Belfast Irish Milers Meet in association with Kinetica External Results
Belfast
29 May 21
100 200 400 800 1000 1500 5000 3000SCW 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
100 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.610.3Israel Olatunde SENM UCD AC  
210.630.3Stephen GaffneyPBSENM Harrow/Ireland10.6310.63
310.850.3Eanna MaddenPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland10.8510.85
410.880.3Joseph Ojewumi SENM Unatt  
510.960.3Dean AdamsSBSENMAlan KennedyBallymena & Antrim/Ulster Uni/Ireland10.9610.57
610.960.3David Murphy SENM Gorwan AC  
711.100.3Charles Okafor SENM Mullingar Harriers  
811.350.3Kaodichinma Ogbene SENM Titans Athletics  
100 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.01-0.4Adam Sykes U20MGillian SykesOrangegrove10.9610.95
211.13-0.4Adam Murphy SENM Tinryland AC  
311.75-0.4Charlie Bastow SENM Crusaders AC  
411.86-0.4Finn O'NeillPBU17M Lifford Strabane, IRL11.8611.86
511.91-0.4Alex Lee SENM Galway City Harriers  
612.65-0.4James Sullivan V35M Ireland12.5712.47
712.66-0.4Ajith Joy U23M City of Lisburn/Ulster Uni12.2712.17
100 SW
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.91-0.4Molly Scott U23W St. Laurence O'Toole/Blackheath & Bromley/Ireland11.7511.75
211.99-0.4Niamh WhelanSBSENW Ferrybank/Ireland11.9911.70
311.99-0.4Sarah MurraySBSENW Fingallians/Ireland11.9911.85
412.57-0.4Amy Allen SENW Naas  
513.03-0.4Sinead O'ReganPBV40W Ireland13.0313.03
613.29-0.4Faith FinneyPBU17W City of Lisburn13.2913.29
713.78-0.4Sinead QuinnSBU20W Armagh13.7813.65
 
200 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
120.990.1Marcus LawlerSBSENM St. Laurence O'Toole/Ireland20.9920.63
221.910.1Adam Murphy SENM Tinryland AC  
322.060.1Paul CostelloeSBSENM Emerald/Ireland22.0621.96
423.220.1Keeley Hogan SENM Le Chéile A.C.  
523.510.1Charlie Bastow SENM Crusaders AC  
624.190.1Alex Lee SENM Galway City Harriers  
724.390.1Glen ScullionSBV40MIan NeelyMid Ulster/Ireland24.3923.85
200 SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.290.7Phil HealyPBSENW Bandon/Ireland23.2923.29
224.090.7Kate Doherty SENW DSD  
324.400.7Aoife Lynch SENW Donore Harriers  
424.480.7Sarah McCarthy SENW Fingallians/Ireland24.3224.32
524.660.7Lauren McCourt SENW Bandon Athletic Club  
625.100.7Niamh WhelanSBSENW Ferrybank/Ireland25.1023.86
200 SW B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.06-0.7Charlotte WingfieldSBSENW Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Malta25.0623.84
225.32-0.7Molly Hourihan SENW Hourihane  
325.76-0.7Molly CurranPBU20WWendy PhillipsCity of Lisburn25.7625.76
425.80-0.7Rhianna McCarthy SENW Crusaders AC  
526.53-0.7Orlagh LeerSBU20W Monaghan Phoenix, IRL/Ulster Uni26.5326.34
626.60-0.7Michelle Duggan SENW Craughwell AC  
726.80-0.7Niamh McCorryPBU20W Annalee, IRL/Ireland26.8026.80
200 SW C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.56-1.2Erin Taheny SENW Corran A.C  
226.69-1.2Elizabeth Tighe SENW Corran AC  
326.82-1.2Amy Boland SENW Tireragh AC  
427.19-1.2Anna McIlmoylePBSENWWendy PhillipsCity of Lisburn/Ulster Uni27.1927.19
527.30-1.2Faith Finney U17W City of Lisburn27.1127.11
628.09-1.2Tilly McKeownSBU20W Armagh28.0927.93
728.99-1.2Sinead QuinnSBU20W Armagh28.9927.72
 
400 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
146.45 Cillin Greene SENM Galway City Harriers  
246.59 Robert McDonnell SENM Galway City Harriers  
347.27 Jack Raftery SENM Donore Harriers  
448.96 Craig NewellSBSENMIan NeelyLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim/Ireland48.9647.31
549.35 Jamie Mitchell SENM Emerald A.C  
649.39 Adam Hughes U23MIan NeelyCity of Lisburn/Ireland48.7848.15
-DNF Andrew Mellon SENM Liverpool H/Queen's Uni Belfast/North Down/Ireland47.7946.80
