Scottish Joint League Meeting External Results
Grangemouth
18 Jul 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.08Andrew McGillPBU20M Livingston3:56.883:56.88
23:57.46Calum YoungPBU23M Giffnock North/Strathclyde Uni3:57.463:57.46
33:57.86Kai CrawfordPBU17MAaron OdentzAberdeen3:56.513:56.51
43:58.24Andrew ThomsonPBU20MSteven DoigPH Racing3:56.063:56.06
53:58.43Corey Campbell U17MAlister RussellTeam East Lothian3:55.953:52.46
64:01.67Fraser GilmourPBU17MRobert HawkinsVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:01.674:01.67
74:02.10Hamish HickeyPBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni4:02.104:02.10
84:07.32Kieran PughPBSENM Law/Strathclyde Uni4:03.814:03.81
94:07.86Logan Beagley U17M Livingston4:05.464:01.73
104:13.27Reiss MarshallPBU17M Fife4:13.274:06.0
114:20.89Chris McGarrity SENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston4:14.944:10.00
124:33.11Ross Hill SENMPatrick KellyLaw4:31.34:24.70
1500 SM 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.23Andrew TaylorPBSENM Edinburgh AC/St. Andrews Uni4:10.704:10.70
24:12.90Hamish MckayPBU17MNichola CrawfordAberdeen4:09.544:09.54
34:13.52Warren LorentePBU17M Dundee Hawkhill4:13.524:06.02
44:16.99Elliot FramePBU17M Livingston4:08.764:08.76
54:18.42Matthew DaileyPBU23M JSK Running Club/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:18.424:18.42
64:22.56Aidan PagePBU17MAlister RussellTeam East Lothian4:17.934:10.92
74:25.43William BardsleySBSENMMichael FirthSouth London/Strathclyde Uni/Shettleston4:25.434:02.41
84:27.64Aleksander JovcicPBU17MNichola CrawfordAberdeen4:27.644:09.25
94:29.69Calum Oates SENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston4:23.854:23.85
104:31.84Sam CoullPBU17M Ross County4:31.844:31.84
114:32.05Paul SorrieSBV40M Shettleston4:32.053:59.8
124:49.81Daniel Lowe SENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston4:45.614:31.15
1500 SM 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.55Jonathan MarshallPBU20M Livingston4:11.554:11.15
24:13.26Oscar LoganPBU17MPatrick KellyLaw4:13.264:13.26
34:25.71Matthew CoxPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:25.714:25.71
44:30.60Jamie MooneyPBU17M Airdrie Harriers4:30.604:30.60
54:33.59Dean HillPBU17M Larkhall4:33.594:33.59
64:35.38Logan WhittonPBU17M Law4:35.384:23.07
74:38.35Calum ChartersPBU17MKenny ClementsEast Kilbride4:38.354:33.92
84:40.01Jamie SmithPBU17M Team East Lothian4:40.014:38.88
94:41.74Ethan LorimerPBU17MAndrew RossHarmeny4:41.744:20.79
104:54.34Sam HosiePBU17M East Kilbride4:54.344:29.14
114:58.95Marc McCollSBV40M Shettleston4:58.954:41.72
125:09.49Lewis ThorpePBU17M East Kilbride5:09.495:09.49
1500 SW 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.58Beth Ansell SENW Sheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni4:24.444:23.04
24:32.09Louisa BrownPBU17W Garscube4:31.804:31.80
34:33.07Nynke MulhollandSBSENWMartin MulhollandInverclyde4:31.994:27.47
44:33.81Valencia WrightPBU17WLynne MacDougallGiffnock North4:33.814:33.81
54:39.73Kirsty Purcell U20WNichola CrawfordAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:33.334:33.33
64:43.14Georgia Ledingham U20WDavid ArnottCorstorphine4:39.854:30.73
74:43.80Caitlin PurcellPBU20WNichola CrawfordAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:36.674:36.67
84:47.14Emily StrathdeeSBSENW Edinburgh AC4:36.574:36.57
94:49.40Kirstian Macaulay SENW Corstorphine4:42.964:42.96
105:11.59Isla Thoms U17W Fife5:08.284:39.70
--DNFZoe Flower U20WLynne MacDougallGiffnock North 4:37.55
1500 SW 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.21Emily McNicolPBU23WEdward McQuillanLaw/Strathclyde Uni4:42.064:42.06
24:46.80Maja Thomson U17W Team East Lothian4:37.694:37.69
34:50.05Hannah TaylorPBU17WNichola CrawfordEllon4:50.054:38.83
44:51.58Aimee TawsePBU17W Ellon4:51.584:51.58
54:51.84Niamh ShawPBSENW Lasswade/Dundee Uni4:51.844:51.84
64:54.51Grace MacDonaldPBU17WNichola CrawfordInverness4:54.514:49.34
74:58.20Becky DunphyPBSENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni4:58.204:58.20
84:58.64Charlotte NarducciPBU17W Aberdeen4:58.644:58.64
95:00.77Ruby McGill U17W Greenock Glenpark4:58.724:58.72
105:01.04Caitlyn Christie U17WWilliam SharpFalkirk4:46.74:44.19
115:14.01Joey Leach U20W North Lanarkshire5:10.725:10.72
125:15.73Ruth Burns U17W Ellon5:03.395:03.39
1500 SW 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:00.73Heather ScottPBU23W Central5:00.735:00.73
25:10.00Erin HendryPBU17WJohn PentecostFalkirk5:10.005:10.00
35:13.79Gemma BrucePBU20W Ayr Seaforth5:13.795:13.79
45:14.52Fiona CurriePBU17W Law5:14.525:14.52
55:14.71Tuscany WrightPBU17W Giffnock North5:14.715:12.57
65:15.07Chloe GilfillanPBU17W Larkhall5:15.075:12.88
75:15.78Amy CrawfordPBU17WDavid ArnottCorstorphine5:15.785:15.78
85:42.69Morag Lynch U17W Ross County5:33.075:33.07
95:46.67Ayumi FauldsPBU17W Law5:46.675:46.67
105:46.70Yuki Faulds U17W Law5:45.315:39.36