BMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open External Results
Linwood
4 Jun 21
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.65Sam Brown U23M Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:49.911:49.91
21:53.04Lewis Hainey U20MNorrie HayInverclyde1:50.061:50.06
31:53.17Ewan Dyer SENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea1:51.491:51.34
41:53.95Seumas MacKaySBU23MDavid WagstaffShetland1:53.951:50.52
51:54.47Luke DavidsonPBU20MRoss CairnsInverness1:54.471:54.47
61:56.98Ben MacMillanPBU23M Central1:56.981:56.98
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.93Kai CrawfordPBU17MAaron OdentzAberdeen1:53.931:53.93
21:53.99Christopher McLewPBU23M Cambuslang1:53.991:53.99
31:54.81Andrew McGillPBU20M Livingston1:54.811:54.81
41:56.81Oscar LoganSBU17MPatrick KellyLaw1:56.811:56.74
51:57.67Lewis Watt U20MAndrew FergusonAberdeen1:57.411:55.11
61:58.05Ben NelsonPBSENMAndrew FergusonAberdeen/Stirling Uni1:58.051:58.05
71:58.42Ben Sandilands U20MSteven DoigFife1:55.831:55.70
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.14Adam BrownPBU20MAaron OdentzAberdeen1:56.141:56.14
21:56.99Alasdair McMonaglePBU20M Cumbernauld1:56.991:56.99
31:57.56James GillonPBU23MPatrick KellyLaw/St. Mary's Uni1:57.561:57.56
41:58.40Logan BeagleyPBU17M Livingston1:58.401:58.40
51:58.64Ross O'BrienPBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North1:58.641:58.64
61:59.05Lachlan Buchanan U17MStephen MackayInverness1:58.371:58.37
72:00.36Euan Hood U23MDerek EastonLasswade/Stirling Uni1:56.691:56.60
82:01.44Andrew BrownSBV40M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Dunbar RC/Scottish Vet2:01.441:48.30
92:04.11Stephen AddisonSBU23MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine/Glasgow Uni2:04.112:03.23
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.89Sandy HollPBU23M Central1:58.591:58.59
21:59.37Robert SparksPBU23MRon MorrisonFife/Edinburgh Uni1:59.371:59.37
31:59.89Eoghan MacNamara SENMAaron OdentzAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:59.341:59.34
42:00.05Caleb McleodPBU17MSteven DoigPitreavie/Falkirk2:00.052:00.05
52:02.23Ritchie GardinerSBU20MDavid ArnottCorstorphine2:02.232:02.14
62:02.92Theo Phillips SmithPBU20MDavid ArnottCorstorphine2:02.922:02.92
72:02.95Laurence HeyesSBSENM Oxford City/UCL2:02.952:02.34
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.45Alex BatesPBU23M Aberdeen1:58.451:58.45
21:58.84Blayne WrightPBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North1:58.841:58.84
31:59.20Kieran PughPBSENM Kirkintilloch/Strathclyde Uni1:59.201:59.20
42:01.00James McClaffertyPBU23M Law/Strathclyde Uni2:01.002:01.00
52:01.32Rhys CrawfordPBU15MNichola CrawfordAberdeen2:01.322:01.32
62:02.44Ruairidh WilliamsPBU17MDavid ArnottCorstorphine2:02.442:02.44
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.50Jill Cherry SENWAllan ScottVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:06.722:06.72
22:07.87Hannah Cameron SENWAndrew FergusonEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen2:07.312:06.82
32:09.88Philippa Millage V40WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.482:05.13
