BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
29 Jun 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.09Elliot MoranPBU23MDean MillerExeter1:55.091:55.09
21:56.37Sam MillsPBU17M Exeter1:56.371:56.37
31:56.49Nathan BrownSBU23MGraeme RileyErme Valley/Loughborough Students1:56.491:55.0
41:57.24Josh SmithPBU20MMark PauleyPoole AC1:57.241:57.24
51:58.10Will BondPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter1:58.101:58.10
62:00.51Louis ChamberlainPBU20MBrian O'HareExeter2:00.512:00.51
72:01.06Oliver Johnson SENMJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Birmingham Uni/Crawley1:56.401:54.14
82:03.00Blake WilliamsPBU17MDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:03.002:03.00
92:06.19Andrew Dean-Young SENMJames ThieBristol & West2:04.51:55.03
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.40Adam LeworthyPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:58.401:58.40
22:00.19Daniel NewmanPBU20MAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth1:59.851:59.85
32:00.56Daniel MaydewPBU20MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:00.562:00.56
42:00.86Matt HoggPBU23M North Somerset2:00.862:00.86
52:01.36Andrew Power U20MDave LeeTaunton1:58.191:58.19
62:01.64Robbie HawkinsSBV35M Yeovil/Yeovil Town2:01.082:00.3
72:03.13Alexander McCartney U23M Newquay & Par/Falmouth & Exeter SU2:01.902:00.87
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.32Archie CoatesPBU17M Yeovil/Dorset Schs/Wells City2:01.322:01.32
22:05.77Tom CaveSBU23MDave LeeTaunton2:05.772:03.13
32:06.58Samuel Hart U17MEve BatesTorbay/Newton Abbot2:06.502:05.55
42:09.08Benjy McCartneyPBU20M Newquay & Par2:09.082:09.08
52:12.16Jack Choules U17MJohn DillSwindon2:06.422:06.42
62:13.70Ryan ReedPBU15M Taunton2:13.372:13.37
72:16.18Archie Dowson U17M Taunton2:13.782:13.78
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.00Dillon MillardPBU15M Taunton2:08.452:08.45
22:15.78Logan HarveyPBU15M North Somerset2:15.782:15.78
32:17.32Thomas WardPBU15M Torbay2:16.422:16.42
42:18.23Alessandro Virgilio U13MKevin ButtleSwindon2:17.102:17.10
52:20.11James LarkinPBU17M Torbay2:14.762:14.76
62:21.62Sam BarnabyPBU17M Torbay2:20.132:20.13
72:23.74Caleb Gifford-Groves U13M Yeovil/Millfield Sch2:20.302:20.30
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.20Emma RyderPBU23WTammie RyderTavistock/Bedfordshire Uni2:13.202:13.20
22:13.29Scarlett LivingstonePBU17W Exeter2:13.292:13.29
32:16.40Sophie NichollsPBU17WSimon PriorCity of Salisbury/Somerset Schs2:16.402:16.40
42:24.26Sofie KentSBSENWDaniel RobinsonAldershot, Farnham & District/Wolverhampton Uni2:23.072:15.5
52:31.29Greta Siakoufis U15W Queens Coll (Taunton)2:25.362:25.36
62:37.89Emily Murray U20WSimon PriorWells City/Somerset Schs2:25.792:25.79
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.61Jessica BrownPBU15WJohn KnowlesNewquay & Par2:20.612:20.61
22:23.67Georgie Parnell V35WTony FernChepstow H/Worcester/Welsh Masters2:19.92:09.53
32:27.35Jess CourtneyPBU17W Exeter2:26.132:26.13
42:27.43Chloe FarmerPBU15WLisa WaddonCardiff Archers2:27.432:27.43
52:31.12Holly Leman-Liberal U20W Torbay2:27.922:27.92
62:32.69Eleanor Foster U13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:30.742:30.74
72:34.51Lucy AcottPBU17WSimon PriorMendip2:33.532:33.53
Mixed 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.62Lilly OakenfullPBU15W Newport H2:23.042:23.04
22:27.20Liam McQueen-MasonPBU15M Torbay2:27.202:27.20
32:28.52Oscar EvePBU15M Torbay2:28.522:28.52
42:30.67Lucy MillinerPBU17W Exeter2:30.672:30.67
52:35.37Paige QuinnSBU13WStephen CottleTorbay2:35.372:34.87
62:42.51Romane Prud'hommePBU17W Taunton2:42.512:42.51
72:43.08Olivia HassellPBU20W Exeter2:43.082:43.08
82:49.47Megan Thomas U15W North Devon2:41.802:41.80
92:50.73Maisie Davies U15W Newport H2:49.082:49.08