorganNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs5:03.605:03.60
65:09.74Emma McLennanPBU17W Giffnock North5:09.745:09.74
75:10.01Ruth WalshPBU15W Giffnock North5:10.015:10.01
85:10.23Caitlin FlanaganPBU17WMike BatemanMorpeth5:06.395:06.39
95:11.77Katie Sandilands U15WSteven DoigFife5:09.45:06.21
105:18.09Jennifer IcetonPBU15W Middlesbrough (Mandale)5:18.095:18.09
115:24.07Emily Vest U17W Darlington H5:14.65:14.6