42:10.29Katie Johnson U17W Edinburgh AC2:06.042:06.04
52:10.80Mhairi Hendry SENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:09.852:01.30
62:14.86Zoe BatesSBSENWKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni2:14.862:14.40
800m G (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.80Dylan Dickie U17M Aberdeen2:04.192:04.19
22:05.22Matthew GillonPBU20MPatrick KellyLaw2:05.222:05.22
32:06.44Josh ScottPBU17MNorrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:06.442:06.44
42:08.07Allan CameronPBV45M Cumbernauld2:08.072:08.07
52:09.94Lewis RoddisSBU17M Cambuslang2:09.942:09.38
62:14.91Craig Cherrie U17M Law2:14.12:14.1
72:14.94Euan McCallumSBSENMDavid LothianFalkirk2:14.942:07.35
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.23Daniel ScroopPBV45M Garscube2:11.232:11.23
22:12.81Niamh Carr U23W Ballymena & Antrim/Edinburgh Uni2:11.362:11.36
32:14.40Caitlin ArnottSBU23WDavid ArnottCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni2:14.402:13.52
42:17.91Erin MacFarlane U17WSteven DoigPitreavie2:14.202:14.20
52:17.95Paul McmonagleSBV50M Cumbernauld2:17.952:13.74
62:19.47Jamie DavidsonPBU17M Giffnock North2:19.472:19.47
800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.39Matthew HoldenPBU15MAndrew RossHarmeny2:13.392:13.39
22:15.30Paul ForbesSBV60M Edinburgh AC2:15.301:45.66
32:15.70Emily McNicolPBU23WEdward McQuillanLaw/Strathclyde Uni2:15.702:15.70
42:18.15Zoe FlowerSBU20WLynne MacDougallGiffnock North2:18.152:17.31
52:19.25Anna CairnsPBU17WRoss CairnsInverness2:19.252:19.25
62:20.06Lily Simon U15W Pitreavie2:18.422:18.1
72:20.23Innes Wright U15M Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington 2:17.152:17.15
800m J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.03Matthew FoxPBU15M Shettleston2:18.892:18.89
22:20.48Ryan KellockPBU15M Law2:18.392:18.39
32:20.58Brogan WallacePBSENW London Heathside2:20.582:20.58
42:21.24Finn MilliganPBU20MPatrick KellyLaw2:21.242:21.24
52:21.71Caitlyn Christie U17WWilliam SharpFalkirk2:20.52:20.5
62:22.46Millie McClelland-BrooksPBU15WNorrie HayBanchory Stonehaven2:22.462:22.46
72:23.02Grace MacDonaldSBU17WNichola CrawfordInverness2:23.022:20.80
82:26.78Holly Ovens U15WSteven DoigFife/Falkirk2:22.12:22.1
92:28.78Isla ScottSBU17WLynne MacDougallGiffnock North2:28.782:22.92
102:33.34Amber Wade U15W Giffnock North2:27.672:24.22
800m K (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.68Ruth WalshPBU15W Giffnock North2:24.682:24.68
22:25.17Charlotte MacPhiePBU15W Corstorphine2:25.172:25.17
32:25.65Jessica TaylorPBU15W Edinburgh AC2:25.652:25.65
42:27.54Megan McKayPBU15W Edinburgh AC2:27.542:27.54
52:27.62Fiona Currie U17W Law2:27.212:27.21
62:28.27Laura HaggartyPBV35WJim YoungKilmarnock2:28.272:28.27
72:32.24Jessica Inglis U15W Law2:28.902:28.90
82:33.53Katie WoodsPBU15W Shettleston2:32.922:32.92
92:34.23Tuscany Wright U17W Giffnock North2:28.122:28.12
102:41.38Nicole RitchieSBU17W Annan2:41.382:38.77
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:14.73Kane ElliottPBU20MWilliam SharpFalkirk8:14.738:14.73
28:15.90Duncan RobinsonPBU20M Giffnock North8:15.908:15.90