400 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
147.77 Shane Monagle SENM Tramore A.C.  
249.42 Eoghan BuggySBSENM Cardiff/Ireland49.4248.70
349.87 Oisin McCorryPBU23M Annalee, IRL/Ireland49.8749.87
449.93 Matthew Behan SENM Crusaders AC  
552.12 Niall FlanaganSBSENM Cushinstown/Ireland52.1250.29
653.88 Ryan Keenan SENMIan NeelyCity of Lisburn/Queen's Uni Belfast53.3451.47
400 SM C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
151.39 Finn O'NeillPBU17M Lifford Strabane, IRL51.3951.39
251.64 Fintan ReillySBV45M Dunleer/Ireland51.6450.83
351.79 Cathal McelgunnPBSENM Ireland51.7951.79
453.35 Cathal Ryan SENM West Muskerry AC  
553.40 Max Doyle SENM Crusaders AC  
654.52 Darren Towart V40M Tynedale/North East Vets54.0753.20
755.47 Eoghan DevlinSBV40M Mid Ulster55.4753.61
859.35 Conor McIlveen T38SBSENMMalcolm McCauslandDerry Track/Ireland59.3557.36
400 SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
151.50 Phil HealyPBSENW Bandon/Ireland51.5051.50
252.32 Sophie BeckerPBSENW Cardiff/Ireland52.3252.32
353.16 Cliodhna ManningPBSENW Kilkenny/Ireland53.1653.16
453.90 Catherine McManusPBSENW Celtic DCH/Ireland53.9053.90
554.51 Sinead DennySBSENW Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland54.5153.91
655.97 Rachel McCannSBU23WMichael RobertsHarrow/Ireland55.4255.17
756.65 Jenna BreenPBU20WJoanne SavageCity of Lisburn56.6556.65
400 SW B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
155.74 Caoimhe Cronin SENW Le Cheile  
257.00 Laura CrossanPBU23W Letterkenny/Ireland57.0057.00
357.81 Molly Hourihan SENW Dundrum South Dublin AC  
458.36 Daniella JansenPBU20W Finn Valley/Ireland58.3658.36
558.58 Laura FreySBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Lagan Valley/Trinit58.5858.05
660.18 Orlagh LeerPBU20W Monaghan Phoenix, IRL/Ulster Uni60.1860.18
760.41 Erin McMahon U20W Ballymena & Antrim59.3359.33
862.62 Caoimhe Rowe SENW Trim AC  
 
800 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.53 John Fitsimmions SENM Kildare AC  
21:46.53 Harry Purcell SENM Trim A.C.  
