4J Studios scottishathletics National Senior/U17 Championships External Results
Grangemouth
14-15 Aug 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM h1 (14 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:55.49Ben Potrykus SENM Mark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde3:42.573:42.57
23:55.78Luke PickeringPBU23M Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers3:55.783:55.78
33:56.05Jamie MacKinnon U23M Michael JohnstonCambuslang3:49.493:49.49
43:56.06Alasdair McMonagle U20M  Cumbernauld/Red Star3:53.863:53.86
53:56.16Finlay Todd U23M  Ross County/Glasgow Uni3:48.773:48.77
63:56.31Myles Edwards SENM  Thames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen3:53.683:46.91
73:56.88Andrew McGillPBU20M  Livingston3:56.883:56.88
84:01.30Magnus Tait U23M Linda SmithLasswade/Glasgow Uni3:59.623:58.51
94:04.74Darrell Hastie V35M  Gala4:01.454:01.45
104:15.61Chris McGarritySBSENM John MontgomeryShettleston4:14.944:10.00
114:23.39Finlay MacLennan T20/F20 SENM  Inverness4:16.444:16.44
124:28.60Sam MacNeilPBSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC4:28.604:28.60
1500 SM h2 (14 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:56.40Michael Ferguson SENM Mark PollardAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:47.883:45.27
23:56.97Ben MacMillan U23M Michael WrightCentral3:44.003:44.00
33:57.00Daniel Bradford SENM John MontgomeryShettleston3:50.943:50.94
43:57.13Peter Cameron SENM Mark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:52.613:52.61
53:57.34Peter Bradshaw U20M Norrie HayInverclyde3:53.653:53.65
64:01.56Luke Davidson U20M Ross CairnsInverness3:53.343:53.34
74:05.08Ross GraySBSENM  Inverclyde4:05.084:00.04
84:07.62Robert SparksSBU23M Ron MorrisonFife/Edinburgh Uni4:07.624:04.63
94:09.58Steven MurraySBSENM Andrew FergusonAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:09.584:00.06
104:17.22Sam Lesley SENM  Guernsey4:04.114:02.44
114:19.47Kieran Pugh SENM  Law/Strathclyde Uni4:03.814:03.81
1500 U17M h1 (14 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.54Jack McCausland U17M2 City of Lisburn4:11.444:11.44
24:15.58Cameron Deverill U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North3:55.833:55.83
34:15.72Connor Bell U17M1 Central3:58.793:58.79
44:15.80Jamie Phillips U17M1 Kilmarnock4:00.694:00.69
54:16.42Reiss Marshall U17M1 Fife4:13.274:13.27
64:20.36Luke LindsayPBU17M1 Kilbarchan4:20.364:20.36
74:21.05Aidan Page U17M1 Team East Lothian4:17.934:17.93
84:25.27Conor Broderick U17M2 City of Lisburn4:17.754:17.75
94:28.39Aleksander Jovcic U17M1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen4:27.644:27.64
104:34.48Seonaidh Macinnes U17M2 North Uist4:32.174:32.17
114:56.30Cameron Johnston U17M1John WandsPitreavie4:47.884:47.88
125:03.20Ryan Snitjer U17M2David ArnottCorstorphine5:02.505:02.50
1500 U17M h2 (14 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:16.58Corey Campbell U17M1Alister RussellTeam East Lothian3:55.953:55.95
24:17.16Reuben Macdonald U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North3:57.593:57.59
34:17.31Cameron MacMillan U17M2 Central4:12.94:12.9
44:17.41Alasdair Wallace U17M1 Harmeny4:15.764:15.76
54:17.53Hamish Mckay U17M1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen4:09.544:09.54
64:24.10Oisin McGloinPBU17M1 City of Lisburn4:24.104:24.10
74:28.07Crawford SmithPBU17M1 Kirkintilloch4:28.074:28.07
84:37.46Conor ScobiePBU17M1 Ayr Seaforth4:35.824:35.82
94:39.79Matthew Knak U17M1 Giffnock North4:29.764:29.76
104:39.84Harry JacksonPBU17M1 Aberdeen4:39.844:39.84
114:45.32Keir ArthurPBU17M1 Inverclyde4:45.324:45.32
124:50.99Ian BensonPBU17M2 Hamilton & District4:50.994:50.99
1500 U17W h1 (14 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.39Catherine Martin U17W2 City of Lisburn4:34.494:34.49
24:57.55Hannah Ryding U17W2 Giffnock North4:31.384:31.38
34:58.93Hannah Taylor U17W1Nichola CrawfordEllon4:50.054:50.05
44:59.82Katie Johnson U17W2 Edinburgh AC4:29.714:29.71
55:00.65Aimee Tawse U17W2 Ellon4:51.584:51.58
65:02.81Olivia Meikle U17W1 Lasswade4:56.614:56.61
75:06.56Rachel Murray U17W2 Stornoway4:51.974:51.62
85:13.50Katie Slimon U17W2 Highland HR5:11.125:11.12
95:14.38Charlotte Narducci U17W2 Aberdeen4:58.644:58.64
105:38.21Emily Bell U17W1 Ross County5:28.955:28.95
115:49.45Morag Lynch U17W1 Ross County5:33.075:33.07
1500 U17W h2 (14 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.40Louisa Brown U17W2 Garscube4:31.804:31.80
24:49.17Valencia Wright U17W2Lynne MacDougallGiffnock North4:33.814:33.81
34:51.91Katie Christie U17W2 Falkirk4:51.694:51.69
44:52.09Maja Thomson U17W1 Team East Lothian4:37.694:37.69
54:55.21Anna Cairns U17W1Ross CairnsInverness4:47.024:44.11
65:00.96Esme DougallPBU17W1 Giffnock North5:00.965:00.96
75:05.92Ruby McGill U17W2 Greenock Glenpark4:58.724:58.72
85:12.47Ruby Russell U17W1 Fife5:01.25:00.68
95:15.53Kyla McMurdo U15W-1 Stornoway5:12.175:01.29
105:23.31Anna JacksonPBU17W2 Aberdeen5:23.315:23.31
115:45.31Yuki FauldsPBU17W1 Law5:45.315:45.31
-DNFGrace MacDonald U17W1Nichola CrawfordInverness4:54.514:54.51