BMC Regional Races External Results
Chester-le-Street
1 Sep 21
800 Mile 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.04Ben SandilandsPBU20MSteven DoigFife1:53.041:53.04
21:55.84Ben Waterman SENMGeoff WightmanEaling Southall & Middx/Oxford Uni/Harrow/Run Fast1:50.051:47.57
31:56.16Will Bellamy U20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:51.741:51.53
41:58.40Euan Hood U23MDerek EastonLasswade/Stirling Uni1:56.691:56.60
51:58.51Scott Armstrong U23MDavid LowesSunderland/Durham Uni1:54.431:54.05
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.45Luke PickeringSBU23MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers1:55.451:54.94
21:56.50Scott TemplePBU17M Hartlepool AC1:56.501:56.50
31:57.59Andrew Brown V40M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Dunbar RC/Scottish Vet1:56.921:48.30
41:58.70Caleb Mcleod U17MSteven DoigPitreavie/Falkirk1:58.001:58.00
51:59.29Harry Allan U23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Loughborough Students1:58.71:58.7
62:01.99James Martin U23MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers/Durham Uni1:57.141:57.14
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.72Keith Hutchinson V40MRick BettsHartlepool1:59.001:59.00
22:04.53Joseph West U17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:01.632:01.63
32:04.80Erin Wallace U23WAndy YoungGiffnock North2:02.932:02.93
42:08.08Will Collinson U17MDavid LowesBlaydon2:04.672:04.67
52:13.90Ryan Eden U20MLee MorganNorth Shields Poly2:04.342:04.34
62:22.08Karl Hume V50M Darlington H2:18.82:18.8
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.75Brad KingPBU23M Seaton2:04.752:04.75
22:05.43Thomas MacAskillPBU20M Teviotdale2:05.432:05.43
32:15.36Ethan MarronPBU15M Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:15.362:15.36
42:17.50Elliot Kelso U15M Elswick2:13.262:13.26
52:21.55Emily Brown U20W New Marske2:19.822:19.82
62:23.90Jemma Atkinson U20W Seaton2:22.752:22.7
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.74Hannah Bowyer U17W Blackhill2:21.182:21.18
22:27.52Katie Joslyn U17WLee MorganNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs2:23.192:23.19
32:31.43Mia Wetherill U17W Darlington H2:28.732:28.73
42:32.56Neve WatsonPBU13W Hartlepool AC2:30.672:30.67
52:32.99Isabelle WilsonPBU15W Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:32.992:32.99
 
Mile A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:12.76Joe ArmstrongPBSENMDavid LowesMorpeth/Durham Uni4:12.764:12.76
24:13.08Finn BrodiePBSENMNathan ShrubbMorpeth4:13.084:13.08
34:16.23Stephen AddisonPBU23MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine/Glasgow Uni4:16.234:16.23
44:16.90Max CreaseyPBU20M Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:16.904:16.90
54:17.90Conan HarperPBU17M Teviotdale/Annan4:17.904:17.90
64:29.49Tommy ShawPBU20MIan WilcockCity of York4:29.494:29.49
74:30.33Oliver DonkinPBU20MAndrew RailtonBarton & District AC4:30.334:30.33
84:37.18John StubbsPBU23M Annan4:37.184:37.18
Mile B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.41Jack DouglasPBU23MAlison WyethGateshead/Newcastle Uni4:36.414:36.41
24:45.60Fraser AllanPBU17MDavid HowellsBillingham4:45.604:45.60
34:48.32Alastair Johnson V45M Gosforth4:46.54:40.50
44:57.56Elvio LoredoPBU17MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:57.564:57.56
55:15.33Eden Creasey U15WDavid HowellsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:15.135:15.13