31:46.74 Roland SurlisPBSENM Annalee, IRL/Ireland1:46.741:46.74
41:47.59 Cillian KirwanPBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:47.591:47.59
51:48.45 Mark Milner SENM UCD AC  
61:48.48 Kevin McGrathPBU23M Bohermeen/Ireland1:48.481:48.48
71:48.66 Louis O'LoughlinPBU23M Donore/Ireland1:48.661:48.66
81:50.45 Conor DuncanSBSENM Ratoath/Ireland1:50.451:49.66
800 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.82 Robert HewisonPBSENM Ireland1:49.821:49.82
21:50.45 Eoin QuinnPBU20M Ireland1:50.451:50.45
31:50.99 Philip MarronPBSENM Ireland1:50.991:50.99
41:51.61 Dylan McBridePBU20MAndrea Helen AndersonCity of Lisburn1:51.611:51.61
51:53.10 Mark Carmody SENM An Brú AC  
61:53.31 Fearghal O'HarePBSENM Crusaders/Ireland1:53.311:53.31
71:54.53 Aaron Shorten SENM St Laurence O'Tool AC  
81:54.93 Aaron ManganSBU23M Tullamore/Ireland1:54.931:53.67
91:56.03 Kieron White SENM Crusaders  
800 SM C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.57 Oisin Kelly SENM Cranford AC  
21:55.68 Kelvin O'Carroll SENM Dooneen  
31:58.29 Mustafe Nasir SENM Tallaght AC  
41:58.67 Michael McKillop T37SBSENMPatrick McKillopSt. Malachy's/Bedford & County/Ireland1:58.671:54.40
52:00.12 Lorcan McGurkSBU20M City of Lisburn2:00.121:58.89
62:00.52 James Hamilton T20/F20SBSENMMark KirkBallymena Runners2:00.521:58.62
72:06.82 Eoin Deely SENM Kilkenny City Harriers  
800 SM D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.04 Cian Gorham SENM St Peter’s AC  
21:57.85 Dean Ryan SENM Newbridge AC  
31:58.72 Rory McLoughlin SENM St Peter's AC, Dromiskin  
41:59.70 Finn Boyle SENM Crusaders A.C  
52:00.08 Justin BloomerPBSENM Mid Ulster2:00.082:00.08
62:00.24 Oisin ToyePBU20M Finn Valley/Ireland2:00.242:00.24
72:10.27 Eoin O’'Connor SENM Kildare Athletics Club  
800 SM E
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.16 Conor BroderickPBU17M City of Lisburn2:01.162:01.16
22:03.98 Paul Hyland SENM North East Runners A.C.  
32:05.34 Ryan HenryPBSENMIan NeelyWillowfield2:05.342:05.34
42:06.92 Stephen OrrSBV45MKelly NeelyOrangegrove/Northern Ireland Masters2:06.922:04.02
52:09.95 Ryan LynasSBU17M North Down2:09.952:07.48
62:10.31 Michael McGowanPBV40MGabriel BellCity of Derry2:10.312:10.31
72:22.33 John WardSBV40M Dromore2:22.332:21.46
800 SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.52 Alexandra BellPBSENWAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni1:58.521:58.52
22:00.18 Georgie HartiganPBSENWBev HartiganBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:00.182:00.18
32:01.44 Louise ShanahanPBSENWPhilip O'DellLeevale/Cambridge Uni/Ireland2:01.442:01.44
42:03.33 Claire MooneySBSENW Naas/Ireland2:03.332:01.61
52:06.48 Philippa MillageSBV40WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.482:05.13
62:08.30 Mary HorganPBV35W Crusaders/Ireland2:08.302:08.30
72:10.29 Ciara DeelyPBU23W Cardiff Met Uni/Ireland2:10.292:10.29
800 SW B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.93 Cara Laverty U20WSean LavertyFinn Valley2:10.772:10.77
22:11.96 Kelly NeelySBV40W City of Lisburn/Ireland2:11.962:03.28
32:12.95 Zoe CarruthersPBSENW City of Lisburn2:12.952:12.95
42:13.79 Susie O Flynn SENW Raheny Shamrocks  
52:15.08 Kate NursePBSENW Ireland2:15.082:15.08
62:25.33 Corrine KennySBSENW St. Laurence O'Toole/Ireland2:25.332:17.44
72:29.51 Richael Browne SENW UCD  
800 SW C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.76 Niamh Brady SENW St. Peter’s AC  
22:19.57 Jenny Johnston SENW Clonliffe Harriers  