38:16.77Michael FergusonSBSENMMark PollardAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven8:16.778:15.60
48:25.23Gavin SmithPBU23M Cambuslang8:25.238:25.23
58:26.50Alastair HaySBV35M Central8:26.508:07.84
68:29.16Finlay ToddPBU23M Ross County/Glasgow Uni8:29.168:29.16
78:29.69Callum TharmePBU23MMark PollardGala/Edinburgh Uni8:29.698:29.69
88:33.15Peter BradshawPBU20MNorrie HayInverclyde8:33.158:33.15
98:39.61Tom Graham-MarrPBU23M Central/Aberdeen Uni8:27.638:27.63
108:59.09Hamish HickeySBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni8:59.098:32.58
119:34.0Ethan CarolanSBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North9:34.09:15.28
3000m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:36.09Corey CampbellPBU17MAlister RussellTeam East Lothian8:36.098:36.09
28:38.40Robbie FergusonPBSENM Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:38.408:38.40
38:40.60Lewis BarclayPBU20M Kilbarchan8:40.608:40.60
48:40.87Harry HenriksenPBU20M Lasswade8:40.878:40.87
58:41.17Cameron DeverillPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North8:41.178:41.17
68:41.22Reuben MacdonaldPBU17M Giffnock North8:41.228:41.22
78:45.15Mark DohertyPBV35MMark PollardInverclyde8:45.158:45.15
88:51.15Ryan DonaldPBU20M Dundee Hawkhill8:51.158:51.15
98:54.62Angus SmithPBU20MRoss CairnsInverness8:54.628:54.62
108:56.90Craig CampbellSBSENMMark PollardInverness8:56.908:41.41
118:59.16Aaron OdentzPBU23M Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni8:59.168:59.16
129:03.61Andrew CareyPBU23M Cambuslang/Glasgow Uni9:03.619:03.61
139:25.38Jack HeathwoodSBU23M Bellahouston Harriers9:25.389:15.94
3000m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:48.35Andrew ThomsonPBU20M PH Racing8:48.358:48.35
28:51.41Lewis RodgersPBSENMRon MorrisonFife8:51.418:51.41
38:51.53Ben WardPBSENM Metro Aberdeen8:51.538:51.53
48:51.96Alex MuirSBSENMMark PollardNewbury/Edinburgh Uni8:51.968:42.32
58:56.71Sam Fernando T20/F20PBSENMRon MorrisonFife8:56.718:56.71
68:57.30Tendai NyabadzaPBU17M Harmeny8:57.308:57.30
78:58.28Cameron GreenPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North8:58.288:58.28
89:07.52Aaron GrewPBU20M Cambuslang9:07.529:07.52
99:07.96Matthew SutherlandSBSENMDerek EastonCentral/Edinburgh Uni9:07.969:01.17
109:11.73David WrightPBSENM Lothian9:11.739:11.73
119:12.77Craig MorrisPBU23MRon MorrisonFife/Napier Uni9:12.779:12.77
129:13.50Gordon RobertsonSBV40M Cambuslang9:13.508:53.40
139:15.62Joshua DackSBSENM Billingham/Lothian9:15.629:14.21
149:18.59Luke LindsayPBU17M Kilbarchan9:18.599:18.59
159:20.31Sam McintoshPBSENM Lothian9:20.319:20.31
169:20.91Colin DohertySBV35M Inverclyde9:20.919:14.93
179:28.69Colin WhitbyPBV35M Garscube9:28.699:28.69
189:29.97Richard CarrSBV35M Cambuslang9:29.978:48.25
3000m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:07.71Finlay Ross-DaviePBU20M Garscube9:07.719:07.71
29:12.19Andrew CaseyPBSENMAaron OdentzAberdeen9:12.199:12.19
39:13.39Hamish MckayPBU17MNichola CrawfordAberdeen9:13.399:13.39
49:15.64Michael RimicansPBSENM Irvine/St. Andrews Uni9:15.649:15.64
59:16.52Zak PoveyPBU20M Cambuslang9:16.529:16.52
