BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Birmingham (U)
9 Jun 21
800 1500 3000SC 3000SCW 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.07Ben Pattison U23MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students1:46.771:46.71
21:51.38Tyler Bilyard U23MRob AndrewsCity of Norwich/City of Norwich1:50.101:50.10
31:51.62Joseph Rogers SENM Halesowen/Nottingham Trent Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:50.391:50.39
41:52.73Owen HibbertPBU23MNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC/Bristol Uni1:52.731:52.73
51:53.07Ethan O'SheaPBU20MDean MillerCharnwood/Birmingham Uni/Harrow1:53.071:53.07
61:53.78Archie Rainbow U23MDavid ClayPeterborough & Nene Valley1:53.261:53.26
71:54.21Luke RichardsonPBU20MCatherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch1:54.211:54.21
81:57.77Joe BlacknellPBU23MDean MillerAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni1:57.771:57.77
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.36Francesca BrintSBU23WLuke GunnSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni2:08.362:04.71
22:08.43Tamsin McGrawSBU23WMartin CookAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffi2:08.432:08.31
32:08.69Indienne KingPBU20WShane SmithKettering2:07.512:07.51
42:08.94Iris Downes U17WColin LancasterShrewsbury2:08.732:08.73
52:09.49Saskia HuxhamSBU23WKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Durham Uni2:09.492:07.89
62:09.70Keira Brady-Jones U17WSarah KearneyWirral2:09.182:09.00
72:09.82Ellie Farrow U23WAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth2:09.792:07.51
82:13.25Annie Testar U20WLuke GunnStroud2:13.122:07.34
92:14.66Elsa PalmerPBU23WDean MillerDorking & Mole Valley/Birmingham Uni2:14.662:14.66
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.03Joseph TuffinPBU23MGraham MoffattRushcliffe/Birmingham Uni3:45.033:45.03
23:48.38Ben MacMillan U23M Central3:44.003:44.00
33:50.86Daniel Cheeseman SENMCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:48.653:44.38
43:50.90Adam PeacockPBSENMSteve JamesBRAT/Dundee Hawkhill3:50.903:50.90
53:51.30Will PerkinSBSENMSteve PerkinChiltern/Bath Uni/Thames Valley3:51.303:50.02
63:51.92Oliver WayPBU23MDavid HoweEaling Southall & Middx/Loughborough Students3:50.263:50.26
73:53.30Jethro McGrawSBSENMLuke GunnAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni3:53.303:49.46
83:54.29Oliver SmartPBU20M Tavistock Run Project3:54.293:54.29
93:56.27Mathew JacksonSBSENMBud BaldaroLiverpool H3:56.273:46.82
103:56.89Ben Bradley SENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:47.383:44.11
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.14Stephie PennycookSBSENW Fife/Leeds City/Edinburgh Uni4:20.144:15.94
24:21.62Emily Thompson U23WLuke GunnBanbury/Birmingham Uni4:19.324:19.32
34:23.48Rebecca JohnsonPBSENW Highgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:23.484:23.48
44:27.59Kaitlyn SheppardPBU20WAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:27.594:27.59
54:40.51Ruby Whyte-Wilding SENWDean MillerLewes/Birmingham Uni4:36.874:36.87
 
Mens 3000m SC A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:28.38Zak SeddonSBSENM Bracknell AC8:28.388:21.28
28:38.56Jonathan Hopkins SENMTomaz PlibersekSwansea/Cardiff Uni/Run Fast8:36.508:30.52
38:47.86William BattershillSBSENMLuke GunnErme Valley8:47.868:44.36
48:48.46Chris PerrySBSENM Vale Royal/Liverpool H8:48.468:44.55
58:58.89Jayme Rossiter SENMSonia McGeorgeNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Loughborough Stud8:48.558:46.81
69:00.03Finley DalyPBU23M Ireland9:00.039:00.03
79:02.06Liam Harris SENM Ireland8:57.178:57.17
89:10.73Elliot MoranPBU23MDean MillerExeter9:10.739:10.73
99:10.76Ben NagySBSENMBela NagyBarnet9:10.768:50.14
109:18.55Michael Cameron SENMMark PollardThames Valley/Durham Uni9:06.49:06.4
119:21.74Luca MinalePBU20MWayne VintonGateshead9:21.749:21.74
 
Womens 3000m SC A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:09.23Maisie GricePBU23WBud BaldaroAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni/Harro10:09.2310:09.23
210:20.03Lauren CooperPBSENWNicola Haines-JonesParc Bryn Bach/Aberdare Valley/Cardiff Uni/Cardiff10:20.0310:20.03
310:23.19Lauren HallPBSENW Aldershot, Farnham & District/Army10:23.1910:23.19
410:26.49India WeirPBU23W Thames Valley/Princeton Uni10:26.4910:26.49
510:29.16Lucy JonesPBSENWLuke GunnCharnwood10:29.1610:29.16
610:55.42Yasmin Austridge U23WLuke GunnBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni10:45.0410:45.04
712:16.60Georgina RussellPBSENW Southampton/Charleston12:16.6012:16.60