Worthing Open Meeting External Results
Worthing
2 May 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.92Oliver HoltPBU15M Brighton & Hove2:27.12:27.1
22:34.64Jahnvi ChoksiPBU15W Brighton Phoenix2:31.202:31.20
32:34.71Freya LloydPBU15W Worthing2:34.712:34.71
42:34.93Molly EdwardsPBU15W Brighton Phoenix2:34.572:34.57
52:38.65Thomas Valantin U15M Worthing2:33.472:33.47
62:40.17Isla PursaillPBU15W Brighton & Hove2:35.62:35.6
72:44.98Tilly MitchelmorePBU15W Crawley2:43.892:43.89
82:47.41Catrin GibbardPBU17WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:42.822:42.82
92:49.12Leily SaadatzadehPBU15W Brighton & Hove2:46.32:46.3
102:50.40Daisy RobbinsPBU15W City of Portsmouth2:36.792:36.79
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.82Amelie McGurkPBU17W Chichester2:28.822:28.82
22:29.19Isobella Palmer WardPBU15WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:25.32:25.3
32:30.25Emma SmartPBU15WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:28.412:28.41
42:30.48Lauren SouthPBU15WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:30.482:30.48
52:32.24Esme Palmer-MalinsPBU15W Brighton Phoenix2:29.732:29.73
62:34.34Kiera EverettPBU17W New Forest Junior2:31.22:31.2
72:34.36Freya HampshirePBU17W City of Portsmouth2:30.302:30.30
82:48.28Kayleigh Oldfield U17W Crawley2:46.892:42.10
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.79Edie HolmesPBU15W Worthing2:25.832:25.83
22:30.75Kitty BrydonPBU15WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:30.12:30.1
32:33.01Sarah Davies V45W Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets2:29.612:23.9
42:33.42Poppy MorrisSBU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:33.422:29.4
52:35.32Michael RowePBU15MMaureen StephensWorthing2:35.322:35.32
62:35.86Cerys WestPBU17W Worthing2:26.192:26.19
72:37.84Julieana WalshPBU13W Brighton & Hove2:34.712:34.71
-DNFImogen Read U15WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:29.602:29.60
-DNFZac Ferris U17M Chichester2:31.612:31.61
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.82Megan SlatteryPBU15WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:20.672:20.67
22:27.80Daniel Johnson V50MDave MitchellEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets2:24.82:11.6
32:28.03Sofia Akilade U17W Brighton Phoenix2:22.392:22.39
42:28.11Florence EastPBU15WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:23.092:23.09
52:30.50Adrian Weston V50M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:26.42:26.32
62:31.29Evan Hardy U15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:29.612:29.61
72:31.63Amy CooperPBU15WTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:24.392:24.39
82:31.75Dulcie Yelling U15WBob WillowsBrighton & Hove2:24.692:24.69
92:36.11Skye JohnsonPBU17W New Forest Junior2:33.32:33.3
102:41.00Jess CorbettSBU20W Brighton & Hove2:41.002:28.61
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.26Andrew MartinPBU15M Worthing2:12.102:12.10
22:15.56Matthew NoakesPBU15MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:08.352:08.35
32:15.76Jack Tilford-CareyPBU17M Crawley2:13.262:13.26
42:17.80Ethan WoodheadPBU17M Crawley2:14.302:14.30
52:21.73Olivia McDonald U20WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Worthing2:19.212:15.79
62:25.07Katie FossPBU15W Crawley2:23.92:23.9
72:28.43Charlotte Despard U20WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:23.812:23.81
82:34.72Isabelle Chappell U15WChristopher VoiceEastbourne2:26.712:26.71
92:36.04Imogen Read U15WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:29.602:29.60
102:41.91Zac Ferris U17M Chichester2:31.612:31.61
800 SX 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.55Benjamin GibbardPBU17MClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:13.42:13.4
22:15.66Charlie BeckleyPBU20M Horsham Blue Star2:13.02:13.0
32:16.58Benjamin BrownPBU17M Eastbourne2:16.582:16.58
42:17.01Lauren WormleyPBU17WVince GoldingCrawley2:12.542:12.54
52:21.58Joe TowlerPBU20M Worthing2:21.582:21.58
62:26.33Olivia East U17WClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:19.822:17.14
72:27.97Chris de Mauny V35M Herne Hill/Veterans2:23.602:18.28
82:33.63Christina Kirkby U17W Guildford & Godalming2:22.452:19.2
800 SX 7
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.41Ash WilliamsSBU20MElspeth TurnerHorsham Blue Star2:11.412:03.09
22:11.89Finley JonesPBU17M Brighton Phoenix2:10.142:10.14
32:13.08James StephenPBU17MChristopher VoiceEastbourne2:11.492:11.49
42:13.61Oscar Ewen Matthews U15MMark PauleyPoole AC2:07.42:07.4
52:16.62Orlando Waghorn U20MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:11.482:11.48
62:17.37Fiona de Mauny V35W Herne Hill2:11.892:09.07
72:17.69Charlotte Wormley U17WVince GoldingCrawley2:12.002:12.00
82:19.38Zavier Zinman U15MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.092:08.09
92:25.52Alan RolfeSBV55M Eastbourne2:25.522:15.9
800 SX 8
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.20Jonathan BennettPBU17MClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:00.352:00.35
22:03.91Luke NewtonPBU17MVince GoldingCrawley2:00.112:00.11
32:04.13Cameron Walker-PowellPBU17MClaire EastCity of Portsmouth2:02.182:02.18
42:07.37Christopher BakerPBU20MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.432:05.43
52:08.09Luc Best U17M Crawley2:00.582:00.58
62:08.55Louis Goodwin U17MDavid LeachLewes2:08.392:08.39
72:10.19Samuel Richards U20M Horsham Blue Star2:07.82:07.8
82:11.66Liam Stockdale-Powell U23M City of Portsmouth2:09.122:09.12
92:19.23Gabriel PenrosePBU17MDavid LeachLewes2:13.162:13.16
800 SX 9
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.96Dylan HanslowPBU20MVince GoldingCrawley1:57.291:57.29
21:59.32Matthew GrindrodPBU20MChristopher VoiceEastbourne1:58.011:58.01
31:59.97Aaron Enser U23MJames ThieBracknell AC/Blackheath & Bromley1:55.351:55.35
42:02.95Henry YellingPBU17MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove2:00.352:00.35
52:03.99Bartosz Porzuczek V35MAndrew RobbinsSerpentine/Poland2:02.052:01.6
62:05.00Edward Enser U17M Bracknell AC1:54.801:54.80
72:05.55Henry Teague-Smith SENM Worthing2:04.152:02.44
82:09.24Steve Atkinson V50MMalcolm KempBrighton Phoenix/Veterans2:08.022:05.68
92:09.95Lukas HarberPBU17MJoel KidgerWorthing/Denmark2:09.952:09.95
800 SX 10
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.26Archie DavisPBSENMJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Crawley1:44.721:44.72
21:51.33Luca BiggPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:48.821:48.82
31:52.80Harry BoydSBU23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:52.801:51.56
41:54.47Dylan Spencer U20MTrevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:52.921:52.92
51:56.62Cameron Enser U20M Bracknell AC1:53.891:53.89
62:01.15Liam DunneSBU20MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Crawley/Chichester2:01.151:54.86