69:17.98Angus WrightPBU17M Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington 9:17.989:17.98
79:18.75Calum OatesPBSENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston9:18.759:18.75
89:19.05Megan KeithPBU20WRoss CairnsInverness9:19.059:19.05
99:21.78Sarah TaitPBU23WLinda SmithLasswade/Stirling Uni9:21.789:21.78
109:23.78Michael Sanderson U20MRon MorrisonFife9:23.49:23.4
119:25.24Morag MillarPBV35W Central9:25.249:25.24
129:33.44Matthew DaileySBU23M JSK Running Club/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:33.449:26.52
139:48.10Andrew FergusonSBSENMJoyce HoggAberdeen/Banchory Stonehaven9:48.109:24.36
149:55.30Matthew StewartPBU20M Cumbernauld/Glasgow Sch of Sport9:55.309:55.30
3000m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:45.04Louisa BrownPBU17W Garscube9:45.049:45.04
29:52.68Hannah AddisonPBSENWJoyce HoggCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni9:52.689:52.68
39:54.17Mark GallacherSBV50M Cambuslang9:54.179:48.94
49:57.69David WoodsPBU17MElaine MacKayShettleston9:57.699:57.69
510:04.10Nynke MulhollandPBSENWMartin MulhollandInverclyde10:04.1010:04.10
610:08.92Adam WettonPBU17MDavid ArnottCorstorphine10:08.9210:08.92
710:18.81Paul FriendSBV40M Inverclyde10:18.819:59.12
810:23.53Anna HedleySBU20WMick WoodsFife10:23.539:45.50
910:40.11Georgia LedinghamSBU20WDavid ArnottCorstorphine10:40.1110:02.85
3000m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:51.65Beth GarlandPBSENW Chichester/Leeds Uni9:51.659:51.65
29:58.37Katie LoweryPBU23WRussell TartWarrington AC/Edinburgh Uni9:58.379:58.37
310:04.79Valencia WrightSBU17WLynne MacDougallGiffnock North10:04.7910:03.14
410:04.87Jack Anderson DonaldPBU17M Dundee Hawkhill10:04.8710:04.87
510:08.66Nicola HoodPBSENWDavid HoodDumfries RC10:08.6610:08.66
610:09.75Emily StrathdeeSBSENWDavid LowesEdinburgh AC10:09.7510:03.99
710:11.64Kirsty PurcellPBU20WNichola CrawfordAberdeen10:11.6410:11.64
810:13.17Jonathan DowPBU17M Cambuslang10:13.1710:13.17
910:13.50Jamie SmithPBU17M Team East Lothian10:13.5010:13.50
1010:14.84Caitlin PurcellPBU20WNichola CrawfordAberdeen10:14.8410:14.84
1110:23.96Craig ReidSBV35M Bellahouston RR10:23.969:24.43
1210:30.87Olivia ClarkePBU17WDavid ArnottCorstorphine10:30.8710:30.87
1310:44.61John BroganSBV45M Airdrie Harriers10:44.6110:23.38
3000m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:39.70Martin StrachanPBV40M West End RR10:39.7010:39.70
210:52.53Dave ThomSBV60M Cambuslang10:52.5310:03.14
310:52.79Esme DougallPBU17W Giffnock North10:52.7910:52.79
410:56.19Ryan SnitjerPBU17MDavid ArnottCorstorphine10:56.1910:56.19
510:58.85Fiona MathesonSBV60W Falkirk/Scottish Vets H10:58.859:56.39
610:59.33Skye RaePBU17WDavid HoodNithsdale10:59.3310:59.33
710:59.78Grant MathesonSBV55M Falkirk/Scottish Vets H10:59.7810:40.23
811:02.09Jessica RobsonSBU20W Law11:02.0910:53.03
911:17.96Abi HammermanPBU20W Inverclyde11:17.9611:17.96
1011:27.84Katie SlimonPBU17W Highland HR11:27.8411:27.84
1111:32.81Olivia BoylePBU17WThomas GrahamWhitemoss11:32.8111:32.81
1211:43.29Alexandra CathiePBU17WThomas GrahamWhitemoss11:43.2911:43.29
1311:51.29John GildeaPBV50M Unknown11:51.2911:51.29