4J Studios scottishathletics National Senior/U17 Championships External Results
Grangemouth
14-15 Aug 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (15 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:50.88Ben Potrykus SENM Mark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde3:42.573:42.57
23:51.70Ben MacMillan U23M Michael WrightCentral3:44.003:44.00
33:52.31Jamie MacKinnonSBU23M Michael JohnstonCambuslang3:49.493:49.49
43:53.65Peter BradshawPBU20M Norrie HayInverclyde3:53.653:53.65
53:53.68Myles EdwardsSBSENM  Thames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen3:53.683:46.91
63:53.86Alasdair McMonaglePBU20M  Cumbernauld/Red Star3:53.863:53.86
73:54.16Finlay Todd U23M  Ross County/Glasgow Uni3:48.773:48.77
83:54.40Peter Cameron SENM Mark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:52.613:52.61
93:55.40Daniel Bradford SENM John MontgomeryShettleston3:50.943:50.94
103:58.71Andrew McGill U20M  Livingston3:56.883:56.88
114:14.02Luke Pickering U23M Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers3:55.783:55.78
-DNFMichael Ferguson SENM Mark PollardAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:47.883:45.27
1500 U17M (15 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:07.20Cameron Deverill U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North3:55.833:55.83
24:07.61Reuben Macdonald U17M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North3:57.593:57.59
34:07.78Connor Bell U17M1 Central3:58.793:58.79
44:07.98Corey Campbell U17M1Alister RussellTeam East Lothian3:55.953:55.95
54:09.83Jamie Phillips U17M1 Kilmarnock4:00.694:00.69
64:15.76Alasdair WallacePBU17M1 Harmeny4:15.764:15.76
74:16.24Reiss Marshall U17M1 Fife4:13.274:13.27
84:16.29Jack McCausland U17M2 City of Lisburn4:11.444:11.44
94:17.77Hamish Mckay U17M1Nichola CrawfordAberdeen4:09.544:09.54
104:19.65Aidan Page U17M1 Team East Lothian4:17.934:17.93
114:20.36Luke LindsayPBU17M1 Kilbarchan4:20.364:20.36
124:26.58Cameron MacMillan U17M2 Central4:12.94:12.9
1500 SW (15 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.59Sarah CalvertPBU23W  Livingston/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:14.594:14.59
24:18.44Kathryn Gillespie SENW Amanda GillespieCentral/Texas at Austin4:15.114:15.11
34:19.99Megan KeithPBU20W Ross CairnsInverness4:19.994:19.99
44:28.87Sarah Coutts U20W  Fife4:26.994:26.99
54:34.69Nynke Mulholland SENW Martin MulhollandInverclyde4:31.994:27.47
64:35.59Zoe Bates SENW Aaron OdentzAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:26.254:26.25
74:37.95Constance NankivellPBU23W Mark NixonEast Sutherland/Edinburgh Uni4:37.954:37.95
84:40.84Hannah AndersonSBU20W Mark NixonEast Kilbride/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:40.844:37.67
94:42.82Jessica ChristieSBU23W  Falkirk4:42.824:39.14
104:50.04Steph Lawrie SENW Shane SmithKettering/Gateshead4:45.524:45.52
114:53.59Emily Strathdee SENW  Edinburgh AC4:36.574:36.57
125:03.02Josie Wren Golder U20W  Edinburgh AC/Perth Strathtay4:55.04:55.0
135:04.90Shania KingPBU23W Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill5:04.905:04.90
1500 U17W (15 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.31Louisa Brown U17W2 Garscube4:31.804:31.80
24:39.73Katie Johnson U17W2 Edinburgh AC4:29.714:29.71
34:39.74Hannah Ryding U17W2 Giffnock North4:31.384:31.38
44:44.53Valencia Wright U17W2 Giffnock North4:33.814:33.81
54:46.18Maja Thomson U17W1 Team East Lothian4:37.694:37.69
64:49.86Catherine Martin U17W2 City of Lisburn4:34.494:34.49
74:54.36Katie Christie U17W2 Falkirk4:51.694:51.69
84:56.90Hannah Taylor U17W1Nichola CrawfordEllon4:50.054:50.05
94:57.74Olivia MeiklePBU17W1 Lasswade4:56.614:56.61
105:00.84Aimee Tawse U17W2 Ellon4:51.584:51.58
115:02.18Esme Dougall U17W1 Giffnock North5:00.965:00.96