Dave Clarke Mile Extravaganza (with 1500m Split) External Results
Wimbledon
28 Jul 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SX 1
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m5:00.35+Stephen McDuellSBV55M Lonely Goat RC/Sheen5:00.354:42.9
2m5:20.72+Peter Johnson V55M Striders of Croydon/Veterans5:18.55:18.5
3m5:25.05+Ian MatthewsPBV50M Tadworth5:25.055:25.05
4m5:39.25+Josephine Perrin U15W Kingston & Poly5:34.895:34.89
5m5:40.80+Eberhard PrillSBV55M Dulwich/Germany5:40.804:44.01
6m5:45.95+Clare NorrisPBV40W Dulwich5:45.955:45.95
7m5:56.70+Peter EvansPBSENM Belgrave5:56.705:56.70
8m5:58.02+Emily Dunipace U13W Hercules Wimbledon5:38.75:38.7
9m5:59.06+Peter Giles V75M Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans5:58.675:10.3
10m6:02.90+Abbie GreyPBU17W Hercules Wimbledon6:02.906:02.90
11m6:04.77+Martha Eminson U13WAnne HegvoldHercules Wimbledon5:55.125:55.12
1500 SX 2
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m4:49.58+Alex Mills SENM Belgrave4:27.44:25.53
2m4:50.29+Ash BrooksPBSENM Fulham4:50.294:50.29
3m5:11.30+Malcolm Davies V50M Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans5:05.274:56.78
4m5:19.64+Lisa ThomasSBV55W Hercules Wimbledon/Veterans5:19.645:10.2
5m5:21.08+Rebecca SchulleriPBSENW Dulwich5:21.085:21.08
6m5:22.03+Edward SmythSBV40M Dulwich5:22.034:59.43
7m5:23.95+Darko Calina V55M Sutton Runners/Unattached5:17.525:17.52
8m5:24.19+Charlotte Conway U15W Hercules Wimbledon5:20.85:20.8
9m5:24.45+Sophie Conway U15W Hercules Wimbledon5:22.675:22.67
10m5:32.12+Iona Alexander U13WAnne HegvoldHercules Wimbledon5:25.05:25.0
11m5:37.76+George Macklin U13M Hercules Wimbledon5:31.605:31.60
1500 SX 3
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m4:58.35+Joseph Ibe V40M Striders of Croydon4:50.694:50.69
2m4:58.40+Norman UrquiaPBV55M Wimbledon Windmilers4:58.404:58.40
3m4:59.51+Darja Knotkova-Hanley U23W Lewes/Brighton Uni4:55.144:55.14
4m5:00.10+Nathan D'Haese U15M London Schs/Kingston & Poly4:54.64:54.6
5m5:02.18+Tim GroseSBV50M Walton/Veterans4:56.583:55.5
6m5:04.50+Gina Galbraith V45WMaurice SharpHercules Wimbledon5:02.25:00.52
7m5:10.29+Becky HodgsonPBSENWAngela BriscoeWhite Horse5:10.295:10.29
8m5:10.66+Emma McCluskey U17WJohn ClarkeBarnet4:57.614:57.61
9m5:11.41+Adrian MurphySBV40M Epsom Oddballs5:11.414:52.34
10m5:11.62+Daniella MaggsPBSENW Belgrave5:11.625:11.62
11m5:11.70+Grace Eminson U15WAnne HegvoldHercules Wimbledon4:59.524:59.52
12m5:12.09+Rob Saunders V45M Highgate5:04.924:58.56
13m5:13.39+Harry AllenPBU13M Hercules Wimbledon5:13.395:13.39
14m5:14.03+Roy Reeder V55M Stragglers5:03.45:03.4
1500 SX 4
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m4:42.64+David SharmanPBV35M Wimbledon Windmilers4:42.644:42.64
2m4:43.13+Nathan Visick SENM Belgrave4:39.924:39.92
3m4:50.09+William BeltonSBU17M Hercules Wimbledon4:50.094:47.2
4m4:50.13+Miles LemmerPBSENM Epsom & Ewell4:50.134:50.13
5m4:52.04+David Williams V55MMarc WoodallGuildford & Godalming/Welsh Masters4:46.304:46.30
6m4:54.72+Oscar KinironsPBU17M Belgrave4:54.724:54.72
7m4:57.40+Fraser HagellSBSENM Herne Hill4:57.404:50.02
8m4:57.99+Rodney McCulloch V35M SHAEF Shifters4:47.214:47.21
8m4:57.99+Thomas Whorton U13M Hercules Wimbledon4:52.464:52.46
10m4:58.93+Eloise BullPBU23WSally StrawReigate Priory/Birmingham Uni4:58.934:58.93
11m5:01.12+Noah Clarke U17MJohn ClarkeBarnet4:44.454:44.45
