ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
1-2 Jul 11

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:33.49Jonathan DaviesPBU17MRob McKimReading AC8:25.957:45.75
28:38.06Hobie MartinPBU17MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par8:32.278:32.27
38:43.26Michael Callegari U17MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet8:28.898:06.23
48:56.00Ben EversonPBU17MNeil CanhamTrafford8:56.008:56.00
58:56.81Zak Tobias U17M Bristol & West8:44.668:32.7
68:57.00Stuart McCallumPBU17MDavid VosserWinchester8:57.008:09.32
78:57.54Matthew Shirling U17MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton8:45.218:06.58
88:58.13Ben BradleyPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:58.138:09.84
98:58.67Ryan Isaacson U17MSimon GoodwinBedford & County8:49.888:49.88
109:01.22Phillip Crout U17M Shaftesbury Barnet8:44.798:00.49
119:03.10Kyran HalePBU17M Severn9:00.49:00.4
129:04.44Macauley Delo U17MGordon PalmerWest Suffolk9:00.338:30.47
139:05.79Luke Jacobs U17M Bristol & West9:03.928:59.4
149:19.68Richard Allen U17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Hampshire Schs8:57.097:54.06
 DNFFergus Roberts U17M Richmond & Zetland8:58.28:51.3
3000 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:19.45Matt BerginPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Ireland8:19.457:58.63
28:21.78Mark ShawPBU20MStephen ShawNew Marske8:21.788:21.78
38:22.85Joshua GracePBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:22.858:12.51
48:27.11Henry PearcePBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge8:27.118:26.80
58:27.26Jack Goodwin U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County8:23.488:06.76
68:34.42Kieran Clements U20MStephen BensonIpswich/Ipswich Jaffa/Hadleigh Hares8:16.677:54.72
78:41.78Luca Russo U20MMark HookwayTonbridge8:28.228:17.69
88:47.14Ben Connor U20M Derby8:30.917:54.01
98:47.81Bradley Goater U20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:28.977:58.94
108:50.05Jai Vernon-McGuigan U20MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton8:35.338:31.68
119:20.62Jordan Ali U20MTim AshCity of Norwich/Ipswich8:38.258:38.25
 DNFJack Killip U20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:38.868:38.86
 DNSJack Gray U20MNick PriceBRAT 8:03.41
3000 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:40.81Natalia HackettPBU17WJamie RussellHallamshire9:40.819:40.81
29:52.14Alice Wright U17WDavid WalkerWorcester9:39.989:26.42
310:05.55Grace Baker U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Hastings AC9:46.019:37.74
410:06.96Rebecca MurrayPBU17WAlex StantonBedford & County10:06.969:22.76
510:11.19Susan Shiel-Rankin U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:07.2510:02.43
610:12.56Nicole Swaffield U17W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:01.1910:01.19
710:23.24Lauren GowlandPBU17WStan TaylorBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde10:23.2410:23.24
810:29.36Harriet Preedy U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:05.610:05.6
910:35.73Rebecca Howard U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:08.389:35.23
1010:37.23Eleanor Hunt U17W Shaftesbury Barnet10:19.6410:19.64
1110:46.44Rosanna Stewart U17WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Alton10:21.710:21.7
1210:53.69Megan Davies U17WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester10:35.89:29.05
1311:10.74Jodie Ferguson U17WDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde10:21.010:21.0
1411:26.84Rebecca Robinson U17WMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield10:43.710:25.2
 DNSJessica Lonsdale U17WAdrian ChrismasKingston upon Hull9:55.119:36.65
3000 (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:23.58Emelia GoreckaSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:08.018:55.11
29:47.48Megan HuxleyPBU20WAndrew CarterVale Royal9:47.489:47.48
39:53.97Charlotte TaylorPBU20W Nene Valley9:40.089:20.72
410:01.36Beth SwordsSBU20W Marshall Milton Keynes10:01.369:55.52
510:02.49Jessica ChenPBU20WGerry NorthCity of Portsmouth10:02.499:49.30
610:02.62Poppy BlakePBU20WStephen WilliamsChelmsford10:02.6210:02.09
710:05.29Alice BurginPBU20W Bedford & County10:05.299:57.5
810:13.77Lucy CrookesPBU20WGreg HullLeicester10:13.779:29.63
910:15.95Emily Waugh U20WNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton9:58.49:55.30
1010:17.32Dannii Johnson U20WGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H10:09.5010:08.31
1110:18.11Ruth Haynes U20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District10:05.199:40.19
1210:25.75Ellie Wilson U20W Barrow & Furness10:13.9210:13.92