32:20.95 Angeline McShaneSBSENWDara FureyCity of Derry2:20.952:18.62
42:21.52 Alannah Cooley SENW Clonliffe Harriers A.C  
52:22.10 Maria Dunne SENW Laurence O’'Toole  
62:23.90 Emer McGlynn SENW Waterford Athletic Club  
72:35.66 Naoise Cullen SENW Clonliffe Harriers A.C  
82:36.29 Bryanna CatneySBU20WFrancis MarshNorth Down2:36.292:33.34
92:40.28 Judith NixonPBV45W Dromore2:40.282:40.28
 
1000 U18M
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:41.89 Ben Clavin U18M Corran AC  
22:43.95 Max Treacy U18M Mullingar Harriers  
32:46.10 Oisin McGloinPBU17M City of Lisburn2:46.102:46.10
42:48.95 Jamie Wallace U18M Mullingar Harriers  
52:50.88 Conor Sherwin U18M Mullingar Harriers  
62:52.33 Tom Doherty U18M Monaghan Phoenix AC  
72:55.06 Conor Liston U18M Mullingar Harriers  
82:58.79 Caolan McKenna U18M Monaghan Phoenix AC  
92:59.59 Finn DiverPBU17M Beechmount2:59.592:59.59
102:59.85 Luke McCauslandPBU15M City of Lisburn2:59.852:59.85
113:11.52 Leo McAleerPBU15M Ballymena & Antrim/Ireland3:11.523:11.52
123:14.68 Ashton CusickPBU13M City of Lisburn3:14.683:14.68
133:21.18 Daire Donnelly U18M Beechmount Harriers  
143:26.49 Finn Powell U18M City of Lisburn AC  
153:29.59 Emmet Smith U18M Ballymena & Antrim AC  
163:39.83 Martin QuinnPBU13M Armagh3:39.833:39.83
1000 U18W
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:02.21 Aisling SmithPBU15W Ballymena & Antrim/Ireland3:02.213:02.21
23:03.25 Leah Geoghegan U18W Mullingar Harriers  
33:05.62 Jodi FosterPBU15W Willowfield3:05.623:05.62
43:07.26 Grace Byrne U18W Unatt  
53:07.34 Rebecca MoorePBU15W City of Lisburn3:07.343:07.34
63:09.17 Mairi ClementsPBU15W Ballymena & Antrim3:09.173:09.17
73:14.35 Adele Geoghegan U18W Mullingar Harriers  
83:16.51 Eobha McAllisterPBU15W Ballymena & Antrim3:16.513:16.51
93:16.76 Caoimhe Byrne U18W Mullingar Harriers  
103:17.77 Ella DonnellyPBU15W City of Lisburn3:17.773:17.77
113:18.50 Grace Callaghan U18W Derry Track Club  
123:21.20 Kari FosterPBU15W Willowfield3:21.203:21.20
133:22.73 Caoimhe Donoghue U18W Mullingar Harriers  
143:23.96 Sophie BlaneyPBU17W Lagan Valley3:23.963:23.96
153:24.78 Ava DiverPBU13W Beechmount3:24.783:24.78
163:29.17 Anna BroderickPBU15W City of Lisburn3:29.173:29.17
174:04.73 Emily Black U18W Beechmount Harriers  
184:18.93 Anna O'Kane U18W Beechmount Harriers  
 
1500 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.87 Darragh McElhinneyPBU23M Bantry/Ireland3:43.873:43.87
23:46.50 Cormac DaltonPBSENM Ireland3:46.503:46.50
33:46.68 Sean DonoghuePBU20M Celtic DCH/Ireland3:46.683:46.68
43:47.96 Daniel MooneySBSENM Liverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster Uni/Ireland3:47.963:42.11
53:48.33 Garry CampbellSBSENM Ireland3:48.333:45.63
63:49.02 Jonathan WhanSBSENMMark KirkClonliffe3:49.023:46.22
73:51.04 Tadhg DonnellyPBU20M Unattached/Ireland3:51.043:51.04
83:51.51 Andrew MilliganSBSENM North Belfast/Durham Uni3:51.513:51.06
93:55.59 Ryan MiskellyPBU20M Lagan Valley3:53.583:53.58
104:06.41 Joe WarneSBSENM Doheny/Ireland4:06.413:43.62
1500 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.05 Brian KellyPBSENM St. Abbans/Ireland3:49.053:49.05
23:50.83 Ruairi CaseyPBSENM Ireland3:50.833:50.83
33:51.22 Finley DalyPBU23M Ireland3:51.223:51.22
43:51.61 Ronan HylandPBU20M Tullamore/Ireland3:51.613:51.61
53:53.39 Keith FallonSBSENM Galway/Ireland3:53.393:48.13
63:53.86 Colin Smith SENM Mullingar Harriers Ac  
73:53.93 Matteo Mary SENM Waterford AC  
83:55.01 Jack Miskella SENM Craughwell A.C.  