12m5:03.81+Niamh ThompsonPBU20WAnne HegvoldHercules Wimbledon5:03.815:03.81
13m5:18.80+Millie Thorpe U17WAnne HegvoldHercules Wimbledon5:02.425:01.24
1500 SX 5
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m4:41.90+Dylan MitchardPBSENMMatt WelshBelgrave4:41.904:41.90
2m4:42.34+William JohnsonSBSENMMatt WelshBelgrave4:42.344:40.54
3m4:43.24+Andy Waterman V40M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:36.924:36.92
4m4:46.28+Benjamin IrelandSBSENMCharlie DickinsonBelgrave4:46.284:38.96
5m4:46.77+Naomi LenaneSBSENWWesley DuncanEpsom & Ewell/St. Mary's Uni/Chiltern4:40.464:40.46
6m4:48.27+Arthur ConmyPBU23M Cambridge Uni4:48.274:48.27
7m4:49.00+Stephanie Hewitt SENWCharlie DickinsonBelgrave/Imperial/Kilmarnock4:41.964:41.96
8m4:49.92+Kevin Chadwick V40M Dulwich4:38.954:38.95
9m4:52.33+Oliver Winter U15M Hercules Wimbledon4:44.394:44.39
10m4:57.45+Ronan McArdle U15M Hercules Wimbledon4:42.214:42.21
11m4:57.48+Des CrinionPBV35M Dulwich4:57.484:57.48
12m4:59.10+Connor Morgan U15MBernard WilkinsAbingdon4:33.924:33.92
1500 SX 6
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m4:29.19+James PorcasPBSENM Highgate4:29.194:29.19
2m4:31.13+Marco Gazzelloni V40M Epsom & Ewell4:30.164:30.16
3m4:31.89+Stephen McLeodPBSENM Fulham/Ireland4:31.894:31.89
4m4:32.11+Andrew MerryPBSENMKeith ScofieldHercules Wimbledon4:25.14:25.1
5m4:35.55+Justin ReidSBV50M Hercules Wimbledon/Northern Ireland Masters4:35.553:53.5
6m4:37.81+Chris Ryans V40M Epsom & Ewell4:33.24:33.2
7m4:41.25+Niall Gilchrist SENM Ealing Eagles4:40.604:40.60
8m4:41.67+Terry BoothSBV50M Guildford & Godalming4:41.673:55.9
9m4:44.89+Katie FrenchPBSENW Belgrave/Australia4:44.894:44.89
10m4:48.15+Anna AndersonPBU23W Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds4:48.154:48.15
11m4:54.86+Hugo Kelly U15M Hercules Wimbledon4:42.464:42.46
1500 SX 7
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m4:18.41+Connor O'PrayPBSENM Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds4:18.414:18.41
2m4:23.69+Daniel Wolff T20/F20 SENMDave MitchellEpsom & Ewell4:10.004:10.00
3m4:26.15+Fred BungayPBSENM Dulwich4:26.154:26.15
4m4:27.22+James Rhodes SENM Striders of Croydon4:24.94:24.9
5m4:27.31+Martin BellSBSENM Clapham Chasers4:27.314:22.8
6m4:27.73+Andrew Ridley V55M Veterans4:22.294:17.53
7m4:30.00+Tom MaloneyPBU20M Hercules Wimbledon/Surrey Schs4:30.004:30.00
8m4:33.66+Jeff Cunningham V35M Herne Hill4:24.064:13.18
9m4:40.57+Edward Newton U20M Hercules Wimbledon4:26.834:26.83
10m4:43.96+Sarah KassenaarPBSENW Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Canada4:43.964:43.96
1500 SX 8
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m4:08.78+Edward ChuckPBSENM Dulwich4:08.784:08.78
2m4:13.42+Callum GillettSBSENM Ryde4:13.424:06.8
3m4:13.54+David LawrenceSBSENM Harrow4:13.544:13.40
4m4:14.73+Roisin FlanaganPBSENW Omagh/Adams State Uni/Ireland4:14.734:14.73
5m4:15.05+Robert EvesonPBSENM St. Mary's Richmond/UCL4:15.054:15.05
6m4:15.15+Richard McDowellPBV40M Hercules Wimbledon4:15.154:15.15
7m4:15.99+Daniel Kennedy SENM Blackheath & Bromley4:09.534:04.35
8m4:17.88+Michael DanSBSENMPeter BrenchleyHighgate/Bath Uni4:17.883:58.6
9m4:17.89+Spencer BatemanSBU20MTrevor CummingsSt. Mary's Richmond4:16.84:15.95
10m4:20.67+Angus Lamb SENM Belgrave4:18.624:18.62
11m4:22.28+Michael HuntleyPBSENMRichard HoltKingston & Poly4:22.284:22.28
12m4:32.74+Joe ClarkSBV35M Hercules Wimbledon/Barnes4:32.744:08.09
1500 SX 9
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m4:00.04+Rian McCawley SENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni3:52.753:52.75
2m4:01.15+Macgregor Cox SENMPhilip O'DellThames Hare & Hounds3:56.663:52.65
3m4:01.21+Frederick Slemeck SENMPhilip O'DellHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Han3:56.273:56.27
4m4:01.48+Lewis LayleeSBSENM Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni4:01.484:00.93
5m4:02.65+Oliver CarringtonPBSENMStuart ColledgeNewark AC/Surrey Uni/Marshall Milton Keynes3:57.063:57.06
6m4:05.24+Callum StewartPBSENMMatt WelshBelgrave4:04.974:04.97
7m4:05.98+Ben Harding SENMKenneth PikeKent3:59.213:51.19
8m4:06.98+Alex Penfold SENMMatthew KiernanCroydon4:01.074:01.07
9m4:08.21+Henry SilversteinPBU23MPhilip O'DellHercules Wimbledon/Cambridge Uni4:08.214:08.21
10m4:08.78+Jim AllchinSBV35MSimon WurrKent4:08.784:02.96
11m4:10.44+Jonny Brook U20M St. Mary's Richmond4:03.294:03.29
12m4:12.87+Andrew Warburton SENM Herne Hill4:07.643:58.12
13m4:21.43+Matt Welsh SENM Belgrave4:10.254:07.95
14m4:42.22+Daniel Evans U20M Dorking & Mole Valley4:37.124:31.99
1500 SX 10
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m3:58.48+Seyed Taha GhafariPBSENM Highgate/Iran3:58.483:58.48
2m3:58.54+Will Barnicoat U20M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:52.643:52.64
3m3:58.63+Harry CoxSBU23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Cambridge Uni3:58.633:54.9
4m3:58.69+Samuel Gebreselassie SENM Belgrave3:55.173:55.17
5m3:59.22+Jamie Grose SENMDavid AllenPoole AC/Bournemouth3:51.753:51.75
6m3:59.89+James Hancock SENMMaureen HancockCroydon/Exeter Uni3:55.993:55.99
7m4:00.86+Charlie Brisley U23MJames McNeillNewham & Essex Beagles3:56.913:56.91
8m4:01.24+George DollnerSBSENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Crawley4:01.243:53.54
9m4:02.12+Brogan McCawley SENM Camberley/Sheffield Uni3:58.693:58.69
10m4:04.49+Elias Ahmed U23M Ealing Southall & Middx4:00.044:00.04
11m4:04.58+Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM Ealing Southall & Middx3:59.663:49.15
12m4:05.02+William Rabjohns U17MMark PauleyPoole AC3:57.853:57.85
13m4:06.94+Aidan Aherne U20M Ealing Southall & Middx4:00.084:00.08
14m4:09.21+Stephen Strange SENMMark HookwayTonbridge3:55.583:54.60
15m4:10.54+Jack Dickson U20MRichard VassallKingston & Poly3:53.823:53.82
1500 SX 11
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
1m3:39.86+Matthew Ramsden SENM Australia3:37.983:37.98
2m3:42.13+Darragh McElhinneyPBU23M Bantry/Ireland3:42.133:42.13
3m3:42.37+Jack RowePBSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District3:42.373:42.37
4m3:43.22+Brian FaySBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:43.223:43.19
5m3:44.06+Jeremy Dempsey U23MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:42.493:42.49
6m3:44.17+Mark PearcePBSENMLuke GunnShaftesbury Barnet/Keele Uni3:44.173:44.17
7m3:45.01+Kieran ReillyPBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:45.013:45.01
8m3:45.53+Neil Johnston SENMMark KirkHarrow/Annadale3:42.233:42.23
9m3:47.15+Hiko TonosaPBSENM Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland3:47.153:47.15
10m3:47.86+Jonathan Whan SENMMark KirkClonliffe3:44.023:44.02
11m3:48.98+Miles Weatherseed SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:42.923:42.92
12m3:49.21+Charlie Eastaugh SENMBen NoadHercules Wimbledon3:45.453:45.45