93:55.16 Luke DinsmorePBSENMMark KirkAnnadale/Queen's Uni Belfast3:55.163:55.16
103:56.09 Richard OwensSBSENM Sli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland3:56.093:48.85
113:59.48 Mark McDonaldSBSENM Clonliffe/Ireland3:59.483:55.14
124:03.11 Jack Fenlon SENM St Abbans AC  
1500 SM C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.82 Conor Matthews SENM Dunleer AC  
23:56.21 Niall McKnightPBU20M Annadale3:53.783:53.78
33:56.73 Dylan CaseyPBU20M Ireland3:56.733:56.73
43:58.10 Aidan Burke SENM Waterford AC  
53:59.50 Gary CrummyPBSENM Newry3:59.503:59.50
64:00.86 Gareth HillSBV40MMark KirkBallymena & Antrim4:00.863:50.88
74:01.00 Peter GraceyPBU23M Beechmount4:01.004:01.00
84:01.83 Naoise Kettle SENM St. Abbans AC  
94:04.13 Diarmuid Fagan SENM Mullingar Harriers  
104:07.20 Tom Lodge SENM Kilkenny city harriers  
114:08.61 Dara Donoghue SENM Lucan Harriers  
124:11.20 Joe Dowd SENM Greystones AC  
134:19.37 Dylan O'Brien SENM Raheny Shamrocks  
1500 SM D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.05 Niall Carbery SENM Clonliffe Harriers  
24:06.80 Andrew Mc Kenna SENM Monaghan Phoneix AC  
34:07.55 Tim Grummell SENM Sli Cualann AC  
44:08.29 Frank McGrathPBU17MPatrick McgrathCookham/Lagan Valley4:08.294:08.29
54:08.56 Damien Madigan SENM North Cork A.C  
64:10.20 Ross Killalea SENM Mullingar Harriers  
74:10.99 Stephen Hunter SENM St Abbans AC  
84:22.16 Jamie MccarthyPBU23M Ireland4:22.164:22.16
94:24.85 William Kelly SENM St Abbans AC  
1500 SM E
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.13 Luke Duffy SENM Tullamore Harriers  
24:10.14 Sean McLaughlinPBSENMFrancis MarshHighgate/North Down4:10.144:10.14
34:15.76 Rory Mulholland SENM North East Runners  
44:16.78 Diarmait KeoghPBU20M Finn Valley/Ireland4:16.784:16.78
54:28.79 Edwin Koenck SENM N/A  
64:30.62 Simon DoyleSBV40MKelly NeelyAnnadale/Northern Ireland Masters4:30.624:19.12
74:33.33 MacKenzie MurraySBU17M East Down4:33.334:31.91
84:38.02 Nigel MckibbinSBV50M Dromore/Northern Ireland Masters4:38.024:24.23
94:41.47 Francis MarshSBV55M North Down/Herne Hill4:41.474:06.24
104:41.85 Michael HoustonSBU17M City of Derry4:41.854:41.13
114:49.31 Matthew Ryan SENM Crusaders  
1500 SW A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.57 Carla SweeneyPBSENW Rathfarnham/Ireland4:17.574:17.57
24:19.92 Niamh KearneyPBSENW Sli Cualann/Ireland4:19.924:19.92
34:20.80 Denise TonerPBV40WPatrick McgrathClones/Cookham/Ireland4:20.804:20.80
44:22.29 Ellie HartnettSBSENW Leinster/Cirencester/University College Dublin/Ire4:22.294:21.53
54:25.78 Bronagh Kearns SENW St Senans AC  
64:26.45 Ava O'ConnorPBU20W Tullamore/Ireland4:26.454:26.45
74:27.10 Annette QuaidPBV40W Unattached/Ireland4:27.104:27.10
84:28.26 Eimear McDonald SENW Ennis Track  
94:28.58 Kirsti FosterPBU17W Willowfield4:28.584:28.58
104:29.43 Rachel Gibson SENWFrancis MarshNorth Down4:28.074:23.89
114:31.58 Avril DeeganPBSENW Ireland4:31.584:31.58
1500 SW B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.39 Rebecca RossiterPBU17WAndrew HanLoughview AC4:33.394:33.39
24:34.27 Lucy FosterPBU17W Willowfield4:34.274:34.27
34:38.92 Ruby Stueven SENW Tullamore Harriers  
44:40.66 Hannah GillilandPBU20WLawson CochraneWillowfield4:40.664:40.66
Page: 1 2